The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Heard a rumour? - Post it here
fling
Superleague Player
Posts: 1093
Joined: Tue Jun 15, 2010 8:42 pm
Location: Sheffield

The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by fling » Fri Nov 30, 2018 1:23 pm

The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Here is the template for the 1st & 2nd rounds of the competition.

Please don't alter the template layout by swapping names around as it makes it harder to calculate the scores.

Both the 1st and 2nd round games are best of 5 (FIVE) sets.

1st & 2nd Round
3 points awarded for correct result.
6 points awarded for correct result AND score.

For the bonus points in the 1st & 2nd Round games, please predict which player will achieve the highest 3 dart average, lowest 3 dart average and achieve the highest checkout IN EACH ROUND. These will be worth 5 points each.
This means there is a total of 30 BONUS POINTS in rounds 1 & 2.

For 2nd round games you can make a prediction for both potential fixtures.

Template
2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
ursday December 13
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2v3 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 2v3 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 2v3 Lisa Ashton

1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 3v2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v2 Nitin Kumar

Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 2v3 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 2v3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 2v3 Kevin Burness

1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v2 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v2 Cody Harris

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 2v3 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 2v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 2v3 Boris Koltsov

1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson v Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson v Kevin Burness



Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 2v3 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 2v3 Jim Long
Josh Payne 2v3 Jeff Smith

1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 3v2 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v2 Royden Lam

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 2v3 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 2v3 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 2v3 Karel Sedlacek

1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v2 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v2 Raymond Smith

Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 2v3 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 2v3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 2v3 Yuanjun Liu

1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Jeff Smith

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 2v3 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 2v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 2v3 Paul Lim

1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v2 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v2 Craig Ross

Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 2v3 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 2v3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 2v3 Anastasia Dobromyslova

1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v2 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v2 Darius Labanauskas



Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 2v3 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 2v3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 2v3 Seigo Asada

1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v2 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v2 Lourence Ilagan

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 2v3 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 2v3 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 2v3 Chuck Puleo

1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v2 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v2 Paul Lim

Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 2v3 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 2v3 Noel Malicdem

2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v2 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v2 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v2 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v2 Daniel Larsson

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v2 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v2 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v2 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v2 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v2 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v2 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 3v2 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v2 Seigo Asada

Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v2 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v2 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 3v2 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v2 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v2 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v2 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 3v2 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v2 Boris Koltsov


Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 3v2 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v2 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v2 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v2 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v2 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v2 Stephen Burton

Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v2 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v2 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 3v2 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v2 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v2 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v2 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v2 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v2 Noel Malicdem

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v2 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3v2 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v2 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v2 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v2 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v2 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v2 Chuck Puleo

Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Lisa Ashton
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1-Robert Thornton
Highest checkout of Round 1-Jeff Smith

Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-Gerwyn Price
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2-Michael van Gerwen
Highest checkout of Round 2-Ian White

PS I will be copying predictions periodically into my template therefore if you feel the need to edit your predictions then please let me know if you have done so.


EDIT : FOR THOSE THAT WANT TO PAY £10 MY PAYPAL IS FLING170@GMAIL.COM. IF YOU WANT TO PAY BY BANK TRANSFER THEN MESSAGE ME FOR BANK DETAILS.

fling
Superleague Player
Posts: 1093
Joined: Tue Jun 15, 2010 8:42 pm
Location: Sheffield

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by fling » Sat Dec 01, 2018 1:11 pm

My predictions are:

Template
2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
ursday December 13
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3v1 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 3v1 Lisa Ashton

1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 2v3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar

Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v1 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 3v2 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v2 Kevin Burness

1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v2 Cody Harris

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v1 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 1v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 1v3 Boris Koltsov

1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v1 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness

Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v0 Jim Long
Josh Payne 2v3 Jeff Smith

1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 1v3 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v1 Royden Lam

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v1 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 3v2 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 1v3 Karel Sedlacek

1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith

Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3v1 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3v0 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu

1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v1 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Jeff Smith

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3v2 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 1v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 3v1 Paul Lim

1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v1 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross

Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v1 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 3v1 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3v1 Anastasia Dobromyslova

1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v0 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Darius Labanauskas

Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v1 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3v1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v1 Seigo Asada

1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v2 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v1 Lourence Ilagan

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v1 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3v2 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0 Chuck Puleo

