Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
Venue: D'Coque
Draws:
Men's Open: http://www.fld.lu/open/draw/LuxembourgO ... ingles.pdf (301 entries)
Ladies Open: http://www.fld.lu/open/draw/LuxembourgO ... ingles.pdf (58 entries)
Men's Masters: http://www.fld.lu/open/draw/LuxembourgM ... ingles.pdf (276 entries)
Ladies Masters: http://www.fld.lu/open/draw/LuxembourgM ... ingles.pdf (52 entries)
Draws:
Men's Open: http://www.fld.lu/open/draw/LuxembourgO ... ingles.pdf (301 entries)
Ladies Open: http://www.fld.lu/open/draw/LuxembourgO ... ingles.pdf (58 entries)
Men's Masters: http://www.fld.lu/open/draw/LuxembourgM ... ingles.pdf (276 entries)
Ladies Masters: http://www.fld.lu/open/draw/LuxembourgM ... ingles.pdf (52 entries)
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
Go on Ted
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
Assuming he bothers to turn up. Laziest player in darts, Barney a close second.
Big Jock Knew
-
- Brass Darts
- Posts: 25
- Joined: Tue May 07, 2019 12:35 pm
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
Time for the BDO to go bankrupt. Form a new Company called World Darts Org,chuck out Des,and stick Gavin from DartsPlanet at the helm,as hes going places.
His tourneys are better organised,more popular and pay better money.
His tourneys are better organised,more popular and pay better money.
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
He knows nothing about DartsPompey Col wrote: ↑Thu Jul 25, 2019 2:05 pm Time for the BDO to go bankrupt. Form a new Company called World Darts Org,chuck out Des,and stick Gavin from DartsPlanet at the helm,as hes going places.
His tourneys are better organised,more popular and pay better money.
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
-
- Brass Darts
- Posts: 25
- Joined: Tue May 07, 2019 12:35 pm
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
Didnt you buddy Mase say hed help Des for nowt,and got blanked.oche balboa wrote: ↑Thu Jul 25, 2019 2:26 pmHe knows nothing about DartsPompey Col wrote: ↑Thu Jul 25, 2019 2:05 pm Time for the BDO to go bankrupt. Form a new Company called World Darts Org,chuck out Des,and stick Gavin from DartsPlanet at the helm,as hes going places.
His tourneys are better organised,more popular and pay better money.
Maybe Mase would be good for the BDO,as at least he always stands by his convictions
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
Lame.
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
Shorts are approved in D'coque.
-
- Brass Darts
- Posts: 25
- Joined: Tue May 07, 2019 12:35 pm
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
But why disrespect Gav? Met him a few times and hes a top bloke. I can see DartsPlanet slotting in between the PDC and BDO,in terms of credibility,fanbase and prize money.
He sends out merchandise like mugs etc. If the BDO were to do that,they could send you!
Up The VILLA
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
40 degrees today in Lux.
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
Luxembourg Open women’s final:
Aileen de Graaf (84.72) 5-2 (71.31) Laura Turner
Aileen de Graaf (84.72) 5-2 (71.31) Laura Turner
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
Luxembourg Open men’s final:
Martijn Kleermaker (99.51) 6-2 (89.19) Leighton Bennett
Martijn Kleermaker (99.51) 6-2 (89.19) Leighton Bennett
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
Cody Harris made the Semis also.
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
Finals:
Richard Veenstra (28,89) 6-5 (30,24) Luc Peters
Aileen de Graaf (26,76) 5-2 (25,01) Deta Hedman
Maringo Junior Baes (21,74) 2-4 (25,29) Pim van Bijnen
Nicole Bouaraba (14,44) 0-3 (17,89) Femke de Vuyst
Open:
Martijn Kleermaker (33,17) 6-2 (29,73) Leighton Bennett
Aileen de Graaf (28,24) 5-2 (23,77) Laura Turner
Sam Coenders (24,97) 2-4 (29,50) James Beeton
Femke de Vuyst (15,82) 3-0 (15,19) Lynn Hoekstra
Richard Veenstra (28,89) 6-5 (30,24) Luc Peters
Aileen de Graaf (26,76) 5-2 (25,01) Deta Hedman
Maringo Junior Baes (21,74) 2-4 (25,29) Pim van Bijnen
Nicole Bouaraba (14,44) 0-3 (17,89) Femke de Vuyst
Open:
Martijn Kleermaker (33,17) 6-2 (29,73) Leighton Bennett
Aileen de Graaf (28,24) 5-2 (23,77) Laura Turner
Sam Coenders (24,97) 2-4 (29,50) James Beeton
Femke de Vuyst (15,82) 3-0 (15,19) Lynn Hoekstra
Last edited by ChrisW on Sun Jul 28, 2019 6:34 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
Decent set-up the stream. First time I've seen replays done on such a stream.
