European Tour 2019
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
A TOTAL of 11 players, led by Corey Cadby, Stephen Bunting, Jermaine Wattimena, Chris Dobey and Justin Pipe, enjoyed a double qualification success in Friday's European Tour UK Qualifiers.
Places in this month's inaugural Czech Darts Open and the forthcoming Austrian Darts Championship were on offer for players in the qualifiers at Wigan's Robin Park Tennis Centre.
Australian star Cadby, the former World Youth Champion and 2018 UK Open finalist, will make his European Tour debut in the Czech Darts Open, and also secured a spot in Vienna in August.
Last weekend's Danish Darts Open finalist Chris Dobey was another player to enjoy a double qualification success, alongside World Cup finalsit William O'Connor, former European Tour event winner Justin Pipe and former World Youth Champion Keegan Brown.
Stephen Bunting, Ted Evetts, Jamie Hughes and Brendan Dolan also won through to compete in both events.
The European Tour Card Holder's Qualifiers saw both Wattimena and Austrian ace Rowby-John Rodriguez enjoy double success to begin their weekend in Wigan in style.
Former European Tour winners Mervyn King and Robert Thornton were amongst the Czech Darts Open qualifiers, alongside three-time Lakeside Champion Glen Durrant, John Henderson, Andrew Gilding, Steve West, Devon Petersen, Kevin Garcia and William Borland.
The European Tour Card Holders who joined Wattimena and Rodriguez included Madars Razma, the Latvian ace who landed a nine-dart finish during his decider against Cristo Reyes.
Krzysztof Ratajski, Danny Noppert and Ron Meulenkamp also secured places in next weekend's event in Prague.
Mark Webster and James Wilson secured qualification for the Austrian Darts Championship with whitewash wins, while Gavin Carlin, Kirk Shepherd, Ross Smith, Cameron Menzies, Josh Payne and Luke Humphries also won spots in Vienna.
Ratajski was denied a qualification double by Dimitri Van den Bergh as the World Youth Champion booked his spot in the Austrian Darts Championship.
Former Austrian Darts Open winner Vincent van der Voort, World Matchplay semi-finalist Jeffrey de Zwaan and Christian Bunse were the other players to qualify for the Vienna event, which takes place from August 30-September 2.
For Czech Darts Open and Austrian Darts Championship tickets, see the PDC Europe website.
The PDC ProTour weekend in Wigan continues on Saturday and Sunday with two Players Championship events, which are each worth £75,000 in prize money.
Coverage will be streamed through PDCTV-HD for all subscribers worldwide at video.pdc.tv, including live streaming from two boards simultaneously.
Follow live stats & results through DartConnect via the links below:
ET9 UK Qualifier
ET10 UK Qualifier
ET9 ETCH Qualifier
ET10 ETCH Qualifier
Czech Darts Open (ET9)
UK Qualifier
Final Matches
Glen Durrant 6-0 Matt Clark
Mervyn King 6-4 Shaun Carroll
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Carl Wilkinson
Chris Dobey 6-4 Matthew Dennant
John Henderson 6-3 Gavin Carlin
William O'Connor 6-4 Matthew Edgar
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Jamie Bain
Keegan Brown 6-3 Peter Hudson
Steve West 6-5 Scott Baker
Ted Evetts 6-4 Luke Humphries
Corey Cadby 6-2 Ryan Searle
Devon Petersen 6-2 Ross Smith
Justin Pipe 6-3 Ryan Joyce
Kevin Garcia 6-4 Cameron Menzies
Jamie Hughes 6-4 James Richardson
Robert Thornton 6-5 Mickey Mansell
William Borland 6-1 Andy Chalmers
Brendan Dolan 6-1 David Pallett
European Tour Card Holder's Qualifier
Final Matches
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Martin Schindler
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Gabriel Clemens
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Madars Razma 6-2 Cristo Reyes
Danny Noppert 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 Vincent van der Voort
UK Qualifiers: Glen Durrant, Mervyn King, Stephen Bunting, Chris Dobey, John Henderson, William O'Connor, Andrew Gilding, Keegan Brown, Steve West, Ted Evetts, Corey Cadby, Devon Petersen, Justin Pipe, Kevin Garcia, Jamie Hughes, Robert Thornton, William Borland, Brendan Dolan
ETCH Qualifiers: Krzysztof Ratajski, Jermaine Wattimena, Rowby-John Rodriguez, Madars Razma, Danny Noppert, Ron Meulenkamp
The Czech Darts Open will be held from June 28-30 at the PVA Expo in Prague.
