2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 2-1 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 2-0 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 2-1 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Steve Beaton
James Wade 1-2 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Gary Anderson v Keegan Brown Match
High Checkout - Joe Cullen v Ian White Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 1-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 1-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 1-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 1-2 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 0-2 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 0-2 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Vincent van der Voort v Nathan Aspinall Match
High Checkout - Glen Durrant v Krzysztof Ratajski Match
Runner Up - Mensur Suljovic
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
Ricky Evans 2-1 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 2-0 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 2-1 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Steve Beaton
James Wade 1-2 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Gary Anderson v Keegan Brown Match
High Checkout - Joe Cullen v Ian White Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 1-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 1-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 1-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 1-2 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 0-2 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 0-2 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Vincent van der Voort v Nathan Aspinall Match
High Checkout - Glen Durrant v Krzysztof Ratajski Match
Runner Up - Mensur Suljovic
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 0-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 1-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Gary Anderson v Keegan Brown Match
High Checkout - James Wade v John Henderson Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 1-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-0 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-0 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Peter Wright v Max Hopp Match
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Peter Wright
Winner - Gary Anderson
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 0-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 1-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Gary Anderson v Keegan Brown Match
High Checkout - James Wade v John Henderson Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 1-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-0 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-0 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Peter Wright v Max Hopp Match
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Peter Wright
Winner - Gary Anderson
-
- Pub Champion
- Posts: 751
- Joined: Fri Mar 04, 2011 9:44 am
- Location: Wiltshire
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 0-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 1-2 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - James Wade v John Henderson Match
High Checkout - Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-0 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Peter Wright v Max Hopp Match
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Ian White
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 0-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 1-2 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - James Wade v John Henderson Match
High Checkout - Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-0 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Peter Wright v Max Hopp Match
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Ian White
Winner - Gerwyn Price
- The Crusader
- International
- Posts: 5869
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 12:49 pm
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 0-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Gary Anderson v Keegan Brown Match
High Checkout - Michael Smith v Simon Whitlock Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 1-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 1-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-0 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 1-2 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Daryl Gurney v Danny Noppert Match
High Checkout -Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Michael Smith
Winner - Peter Wright
Ricky Evans 0-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Gary Anderson v Keegan Brown Match
High Checkout - Michael Smith v Simon Whitlock Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 1-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 1-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-0 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 1-2 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Daryl Gurney v Danny Noppert Match
High Checkout -Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Michael Smith
Winner - Peter Wright
Thinking of one.
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 2-1 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 2-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 1-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael Smith v Simon Whitlock Match
High Checkout - MVG v Jamie Hughes match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 0-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 1-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-0 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-1 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 1-2 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Vincent van der Voort v Nathan Aspinall Match
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Daryl Gurney
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
Ricky Evans 2-1 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 2-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 1-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael Smith v Simon Whitlock Match
High Checkout - MVG v Jamie Hughes match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 0-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 1-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-0 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-1 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 1-2 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Vincent van der Voort v Nathan Aspinall Match
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Daryl Gurney
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
Sally
-
- Site Admin/Mod
- Posts: 8395
- Joined: Fri May 13, 2011 1:56 am
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 2-0 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - MVG vs Hughes Match
High Checkout - King vs DvdB Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-1 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker -Wright vs Hopp Match
High Checkout - Glen Durrant v Krzysztof Ratajski Match
Runner Up - James Wade
Winner - Peter Wright
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 2-0 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - MVG vs Hughes Match
High Checkout - King vs DvdB Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-1 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker -Wright vs Hopp Match
High Checkout - Glen Durrant v Krzysztof Ratajski Match
Runner Up - James Wade
Winner - Peter Wright
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 0-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 1-2 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes Match
High Checkout - Michael Smith 1-2 Simon Whitlock Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 0-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 0-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 0-2 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-1 Max Hopp
Joker - Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert Match
High Checkout - Stephen Bunting 0-2 Jonny Clayton Match
Runner Up - van Gerwen
Winner - Cross
Ricky Evans 0-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 1-2 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes Match
High Checkout - Michael Smith 1-2 Simon Whitlock Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 0-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 0-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 0-2 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-1 Max Hopp
Joker - Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert Match
High Checkout - Stephen Bunting 0-2 Jonny Clayton Match
Runner Up - van Gerwen
Winner - Cross
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 2-1 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 0-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 1-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-1 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes
High Checkout - Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 1-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 1-2 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Peter Wright v Max Hopp
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic
Runner Up - Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
Ricky Evans 2-1 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 0-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 1-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-1 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes
High Checkout - Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 1-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 1-2 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Peter Wright v Max Hopp
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic
Runner Up - Cross
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
Last edited by foggy on Thu Oct 03, 2019 4:07 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 2-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 1-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 1-2 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Gary Anderson v Keegan Brown Match
High Checkout - Michael Smith v Simon Whitloc
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 1-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 1-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-1 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-0 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 0-2 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
High Checkout - Glen Durrant v Krzysztof Ratajski Match
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 2-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 1-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 1-2 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Gary Anderson v Keegan Brown Match
High Checkout - Michael Smith v Simon Whitloc
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 1-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 1-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-1 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-0 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 0-2 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
High Checkout - Glen Durrant v Krzysztof Ratajski Match
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Winner - Gerwyn Price
Last edited by ILAD on Sat Oct 05, 2019 4:54 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Des Jacklin: ‘People say the BDO can’t compete with the PDC, but that is the biggest load of crap in the world’
God rest Alf Garnett and Prince Phil.
