I'm messed up. It's Rowby who has the Tour CardChrisW wrote: ↑Thu May 02, 2019 10:18 amIt is the Austrian Darts Open. And he is Austrian?Jowinho wrote: ↑Thu May 02, 2019 10:09 am Why is Roxy-James Rodriguez on the entrylist for the HNQ for ET5? Is he allowed to play that qualifier?
https://tv.dartconnect.com/eventplayers/pdc19ethnq5
European Tour 2019
Re: European Tour 2019
Re: European Tour 2019
2019 Austrian Darts Open
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Bain/Steve Lennon
(16) Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting/Patrick van den Boogaard
(8) Peter Wright v Andrew Gilding/Chris Dobey
(9) Jonny Clayton v Dietmar Burger/Tytus Kanik
(5) Adrian Lewis v Diogo Portela/Ryan Searle
(12) Dave Chisnall v Kim Huybrechts/Nathan Aspinall
(4) Daryl Gurney v Boris Koltsov/Johan Engstrøm
(13) Joe Cullen v Mark Webster/Dirk van Duijvenbode
(2) Gerwyn Price v Ross Smith/John Henderson
(15) Ricky Evans v Darius Labanauskas/Michael Rasztovits
(7) Mensur Suljovic v Raymond van Barneveld/Mark Wilson
(10) James Wade v Mervyn King/Devon Petersen
(6) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Benjamin Fasching
(11) Michael Smith v Mark Barilli/Steve Beaton
(3) Ian White v Jamie Hughes/Patrick Tringler
(14) Max Hopp v Conan Whitehead/Keegan Brown
Schedule of Play
Friday May 3
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Conan Whitehead v Keegan Brown
Boris Koltsov v Johan Engstrøm
Jamie Bain v Steve Lennon
Dietmar Burger v Tytus Kanik
Stephen Bunting v Patrick van den Boogaard
Ross Smith v John Henderson
Darius Labanauskas v Michael Rasztovits
Mark Webster v Dirk van Duijvenbode
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Mark Barilli v Steve Beaton
Andrew Gilding v Chris Dobey
Diogo Portela v Ryan Searle
Kim Huybrechts v Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Hughes v Patrick Tringler
Raymond van Barneveld v Mark Wilson
Mervyn King v Devon Petersen
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Benjamin Fasching
Saturday May 4
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Ricky Evans v Labanauskas/Rasztovits
Joe Cullen v M Webster/Van Duijvenbode
Michael Smith v Barilli/Beaton
Daryl Gurney v Koltsov/Engstrøm
Dave Chisnall v Huybrechts/Aspinall
Jonny Clayton v Burger/Kanik
Adrian Lewis v Portela/Searle
Darren Webster v Bunting/Van den Boogaard
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Gerwyn Price v R Smith/Henderson
Rob Cross v De Zwaan/Fasching
Peter Wright v Gilding/Dobey
Michael van Gerwen v Bain/Lennon
James Wade v King/Petersen
Mensur Suljovic v Van Barneveld/Wilson
Ian White v Hughes/Tringler
Max Hopp v Whitehead/Brown
Sunday May 5
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Third Round
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Bain/Steve Lennon
(16) Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting/Patrick van den Boogaard
(8) Peter Wright v Andrew Gilding/Chris Dobey
(9) Jonny Clayton v Dietmar Burger/Tytus Kanik
(5) Adrian Lewis v Diogo Portela/Ryan Searle
(12) Dave Chisnall v Kim Huybrechts/Nathan Aspinall
(4) Daryl Gurney v Boris Koltsov/Johan Engstrøm
(13) Joe Cullen v Mark Webster/Dirk van Duijvenbode