The 16 seeded players are:
1. Michael van Gerwen
2. Ian White
3. Gerwyn Price
4. Daryl Gurney
5. Peter Wright
6. James Wade
7. Adrian Lewis
8. Mensur Suljović
9. Ricky Evans
10. Steve Beaton
11. Michael Smith
12. Joe Cullen
13. Jonny Clayton
14. Simon Whitlock
15. Nathan Aspinall
16. Darren Webster
Austrian Darts Championship (ET10)
UK Qualifier
Final Matches
Corey Cadby 6-3 Glen Durrant
Ted Evetts 6-2 Mervyn King
Stephen Bunting 6-2 Wayne Jones
Chris Dobey 6-4 Darren Beveridge
Gavin Carlin 6-2 John Henderson
William O'Connor 6-3 Devon Petersen
James Wilson 6-0 Eddie Dootson
Keegan Brown 6-1 Richard North
Cameron Menzies 6-2 Steve West
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Andy Chalmers
Kirk Shepherd 6-5 George Killington
Ross Smith 6-1 Mark McGeeney
Justin Pipe 6-4 Ryan Joyce
Jamie Hughes 6-0 Steve Lennon
Josh Payne 6-3 Mark Dudbridge
Mark Webster 6-0 Conan Whitehead
Luke Humphries 6-5 Simon Stevenson
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Alan Norris
European Tour Card Holder's Qualifier
Final Matches
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Jose De Sousa
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Toni Alcinas
Christian Bunse 6-0 Vincent van der Meer
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Danny Noppert
Vincent van der Voort 6-2 Cristo Reyes
UK Qualifiers: Corey Cadby, Ted Evetts, Stephen Bunting, Chris Dobey, Gavin Carlin, William O'Connor, James Wilson, Keegan Brown, Cameron Menzies, Kyle Anderson, Kirk Shepherd, Ross Smith, Justin Pipe, Jamie Hughes, Josh Payne, Mark Webster, Luke Humphries, Brendan Dolan
ETCH Qualifiers: Dimitri Van den Bergh, Jermaine Wattimena, Jeffrey de Zwaan, Christian Bunse, Rowby-John Rodriguez, Vincent van der Voort
The Austrian Darts Championship will take place from August 30-September 1 at the Multiversum in Schwechat, Vienna.
The 16 seeded players are:
1. Michael van Gerwen
2. Ian White
3. Gerwyn Price
4. Daryl Gurney
5. Peter Wright
6. Adrian Lewis
7. Mensur Suljović
8. Dave Chisnall
9. Ricky Evans
10. Steve Beaton
11. Michael Smith
12. Joe Cullen
13. Jonny Clayton
14. Simon Whitlock
15. Nathan Aspinall
16. Darren Webster
Places in this month's inaugural Czech Darts Open and the forthcoming Austrian Darts Championship were on offer for players in the qualifiers at Wigan's Robin Park Tennis Centre.
Australian star Cadby, the former World Youth Champion and 2018 UK Open finalist, will make his European Tour debut in the Czech Darts Open, and also secured a spot in Vienna in August.
Last weekend's Danish Darts Open finalist Chris Dobey was another player to enjoy a double qualification success, alongside World Cup finalsit William O'Connor, former European Tour event winner Justin Pipe and former World Youth Champion Keegan Brown.
Stephen Bunting, Ted Evetts, Jamie Hughes and Brendan Dolan also won through to compete in both events.
The European Tour Card Holder's Qualifiers saw both Wattimena and Austrian ace Rowby-John Rodriguez enjoy double success to begin their weekend in Wigan in style.
Former European Tour winners Mervyn King and Robert Thornton were amongst the Czech Darts Open qualifiers, alongside three-time Lakeside Champion Glen Durrant, John Henderson, Andrew Gilding, Steve West, Devon Petersen, Kevin Garcia and William Borland.
The European Tour Card Holders who joined Wattimena and Rodriguez included Madars Razma, the Latvian ace who landed a nine-dart finish during his decider against Cristo Reyes.
Krzysztof Ratajski, Danny Noppert and Ron Meulenkamp also secured places in next weekend's event in Prague.
Mark Webster and James Wilson secured qualification for the Austrian Darts Championship with whitewash wins, while Gavin Carlin, Kirk Shepherd, Ross Smith, Cameron Menzies, Josh Payne and Luke Humphries also won spots in Vienna.
Ratajski was denied a qualification double by Dimitri Van den Bergh as the World Youth Champion booked his spot in the Austrian Darts Championship.
Former Austrian Darts Open winner Vincent van der Voort, World Matchplay semi-finalist Jeffrey de Zwaan and Christian Bunse were the other players to qualify for the Vienna event, which takes place from August 30-September 2.
For Czech Darts Open and Austrian Darts Championship tickets, see the PDC Europe website.
The PDC ProTour weekend in Wigan continues on Saturday and Sunday with two Players Championship events, which are each worth £75,000 in prize money.
Coverage will be streamed through PDCTV-HD for all subscribers worldwide at video.pdc.tv, including live streaming from two boards simultaneously.
Follow live stats & results through DartConnect via the links below:
ET9 UK Qualifier
ET10 UK Qualifier
ET9 ETCH Qualifier
ET10 ETCH Qualifier
Czech Darts Open (ET9)
UK Qualifier
Final Matches
Glen Durrant 6-0 Matt Clark
Mervyn King 6-4 Shaun Carroll
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Carl Wilkinson
Chris Dobey 6-4 Matthew Dennant
John Henderson 6-3 Gavin Carlin
William O'Connor 6-4 Matthew Edgar
Andrew Gilding 6-3 Jamie Bain
Keegan Brown 6-3 Peter Hudson
Steve West 6-5 Scott Baker
Ted Evetts 6-4 Luke Humphries
Corey Cadby 6-2 Ryan Searle
Devon Petersen 6-2 Ross Smith
Justin Pipe 6-3 Ryan Joyce
Kevin Garcia 6-4 Cameron Menzies
Jamie Hughes 6-4 James Richardson
Robert Thornton 6-5 Mickey Mansell
William Borland 6-1 Andy Chalmers
Brendan Dolan 6-1 David Pallett
European Tour Card Holder's Qualifier
Final Matches
Krzysztof Ratajski 6-2 Martin Schindler
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Gabriel Clemens
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Madars Razma 6-2 Cristo Reyes
Danny Noppert 6-2 Ronny Huybrechts
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 Vincent van der Voort
UK Qualifiers: Glen Durrant, Mervyn King, Stephen Bunting, Chris Dobey, John Henderson, William O'Connor, Andrew Gilding, Keegan Brown, Steve West, Ted Evetts, Corey Cadby, Devon Petersen, Justin Pipe, Kevin Garcia, Jamie Hughes, Robert Thornton, William Borland, Brendan Dolan
ETCH Qualifiers: Krzysztof Ratajski, Jermaine Wattimena, Rowby-John Rodriguez, Madars Razma, Danny Noppert, Ron Meulenkamp
The Czech Darts Open will be held from June 28-30 at the PVA Expo in Prague.
