European Tour 2019
Re: European Tour 2019
My draw.
2019 Gibraltar Darts Trophy
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Darius Labanauskas/Jose De Sousa
(16) Nathan Aspinall v Ryan Joyce/Matt Clark
(8) Peter Wright v Cor Dekker/Dyson Parody
(9) Mensur Suljovic v Wessel Nijman/Darren Webster
(5) James Wade v Ryan Meikle/Paul Rowley
(12) Jonny Clayton v Justin Pipe/Kim Huybrechts
(4) Dave Chisnall v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Steve West
(13) Jermaine Wattimena v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Scott Taylor
(2) Ian White v Anthony Lopez/Michael Rosenauer
(15) Michael Smith v Keegan Brown/Danny Noppert
(7) Krzysztof Ratajski v Steve Beaton/Tony Newell
(10) Joe Cullen v Ritchie Edhouse/Jamie Hughes
(6) Daryl Gurney v Carl Wilkinson/Justin Hewitt
(11) Glen Durrant v William O'Connor/Chris Dobey
(3) Gerwyn Price v Robert Thornton/David Francis
(14) Rob Cross v Krzysztof Kciuk/Kirk Shepherd
Schedule of Play
Friday September 27
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Wessel Nijman v Darren Webster
Krzysztof Kciuk v Kirk Shepherd
Ryan Joyce v Matt Clark
Cor Dekker v Dyson Parody
Ryan Meikle v Paul Rowley
Justin Pipe v Kim Huybrechts
Carl Wilkinson v Justin Hewitt
Steve Beaton v Tony Newell
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Steve West
William O'Connor v Chris Dobey
Keegan Brown v Danny Noppert
Anthony Lopez v Michael Rosenauer
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Scott Taylor
Darius Labanauskas v Jose De Sousa
Robert Thornton v David Francis
Ritchie Edhouse v Jamie Hughes
Saturday September 28
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Nathan Aspinall v Joyce/Clark
James Wade v Meikle/Rowley
Krzysztof Ratajski v Beaton/Newell
Jonny Clayton v Pipe/Huybrechts
Rob Cross v Kciuk/Shepherd
Daryl Gurney v Wilkinson/Hewitt
Dave Chisnall v De Zwaan/West
Michael Smith v Brown/Noppert
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Ian White v Lopez/Rosenauer
Jermaine Wattimena v Van den Bergh/Taylor
Mensur Suljovic v Nijman/Webster
Michael van Gerwen v Labanauskas/De Sousa
Peter Wright v Dekker/Parody
Joe Cullen v Edhouse/Hughes
Glen Durrant v O'Connor/Dobey
Gerwyn Price v Thornton/Francis
2019 Gibraltar Darts Trophy
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards
(1) Michael van Gerwen v Darius Labanauskas/Jose De Sousa
(16) Nathan Aspinall v Ryan Joyce/Matt Clark
(8) Peter Wright v Cor Dekker/Dyson Parody
(9) Mensur Suljovic v Wessel Nijman/Darren Webster
(5) James Wade v Ryan Meikle/Paul Rowley
(12) Jonny Clayton v Justin Pipe/Kim Huybrechts
(4) Dave Chisnall v Jeffrey de Zwaan/Steve West
(13) Jermaine Wattimena v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Scott Taylor
(2) Ian White v Anthony Lopez/Michael Rosenauer
(15) Michael Smith v Keegan Brown/Danny Noppert
(7) Krzysztof Ratajski v Steve Beaton/Tony Newell
(10) Joe Cullen v Ritchie Edhouse/Jamie Hughes
(6) Daryl Gurney v Carl Wilkinson/Justin Hewitt
(11) Glen Durrant v William O'Connor/Chris Dobey
(3) Gerwyn Price v Robert Thornton/David Francis
(14) Rob Cross v Krzysztof Kciuk/Kirk Shepherd
Schedule of Play
Friday September 27
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Wessel Nijman v Darren Webster
Krzysztof Kciuk v Kirk Shepherd
Ryan Joyce v Matt Clark
Cor Dekker v Dyson Parody
Ryan Meikle v Paul Rowley
Justin Pipe v Kim Huybrechts
Carl Wilkinson v Justin Hewitt
Steve Beaton v Tony Newell
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Steve West
William O'Connor v Chris Dobey
Keegan Brown v Danny Noppert
Anthony Lopez v Michael Rosenauer
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Scott Taylor
Darius Labanauskas v Jose De Sousa
Robert Thornton v David Francis
Ritchie Edhouse v Jamie Hughes
Saturday September 28
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Nathan Aspinall v Joyce/Clark
James Wade v Meikle/Rowley
Krzysztof Ratajski v Beaton/Newell
Jonny Clayton v Pipe/Huybrechts
Rob Cross v Kciuk/Shepherd
Daryl Gurney v Wilkinson/Hewitt
Dave Chisnall v De Zwaan/West
Michael Smith v Brown/Noppert
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Ian White v Lopez/Rosenauer
Jermaine Wattimena v Van den Bergh/Taylor
Mensur Suljovic v Nijman/Webster
Michael van Gerwen v Labanauskas/De Sousa
Peter Wright v Dekker/Parody
Joe Cullen v Edhouse/Hughes
Glen Durrant v O'Connor/Dobey
Gerwyn Price v Thornton/Francis
Last edited by ChrisW on Fri Sep 27, 2019 9:30 am, edited 1 time in total.