(2) Gerwyn Price v Ross Smith/John Henderson
(15) Ricky Evans v Darius Labanauskas/Michael Rasztovits
(7) Mensur Suljovic v Raymond van Barneveld/Mark Wilson
(10) James Wade v Mervyn King/Devon Petersen
(6) Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Benjamin Fasching
(11) Michael Smith v Mark Barilli/Steve Beaton
(3) Ian White v Jamie Hughes/Patrick Tringler
(14) Max Hopp v Conan Whitehead/Keegan Brown
Schedule of Play
Friday May 3
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Conan Whitehead v Keegan Brown
Boris Koltsov v Johan Engstrøm
Jamie Bain v Steve Lennon
Dietmar Burger v Tytus Kanik
Stephen Bunting v Patrick van den Boogaard
Ross Smith v John Henderson
Darius Labanauskas v Michael Rasztovits
Mark Webster v Dirk van Duijvenbode
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Mark Barilli v Steve Beaton
Andrew Gilding v Chris Dobey
Diogo Portela v Ryan Searle
Kim Huybrechts v Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Hughes v Patrick Tringler
Raymond van Barneveld v Mark Wilson
Mervyn King v Devon Petersen
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Benjamin Fasching
Saturday May 4
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Ricky Evans v Labanauskas/Rasztovits
Joe Cullen v M Webster/Van Duijvenbode
Michael Smith v Barilli/Beaton
Daryl Gurney v Koltsov/Engstrøm
Dave Chisnall v Huybrechts/Aspinall
Jonny Clayton v Burger/Kanik
Adrian Lewis v Portela/Searle
Darren Webster v Bunting/Van den Boogaard
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Gerwyn Price v R Smith/Henderson
Rob Cross v De Zwaan/Fasching
Peter Wright v Gilding/Dobey
Michael van Gerwen v Bain/Lennon
James Wade v King/Petersen
Mensur Suljovic v Van Barneveld/Wilson
Ian White v Hughes/Tringler
Max Hopp v Whitehead/Brown
Sunday May 5
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Third Round
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Re: European Tour 2019
How many legs will the HNQs pick up?
HNQ1 - Dietmar Burger
HNQ2 - Michael Rasztovits
HNQ3 - Benjamin Fasching
HNQ4 - Patrick Tringler
HNQ1 - Dietmar Burger
HNQ2 - Michael Rasztovits
HNQ3 - Benjamin Fasching
HNQ4 - Patrick Tringler
Re: European Tour 2019
Keegan Brown 6-4 Conan Whitehead
Boris Koltsov 6-5 Johan Engstrøm
Steve Lennon 6-1 Jamie Bain
Tytus Kanik 6-2 Dietmar Burger
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Patrick van den Boogaard
John Henderson 6-4 Ross Smith
Darius Labanauskas 6-1 Michael Rasztovits
Mark Webster 6-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Boris Koltsov 6-5 Johan Engstrøm
Steve Lennon 6-1 Jamie Bain
Tytus Kanik 6-2 Dietmar Burger
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Patrick van den Boogaard
John Henderson 6-4 Ross Smith
Darius Labanauskas 6-1 Michael Rasztovits
Mark Webster 6-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Des Jacklin: ‘People say the BDO can’t compete with the PDC, but that is the biggest load of crap in the world’
God rest Alf Garnett and Prince Phil.
I used to love cycling but unfortunately I know a man who doesn’t like cyclists.
God rest Alf Garnett and Prince Phil.
I used to love cycling but unfortunately I know a man who doesn’t like cyclists.