The 16 seeded players are:
1. Michael van Gerwen
2. Ian White
3. Gerwyn Price
4. Daryl Gurney
5. Peter Wright
6. James Wade
7. Adrian Lewis
8. Mensur Suljović
9. Ricky Evans
10. Steve Beaton
11. Michael Smith
12. Joe Cullen
13. Jonny Clayton
14. Simon Whitlock
15. Nathan Aspinall
16. Darren Webster
Austrian Darts Championship (ET10)
UK Qualifier
Final Matches
Corey Cadby 6-3 Glen Durrant
Ted Evetts 6-2 Mervyn King
Stephen Bunting 6-2 Wayne Jones
Chris Dobey 6-4 Darren Beveridge
Gavin Carlin 6-2 John Henderson
William O'Connor 6-3 Devon Petersen
James Wilson 6-0 Eddie Dootson
Keegan Brown 6-1 Richard North
Cameron Menzies 6-2 Steve West
Kyle Anderson 6-5 Andy Chalmers
Kirk Shepherd 6-5 George Killington
Ross Smith 6-1 Mark McGeeney
Justin Pipe 6-4 Ryan Joyce
Jamie Hughes 6-0 Steve Lennon
Josh Payne 6-3 Mark Dudbridge
Mark Webster 6-0 Conan Whitehead
Luke Humphries 6-5 Simon Stevenson
Brendan Dolan 6-2 Alan Norris
European Tour Card Holder's Qualifier
Final Matches
Dimitri Van den Bergh 6-5 Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena 6-3 Jose De Sousa
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Toni Alcinas
Christian Bunse 6-0 Vincent van der Meer
Rowby-John Rodriguez 6-4 Danny Noppert
Vincent van der Voort 6-2 Cristo Reyes
UK Qualifiers: Corey Cadby, Ted Evetts, Stephen Bunting, Chris Dobey, Gavin Carlin, William O'Connor, James Wilson, Keegan Brown, Cameron Menzies, Kyle Anderson, Kirk Shepherd, Ross Smith, Justin Pipe, Jamie Hughes, Josh Payne, Mark Webster, Luke Humphries, Brendan Dolan
ETCH Qualifiers: Dimitri Van den Bergh, Jermaine Wattimena, Jeffrey de Zwaan, Christian Bunse, Rowby-John Rodriguez, Vincent van der Voort
The Austrian Darts Championship will take place from August 30-September 1 at the Multiversum in Schwechat, Vienna.
The 16 seeded players are:
1. Michael van Gerwen
2. Ian White
3. Gerwyn Price
4. Daryl Gurney
5. Peter Wright
6. Adrian Lewis
7. Mensur Suljović
8. Dave Chisnall
9. Ricky Evans
10. Steve Beaton
11. Michael Smith
12. Joe Cullen
13. Jonny Clayton
14. Simon Whitlock
15. Nathan Aspinall
16. Darren Webster
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2019
ET10 European Qualifiers
Dimitri van der Bergh
Jermaine Wattimena
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Christian Bunse
Vincent van der Voort
Quality game between Dancing boy and Ratty.
B1 105.1 Van den Bergh, Dimitri 6 - 5 Ratajski, Krzysztof 104.9 233148
Dimitri van der Bergh
Jermaine Wattimena
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Christian Bunse
Vincent van der Voort
Quality game between Dancing boy and Ratty.
B1 105.1 Van den Bergh, Dimitri 6 - 5 Ratajski, Krzysztof 104.9 233148
Re: European Tour 2019
Giant post time ..
