Livestream:
Friday: Starts around 17:00 Dutch Time -
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oD0sla368zk
Saturday: Starts around 12:00 Dutch Time -
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uSGwnbk3vYo
Sunday: Starts around 12:00 Dutch Time -
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p5HroJH68ig
Schedule:
THURSDAY 20th JUNE 2019
21:00 - Opening ceremony & Presentation of the teams
FRIDAY 21st JUNE 2019
12:00 - Six Nations Cup Singles Event (Men & Women)
WOMENS MATCHES
17:00 - Group 1. ENGLAND v. NORTHERN IRELAND
17:45 - Group 2. NETHERLANDS v. WALES
18:30 - Group 1. NORTHERN IRELAND v. SCOTLAND
19:15 - Group 2. WALES v. REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
20:00 - Group 1. SCOTLAND v. ENGLAND
MENS MATCH
20:45 - Group 2. NETHERLANDS v. REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
SATURDAY 22nd JUNE 2019
MENS MATCH
12:00 - Group 1. NORTHERN IRELAND v. SCOTLAND
WOMENS MATCH
13.30 - Group 2. REPUBLIC OF IRELAND v. NETHERLANDS
MENS MATCHES
14:15 - Group 1. SCOTLAND v. ENGLAND
15:45 - Group 2. REPUBLIC OF IRELAND v. WALES
17:15 - Group 1. ENGLAND v. NORTHERN IRELAND
18:45 - Group 2. WALES v. NETHERLANDS
20:15 - WOMEN’S SINGLES FINAL
20:45 - MEN’S SINGLES FINAL
SUNDAY 23rd JUNE 2019
12:00 - WOMEN’S 5/6th PLACE MATCH
12:45 - MENS 5/6th PLACE MATCH
14:15 - WOMEN’S SEM FINAL (Group 1 Winners v. Group 2 Runners-up)
15:00 - WOMEN’S SEMI FINAL (Group 2 Winners v. Group 1 Runners-up)
15:45 - MENS SEMI FINAL (Group 1 Winners v. Group 2 Runners-up)
17:15 - MENS SEMI FINAL (Group 2 Winners v. Group 1 Runners-up)
18:45 - WOMEN’S FINAL
19.30 - MEN’S FINAL
21:00 - PRESENTATIONS
Teams:
Wales
Men Women
Mark Layton Rhian O’Sullivan
Darren Bingham Ann-Marie Potts
Nick Kenny Chris Savvery
David Arwyn Morris
Jim Williams
England
Men Women
Nigel Heydon Lorraine Winstanley
Scott Mitchell Fallon Sherrock
Martin Atkins Maria O’Brien
Daniel Day
Paul Milford
Republic of Ireland
Men Women
Niall Culleton Robyn Byrne
Martin Heneghan Linda Harte
Keith Geraghty Ann Redmond
Andrew Ryan
Trevor Vallely
Scotland
Men Women
Alan Soutar Susanna McGimpsey
Alan Small Emily Davidson
Euan Callander Louise Hepburn
Ross Montgomery
Alex Jeffery
Northern Ireland
Men Women
Kyle Mckinstry Kayleigh O'Neill
Neil Duff Grace Crane
Gary Elliott Helen Duff
Paul McDonald
Chris Gilliland
Netherlands
Men Women
Martijn Kleermaker Aileen de Graaf
Jeffrey Sparidaans Sharon Prins
Willem Mandigers Anca Zijlstra
Chris Landman
Wessel Nijman
Draw:
Women's Group 1
Scotland
England
Northern Ireland
Women's Group 2
Republic of Ireland
Netherlands
Wales
Mens Group 1
Scotland
England
Northern Ireland
Mens Group 2
Republic of Ireland
Netherlands
Wales