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 485
- Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2018 11:58 pm
Re: European Tour 2019
May watch this tonight. Have a weekend just me and the boy as well so will tune in. Much more interesting than the PL
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Steve Beaton 6 (11) 3 Mark Barilli
Chris Dobey (95.76) 6 (11) 5 (96.56) 5Andrew Gilding
Ryan Searle (88.14) 6 (11)1 (78.11) Diogo Portela
Nathan Aspinall (87.69) 6 (11) 2 (87.27)Kim Huybrechts
Jamie Hughes (79.65) 6 (11) 3 (78.69) Patrick Tringler
Raymond van Barneveld (87.62) 6 (11) 1 (80.77) Mark Wilson
Mervyn King v Devon Petersen
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Banjamin Fasching
Steve Beaton 6 (11) 3 Mark Barilli
Chris Dobey (95.76) 6 (11) 5 (96.56) 5Andrew Gilding
Ryan Searle (88.14) 6 (11)1 (78.11) Diogo Portela
Nathan Aspinall (87.69) 6 (11) 2 (87.27)Kim Huybrechts
Jamie Hughes (79.65) 6 (11) 3 (78.69) Patrick Tringler
Raymond van Barneveld (87.62) 6 (11) 1 (80.77) Mark Wilson
Mervyn King v Devon Petersen
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Banjamin Fasching
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
Typical. Jamie Hughes loses match after match with a ton plus average, tonight wins with an average less than 80.
Never usually gets the luck of the draw, but he did tonight.
Never usually gets the luck of the draw, but he did tonight.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Steve Beaton 6 (11) 3 Mark Barilli
Chris Dobey (95.76) 6 (11) 5 (96.56) 5Andrew Gilding
Ryan Searle (88.14) 6 (11)1 (78.11) Diogo Portela
Nathan Aspinall (87.69) 6 (11) 2 (87.27)Kim Huybrechts
Jamie Hughes (79.65) 6 (11) 3 (78.69) Patrick Tringler
Raymond van Barneveld (87.62) 6 (11) 1 (80.77) Mark Wilson
Mervyn King (89.31) 6 (11) 4 (84.21) Devon Petersen
Jeffrey de Zwaan (87.33) 6 (11) 1 (75.36) Banjamin Fasching
Steve Beaton 6 (11) 3 Mark Barilli
Chris Dobey (95.76) 6 (11) 5 (96.56) 5Andrew Gilding
Ryan Searle (88.14) 6 (11)1 (78.11) Diogo Portela
Nathan Aspinall (87.69) 6 (11) 2 (87.27)Kim Huybrechts
Jamie Hughes (79.65) 6 (11) 3 (78.69) Patrick Tringler
Raymond van Barneveld (87.62) 6 (11) 1 (80.77) Mark Wilson
Mervyn King (89.31) 6 (11) 4 (84.21) Devon Petersen
Jeffrey de Zwaan (87.33) 6 (11) 1 (75.36) Banjamin Fasching
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
Devon Petersen looking nothing like the player he was at the WC.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2019
Saturday May 4
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Ricky Evans v Darius Labanauskas
Joe Cullen v Mark Webster
Michael Smith v Steve Beaton
Daryl Gurney v Boris Koltsov
Dave Chisnall v Nathan Aspinall
Jonny Clayton v Tytus Kanik
Adrian Lewis v Ryan Searle
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Gerwyn Price v John Henderson
Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Peter Wright v Chris Dobey
Michael van Gerwen v Steve Lennon
James Wade v Mervyn King
Mensur Suljovic v Raymond Van Barneveld
Ian White v Jamie Hughes
Max Hopp v Keegan Brown
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Ricky Evans v Darius Labanauskas
Joe Cullen v Mark Webster
Michael Smith v Steve Beaton
Daryl Gurney v Boris Koltsov
Dave Chisnall v Nathan Aspinall
Jonny Clayton v Tytus Kanik
Adrian Lewis v Ryan Searle
Darren Webster v Stephen Bunting
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Gerwyn Price v John Henderson
Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Peter Wright v Chris Dobey
Michael van Gerwen v Steve Lennon
James Wade v Mervyn King
Mensur Suljovic v Raymond Van Barneveld
Ian White v Jamie Hughes
Max Hopp v Keegan Brown
Last edited by ChrisW on Sat May 04, 2019 1:07 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: European Tour 2019
Not a good session for the seeds
Re: European Tour 2019
Saturday May 4
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Darius Labanauskas 6-3 Ricky Evans
Mark Webster 6-5 Joe Cullen
Steve Beaton 6-4 Michael Smith
Daryl Gurney 6-2 Boris Koltsov
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Dave Chisnall
Tytus Kanik 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Ryan Searle
Stephen Bunting 6-0 Darren Webster
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Darius Labanauskas 6-3 Ricky Evans
Mark Webster 6-5 Joe Cullen
Steve Beaton 6-4 Michael Smith
Daryl Gurney 6-2 Boris Koltsov
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Dave Chisnall
Tytus Kanik 6-2 Jonny Clayton
Adrian Lewis 6-5 Ryan Searle
Stephen Bunting 6-0 Darren Webster
Des Jacklin: ‘People say the BDO can’t compete with the PDC, but that is the biggest load of crap in the world’
God rest Alf Garnett and Prince Phil.