Rank | Player | # | ET1 | ET2 | ET3 | ET4 | ET5 | ET6 | ET7 | ET8 | ET9 | ET10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Player | # | ET1 | ET2 | ET3 | ET4 | ET5 | ET6 | ET7 | ET8 | ET9 | ET10 |
1 | Michael van Gerwen | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | w | 1 | 1 |
2 | Rob Cross | 10 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | w | 7 | w | w |
3 | Daryl Gurney | 10 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
4 | Gary Anderson | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 | Peter Wright | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
6 | Michael Smith | 10 | 8 | w | 8 | w | 11 | 11 | 16 | Q | 11 | 11 |
7 | Gerwyn Price | 10 | 9 | 8 | w | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
8 | James Wade | 10 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 6 | w |
9 | Mensur Suljovic | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
10 | Ian White | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
11 | Simon Whitlock | 8 | 14 | w | 14 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 | ||
12 | Dave Chisnall | 10 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | w | 8 | 9 | w | 8 |
13 | Nathan Aspinall | 8 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | 15 | 15 | ||
14 | Jonny Clayton | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
15 | Darren Webster | 10 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 |
16 | Adrian Lewis | 10 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | w | 5 | 7 | 6 |
17 | Joe Cullen | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 |
18 | Stephen Bunting | 9 | 15 | Q | Q | Q | Q | 13 | 14 | Q | Q | |
19 | Steve Beaton | 10 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | 10 | 10 |
20 | John Henderson | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||||||
21 | Steve West | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||||||
22 | Mervyn King | 7 | Q | Q | Q | 16 | Q | Q | Q | |||
23 | Jermaine Wattimena | 7 | 16 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 16 | Q | Q | |||
24 | Kyle Anderson | 5 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | |||||
25 | Max Hopp | 5 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 14 | 13 | Q | |||
26 | Jamie Lewis | 0 | ||||||||||
27 | James Wilson | 3 | 16 | Q | Q | |||||||
28 | Kim Huybrechts | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||||||
29 | Raymond van Barneveld | 4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||||||
30 | Keegan Brown | 7 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | |||
31 | Chris Dobey | 7 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | |||
32 | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 5 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | |||||
33 | Jeffrey de Zwaan | 5 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | |||||
34 | Steve Lennon | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||||||
35 | Vincent van der Voort | 5 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | |||||
36 | Jelle Klaasen | 0 | ||||||||||
37 | Alan Norris | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
38 | Cristo Reyes | 1 | Q | |||||||||
39 | Brendan Dolan | 6 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||||
40 | Danny Noppert | 3 | 16 | Q | Q | |||||||
41 | Ricky Evans | 8 | Q | Q | 15 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | ||
42 | Krzysztof Ratajski | 6 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||||
43 | Benito van de Pas | 0 | ||||||||||
44 | Richard North | 0 | ||||||||||
45 | Justin Pipe | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||||||
46 | Willie O’Connor | 4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||||||
47 | Robert Thornton | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
48 | Jan Dekker | 0 | ||||||||||
49 | Ryan Joyce | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
50 | Josh Payne | 5 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | |||||
51 | Ryan Searle | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
52 | Martin Schindler | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
53 | Antonio Alcinas | 0 | ||||||||||
54 | Ron Meulenkamp | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
55 | Luke Humphries | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||||||
56 | Gabriel Clemens | 4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||||||
57 | James Richardson | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
58 | Ross Smith | 6 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||||
59 | Devon Petersen | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
60 | Michael Mansell | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||||||
61 | Mark Webster | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
62 | Corey Cadby | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
63 | Christian Kist | 0 | ||||||||||
64 | Zoran Lerchbacher | 0 | ||||||||||
65 | Simon Stevenson | 1 | Q | |||||||||
66 | Glen Durrant | 6 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||||
67 | Ronny Huybrechts | 0 | ||||||||||
68 | Alan Tabern | 0 | ||||||||||
69 | Matt Edgar | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
70 | Robert Owen | 1 | Q | |||||||||
71 | Wayne Jones | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
72 | Adam Hunt | 1 | Q | |||||||||
73 | Robert Marijanovic | 0 | ||||||||||
74 | Luke Woodhouse | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
75 | Arron Monk | 1 | Q | |||||||||
76 | Jamie Hughes | 7 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | |||
77 | Harry Ward | 1 | Q | |||||||||
78 | Ryan Meikle | 1 | Q | |||||||||
79 | Tytus Kanik | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
80 | Kevin Burness | 1 | Q | |||||||||
81 | Dirk van Duijvenbode | 1 | Q | |||||||||
82 | Pete Hudson | 0 | ||||||||||
83 | Ted Evetts | 5 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | |||||
84 | Jose de Sousa | 1 | Q | |||||||||
85 | Darius Labanauskas | 1 | Q | |||||||||
86 | Bradley Brooks | 0 | ||||||||||
87 | Mario Robbe | 1 | Q | |||||||||
88 | Andy Boulton | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
89 | Jose Perales | 1 | Q | |||||||||
90 | Mark McGeeney | 1 | Q | |||||||||
91 | Ryan Harrington | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
92 | Ritchie Edhouse | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||||||
93 | Madars Razma | 4 | q | Q | Q | Q | ||||||
94 | Davy van Baelen | 0 | ||||||||||
95 | Scott Baker | 0 | ||||||||||
96 | Vincent Kamphuis | 1 | Q | |||||||||