1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v1 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v1 Paul Lim

Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 1v3 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v1 Noel Malicdem

2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v1 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Daniel Larsson

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v2 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v1 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 3v1 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v1 Seigo Asada

Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v2 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 2v3 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v1 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Boris Koltsov

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 3v0 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v0 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v1 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v1 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v1 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v1 Stephen Burton

Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 1v3 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v1 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 3v2 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v1 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v1 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Noel Malicdem

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v1 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3v0 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v1 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v1 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v0 Chuck Puleo

Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Dimitri Van den Bergh
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1-Nitin Kumar
Highest checkout of Round 1-Brendan Dolan

Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-Gary Anderson
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2-Benito van de Pas
Highest checkout of Round 2-Michael van Gerwen.

PS. I will be paying my £10 entry fee.

User avatar
Wubbalubbadubdub
County Player
Posts: 2788
Joined: Sun Dec 06, 2015 5:57 am
Location: Lancs

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by Wubbalubbadubdub » Sun Dec 02, 2018 4:40 pm

2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3 v 0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 2 v 3 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 2 v 3 Lisa Ashton

1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 3 v 2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3 v 0 Nitin Kumar

Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 2 v 3 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 2 v 3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3 v 1 Kevin Burness

1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3 v 2 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3 v 2 Cody Harris

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3 v 0 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 3 v 2 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3 v 1 Boris Koltsov

1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3 v 0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3 v 0 Kevin Burness

Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 2 v 3 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3 v 1 Jim Long
Josh Payne 3 v 2 Jeff Smith

1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 2 v 3 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3 v 1 Royden Lam

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3 v 1 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 2 v 3 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3 v 1 Karel Sedlacek

1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3 v 0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3 v 0 Raymond Smith

Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3 v 1 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 2 v 3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3 v 0 Yuanjun Liu

1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3 v 1 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3 v 1 Jeff Smith

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 2 v 3 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 0 v 3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 1 v 3 Paul Lim

1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 2 v 3 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3 v 0 Craig Ross

Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3 v 0 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 2 v 3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 2 v 3 Anastasia Dobromyslova

1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3 v 1 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 2 v 3 Darius Labanauskas

Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 1 v 3 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3 v 1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3 v 0 Seigo Asada

1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 2 v 3 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3 v 0 Lourence Ilagan

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3 v 0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 2 v 3 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3 v 0 Chuck Puleo

1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3 v 0 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3 v 1 Paul Lim

Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3 v 1 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3 v 0 Noel Malicdem

2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3 v 1 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3 v 0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3 v 1 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3 v 2 Daniel Larsson

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3 v 1 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3 v 1 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3 v 1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3 v 1 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3 v 1 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v 1 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 2 v 3 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3 v 1 Seigo Asada

Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3 v 1 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3 v 2 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 2 v 3 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3 v 1 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3 v 2 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3 v 2 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 3 v 2 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3 v 1 Boris Koltsov

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3 v 2 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3 v 1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 2 v 3 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 1 v 3 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3 v 0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3 v 0 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3 v 1 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3 v 1 Stephen Burton

Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3 v 2 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3 v 1 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 1 v 3 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3 v 1 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3 v 2 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3 v 2 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3 v 1 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3 v 0 Noel Malicdem

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3 v 1 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3 v 1 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3 v 1 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3 v 1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3 v 0 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3 v 0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 3 v 2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3 v 0 Chuck Puleo

Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Ratjaski
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1-Nitin Kumar
Highest checkout of Round 1- Labanuaskas

Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-MVG
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2- Ricky Evans/Rowby John Rodriguez
Highest checkout of Round 2-Jamie Lewis

User avatar
BOOM
Pub Champion
Posts: 927
Joined: Mon Nov 18, 2013 11:46 am

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by BOOM » Sun Dec 02, 2018 9:34 pm

2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3 v 0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3 v 2 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 3 v 0 Lisa Ashton

1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 3 v 1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3 v 0 Nitin Kumar

Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3 v 2 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 1 v 3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3 v 0 Kevin Burness

1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3 v 1 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3 v 1 Cody Harris

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3 v 0 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 1 v 3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3 v 0 Boris Koltsov

1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3 v 0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3 v 0 Kevin Burness

Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3 v 1 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3 v 0 Jim Long
Josh Payne 1 v 3 Jeff Smith

