Template
2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
ursday December 13
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 2v3 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 3v0 Lisa Ashton
1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 3v2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v2 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 2v3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v0 Kevin Burness
1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v2 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Cody Harris
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v0 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 2v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3v2 Boris Koltsov
1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness
Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v2 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v1 Jim Long
Josh Payne 3v2 Jeff Smith
1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 2v3 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v1 Royden Lam
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v0 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 3v2 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3v1 Karel Sedlacek
1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith
Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3v2 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3v2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v2 Yuanjun Liu
1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v1 Jeff Smith
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 2v3 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 2v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 2v3 Paul Lim
1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross
Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v2 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 2v3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v0 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v2 Darius Labanauskas
Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v2 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 2v3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v0 Seigo Asada
1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v1 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Lourence Ilagan
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3v1 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0 Chuck Puleo
1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Paul Lim
Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 2v3 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v0 Noel Malicdem
2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 2v3 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v2 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v1 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v2 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v1 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 3v2 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v0 Seigo Asada
Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 2v3 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v0 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 3v1 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v0 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v2 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v2 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 2v3 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v2 Boris Koltsov
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 2v3 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v0 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v1 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Stephen Burton
Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v2 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v1 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 2v3 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v2 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 2v3 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v2 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v2 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Noel Malicdem
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v2 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 2v3 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v2 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v0 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v0 Chuck Puleo
Highest 3 dart average of Round 1- Ricky Evans
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1-Nitin Kumar
Highest checkout of Round 1-Wattimena
Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-MvG
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2-William O'Connor (assuming he wins match #1!)
Highest checkout of Round 2-Simon Whitlock
The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread
Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread
2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3v1 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 1v3 Lisa Ashton
1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v1 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 1v3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v2 Kevin Burness
1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v0 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Cody Harris
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v0 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 0v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3v0 Boris Koltsov
1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v1Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness
Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v2 Jim Long
Josh Payne 0v3 Jeff Smith
1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 1v3 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v1 Royden Lam
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v0 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 3v2 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3v0 Karel Sedlacek
1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith
Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 1v3 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3v0 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v0 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Jeff Smith
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 1v3 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 1v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 1v3 Paul Lim
1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v1 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross
Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v1 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 1v3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v0 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Darius Labanauskas
Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v0 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v0 Seigo Asada
1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Lourence Ilagan
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 0v3 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0 Chuck Puleo
1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v1 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v2 Paul Lim
Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 0v3 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v1 Noel Malicdem
2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v1 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v2 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v0William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v0 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v1 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 1v3 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v0 Seigo Asada
Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 3v2 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v0 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Boris Koltsov
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 3v1 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v1 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v1 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v1 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Stephen Burton
Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v1 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v0 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v0 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v1 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v0 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Noel Malicdem
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v1 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3v2 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v2 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v1 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 2v3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v1 Chuck Puleo
Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Dimitri Van den Bergh
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1- Boris koltsov
Highest checkout of Round 1-Paul Lim
Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-Michael van Gerwen
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2-Jelle Klaasen
highest checkout of Round 2- Michael van Gerwen