97 | Mark Wilson | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
98 | Mark Dudbridge | 1 | Q | |||||||||
99 | Gavin Carlin | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
100 | Dawson Murschell | 0 | ||||||||||
101 | George Killington | 0 | ||||||||||
102 | Kirk Shepherd | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||||||
103 | Rowby John Rodriguez | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||||||
104 | Scott Taylor | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||||||
105 | Vincent van der Meer | 1 | Q | |||||||||
106 | Boris Koltsov | 2 | q | q | ||||||||
107 | Nathan Rafferty | 0 | ||||||||||
108 | Geert Nentjes | 0 | ||||||||||
109 | Joe Murnan | 0 | ||||||||||
110 | Nathan Derry | 1 | Q | |||||||||
111 | Yordi Meeuwisse | 0 | ||||||||||
112 | Dave Pallett | 1 | Q | |||||||||
113 | Dennis Nilsson | 3 | q | q | q | |||||||
114 | John Michael | 0 | ||||||||||
115 | Gary Eastwood | 0 | ||||||||||
116 | Conan Whitehead | 1 | Q | |||||||||
117 | Michael Rasztovits | 3 | q | q | q | |||||||
118 | Reece Robinson | 1 | Q | |||||||||
119 | Stephen Burton | 0 | ||||||||||
120 | Karel Sedlacek | 1 | q | |||||||||
121 | Christian Bunse | 1 | Q | |||||||||
122 | Tony Newell | 0 | ||||||||||
123 | John Goldie | 0 | ||||||||||
124 | Terry Temple | 0 | ||||||||||
125 | Andrew Gilding | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||||||
126 | Dave Prins | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
127 | Niels Zonneveld | 1 | Q | |||||||||
128 | Marko Kantele | 0 | ||||||||||
129 | Carl Wilkinson | 0 | ||||||||||
130 | Diogo Portela | 3 | q | q | q | |||||||
131 | Adrian Gray | 0 | ||||||||||
132 | Mike de Decker | 4 | q | q | q | q | ||||||
133 | Jonathan Worsley | 0 | ||||||||||
134 | Eddie Dootson | 0 | ||||||||||
135 | Jamie Bain | 1 | Q | |||||||||
136 | Matt Clark | 0 | ||||||||||
137 | Wesley Plaisier | 2 | q | q | ||||||||
138 | Pavel Jirkal | 2 | q | q | ||||||||
139 | Jyhan Artut | 3 | q | q | q | |||||||
140 | Mick Todd | 1 | Q | |||||||||
141 | Danny Van Trijp | 2 | q | q | ||||||||
142 | Kim Viljanen | 3 | q | q | q | |||||||
143 | Barrie Bates | 0 | ||||||||||
144 | Martin Atkins (Leeds) | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
145 | Cody Harris | 1 | q | |||||||||
146 | Florian Hempel | 1 | q | |||||||||
147 | Maik Kuivenhoven | 0 | ||||||||||
148 | Per Laursen | 1 | q | |||||||||
149 | Kevin Knopf | 1 | q | |||||||||
150 | Kevin Munch | 2 | q | q | ||||||||
151 | Michael Rosenauer | 2 | q | q | ||||||||
152 | Michael Hurtz | 2 | q | q | ||||||||
153 | Dragutin Horvat | 2 | q | q | ||||||||
154 | Mark Barilli | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
155 | Matthew Dennant | 1 | Q | |||||||||
156 | Jerry Hendriks | 1 | q | |||||||||
157 | Steffen Siepmann | 1 | q | |||||||||
158 | Stefan Bellmont | 2 | q | q | ||||||||
159 | Shaun Carroll | 0 | ||||||||||
160 | Fabian Herz | 1 | q | |||||||||
161 | Pero Ljubic | 1 | q | |||||||||
162 | Erik Hol | 1 | q | |||||||||
163 | Niels Jorgen Hansen | 1 | q | |||||||||
164 | Johan Engstrom | 1 | q | |||||||||
165 | Jimmy Hendriks | 1 | q | |||||||||
166 | Pal Szekely | 1 | q | |||||||||
167 | Thomas Kohnlein | 1 | q | |||||||||
168 | Benjamin Fasching | 1 | q | |||||||||
169 | William Borland | 2 | Q | Q | ||||||||
170 | Mike van Duivenbode | 0 | ||||||||||
171 | Nico Kurz | 1 | q | |||||||||
172 | Marko Puls | 1 | q | |||||||||
173 | Daniel Klose | 1 | q | |||||||||
174 | Ricky Williams | 1 | Q | |||||||||
175 | Ricardo Pietreczko | 1 | q | |||||||||
176 | Maik Langendorf | 1 | q | |||||||||
177 | Patrick van den Boogaard | 1 | q | |||||||||
178 | Magnus Caris | 1 | q | |||||||||
179 | Karsten Koch | 1 | q | |||||||||
180 | Jason Wilson | 1 | Q | |||||||||
181 | Teuvo Haverinen | 1 | q | |||||||||
182 | Mike Holz | 1 | q | |||||||||
183 | Krzysztof Kciuk | 1 | q | |||||||||
184 | Dietmar Burger | 1 | q | |||||||||
185 | Alexander Merkx | 1 | q | |||||||||
186 | Patrick Tringler | 1 | q | |||||||||
187 | Adam Huckvale | 0 | ||||||||||
188 | Lukas Wenig | 1 | q | |||||||||
- | Kevin Garcia | 1 | Q | |||||||||
- | Cameron Menzies | 1 | Q | |||||||||
- | Wessel Nijman | 1 | q |
Re: European Tour 2019
Hughes v Richardson was some game in the final round of ET9 qualifying. No legs over 15 darts.
Hughes 15
Richardson 12, 12, 15
Hughes 13
Richardson 15
Hughes 11, 15, 15, 15
Hughes 15
Richardson 12, 12, 15
Hughes 13
Richardson 15
Hughes 11, 15, 15, 15
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2019
Czech Darts Open 28-30 June, Prague.
Top 16
1. Michael van Gerwen
2. Ian White
3. Gerwyn Price
4. Daryl Gurney
5. Peter Wright
6. James Wade
7. Adrian Lewis
8. Mensur Suljović
9. Ricky Evans
10. Steve Beaton
11. Michael Smith
12. Joe Cullen
13. Jonny Clayton
14. Simon Whitlock
15. Nathan Aspinall
16. Darren Webster
UK Qualifier
Glen Durrant
Mervyn King
Stephen Bunting
Chris Dobey
John Henderson
William O’Connor
Andrew Gilding
Keegan Brown
Steve West
Ted Evetts
Corey Cadby
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Kevin Garcia
Jamie Hughes
Robert Thornton
William Borland
Brendan Dolan
European Qualifier
Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Madars Razma
Danny Noppert
Ron Meulenkamp
West/South European Qualifier
Stefan Bellmont
Wessel Nijman
Host Nation Qualifier
x4 TBD
Nordic & Baltic Qualifier
Daniel Larsson
East European Qualifier
TBD
There is 87 entrants for the 4 HNQ places
Top 16
1. Michael van Gerwen
2. Ian White
3. Gerwyn Price
4. Daryl Gurney
5. Peter Wright
6. James Wade
7. Adrian Lewis
8. Mensur Suljović
9. Ricky Evans
10. Steve Beaton
11. Michael Smith
12. Joe Cullen
13. Jonny Clayton
14. Simon Whitlock
15. Nathan Aspinall
16. Darren Webster
UK Qualifier
Glen Durrant
Mervyn King
Stephen Bunting
Chris Dobey
John Henderson
William O’Connor
Andrew Gilding
Keegan Brown
Steve West
Ted Evetts
Corey Cadby
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Kevin Garcia
Jamie Hughes
Robert Thornton
William Borland
Brendan Dolan
European Qualifier
Krzysztof Ratajski
Jermaine Wattimena
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Madars Razma
Danny Noppert
Ron Meulenkamp
West/South European Qualifier
Stefan Bellmont
Wessel Nijman
Host Nation Qualifier
x4 TBD
Nordic & Baltic Qualifier
Daniel Larsson
East European Qualifier
TBD
There is 87 entrants for the 4 HNQ places
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
ROBERT THORNTON will make his return to European Tour action against Stephen Bunting in the first round of the 2019 Czech Darts Open, as the inaugural tournament in Prague begins on Friday.