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4420
- Joined: Wed Sep 03, 2014 11:28 pm
- Location: Ilford
Re: Luxembourg 2019 Open & Masters 27-28 July
Results from todays Luxembourg Masters:
Mens:
Best of 11 legs 501 - Final
Richard Veenstra-NL 6-5 Luc Peters-NL
Best of 9 legs 501 - Semi-finals
Richard Veenstra-NL 5-4 Gary Stone-SCO
Wayne Warren-WAL 2-5 Luc Peters-NL
Best of 9 legs 501 - Quarter-finals
Richard Veenstra-NL 5-2 Cedric Taymans-BEL
Andy Hamilton-ENG 4-5 Gary Stone-SCO
Wayne Warren-WAL 5-4 Scott Waites-ENG
Luc Peters-NL 5-3 Dave Parletti-ENG
Best of 7 legs 501 - Last 16
Richard Veenstra-NL 4-2 Jurrit Van Essen-NL
Dave Prins-ENG 1-4 Cedric Taymans-BEL
Darryl Fitton-ENG 0-4 Andy Hamilton-ENG
Ross Montgomery-SCO 2-4 Gary Stone-SCO
Wayne Warren-WAL 4-0 Niko Springer-GER
Scott Waites-ENG 4-1 Martijn Kleermaker-NL
Luc Peters-NL 4-1 Craig Venman-ENG
Michael Busscher-NL 3-4 Dave Parletti-ENG
Best of 7 legs 501 - Last 32
Richard Veenstra-NL 4-2 Thibault Tricole-FRA
Jurrit Van Essen-NL 4-1 Dennie Olde Kalter-NL
Dave Prins-ENG 4-0 Tom Becker-LUX
Cedric Taymans-BEL 4-3 Jarred Cole-ENG
Nigel Van Milligen-NL 2-4 Darryl Fitton-ENG
Andy Hamilton-ENG 4-0 Sebastian Steyer-POL
Ross Montgomery-SCO 4-3 John Scott-ENG
Michael Unterbuchner-GER 2-4 Gary Stone-SCO
Wayne Warren-WAL 4-1 Pál Székely-HUN
David Evans-ENG 1-4 Niko Springer-GER
Scott Waites-ENG 4-0 Sjors Kolvers-NL
Martijn Kleermaker-NL 4-2 Toon Greebe-NL
Luc Peters-NL 4-3 Adam Mould-ENG
Chris Landman-NL 2-4 Craig Venman-ENG
Alan Edwards-ENG 1-4 Michael Busscher-NL-
Dave Parletti-ENG 4-0 Tony Martin-ENG
Ladies:
Best of 9 legs 501 - Final
Aileen De Graaf-NL 5-2 Deta Hedman-ENG
Best of 7 legs 501 - Semi-finals
Aileen De Graaf-NL 4-0 Kirsty Hutchinson-ENG
Priscilla Steenbergen-NL 3-4 Deta Hedman-ENG
Best of 7 legs 501 - Quarter-finals
Aileen De Graaf-NL 4-0 Andreea Brad-ROM
Kirsty Hutchinson-ENG 4-3 Vanessa Zuidema-NL
Christina Schuler-GER 2-4 Priscilla Steenbergen-NL
Deta Hedman-ENG 4-2 Astrid Trouwborst-NL
Best of 7 legs 501 - Last 16
Aileen De Graaf-NL 4-0 Anna Hlavova-CZ
Andreea Brad-ROM 4-1 Suzan Konings-NL
Kirsty Hutchinson-ENG 4-2 Layla Brussel-NL
Janni Larsen-DEN 3-4 Vanessa Zuidema-NL
Roz Bulmer-ENG 3-4 Christina Schuler-GER
Priscilla Steenbergen-NL 4-3 Femke Herms-NL
