2020 Belgian Darts Championship
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Mike De Decker/Ron Meulenkamp
Michel Smith (16) v Luke Humphries/Ronny Huybrechts
Glen Durrant (8) v Justin Pipe/Mervyn King
Joe Cullen (9) v Martijn Kleermaker/Stephen Bunting
Peter Wright (4) v Andy Boulton/Andy Hamilton
Jermaine Wattimena (13) v Danny Noppert/Geert De Vos
Krzysztof Ratajski (5) v Callan Rydz/Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross (12) v Michael Barnard/Damon Heta
Ian White (2) v Dirk van Duijvenbode/Luke Woodhouse
Jeffrey de Zwaan (15) v Ryan Harrington/Kim Huybrechts
James Wade (7) v Rowby-John Rodriguez/Steve Lennon
Nathan Aspinall (10) v Kai Fan Leung/Steve Beaton
Gerwyn Price (3) v Wesley Plaisier/Benjamin Pratnemer
Jamie Hughes (14) v Dimitri Van den Bergh/Derk Telnekes
Mensur Suljovic (6) v Darren Penhall/Ryan Searle
Jonny Clayton (11) v Steve West/Jeffrey van Egdom
Schedule of Play
Friday February 28
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Darren Penhall v Ryan Searle
Andy Boulton v Andy Hamilton
Kai Fan Leung v Steve Beaton
Luke Humphries v Ronny Huybrechts
Michael Barnard v Damon Heta
Wesley Plaisier v Benjamin Pratnemer
Martijn Kleermaker v Stephen Bunting
Justin Pipe v Mervyn King
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Luke Woodhouse
Mike De Decker v Ron Meulenkamp
Callan Rydz v Gabriel Clemens
Danny Noppert v Geert De Vos
Ryan Harrington v Kim Huybrechts
Rowby-John Rodriguez v Steve Lennon
Steve West v Jeffrey van Egdom
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Derk Telnekes
Saturday February 29
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Michael Smith v Humphries/R Huybrechts
Joe Cullen v Kleermaker/Bunting
Krzysztof Ratajski v Rydz/Clemens
Glen Durrant v Pipe/King
Rob Cross v Barnard/Heta
Ian White v Van Duijvenbode/Woodhouse
Jermaine Wattimena v Noppert/De Vos
James Wade v Rodriguez/Lennon
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall v Leung/Beaton
Gerwyn Price v Plaisier/Pratnemer
Peter Wright v Boulton/Hamilton
Michael van Gerwen v De Decker/Meulenkamp
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Harrington/K Huybrechts
Jamie Hughes v Van den Bergh/Telnekes
Mensur Suljovic v Penhall/Searle
Jonny Clayton v West/Van Egdom
Schedule of Play
Friday February 28
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Darren Penhall (80.16) 3 (11) 6 (92.10) Ryan Searle
Andy Boulton (91.56) 5 (11) 6 (90.81) Andy Hamilton
Kai Fan Leung (86.77) 4 (11) 6 (92.98) Steve Beaton
Luke Humphries v Ronny Huybrechts
Michael Barnard v Damon Heta
Wesley Plaisier v Benjamin Pratnemer
Martijn Kleermaker v Stephen Bunting
Justin Pipe v Mervyn King
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Luke Woodhouse
Mike De Decker v Ron Meulenkamp
Callan Rydz v Gabriel Clemens
Danny Noppert v Geert De Vos
Ryan Harrington v Kim Huybrechts
Rowby-John Rodriguez v Steve Lennon
Steve West v Jeffrey van Egdom
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Derk Telnekes
Bomber wrote: ↑Fri Feb 28, 2020 1:51 pm
I suppose the production people think that's a cool scoreboard, it looks shite
Looks fine to me although it looks wider than it needs to be.
Looks good to me.
Ronny nice and solid ATM. Humphries needs to sort his ET form out has an awful record in them.
well I think its not fair the pdc making the kid play against grizzled old veterans, one week it's schoolkids and the next its some big hairy old pro, how the feck do they expect them to be able to develop?