I used to love cycling but unfortunately I know a man who doesn’t like cyclists.
God rest Alf Garnett and Prince Phil.
I used to love cycling but unfortunately I know a man who doesn’t like cyclists.
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 1-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown
Joker - James Wade v John Henderson Match
High Checkout - Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 0-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Peter Wright v Max Hopp Match
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - MVG
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 1-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown
Joker - James Wade v John Henderson Match
High Checkout - Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 0-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Peter Wright v Max Hopp Match
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - MVG
2010 TSOD Grand Slam of Darts Prediction Competition - Overall Winner
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 0-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 2-0 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-1 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown
Joker - James Wade v John Henderson
High Checkout - Gary Anderson v Keegan Brown
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-0 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 2-1 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 1-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 1-2 Max Hopp
Joker - Daryl Gurney v Danny Noppert
High Checkout - Glen Durrant v Krzysztof Ratajski Match
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - MVG
Sent from my SM-G973F using Tapatalk
Ricky Evans 0-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 2-0 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-1 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown
Joker - James Wade v John Henderson
High Checkout - Gary Anderson v Keegan Brown
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-0 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 2-1 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 1-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 1-2 Max Hopp
Joker - Daryl Gurney v Danny Noppert
High Checkout - Glen Durrant v Krzysztof Ratajski Match
Runner Up - Rob Cross
Winner - MVG
Sent from my SM-G973F using Tapatalk
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 0-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 2-1 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael Smith v Simon Whitlock Match
High Checkout - MVG v Jamie Hughes Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 1-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-0 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 1-2 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Vincent van der Voort v Nathan Aspinall Match
High Checkout - Gerwyn Price v Dave Chisnall Match
Runner Up - Daryl Gurney
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
Ricky Evans 0-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 2-1 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael Smith v Simon Whitlock Match
High Checkout - MVG v Jamie Hughes Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 1-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-0 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 1-2 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Vincent van der Voort v Nathan Aspinall Match
High Checkout - Gerwyn Price v Dave Chisnall Match
Runner Up - Daryl Gurney
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 2-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-1 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes Match
High Checkout - Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 2-1 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Peter Wright v Max Hopp Match
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Winner - MVG
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 2-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-1 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes Match
High Checkout - Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 2-1 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Peter Wright v Max Hopp Match
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Winner - MVG
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 485
- Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2018 11:58 pm
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 1-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-1 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-1 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael Smith v Simon Whitlock Match
High Checkout - Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-0 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 1-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-1 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 1-2 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-1 Max Hopp
Joker - Stephen Bunting vs Jonny Clayton Match
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Suljovic
Winner - MVG
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 1-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-1 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-1 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael Smith v Simon Whitlock Match
High Checkout - Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-0 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 1-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-1 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 1-2 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-1 Max Hopp
Joker - Stephen Bunting vs Jonny Clayton Match
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Suljovic
Winner - MVG
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
unday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 2-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 2-1 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown
Joker - James Wade 2-0 John Henderson Match
High Checkout - Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 1-2 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 0-2 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-1 Max Hopp
Joker -
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall Match
High Checkout - Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski Match
Runner Up - Michael Van Gerwen
Winner - Daryl Gurney
Ricky Evans 1-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 2-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 2-1 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown
Joker - James Wade 2-0 John Henderson Match
High Checkout - Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 1-2 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 0-2 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-1 Max Hopp
Joker -
Vincent van der Voort 0-2 Nathan Aspinall Match
High Checkout - Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski Match
Runner Up - Michael Van Gerwen
Winner - Daryl Gurney
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 0-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes Match
High Checkout - James Wade v John Henderson Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 1-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 1-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 1-2 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-0 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Peter Wright v Max Hopp Match
High Checkout - Peter Wright v Max Hopp Match
Runner Up - Wright
Winner - MVG
Ricky Evans 0-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes Match
High Checkout - James Wade v John Henderson Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 1-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 1-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 1-2 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-0 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Peter Wright v Max Hopp Match
High Checkout - Peter Wright v Max Hopp Match
Runner Up - Wright
Winner - MVG
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 0-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-1 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-1 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Jeffrey de Zwan v Steve Beaton Match
High Checkout - Micheal van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 1-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0- 2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 1-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Vincent Van de Voort v Nathan Aspinall Match
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Wright
Winner - MVG
Ricky Evans 0-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-1 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-1 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - Jeffrey de Zwan v Steve Beaton Match
High Checkout - Micheal van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 1-2 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 0- 2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 1-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Vincent Van de Voort v Nathan Aspinall Match
High Checkout - Rob Cross v Mensur Suljovic Match
Runner Up - Wright
Winner - MVG
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 2-1 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 1-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-1 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-1 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes
High Checkout - Michael Smith v Simon Whitlock
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 1-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-0 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-1 Max Hopp
Joker - Peter Wright v Max Hopp
High Checkout - Peter Wright v Max Hopp
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Winner - Michael Smith
Ricky Evans 2-1 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 1-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-0 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-1 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-1 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-1 Keegan Brown
Joker - Michael van Gerwen v Jamie Hughes
High Checkout - Michael Smith v Simon Whitlock
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 1-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-0 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-1 Max Hopp
Joker - Peter Wright v Max Hopp
High Checkout - Peter Wright v Max Hopp
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Winner - Michael Smith
- Wubbalubbadubdub
- County Player
- Posts: 3289
- Joined: Sun Dec 06, 2015 5:57 am
- Location: Lancs
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 2-1 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 1-2 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - MVG v Jamie Hughes Match
High Checkout - Evans v Dobey Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 1-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 1-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 1-2 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker -Duzza v Ratajski Match
High Checkout - Duzza v Ratajski Match
Runner Up - Peter Wright
Winner - James Wade
[/quote]
Ricky Evans 2-1 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 1-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 0-2 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 2-1 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 1-2 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - MVG v Jamie Hughes Match
High Checkout - Evans v Dobey Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 1-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 2-1 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 1-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 1-2 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-1 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker -Duzza v Ratajski Match
High Checkout - Duzza v Ratajski Match
Runner Up - Peter Wright
Winner - James Wade
[/quote]
Re: 2019 World Grand Prix Comp - First Round Thread
Sunday October 6 (1900)
Ricky Evans 0-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 2-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 2-1 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - van Gerwen v Hughes Match
High Checkout - Joe Cullen v Ian White Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 1-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 1-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-0 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Wright v Hopp Match
High Checkout - van der Voort v Aspinall Match
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Winner - Michael van Gerwen
Ricky Evans 0-2 Chris Dobey
Mervyn King 2-1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Joe Cullen 2-1 Ian White
Jeffrey de Zwaan 1-2 Steve Beaton
James Wade 2-0 John Henderson
Michael Smith 2-0 Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen 2-0 Jamie Hughes
Gary Anderson 2-0 Keegan Brown
Joker - van Gerwen v Hughes Match
High Checkout - Joe Cullen v Ian White Match
Monday October 7 (1900)
Stephen Bunting 2-1 Jonny Clayton
Vincent van der Voort 1-2 Nathan Aspinall
Adrian Lewis 1-2 Jermaine Wattimena
Glen Durrant 2-1 Krzysztof Ratajski
Daryl Gurney 2-0 Danny Noppert
Gerwyn Price 2-0 Dave Chisnall
Rob Cross 2-1 Mensur Suljovic
Peter Wright 2-0 Max Hopp
Joker - Wright v Hopp Match
High Checkout - van der Voort v Aspinall Match
Runner Up - Gerwyn Price
Winner - Michael van Gerwen