Deta Hedman-ENG 4-0 Jana Kanovska-CZ
Nikki Goldsmith-WAL 1-4 Astrid Trouwborst-NL
Mens:
Best of 11 legs 501 - Final
Richard Veenstra-NL 6-5 Luc Peters-NL
Best of 9 legs 501 - Semi-finals
Richard Veenstra-NL 5-4 Gary Stone-SCO
Wayne Warren-WAL 2-5 Luc Peters-NL
Best of 9 legs 501 - Quarter-finals
Richard Veenstra-NL 5-2 Cedric Taymans-BEL
Andy Hamilton-ENG 4-5 Gary Stone-SCO
Wayne Warren-WAL 5-4 Scott Waites-ENG
Luc Peters-NL 5-3 Dave Parletti-ENG
Best of 7 legs 501 - Last 16
Richard Veenstra-NL 4-2 Jurrit Van Essen-NL
Dave Prins-ENG 1-4 Cedric Taymans-BEL
Darryl Fitton-ENG 0-4 Andy Hamilton-ENG
Ross Montgomery-SCO 2-4 Gary Stone-SCO
Wayne Warren-WAL 4-0 Niko Springer-GER
Scott Waites-ENG 4-1 Martijn Kleermaker-NL
Luc Peters-NL 4-1 Craig Venman-ENG
Michael Busscher-NL 3-4 Dave Parletti-ENG
Best of 7 legs 501 - Last 32
Richard Veenstra-NL 4-2 Thibault Tricole-FRA
Jurrit Van Essen-NL 4-1 Dennie Olde Kalter-NL
Dave Prins-ENG 4-0 Tom Becker-LUX
Cedric Taymans-BEL 4-3 Jarred Cole-ENG
Nigel Van Milligen-NL 2-4 Darryl Fitton-ENG
Andy Hamilton-ENG 4-0 Sebastian Steyer-POL
Ross Montgomery-SCO 4-3 John Scott-ENG
Michael Unterbuchner-GER 2-4 Gary Stone-SCO
Wayne Warren-WAL 4-1 Pál Székely-HUN
David Evans-ENG 1-4 Niko Springer-GER
Scott Waites-ENG 4-0 Sjors Kolvers-NL
Martijn Kleermaker-NL 4-2 Toon Greebe-NL
Luc Peters-NL 4-3 Adam Mould-ENG
Chris Landman-NL 2-4 Craig Venman-ENG
Alan Edwards-ENG 1-4 Michael Busscher-NL-
Dave Parletti-ENG 4-0 Tony Martin-ENG
Ladies:
Best of 9 legs 501 - Final
Aileen De Graaf-NL 5-2 Deta Hedman-ENG
Best of 7 legs 501 - Semi-finals
Aileen De Graaf-NL 4-0 Kirsty Hutchinson-ENG
Priscilla Steenbergen-NL 3-4 Deta Hedman-ENG
Best of 7 legs 501 - Quarter-finals
Aileen De Graaf-NL 4-0 Andreea Brad-ROM
Kirsty Hutchinson-ENG 4-3 Vanessa Zuidema-NL
Christina Schuler-GER 2-4 Priscilla Steenbergen-NL
Deta Hedman-ENG 4-2 Astrid Trouwborst-NL
Best of 7 legs 501 - Last 16
Aileen De Graaf-NL 4-0 Anna Hlavova-CZ
Andreea Brad-ROM 4-1 Suzan Konings-NL
Kirsty Hutchinson-ENG 4-2 Layla Brussel-NL
Janni Larsen-DEN 3-4 Vanessa Zuidema-NL
Roz Bulmer-ENG 3-4 Christina Schuler-GER
Priscilla Steenbergen-NL 4-3 Femke Herms-NL
Deta Hedman-ENG 4-0 Jana Kanovska-CZ
Nikki Goldsmith-WAL 1-4 Astrid Trouwborst-NL