1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 3 v 2 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3 v 0 Royden Lam

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3 v 0 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 3 v 1 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3 v 1 Karel Sedlacek

1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3 v 0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3 v 0 Raymond Smith

Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3 v 1 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3 v 1 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3 v 0 Yuanjun Liu

1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3 v 0 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3 v 1 Jeff Smith

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3 v 1 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 1 v 3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 1 v 3 Paul Lim

1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3 v 1 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3 v 0 Craig Ross

Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3 v 2 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 1 v 3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3 v 0 Anastasia Dobromyslova

1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3 v 0 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3 v 0 Darius Labanauskas

Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3 v 0 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3 v 1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3 v 1 Seigo Asada

1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3 v 1 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3 v 0 Lourence Ilagan

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3 v 0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3 v 1 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3 v 0 Chuck Puleo

1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3 v 0 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3 v 0 Paul Lim

Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3 v 1 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 1 v 3 Noel Malicdem

2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3 v 1 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3 v 0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 2 v 3 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3 v 0 Daniel Larsson

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3 v 1 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3 v 1 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3 v 0 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3 v 0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3 v 0 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3 v 0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 3 v 1 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3 v 0 Seigo Asada

Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3 v 0 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3 v 0 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 1 v 3 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3 v 0 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3 v 0 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3 v 0 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 2 v 3 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3 v 1 Boris Koltsov

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3 v 2 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3 v 2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 1 v 3 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3 v 1 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3 v 0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3 v 0 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3 v 1 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3 v 1 Stephen Burton

Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 2 v 3 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3 v 0 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 3 v 1 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3 v 1 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3 v 1 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3 v 1 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3 v 0 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3 v 0 Noel Malicdem

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3 v 0 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3 v 2 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 1 v 3 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3 v 1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3 v 0 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3 v 0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 2 v 3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3 v 0 Chuck Puleo

Highest 3 dart average of Round 1- De Zwaan
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1- Craig Ross
Highest checkout of Round 1- Robert Thornton

Highest 3 dart average of Round 2 - Gary Anderson
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2- Benito van de Pas
Highest checkout of Round 2 - Stephen Bunting

Kyeavfc
Steady Sixties
Posts: 189
Joined: Wed Sep 16, 2015 1:01 pm

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by Kyeavfc » Mon Dec 03, 2018 1:32 pm

2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 2v3 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 3v1 Lisa Ashton

1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 2v3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar

Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v1 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 3v1 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v1 Kevin Burness

1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Cody Harris

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v1 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 1v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3v1 Boris Koltsov

1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v1 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness

Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v0 Jim Long
Josh Payne 2v3 Jeff Smith

1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 2v3 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v1 Royden Lam

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v1 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 3v2 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3v1 Karel Sedlacek

1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith

Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3v2 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3v0 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu

1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v1 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Jeff Smith

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3v2 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 1v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 3v2 Paul Lim

1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v1 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross

Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v1 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 2v3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova

1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v2 Darius Labanauskas

Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v1 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v0 Seigo Asada

1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v2 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v1 Lourence Ilagan

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3v2 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0 Chuck Puleo

1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v1 Paul Lim

Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3v1 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v2 Noel Malicdem

2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v2 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 2v3 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v2 Daniel Larsson

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v2 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 2v3 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v1 Seigo Asada

Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 2v3 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v1 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 3v2 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Boris Koltsov

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 2v3 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 3v2 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v0 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v1 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v2 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v2 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v1 Stephen Burton

Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 2v3 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 2v3 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 3v2 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v2 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v1 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Noel Malicdem

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v2 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3v0 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v2 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v1 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v0 Chuck Puleo

Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Dimitri Van den Bergh
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1-Nitin Kumar
Highest checkout of Round 1-Brendan Dolan

Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-Michael van Gerwen
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2-Benito van de Pas
Highest checkout of Round 2-Simon Whitlock.

daveshep1508
Pub Champion
Posts: 533
Joined: Fri Mar 04, 2011 9:44 am
Location: Wiltshire

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by daveshep1508 » Mon Dec 03, 2018 3:15 pm

My predictions are:

Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3v0 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 1v3 Lisa Ashton

1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 3v1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar

Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v0 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 3v1 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v0 Kevin Burness

1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 1v3 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Cody Harris

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v1 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 3v2 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3v0 Boris Koltsov

1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness

Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v0 Jim Long
Josh Payne 3v1 Jeff Smith

1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 3v2 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v1 Royden Lam

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v1 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 3v2 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3v1 Karel Sedlacek

1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith

Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3v1 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3v0 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu

1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v1 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v1 Jeff Smith

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3v2 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 1v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 3v2 Paul Lim

1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v1 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross

Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v1 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 3v1 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova

1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Darius Labanauskas

Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v1 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3v1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v0 Seigo Asada

1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v2 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Lourence Ilagan

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v1 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3v1 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0 Chuck Puleo

1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v1 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Paul Lim

Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3v0 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v1 Noel Malicdem

2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Daniel Larsson

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v1 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v0 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 3v2 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v0 Seigo Asada

Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 1v3 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v1 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Boris Koltsov

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 1v3 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 3v10 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v1 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v1 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v1 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Stephen Burton

Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 1v3 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v1 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v1 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v2 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Noel Malicdem

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v1 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3v0 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v2 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v0 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v0 Chuck Puleo

Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Danny Noppert
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1- Anastasia Dobromyslova
Highest checkout of Round 1-Vincent van der Voort

Highest 3 dart average of Round 2- Michael van Gerwen.
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2-Alan Norris
Highest checkout of Round 2-Michael van Gerwen.
Last edited by daveshep1508 on Mon Dec 03, 2018 5:09 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Wubbalubbadubdub
County Player
Posts: 2788
Joined: Sun Dec 06, 2015 5:57 am
Location: Lancs

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by Wubbalubbadubdub » Mon Dec 03, 2018 5:05 pm

daveshep1508 wrote:
Mon Dec 03, 2018 3:15 pm


Thursday December 131x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 1v1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Hmmmmm ;-)

daveshep1508
Pub Champion
Posts: 533
Joined: Fri Mar 04, 2011 9:44 am
Location: Wiltshire

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by daveshep1508 » Mon Dec 03, 2018 5:09 pm

Wubbalubbadubdub wrote:
Mon Dec 03, 2018 5:05 pm
daveshep1508 wrote:
Mon Dec 03, 2018 3:15 pm


Thursday December 131x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 1v1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Hmmmmm ;-)
sorted - cheers

User avatar
ChrisW
International
Posts: 23122
Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 7:14 pm
Location: Maastricht

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by ChrisW » Tue Dec 04, 2018 9:43 am

Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3v2 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 0v3 Lisa Ashton

1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 2v3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar

Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v1 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 1v3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v1 Kevin Burness

1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v0 Cody Harris

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v2 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 1v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3v1 Boris Koltsov

1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v1 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness



Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v1 Jim Long
Josh Payne 3v2 Jeff Smith

1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 1v3 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v2 Royden Lam

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v2 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 3v2 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 2v3 Karel Sedlacek

1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith

Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 1v3 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 2v3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu

1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v0 Jeff Smith

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3v2 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 2v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 2v3 Paul Lim

1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v1 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross

Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v2 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 2v3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 2v3 Anastasia Dobromyslova

1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Darius Labanauskas

Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v2 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v0 Seigo Asada

1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v2 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v1 Lourence Ilagan

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v1 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3v1 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0Chuck Puleo

1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Paul Lim

Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 2v3 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v1 Noel Malicdem

2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v1 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 2v3 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v2 Daniel Larsson

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v2 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 2v3 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v1 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 2v3 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v1 Seigo Asada

Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v2 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 1v3 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 2v3 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 2v3 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Boris Koltsov

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 2v3 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 2v3 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v1 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v1 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v1 Stephen Burton

Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 2v3 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v2 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 2v3 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 2v3 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 2v3 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v2 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 2v3 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Noel Malicdem

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 2v3 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 2v3 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v0 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v1 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 2v3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v1 Chuck Puleo

Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Krzysztof Ratajski
Lowest 3 dart average of Round- Nitin Kumar
Highest checkout of Round 1-Jeff Smith

Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-MVG
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2-James Bailey
Highest checkout of Round 2-Daryl Gurney

User avatar
Ginge
International
Posts: 58667
Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 12:23 am
Location: The West Riding

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by Ginge » Tue Dec 04, 2018 2:54 pm

What the actual fek?!?!

fling
Superleague Player
Posts: 1093
Joined: Tue Jun 15, 2010 8:42 pm
Location: Sheffield

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by fling » Tue Dec 04, 2018 3:01 pm

Ginge wrote:
Tue Dec 04, 2018 2:54 pm
What the actual fek?!?!
Are you OK hun?