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2019
Looking forward to watching what Justin Hewitt could do within PDC. He is some talent.
Re: European Tour 2019
Updated my draw above to include my HNQualifiers.
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: European Tour 2019
Webster out early again.....The slip continues
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
- Demolition_fan
- Pub Champion
- Posts: 632
- Joined: Fri Feb 01, 2019 9:27 pm
Re: European Tour 2019
I don’t know what to say.
Must be a medical issue
Must be a medical issue
Re: European Tour 2019
Looks like it was a decent performance.
Re: European Tour 2019
He said they did something to try to help his arm heal. Maybe he needs to take a longer break from darts to help, or maybe it was just a bad day.
Re: European Tour 2019
Has had shoulder problems on and off for years. Last surgery had sorted it and he got back to the top table.
Probably a recurrence of that.
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
2019 Gibraltar Darts Trophy
Schedule of Play
Friday September 27
First Round
Afternoon Session
Wessel Nijman (88.89) 6 (11) 5 (87.61) Darren Webster
Krzysztof Kciuk (84.25) 6 (11) 3 (75.68) Kirk Shepherd
Ryan Joyce (100.77) 6 (11) 3 (95.51) Matt Clark
Dyson Parody (88.66) 6 (11) 5 (91.28) Cor Dekker
Paul Rowley (92.17) 6 (11) 5 (94.04) Ryan Meikle
Kim Huybrechts (96.72) 6 (11) 3 (93.99) Justin Pipe
Carl Wilkinson (76.37) 6 (11) 3 (76.01) Justin Hewitt
Steve Beaton (89.69) 6 (11) 5 (84.26) Tony Newell
Evening Session
Jeffrey de Zwaan (96.35) 6 (11) 3 (86.12) Steve West
Chris Dobey (85.19) 6 (11) 4 (85.80)William O'Connor
Danny Noppert (93.19) 6 (11)5 (93.46) Keegan Brown
Antony Lopez (71.82) 4 (11) 6 (76.84) Michael Rosenauer
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Scott Taylor
Darius Labanauskas v Jose De Sousa
Robert Thornton v David Francis
Ritchie Edhouse v Jamie Hughes
Schedule of Play
Friday September 27
First Round
Afternoon Session
Wessel Nijman (88.89) 6 (11) 5 (87.61) Darren Webster
Krzysztof Kciuk (84.25) 6 (11) 3 (75.68) Kirk Shepherd
Ryan Joyce (100.77) 6 (11) 3 (95.51) Matt Clark
Dyson Parody (88.66) 6 (11) 5 (91.28) Cor Dekker
Paul Rowley (92.17) 6 (11) 5 (94.04) Ryan Meikle
Kim Huybrechts (96.72) 6 (11) 3 (93.99) Justin Pipe
Carl Wilkinson (76.37) 6 (11) 3 (76.01) Justin Hewitt
Steve Beaton (89.69) 6 (11) 5 (84.26) Tony Newell
Evening Session
Jeffrey de Zwaan (96.35) 6 (11) 3 (86.12) Steve West
Chris Dobey (85.19) 6 (11) 4 (85.80)William O'Connor
Danny Noppert (93.19) 6 (11)5 (93.46) Keegan Brown
Antony Lopez (71.82) 4 (11) 6 (76.84) Michael Rosenauer
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Scott Taylor
Darius Labanauskas v Jose De Sousa
Robert Thornton v David Francis
Ritchie Edhouse v Jamie Hughes
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
First walk on seen after finishing work. Think Little Richard doing a great job as MC.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
Another ton plus average from Ryan Joyce. Has been playing really well over the last few weeks. Running in to a bit of form at the business end of the season.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2019
Players sitting in the crowd to make it look more busy there.