The ninth European Tour event of 2019 will see 48 players battling it out at the PVA Expo for £140,000 in prize money from June 28-30, with the action streamed through video.pdc.tv and bookmakers' websites worldwide.
Friday's first round will see 32 qualifiers competing across two sessions, before the 16 seeded players enter the action in Saturday's round two.
The clash between former European Tour event winner Thornton and world number 18 Bunting will headline Friday's opening day of action, as the Scot makes his second European Tour appearance of the year.
Thornton is one of 11 players starring in this weekend's event who have a chance to reach the Betfred World Matchplay through the ProTour Order of Merit.
The Czech event will be the final ranking tournament before the qualification cut-off for Blackpool, with the 32-player field for the prestigious event to be confirmed on Sunday.
Thornton is one of seven players who would have to take the £25,000 top prize in Prague if they were to sensationally break into a qualifying place.
Keegan Brown will face a Host Nation Qualifier in round one, where a win would be enough to move above Kyle Anderson and into a qualification spot, although that position may come under threat depending on other results.
World Cup finalist William O'Connor must reach the quarter-finals if he is to snatch a World Matchplay place, and he too faces a Host Nation Qualifier in the opening round.
Dutchman Ron Meulenkamp and Steve West both need runs to the semi-finals, and they will play a Host Nation Qualifier and Mervyn King respectively.
Along with Thornton, Jamie Hughes, Ted Evetts, Brendan Dolan, Justin Pipe, Rowby-John Rodriguez and Madars Razma must win the Czech Darts Open if they are to make it to the Winter Gardens.
Round one will also see Australia's Corey Cadby make his European Tour debut against Dutch youngster Wessel Nijman, while 2019 Players Championship event winners Krzysztof Ratajski and Glen Durrant will take on Ted Evetts and Daniel Larsson respectively.
The Host Nation Qualifiers and East European Qualifier will take place on Thursday evening in Prague to determine the final five players in the field.
2019 Czech Darts Open
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards
Michael van Gerwen (1) v HNQ3/Keegan Brown
Darren Webster (16) v Danny Noppert/Stefan Bellmont
Mensur Suljovic (8) v William Borland/John Henderson
Ricky Evans (9) v Krzysztof Ratajski/Ted Evetts
Peter Wright (5) v Stephen Bunting/Robert Thornton
Joe Cullen (12) v Chris Dobey/EEQ1
Daryl Gurney (4) v HNQ2/William O'Connor
Jonny Clayton (13) v Jermaine Wattimena/Kevin Garcia
Ian White (2) v HNQ4/Brendan Dolan
Nathan Aspinall (15) v Andrew Gilding/Rowby-John Rodriguez
Adrian Lewis (7) v Jamie Hughes/Devon Petersen
Steve Beaton (10) v Ron Meulenkamp/HNQ1
James Wade (6) v Mervyn King/Steve West
Michael Smith (11) v Wessel Nijman/Corey Cadby
Gerwyn Price (3) v Glen Durrant/Daniel Larsson
Simon Whitlock (14) v Madars Razma/Justin Pipe
Schedule of Play
Friday June 28
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Danny Noppert v Stefan Bellmont
Madars Razma v Justin Pipe
Jermaine Wattimena v Kevin Garcia
HNQ4 v Brendan Dolan
Wessel Nijman v Corey Cadby
William Borland v John Henderson
HNQ3 v Keegan Brown
Andrew Gilding v Rowby-John Rodriguez
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Glen Durrant v Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King v Steve West
HNQ2 v William O'Connor
Krzysztof Ratajski v Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey v EEQ1
Ron Meulenkamp v HNQ1
Stephen Bunting v Robert Thornton
Jamie Hughes v Devon Petersen
Saturday June 29
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Jonny Clayton (13) v Jermaine Wattimena/Kevin Garcia
Darren Webster (16) v Danny Noppert/Stefan Bellmont
Simon Whitlock (14) v Madars Razma/Justin Pipe
Nathan Aspinall (15) v Andrew Gilding/Rowby-John Rodriguez
Daryl Gurney (4) v HNQ2/William O'Connor
Ian White (2) v HNQ4/Brendan Dolan
Steve Beaton (10) v Ron Meulenkamp/HNQ1
James Wade (6) v Mervyn King/Steve West
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Ricky Evans (9) v Krzysztof Ratajski/Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen (12) v Chris Dobey/EEQ1
Peter Wright (5) v Stephen Bunting/Robert Thornton
Michael van Gerwen (1) v HNQ3/Keegan Brown
Mensur Suljovic (8) v William Borland/John Henderson
Gerwyn Price (3) v Glen Durrant/Daniel Larsson
Adrian Lewis (7) v Jamie Hughes/Devon Petersen
Michael Smith (11) v Wessel Nijman/Corey Cadby
Sunday June 30
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Third Round
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order
Format
All games up to and including the quarter-finals are the best of 11 legs, with the semi-finals the best of 13 legs and the final the best of 15 legs.