User avatar
Ginge
International
Posts: 58667
Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 12:23 am
Location: The West Riding

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by Ginge » Tue Dec 04, 2018 3:02 pm

fling wrote:
Tue Dec 04, 2018 3:01 pm
Ginge wrote:
Tue Dec 04, 2018 2:54 pm
What the actual fek?!?!
Are you OK hun?
I assume you didnt see the post that has since been deleted :DDD:

fling
Superleague Player
Posts: 1093
Joined: Tue Jun 15, 2010 8:42 pm
Location: Sheffield

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by fling » Tue Dec 04, 2018 3:05 pm

Ginge wrote:
Tue Dec 04, 2018 3:02 pm
fling wrote:
Tue Dec 04, 2018 3:01 pm
Ginge wrote:
Tue Dec 04, 2018 2:54 pm
What the actual fek?!?!
Are you OK hun?
I assume you didnt see the post that has since been deleted :DDD:
No. I take it, it was a bit of a bollox.

User avatar
Ginge
International
Posts: 58667
Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 12:23 am
Location: The West Riding

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by Ginge » Tue Dec 04, 2018 3:06 pm

fling wrote:
Tue Dec 04, 2018 3:05 pm
Ginge wrote:
Tue Dec 04, 2018 3:02 pm
fling wrote:
Tue Dec 04, 2018 3:01 pm
Ginge wrote:
Tue Dec 04, 2018 2:54 pm
What the actual fek?!?!
Are you OK hun?
I assume you didnt see the post that has since been deleted :DDD:
No. I take it, it was a bit of a bollox.
Was a post from user "The Power" that just said "As you are aware, my favourite player is The Power" :DDD:

Daisy Dare
Feather Flights
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2018 11:29 am

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by Daisy Dare » Tue Dec 04, 2018 6:19 pm

Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3v1 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 3v1 Lisa Ashton

1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 3v1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar

Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v0 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 3v2 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v0 Kevin Burness

1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v0 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Cody Harris

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v0 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 0v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3v0 Boris Koltsov

1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness



Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v0 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v2 Jim Long
Josh Payne 1v3 Jeff Smith

1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 2v3 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v0 Royden Lam

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v0 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 1v3 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3v0 Karel Sedlacek

1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith

Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3v2 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu

1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v1 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Jeff Smith

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3v0 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 3v1 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 3v2 Paul Lim

1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v2 Craig Ross

Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v0 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 0v3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3v1 Anastasia Dobromyslova

1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v2 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v0 Darius Labanauskas

Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v1 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3v0 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v0 Seigo Asada

1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v1 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Lourence Ilagan

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3v0 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v1 Chuck Puleo

1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v2 Paul Lim

Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3v1 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v0 Noel Malicdem

2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v2 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 0v3 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Daniel Larsson

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v2 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v2 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 1v3 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v0 Seigo Asada

Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v0 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 2v3 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v0 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 2v3 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 1v3 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Boris Koltsov

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 0v3 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 2v3 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v0 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v1 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v1 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v2 Stephen Burton

Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 1v3 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v1 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v2 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 1v3 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v0 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v2 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v1 Noel Malicdem

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v0 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 2v3 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 0v3 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v0 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v2 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 1v3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v0 Chuck Puleo

Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Danny Noppert
Lowest 3 dart average of Round- Adam Hunt
Highest checkout of Round 1- Keegan Brown

Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-Adrian Lewis
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2- Kim Huybrechts
Highest checkout of Round 2- Michael Smith

User avatar
phil davies
International
Posts: 6451
Joined: Tue Jun 19, 2012 3:45 pm
Location: Cwmbran

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by phil davies » Thu Dec 06, 2018 12:47 am

Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 2v3 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 2v3 Lisa Ashton

1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 3v1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar

Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 2v3 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 1v3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v0 Kevin Burness

1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v0 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v0 Cody Harris

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v1 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 2v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3v1 Boris Koltsov

1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v1 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness



Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v0 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v0 Jim Long
Josh Payne 0v3 Jeff Smith

1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 3v0 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v0 Royden Lam

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v0 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 1v3 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 1v3 Karel Sedlacek