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3v1 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 1v3 Lisa Ashton
1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v1 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 1v3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v2 Kevin Burness
1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v0 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Cody Harris
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v0 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 0v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3v0 Boris Koltsov
1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v1Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness
Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v2 Jim Long
Josh Payne 0v3 Jeff Smith
1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 1v3 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v1 Royden Lam
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v0 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 3v2 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3v0 Karel Sedlacek
1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith
Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 1v3 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3v0 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v0 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v2 Jeff Smith
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 1v3 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 1v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 1v3 Paul Lim
1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v1 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross
Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v1 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 1v3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v0 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Darius Labanauskas
Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v0 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v0 Seigo Asada
1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Lourence Ilagan
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 0v3 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0 Chuck Puleo
1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v1 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v2 Paul Lim
Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 0v3 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v1 Noel Malicdem
2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v1 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v2 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v0William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v0 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v1 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 1v3 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v0 Seigo Asada
Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 3v2 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v0 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Boris Koltsov
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 3v1 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v1 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v1 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v1 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Stephen Burton
Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v1 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v0 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v0 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v1 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v0 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Noel Malicdem
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v1 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3v2 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v2 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v1 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 2v3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v1 Chuck Puleo
Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Dimitri Van den Bergh
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1- Boris koltsov
Highest checkout of Round 1-Paul Lim
Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-Michael van Gerwen
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2-Jelle Klaasen
highest checkout of Round 2- Michael van Gerwen
Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread
2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3 v 0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3 v 0Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 3 v 1Lisa Ashton
1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 3 v 2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3 v 0 Nitin Kumar
Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3 v 2 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 2 v 3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3 v 1 Kevin Burness
1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3 v 2 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3 v 1 Cody Harris
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3 v 0 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 1 v 3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3 v 1 Boris Koltsov
1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3 v 0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3 v 0 Kevin Burness
Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3 v 2 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3 v 1 Jim Long
Josh Payne 3 v 1 Jeff Smith
1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 2 v 3 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3 v 1 Royden Lam
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3 v 1 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 2 v 3 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3 v 0 Karel Sedlacek
1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3 v 0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3 v 0 Raymond Smith
Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3 v 0 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3 v 2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3 v 0 Yuanjun Liu
1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3 v 1 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3 v 1 Jeff Smith
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3 v 2 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 2 v 3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 3 v 0 Paul Lim
1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3 v 0 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3 v 0 Craig Ross
Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3 v 0 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 2 v 3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3 v 1 Anastasia Dobromyslova
1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3 v 1 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3 v 0 Darius Labanauskas
Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3 v 1 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3 v 1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3 v 0 Seigo Asada
1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 2 v 3 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3 v 0 Lourence Ilagan
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3 v 0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 2 v 3 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3 v 0 Chuck Puleo
1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3 v 0 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3 v 1 Paul Lim
Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3 v 1 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3 v 0 Noel Malicdem
2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3 v 1 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3 v 0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3 v 1 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3 v 2 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3 v 1 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3 v 1 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3 v 1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3 v 0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3 v 1 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v 1 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 2 v 3 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3 v 1 Seigo Asada
Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3 v 1 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3 v 2 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 2 v 3 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3 v 1 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3 v 2 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3 v 2 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 3 v 2 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3 v 1 Boris Koltsov
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3 v 2 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3 v 1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 2 v 3 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 1 v 3 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3 v 0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3 v 0 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3 v 1 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3 v 1 Stephen Burton
Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3 v 2 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3 v 1 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 1 v 3 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3 v 1 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3 v 2 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3 v 2 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3 v 1 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3 v 0 Noel Malicdem
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3 v 1 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3 v 1 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3 v 1 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3 v 1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3 v 0 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3 v 0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 3 v 2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3 v 0 Chuck Puleo
Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Ratjaski
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1-Nitin Kumar
Highest checkout of Round 1- Labanuaskas
Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-MVG
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2- Ricky Evans/Rowby John Rodriguez
Highest checkout of Round 2-Jamie Lewis
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3 v 0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3 v 0Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 3 v 1Lisa Ashton
1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 3 v 2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3 v 0 Nitin Kumar
Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3 v 2 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 2 v 3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3 v 1 Kevin Burness
1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3 v 2 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3 v 1 Cody Harris
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3 v 0 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 1 v 3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3 v 1 Boris Koltsov
1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3 v 0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3 v 0 Kevin Burness
Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3 v 2 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3 v 1 Jim Long
Josh Payne 3 v 1 Jeff Smith
1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 2 v 3 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3 v 1 Royden Lam
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3 v 1 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 2 v 3 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3 v 0 Karel Sedlacek
1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3 v 0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3 v 0 Raymond Smith
Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3 v 0 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3 v 2 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3 v 0 Yuanjun Liu
1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3 v 1 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3 v 1 Jeff Smith
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3 v 2 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 2 v 3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 3 v 0 Paul Lim
1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3 v 0 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3 v 0 Craig Ross
Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3 v 0 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 2 v 3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3 v 1 Anastasia Dobromyslova
1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3 v 1 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3 v 0 Darius Labanauskas
Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3 v 1 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3 v 1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3 v 0 Seigo Asada
1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 2 v 3 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3 v 0 Lourence Ilagan
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3 v 0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 2 v 3 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3 v 0 Chuck Puleo
1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3 v 0 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3 v 1 Paul Lim
Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3 v 1 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3 v 0 Noel Malicdem
2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3 v 1 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3 v 0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3 v 1 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3 v 2 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3 v 1 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3 v 1 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3 v 1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3 v 0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3 v 1 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v 1 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 2 v 3 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3 v 1 Seigo Asada
Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3 v 1 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3 v 2 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 2 v 3 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3 v 1 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3 v 2 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3 v 2 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 3 v 2 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3 v 1 Boris Koltsov
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3 v 2 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3 v 1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 2 v 3 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 1 v 3 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3 v 0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3 v 0 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3 v 1 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3 v 1 Stephen Burton
Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3 v 2 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3 v 1 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 1 v 3 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3 v 1 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3 v 2 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3 v 2 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3 v 1 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3 v 0 Noel Malicdem
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3 v 1 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3 v 1 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3 v 1 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3 v 1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3 v 0 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3 v 0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 3 v 2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3 v 0 Chuck Puleo
Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Ratjaski
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1-Nitin Kumar
Highest checkout of Round 1- Labanuaskas
Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-MVG
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2- Ricky Evans/Rowby John Rodriguez
Highest checkout of Round 2-Jamie Lewis
Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread
2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
ursday December 13
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3-2 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 1-3 Lisa Ashton
1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 1-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v0 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 1-3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v1 Kevin Burness
1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v0 Cody Harris
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v1 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 1v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3-1 Boris Koltsov
1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness
Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v1 Jim Long
Josh Payne 3-2 Jeff Smith
1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 3-2 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v1 Royden Lam
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v0 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 1-3 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3-1 Karel Sedlacek
1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith
Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 1-3 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v1 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v1 Jeff Smith
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3v1 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 1v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 3v1 Paul Lim
1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross
Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v1 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 1-3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Darius Labanauskas
Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v1 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 2-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Seigo Asada
1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v1 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v1 Lourence Ilagan
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3v2 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0 Chuck Puleo
1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v1 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Paul Lim
Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v0 Noel Malicdem
2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 2-3 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v0 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v2 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 1-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v0 Seigo Asada
Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v0 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 3-1 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v0 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 2-3 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Boris Koltsov
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3-1 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 3v1 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v1 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v1 Stephen Burton
Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3-1 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v0 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v0 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v1 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v0 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v1 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Noel Malicdem
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v1 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 2-3 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 1-3 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v1 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 2-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v0 Chuck Puleo
Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Noppert
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1- Yuanjun Liu
Highest checkout of Round 1- Labanauskas
Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-Gary Anderson
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2- Barnard/De Sousa
Highest checkout of Round 2-Simon Whitlock
ursday December 13
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3-2 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 1-3 Lisa Ashton
1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 1-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v0 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 1-3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v1 Kevin Burness
1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v0 Cody Harris
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v1 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 1v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3-1 Boris Koltsov
1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness
Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v1 Jim Long
Josh Payne 3-2 Jeff Smith
1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 3-2 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v1 Royden Lam
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v0 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 1-3 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3-1 Karel Sedlacek
1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith
Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 1-3 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v1 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v1 Jeff Smith
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3v1 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 1v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 3v1 Paul Lim
1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross
Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v1 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 1-3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v1 Darius Labanauskas
Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v1 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 2-3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-0 Seigo Asada
1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3v1 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v1 Lourence Ilagan
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3v2 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0 Chuck Puleo
1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v1 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Paul Lim
Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3-1 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v0 Noel Malicdem
2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 2-3 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v0 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v2 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 1-3 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v0 Seigo Asada
Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v0 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 3-1 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v0 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 2-3 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Boris Koltsov
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3-1 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3-2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 3v1 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v1 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v1 Stephen Burton
Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3-1 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v0 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v0 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v1 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v0 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v1 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Noel Malicdem
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v1 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 2-3 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 1-3 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v1 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 2-3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v0 Chuck Puleo
Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Noppert
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1- Yuanjun Liu
Highest checkout of Round 1- Labanauskas
Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-Gary Anderson
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2- Barnard/De Sousa
Highest checkout of Round 2-Simon Whitlock
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 303
- Joined: Sun Nov 14, 2010 1:04 am
Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread
Template
2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
ursday December 13
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3v2 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 3v0 Lisa Ashton
1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 2v3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v0 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 3v2 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v0 Kevin Burness
1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Cody Harris
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v0 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 2v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3v1 Boris Koltsov
1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness
Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v1 Jim Long
Josh Payne 2v3 Jeff Smith
1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 1v3 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v0 Royden Lam
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v0 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 2v3 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3v1 Karel Sedlacek
1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith
Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3v1 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v0 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v0 Jeff Smith
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3v1 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 2v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 2v3 Paul Lim
1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross
Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v0 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 2v3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v0 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v0 Darius Labanauskas
Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v1 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3v1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v0 Seigo Asada
1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 2v3 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Lourence Ilagan
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3v1 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0 Chuck Puleo
1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Paul Lim
Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3v1 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v1 Noel Malicdem