Prize Fund
Winner: £25,000
Runner-up: £10,000
Semi-Finalists: £6,500
Quarter-Finalists: £5,000
Last 16: £3,000
Last 32: £2,000
Last 48: £1,000
Total: £140,000
Watch Online
PDC European Tour events can be watched online through PDCTV-HD for all subscribers worldwide.
Live coverage with faster streams may also be available at the following bookmakers' websites:
bet365 - www.bet365.com - Worldwide
Bet90 - www.bet90.com - Brazil, Germany
Betfair - www.betfair.com - Brazil, Denmark, England, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Spain, Wales
Betfred - www.betfred.com - England, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales
bwin - www.bwin.com - Worldwide
FDJ - www.fdj-gaming-solutions.com - France
Fonbet - www.fonbet.com - Armenia, Belarus, Cyprus, Kazakhstan, Russian federation, Ukraine
Fortuna - www.fortunagroup.eu - Croatia, Czech Republic, Poland, Romania, Slovakia
Legolasbet - www.legolas.bet - Sweden
Ligastavok - www.ligastavok.ru/ - Russia
Marathonbet - www.betmarathon.com - Belarus, Russian Federation, Spain, Ukraine
Nike - www.nike.sk - Slovakia
Olimp - www.betolimp.com - Kazakhstan, Russian Federation
Paddy Power - www.paddypower.com/ - England, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales
Stoiximan - www.stoiximan.gr - Cyprus, Greece, Romania
Supabets - www.supabets.com.gh - Ghana, Kenya, Nigeria, South Africa
Superbet - www.superbet.ro/ - Romania, Poland
Tempobet - www.tempobet.org - Europe
Totogaming - www.totogaming.am/en/ - Armenia
Tipsport - www.tipsport.cz - Czech Republic & Slovakia
Unibet - www.unibet.com - Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Romania, Slovakia, Sweden, United Kingdom
William Hill - www.williamhill.com - Great Britain, Ireland, Spain
Winlinebet - www.winlinebet.ru - Russia
The ninth European Tour event of 2019 will see 48 players battling it out at the PVA Expo for £140,000 in prize money from June 28-30, with the action streamed through video.pdc.tv and bookmakers' websites worldwide.
Friday's first round will see 32 qualifiers competing across two sessions, before the 16 seeded players enter the action in Saturday's round two.
The clash between former European Tour event winner Thornton and world number 18 Bunting will headline Friday's opening day of action, as the Scot makes his second European Tour appearance of the year.
Thornton is one of 11 players starring in this weekend's event who have a chance to reach the Betfred World Matchplay through the ProTour Order of Merit.
The Czech event will be the final ranking tournament before the qualification cut-off for Blackpool, with the 32-player field for the prestigious event to be confirmed on Sunday.
Thornton is one of seven players who would have to take the £25,000 top prize in Prague if they were to sensationally break into a qualifying place.
Keegan Brown will face a Host Nation Qualifier in round one, where a win would be enough to move above Kyle Anderson and into a qualification spot, although that position may come under threat depending on other results.
World Cup finalist William O'Connor must reach the quarter-finals if he is to snatch a World Matchplay place, and he too faces a Host Nation Qualifier in the opening round.
Dutchman Ron Meulenkamp and Steve West both need runs to the semi-finals, and they will play a Host Nation Qualifier and Mervyn King respectively.
Along with Thornton, Jamie Hughes, Ted Evetts, Brendan Dolan, Justin Pipe, Rowby-John Rodriguez and Madars Razma must win the Czech Darts Open if they are to make it to the Winter Gardens.
Round one will also see Australia's Corey Cadby make his European Tour debut against Dutch youngster Wessel Nijman, while 2019 Players Championship event winners Krzysztof Ratajski and Glen Durrant will take on Ted Evetts and Daniel Larsson respectively.
The Host Nation Qualifiers and East European Qualifier will take place on Thursday evening in Prague to determine the final five players in the field.