1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith

Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3v0 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 2v3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu

1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v0 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 1v3 Jeff Smith

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3v1 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 2v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 0v3 Paul Lim

1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross

Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v0 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 3v2 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova

1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v0 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v0 Darius Labanauskas

Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v0 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3v0 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v2 Seigo Asada

1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 1v3 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Lourence Ilagan

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 2v3 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0 Chuck Puleo

1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 2v3 Paul Lim

Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3v1 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 1v3 Noel Malicdem

2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 0v3 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 0v3 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 2v3 Daniel Larsson

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v2 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v2 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 2v3 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 2v3 Seigo Asada

Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v0 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v0 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 0v3 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 1v3 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Boris Koltsov

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 2v3 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 2v3 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 2v3 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Stephen Burton

Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 0v3 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 0v3 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 3v2 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v0 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v0 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v0 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 1v3 Noel Malicdem

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v0 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3v0 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v0 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 2v3 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v0 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v0 Chuck Puleo

Highest 3 dart average of Round 1- Ricky Evans
Lowest 3 dart average of Round- Yuanjun Liu
Highest checkout of Round 1- Jeff Smith

Highest 3 dart average of Round 2- Michael van Gerwen
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2- Benito van de Pas
Highest checkout of Round 2- Mensur Suljovic
Founder of the Rune David fan club PM me to join

Current members Myself, revans180 and FlashDarts.

User avatar
ssjsa
International
Posts: 15950
Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
Location: uddingston, glasgow
Contact:

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by ssjsa » Thu Dec 06, 2018 1:39 pm

Template
2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
ursday December 13
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3v1 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 3v0 Lisa Ashton

1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 1v3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar

Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v1 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 3v1 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v0 Kevin Burness

1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 2v3 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Cody Harris

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v1 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 3v1 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3v1 Boris Koltsov

1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3-0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3-0 Kevin Burness



Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v0 Jim Long
Josh Payne 3v1 Jeff Smith

1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 1v3 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v1 Royden Lam

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v0 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 3v1 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3v0 Karel Sedlacek

1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith

Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3v0 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu

1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Jeff Smith

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3v1 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 1v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 3v1 Paul Lim

1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v1 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v1 Craig Ross

Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v0 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 3v1 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova

1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v0 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Darius Labanauskas



Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v0 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v1 Seigo Asada

1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v1 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Lourence Ilagan

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3v0 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v1 Chuck Puleo

1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v1 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Paul Lim

Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3v1 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 2v3 Noel Malicdem

2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v0 Daniel Larsson

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v1 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v0 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v1 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 3v1 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v1 Seigo Asada

Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v0 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 1v3 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v1 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 1v3 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v2 Boris Koltsov


Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 2v3 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 2v3 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v0 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v1 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v2 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v1 Stephen Burton

Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 1v3 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v2 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 1v3 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v0 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v0 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v1 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v1 Noel Malicdem

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v1 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3v0 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 1v3 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v1 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v1 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v0 Chuck Puleo

Highest 3 dart average of Round 1- Jeffrey de Zwaan
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1-Kumar
Highest checkout of Round 1- Jeffrey de Zwaan

Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-MVG
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2- Richard North
Highest checkout of Round 2- Gary Anderson
Image

PL 2013 Week 4 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2014 Week 4 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2018 Week 13 Prediction Competition winner

WhatHasHappened
Brass Darts
Posts: 72
Joined: Tue Jan 19, 2016 10:13 pm

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by WhatHasHappened » Thu Dec 06, 2018 8:02 pm

2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
ursday December 13
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3v1 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 3v1 Lisa Ashton

1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 1v3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v1 Nitin Kumar

Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v2 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 3v2 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v1 Kevin Burness

1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v2 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Cody Harris

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v0 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 2v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3v1 Boris Koltsov

1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness



Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v2 Jim Long
Josh Payne 3v2 Jeff Smith

1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 1v3 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v1 Royden Lam

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v2Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 3v2 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3v0 Karel Sedlacek

1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith

Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3v1Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 1v3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu

1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Jeff Smith

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3v2 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 1v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 3v1 Paul Lim

1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross

Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 2v3 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 3v1 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova

1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v0 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Darius Labanauskas



Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v0 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v1 Seigo Asada

1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Lourence Ilagan

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3v0 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0 Chuck Puleo