2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v1 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v1 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 3v1 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v0 Seigo Asada
Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 1v3 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 1v3 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v0 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 2v3 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Boris Koltsov
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 2v3 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 2v3 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v0 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v1 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v1 Stephen Burton
Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v2 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v1 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 1v3 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v1 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Noel Malicdem
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v0 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3v1 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v1 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v1 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 2v3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v0 Chuck Puleo
Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Vincent van der Voort
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1-Yuanjun Liu
Highest checkout of Round 1-Jeff Smith
Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-Michael van Gerwen
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2-Mansell/Long
Highest checkout of Round 2-Michael van Gerwen
2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
ursday December 13
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3v2 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 3v0 Lisa Ashton
1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 2v3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3v0 Nitin Kumar
Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3v0 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 3v2 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3v0 Kevin Burness
1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 3v1 Cody Harris
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3v0 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 2v3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3v1 Boris Koltsov
1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3v0 Kevin Burness
Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3v1 Jim Long
Josh Payne 2v3 Jeff Smith
1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 1v3 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3v0 Royden Lam
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3v0 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 2v3 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3v1 Karel Sedlacek
1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3v0 Raymond Smith
Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3v1 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v0 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3v0 Jeff Smith
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3v1 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 2v3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 2v3 Paul Lim
1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3v0 Craig Ross
Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3v0 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 2v3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v0 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3v0 Darius Labanauskas
Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3v1 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3v1 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3v0 Seigo Asada
1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 2v3 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3v0 Lourence Ilagan
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3v0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3v1 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3v0 Chuck Puleo
1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3v0 Paul Lim
Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 3v1 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3v1 Noel Malicdem
2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3v1 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3v0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3v1 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3v1 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3v1 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3v0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3v0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 3v1 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3v0 Seigo Asada
Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 1v3 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3v1 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 1v3 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3v0 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v1 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3v0 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 2v3 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3v1 Boris Koltsov
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 2v3 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3v2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 2v3 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3v0 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3v1 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v0 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3v1 Stephen Burton
Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v2 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3v1 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 1v3 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3v1 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3v1 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3v1 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3v0 Noel Malicdem
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3v0 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3v1 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v1 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3v1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v1 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3v0 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 2v3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3v0 Chuck Puleo
Highest 3 dart average of Round 1-Vincent van der Voort
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1-Yuanjun Liu
Highest checkout of Round 1-Jeff Smith
Highest 3 dart average of Round 2-Michael van Gerwen
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2-Mansell/Long
Highest checkout of Round 2-Michael van Gerwen
-
- Steady Sixties
- Posts: 112
- Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2014 2:30 pm
- Location: Poland
Re: The PDC Worlds 2019 Competition- First & Second Round Thread
2019 William Hill World Darts Championship
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3 v 0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3 v 2 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 3 v 0 Lisa Ashton
1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 3 v 2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3 v 0 Nitin Kumar
Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3 v 1 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 2 v 3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3 v 1 Kevin Burness
1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 2 v 3 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 2 v 3 Cody Harris
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3 v 0 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 1 v 3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3 v 2 Boris Koltsov
1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3 v 0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3 v 0 Kevin Burness
Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3 v 2 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3 v 1 Jim Long
Josh Payne 3 v 1 Jeff Smith
1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 3 v 2 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3 v 0 Royden Lam
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3 v 2 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 2 v 3 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3 v 0 Karel Sedlacek
1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3 v 0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3 v 0 Raymond Smith
Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3 v 2 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 1 v 3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3 v 0 Yuanjun Liu
1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3 v 1 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3 v 0 Jeff Smith
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3 v 1 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 2 v 3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 3 v 1 Paul Lim
1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3 v 0 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3 v 0 Craig Ross
Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3 v 1 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 1 v 3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3 v 0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3 v 0 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3 v 1 Darius Labanauskas
Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3 v 1 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3 v 2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3 v 1 Seigo Asada
1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3 v 2 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3 v 1 Lourence Ilagan
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3 v 0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3 v 1 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3 v 0 Chuck Puleo
1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3 v 1 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3 v 0 Paul Lim
Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 2 v 3 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3 v 2 Noel Malicdem
2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3 v 1 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3 v 0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3 v 1 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3 v 1 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3 v 1 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3 v 2 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3 v 1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3 v 0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3 v 0 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3 v 0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 1 v 3 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3 v 1 Seigo Asada
Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3 v 2 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3 v 0 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 3 v 2 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3 v 0 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3 v 1 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3 v 0 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 1 v 3 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3 v 1 Boris Koltsov
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3 v 2 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3 v 2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 3 v 2 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3 v 0 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3 v 0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3 v 1 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3 v 1 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3 v 1 Stephen Burton
Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3 v 2 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3 v 1 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 1 v 3 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3 v 2 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3 v 2 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3 v 1 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3 v 1 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3 v 1 Noel Malicdem
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3 v 1 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3 v 1 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3 v 2 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3 v 1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3 v 1 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3 v 2 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 1 v 3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3 v 0 Chuck Puleo
Highest 3 dart average of Round 1- Dimitri Van den Bergh
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1- Anastasia Dobromyslova
Highest checkout of Round 1- Josh Payne
Highest 3 dart average of Round 2 - Michael van Gerwen
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2- John Henderson
Highest checkout of Round 2 - Kyle Anderson
Thursday December 13
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3 v 0 Nitin Kumar
Martin Schindler 3 v 2 Cody Harris
Jan Dekker 3 v 0 Lisa Ashton
1x Second Round match
(2) Rob Cross 3 v 2 Jeffrey de Zwaan
(2) Rob Cross 3 v 0 Nitin Kumar
Friday December 14
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Michael Barnard 3 v 1 Jose De Sousa
Alan Tabern 2 v 3 Raymond Smith
Paul Nicholson 3 v 1 Kevin Burness
1x Second Round match
(28) Jamie Lewis 2 v 3 Martin Schindler
(28) Jamie Lewis 2 v 3 Cody Harris
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Danny Noppert 3 v 0 Royden Lam
Simon Stevenson 1 v 3 Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey 3 v 2 Boris Koltsov
1x Second Round match
(4) Gary Anderson 3 v 0 Paul Nicholson
(4) Gary Anderson 3 v 0 Kevin Burness
Saturday December 15
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Richard North 3 v 2 Robert Marijanovic
Mickey Mansell 3 v 1 Jim Long
Josh Payne 3 v 1 Jeff Smith
1x Second Round match
(32) Max Hopp 3 v 2 Danny Noppert
(32) Max Hopp 3 v 0 Royden Lam
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Toni Alcinas 3 v 2 Craig Ross
Ryan Searle 2 v 3 Stephen Burton
Keegan Brown 3 v 0 Karel Sedlacek
1x Second Round match
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3 v 0 Alan Tabern
(1) Michael van Gerwen 3 v 0 Raymond Smith
Sunday December 16
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Gabriel Clemens 3 v 2 Aden Kirk
William O'Connor 1 v 3 Yordi Meeuwisse
Brendan Dolan 3 v 0 Yuanjun Liu
1x Second Round match
(12) Dave Chisnall 3 v 1 Josh Payne
(12) Dave Chisnall 3 v 0 Jeff Smith
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Luke Humphries 3 v 1 Adam Hunt
Matthew Edgar 2 v 3 Darius Labanauskas
Ross Smith 3 v 1 Paul Lim
1x Second Round match
(3) Peter Wright 3 v 0 Toni Alcinas
(3) Peter Wright 3 v 0 Craig Ross
Monday December 17
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Vincent van der Voort 3 v 1 Lourence Ilagan
Wayne Jones 1 v 3 Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce 3 v 0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
1x Second Round match
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3 v 0 Matthew Edgar
(17) Raymond van Barneveld 3 v 1 Darius Labanauskas
Tuesday December 18
Afternoon Session
3x First Round matches
Robert Thornton 3 v 1 Daniel Larsson
Ricky Evans 3 v 2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Krzysztof Ratajski 3 v 1 Seigo Asada
1x Second Round match
(13) Darren Webster 3 v 2 Vincent van der Voort
(13) Darren Webster 3 v 1 Lourence Ilagan
Evening Session
3x First Round matches
Steve Lennon 3 v 0 James Bailey
Ron Meulenkamp 3 v 1 Diogo Portela
Dimitri Van den Bergh 3 v 0 Chuck Puleo
1x Second Round matches
(5) Daryl Gurney 3 v 1 Ross Smith
(5) Daryl Gurney 3 v 0 Paul Lim
Wednesday December 19
Afternoon Session
2x First Round matches
Nathan Aspinall 2 v 3 Geert Nentjes
Jeffrey de Graaf 3 v 2 Noel Malicdem
2x Second Round match
(14) Joe Cullen 3 v 1 Brendan Dolan
(14) Joe Cullen 3 v 0 Yuanjun Liu
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3 v 1 Robert Thornton
(21) Kim Huybrechts 3 v 1 Daniel Larsson
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(26) James Wilson 3 v 1 William O'Connor
(26) James Wilson 3 v 2 Yordi Meeuwisse
(8) Simon Whitlock 3 v 1 Ryan Joyce
(8) Simon Whitlock 3 v 0 Anastasia Dobromyslova
(10) Michael Smith 3 v 0 Ron Meulenkamp
(10) Michael Smith 3 v 0 Diogo Portela
(9) James Wade 1 v 3 Krzysztof Ratajski
(9) James Wade 3 v 1 Seigo Asada
Thursday December 20
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3 v 2 Michael Barnard
(29) Jermaine Wattimena 3 v 0 Jose De Sousa
(25) Alan Norris 3 v 2 Steve Lennon
(25) Alan Norris 3 v 0 James Bailey
(18) Stephen Bunting 3 v 1 Luke Humphries
(18) Stephen Bunting 3 v 0 Adam Hunt
(20) Steve Beaton 1 v 3 Chris Dobey
(20) Steve Beaton 3 v 1 Boris Koltsov
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(31) Cristo Reyes 3 v 2 Ricky Evans
(31) Cristo Reyes 3 v 2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
(19) Mervyn King 3 v 2 Jan Dekker
(19) Mervyn King 3 v 0 Lisa Ashton
(16) Adrian Lewis 3 v 0 Simon Stevenson
(16) Adrian Lewis 3 v 1 Ted Evetts
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3 v 1 Ryan Searle
(7) Mensur Suljovic 3 v 1 Stephen Burton
Friday December 21
Afternoon Session
4x Second Round matches
(30) Benito van de Pas 3 v 2 Mickey Mansell
(30) Benito van de Pas 3 v 1 Jim Long
(23) John Henderson 1 v 3 Gabriel Clemens
(23) John Henderson 3 v 2 Aden Kirk
(22) Steve West 3 v 2 Richard North
(22) Steve West 3 v 1 Robert Marijanovic
(27) Kyle Anderson 3 v 1 Jeffrey de Graaf
(27) Kyle Anderson 3 v 1 Noel Malicdem
Evening Session
4x Second Round matches
(11) Ian White 3 v 1 Wayne Jones
(11) Ian White 3 v 1 Devon Petersen
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3 v 2 Keegan Brown
(24) Jelle Klaasen 3 v 1 Karel Sedlacek
(6) Gerwyn Price 3 v 1 Nathan Aspinall
(6) Gerwyn Price 3 v 2 Geert Nentjes
(15) Jonny Clayton 1 v 3 Dimitri Van den Bergh
(15) Jonny Clayton 3 v 0 Chuck Puleo
Highest 3 dart average of Round 1- Dimitri Van den Bergh
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 1- Anastasia Dobromyslova
Highest checkout of Round 1- Josh Payne
Highest 3 dart average of Round 2 - Michael van Gerwen
Lowest 3 dart average of Round 2- John Henderson
Highest checkout of Round 2 - Kyle Anderson