2019 Czech Darts Open
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards
Michael van Gerwen (1) v HNQ3/Keegan Brown
Darren Webster (16) v Danny Noppert/Stefan Bellmont
Mensur Suljovic (8) v William Borland/John Henderson
Ricky Evans (9) v Krzysztof Ratajski/Ted Evetts
Peter Wright (5) v Stephen Bunting/Robert Thornton
Joe Cullen (12) v Chris Dobey/EEQ1
Daryl Gurney (4) v HNQ2/William O'Connor
Jonny Clayton (13) v Jermaine Wattimena/Kevin Garcia
Ian White (2) v HNQ4/Brendan Dolan
Nathan Aspinall (15) v Andrew Gilding/Rowby-John Rodriguez
Adrian Lewis (7) v Jamie Hughes/Devon Petersen
Steve Beaton (10) v Ron Meulenkamp/HNQ1
James Wade (6) v Mervyn King/Steve West
Michael Smith (11) v Wessel Nijman/Corey Cadby
Gerwyn Price (3) v Glen Durrant/Daniel Larsson
Simon Whitlock (14) v Madars Razma/Justin Pipe
Schedule of Play
Friday June 28
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Danny Noppert v Stefan Bellmont
Madars Razma v Justin Pipe
Jermaine Wattimena v Kevin Garcia
HNQ4 v Brendan Dolan
Wessel Nijman v Corey Cadby
William Borland v John Henderson
HNQ3 v Keegan Brown
Andrew Gilding v Rowby-John Rodriguez
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Glen Durrant v Daniel Larsson
Mervyn King v Steve West
HNQ2 v William O'Connor
Krzysztof Ratajski v Ted Evetts
Chris Dobey v EEQ1
Ron Meulenkamp v HNQ1
Stephen Bunting v Robert Thornton
Jamie Hughes v Devon Petersen
Saturday June 29
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Jonny Clayton (13) v Jermaine Wattimena/Kevin Garcia
Darren Webster (16) v Danny Noppert/Stefan Bellmont
Simon Whitlock (14) v Madars Razma/Justin Pipe
Nathan Aspinall (15) v Andrew Gilding/Rowby-John Rodriguez
Daryl Gurney (4) v HNQ2/William O'Connor
Ian White (2) v HNQ4/Brendan Dolan
Steve Beaton (10) v Ron Meulenkamp/HNQ1
James Wade (6) v Mervyn King/Steve West
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Ricky Evans (9) v Krzysztof Ratajski/Ted Evetts
Joe Cullen (12) v Chris Dobey/EEQ1
Peter Wright (5) v Stephen Bunting/Robert Thornton
Michael van Gerwen (1) v HNQ3/Keegan Brown
Mensur Suljovic (8) v William Borland/John Henderson
Gerwyn Price (3) v Glen Durrant/Daniel Larsson
Adrian Lewis (7) v Jamie Hughes/Devon Petersen
Michael Smith (11) v Wessel Nijman/Corey Cadby
Sunday June 30
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 BST)
Third Round
Evening Session (1915 local time, 1815 BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order
Format
All games up to and including the quarter-finals are the best of 11 legs, with the semi-finals the best of 13 legs and the final the best of 15 legs.
Prize Fund
Winner: £25,000
Runner-up: £10,000
Semi-Finalists: £6,500
Quarter-Finalists: £5,000
Last 16: £3,000
Last 32: £2,000
Last 48: £1,000
Total: £140,000
Watch Online
PDC European Tour events can be watched online through PDCTV-HD for all subscribers worldwide.
Live coverage with faster streams may also be available at the following bookmakers' websites:
bet365 - www.bet365.com - Worldwide
Bet90 - www.bet90.com - Brazil, Germany
Betfair - www.betfair.com - Brazil, Denmark, England, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Spain, Wales
Betfred - www.betfred.com - England, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales
bwin - www.bwin.com - Worldwide
FDJ - www.fdj-gaming-solutions.com - France
Fonbet - www.fonbet.com - Armenia, Belarus, Cyprus, Kazakhstan, Russian federation, Ukraine
Fortuna - www.fortunagroup.eu - Croatia, Czech Republic, Poland, Romania, Slovakia
Legolasbet - www.legolas.bet - Sweden
Ligastavok - www.ligastavok.ru/ - Russia
Marathonbet - www.betmarathon.com - Belarus, Russian Federation, Spain, Ukraine
Nike - www.nike.sk - Slovakia
Olimp - www.betolimp.com - Kazakhstan, Russian Federation
Paddy Power - www.paddypower.com/ - England, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Wales
Stoiximan - www.stoiximan.gr - Cyprus, Greece, Romania
Supabets - www.supabets.com.gh - Ghana, Kenya, Nigeria, South Africa
Superbet - www.superbet.ro/ - Romania, Poland
Tempobet - www.tempobet.org - Europe
Totogaming - www.totogaming.am/en/ - Armenia
Tipsport - www.tipsport.cz - Czech Republic & Slovakia
Unibet - www.unibet.com - Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Romania, Slovakia, Sweden, United Kingdom
William Hill - www.williamhill.com - Great Britain, Ireland, Spain
Winlinebet - www.winlinebet.ru - Russia
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
Koltsov beats Karolina Podgorska 6-5 in the last 16 of the Eastern Europe qualifier.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2019
Re: European Tour 2019
https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdc19ethnq9
HN Qualifier being played.
HN Qualifier being played.
Re: European Tour 2019
Some total turds being hoyed.ChrisW wrote: ↑Thu Jun 27, 2019 7:19 pm https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdc19ethnq9
HN Qualifier being played.
Tom Dvorak losing 6-1 but winning a leg in a cracking 43 darts!
Re: European Tour 2019
38 v 45 averages on board 4 at the moment.
Re: European Tour 2019
Darts for all.
-
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1110
- Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
- Location: Alkmaar (Holland)
Re: European Tour 2019
Seen a great game on dartconnect between Steyer and Koltsov, should've been the final really. Think Steyer will secure his first ET of the year
Re: European Tour 2019
Going to be a late finish. Still playing last 64.
Re: European Tour 2019
Karel Sedlacek must have one of the HNQs in the bag.
Re: European Tour 2019
Sebastien Steyer (EEQ) will play Chris Dobey tomorrow evening.
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4757
- Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm
Re: European Tour 2019
The Poles certainly producing some decent players.
While there is some questionable darts being thrown in the HNQ who blames them taking there opportunity. Who knows if the PDC will be back in the Czech Rep next year. On the other side of it there are a good few players who seem to be able to throw a steady game.