1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v1 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v1 Paul Lim

Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3v0 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v2 Noel Malicde

2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v2 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v2 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v0 Daniel Larsson

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v1 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v0 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v1 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 2v3 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v0 Seigo Asada

Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v0 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v0 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 1v3 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v1 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 2v3 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Boris Koltsov


Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v1 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 3v1 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v0 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v1 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Stephen Burton

Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 0v3 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v2 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 2v3 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v2 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v2 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v0 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v1 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Noel Malicdem

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v0 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3v0 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v2 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v0 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v1 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 2v3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v0 Chuck Puleo

Highest 3 dart average of Round 1- Steve Lennon
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1- Nitin Kumar
Highest checkout of Round 1-Jeff Smith

Highest 3 dart average of Round 2- Gary Anderson
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2- Alan Norris
Highest checkout of Round 2-Michael Van Gerwen

User avatar
The Crusader
County Player
Posts: 4919
Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 12:49 pm

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by The Crusader » Sat Dec 08, 2018 10:31 am

2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3v1 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 2v3 Lisa Ashton

1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 2v3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar

Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v1 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 1v3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v2 Kevin Burness

1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v2 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Cody Harris

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v1 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 2v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3v1 Boris Koltsov

1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v1 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness



Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v2 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v1 Jim Long
Josh Payne 2v3 Jeff Smith

1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 3v2 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v1 Royden Lam

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v1 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 3v1 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3v1 Karel Sedlacek

1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith

Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 1v3 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3v0 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu

1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Jeff Smith

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3v2 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 2v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 3v1 Paul Lim

1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v1 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross

Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v1 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 2v3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 2v3 Anastasia Dobromyslova

1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Darius Labanauskas



Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v1 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v1 Seigo Asada

1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v1 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Lourence Ilagan

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v1 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3v2 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0 Chuck Puleo

1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Paul Lim

Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3v1 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v1 Noel Malicdem

2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v2 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v0 Daniel Larsson

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 1v3 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 3v1 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v1 Seigo Asada

Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v0 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 3v1 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v1 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 3v0 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v0 Boris Koltsov


Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 1v3 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 2v3 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 2v3 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Stephen Burton

Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v1 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v0 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v2 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Noel Malicdem

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v1 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3v1 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v1 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v0 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 1v3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v0 Chuck Puleo

Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Dimitri Van den Bergh
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1-Nitin Kumar
Highest checkout of Round 1-Ricky Evans

Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-Gary Anderson
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2-Robert Thornton
Highest checkout of Round 2-James Wade
Thinking of one.

thomas251292
The Ton Club
Posts: 324
Joined: Sun Dec 04, 2011 7:07 pm
Location: Oxford

Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread

Post by thomas251292 » Sun Dec 09, 2018 4:59 pm

2019 William Hill World Darts Championship

Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3v1 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 1v3 Lisa Ashton

1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 3v1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar

Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v2 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 3v1 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v1 Kevin Burness

1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v0 Cody Harris

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v1 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 2v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3v1 Boris Koltsov

1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness



Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v0 Jim Long
Josh Payne 2v3 Jeff Smith

1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 3v2 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v1 Royden Lam

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v1 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 3v1 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3v0 Karel Sedlacek

1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith

Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3v2 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu

1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v0 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v1 Jeff Smith

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3v2 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 3v1 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 1v3 Paul Lim

1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v1 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross

Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v1 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 3v2 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 1v3 Anastasia Dobromyslova

1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v0 Darius Labanauskas



Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v1 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v0 Seigo Asada

1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v2 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Lourence Ilagan

Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v1 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 2v3 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0 Chuck Puleo

1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v1 Paul Lim

Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3v1 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v1 Noel Malicdem

2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v1 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v2 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v0 Daniel Larsson

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v1 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 3v1 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v0 Seigo Asada

Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 3v1 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v0 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 3v2 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Boris Koltsov


Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 3v1 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 31 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Stephen Burton

Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v1 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v0 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v1 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Noel Malicdem

Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v1 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3v1 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v2 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v0 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 2v3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v1 Chuck Puleo

Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Dimitri Van den Bergh
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1-Nitin Kumar
Highest checkout of Round 1-Lisa Ashton

Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-Gary Anderson
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2-Nathan Aspinall
Highest checkout of Round 2-Michael Van Gerwen

Locked

Return to “Darts Chat & Gossip”