I used to love cycling but unfortunately I know a man who doesn’t like cyclists.
God rest Alf Garnett and Prince Phil.
I used to love cycling but unfortunately I know a man who doesn’t like cyclists.
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
That's me just in from work, European Darts on, Chinese ordered and Lazyboy Armchair fridge stocked with Becks. Some great match ups tonight and looking forward to a great night's viewing.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
Saturday May 4
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Darius Labanauskas (102.85) 6 (11) 3 (99.47) Ricky Evans
Mark Webster (85.20) 6 (11) 5 (92.06) Joe Cullen
Steve Beaton (102.41) 6 (11) 4 (96.09) Michael Smith
Daryl Gurney (92.18) 6 (11) 2 (93.51) Boris Koltsov
Nathan Aspinall (100.40) 6 (11) 4 (100.78) Dave Chisnall
Tytus Kanik (88.87) 6 (11) 2 (83.66) Jonny Clayton
Adrian Lewis (92.68) 6 (11) 5 (86.87)Ryan Searle
Stephen Bunting (92.02) 6 (11) 0 (82.68) Darren Webster
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Gerwyn Price 6 (11) 3 John Henderson
Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Peter Wright v Chris Dobey
Michael van Gerwen v Steve Lennon
James Wade v Mervyn King
Mensur Suljovic v Raymond Van Barneveld
Ian White v Jamie Hughes
Max Hopp v Keegan Brown
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Darius Labanauskas (102.85) 6 (11) 3 (99.47) Ricky Evans
Mark Webster (85.20) 6 (11) 5 (92.06) Joe Cullen
Steve Beaton (102.41) 6 (11) 4 (96.09) Michael Smith
Daryl Gurney (92.18) 6 (11) 2 (93.51) Boris Koltsov
Nathan Aspinall (100.40) 6 (11) 4 (100.78) Dave Chisnall
Tytus Kanik (88.87) 6 (11) 2 (83.66) Jonny Clayton
Adrian Lewis (92.68) 6 (11) 5 (86.87)Ryan Searle
Stephen Bunting (92.02) 6 (11) 0 (82.68) Darren Webster
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Gerwyn Price 6 (11) 3 John Henderson
Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Peter Wright v Chris Dobey
Michael van Gerwen v Steve Lennon
James Wade v Mervyn King
Mensur Suljovic v Raymond Van Barneveld
Ian White v Jamie Hughes
Max Hopp v Keegan Brown
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
Looks like some decent darts thrown from Labanauskas this afternoon.
His match with Rapid Ricky, the Aspinall vs Chizzy and Beaton vs the Bullyboy games must have been good watching.
His match with Rapid Ricky, the Aspinall vs Chizzy and Beaton vs the Bullyboy games must have been good watching.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
Great 115 checkout from The Black Cobra to break and go 2-1 up, following Cross missing D18 for the 156 checkout.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
And follows it up with a 121 checkout to go 3-1 up.
De Zwaan continuing his form of earlier this week.
De Zwaan continuing his form of earlier this week.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner