NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
Whitehouse Open 26th May
Men Ranking Event 6
Round of 48 (2 Points)
Arthur Dobey bt Graham Vose jnr
Steve Wanless bt Gary Reed
Tony Eccles bt Mark Stephenson
Sam Wanless bt Graham Price
Chris Dobey bt Keith Fletcher
Andy Kelly bt Graham Fletcher
Tony Wood bt John Hardman
Andy McClure bt K Armstrong
Micky Luke bt Jarred Wilson
Ryan Hanratty bt Ian Simpson
James Forster bt Craig Herron
Ryan Joyce bt Kris Lawson
Ian Gleeson bt Paul McGowan
Andy Allaker bt C Cotterell
Paul Jennings bt John Watson
Rob Young bt Micky Grieves
Last 32 (4 Points)
Phil Rickerby bt Chris Bradley
Paul Williams bt Mark Wilson
Steve Wanless bt Arthur Dobey
Tony Eccles bt Sam Wanless
Paul Bell bt Matty Willis
Allen George bt A Robson
Chris Dobey bt Andy Kelly
Andy McClure bt Tony Wood
IanDawson bt Daz Shields
David Hunt bt Will McClure
Micky Luke bt Ryan Hanratty
James Forster bt Ryan Joyce
Gordon Dobey bt Callum Wallace
Andy Maben bt C Allaker
Ian Gleeson bt Andy Allaker
Paul Jennings bt Rob Young
Last 16 (6 Points)
Paul Williams bt Phil Rickerby
T Eccles bt Steve Wanless
P Bell bt A George
C Dobey bt A McClure
I Dawson bt D Hunt
J Foster bt M Luke
G Dobey bt A Maben
I Gleeson bt P Jennings
Last 8 (8 Points)
P Williams bt T Eccles
P Bell bt C Dobey
I Dawson bt J Foster
I Gleeson bt G.Dobey
Semi Finals (10 Points)
P Williams bt P Bell
I Gleeson bt I Dawson
Final
Paul Williams (12) bt Ian Gleeson (10)
Men Ranking Event 6
Round of 48 (2 Points)
Arthur Dobey bt Graham Vose jnr
Steve Wanless bt Gary Reed
Tony Eccles bt Mark Stephenson
Sam Wanless bt Graham Price
Chris Dobey bt Keith Fletcher
Andy Kelly bt Graham Fletcher
Tony Wood bt John Hardman
Andy McClure bt K Armstrong
Micky Luke bt Jarred Wilson
Ryan Hanratty bt Ian Simpson
James Forster bt Craig Herron
Ryan Joyce bt Kris Lawson
Ian Gleeson bt Paul McGowan
Andy Allaker bt C Cotterell
Paul Jennings bt John Watson
Rob Young bt Micky Grieves
Last 32 (4 Points)
Phil Rickerby bt Chris Bradley
Paul Williams bt Mark Wilson
Steve Wanless bt Arthur Dobey
Tony Eccles bt Sam Wanless
Paul Bell bt Matty Willis
Allen George bt A Robson
Chris Dobey bt Andy Kelly
Andy McClure bt Tony Wood
IanDawson bt Daz Shields
David Hunt bt Will McClure
Micky Luke bt Ryan Hanratty
James Forster bt Ryan Joyce
Gordon Dobey bt Callum Wallace
Andy Maben bt C Allaker
Ian Gleeson bt Andy Allaker
Paul Jennings bt Rob Young
Last 16 (6 Points)
Paul Williams bt Phil Rickerby
T Eccles bt Steve Wanless
P Bell bt A George
C Dobey bt A McClure
I Dawson bt D Hunt
J Foster bt M Luke
G Dobey bt A Maben
I Gleeson bt P Jennings
Last 8 (8 Points)
P Williams bt T Eccles
P Bell bt C Dobey
I Dawson bt J Foster
I Gleeson bt G.Dobey
Semi Finals (10 Points)
P Williams bt P Bell
I Gleeson bt I Dawson
Final
Paul Williams (12) bt Ian Gleeson (10)
Last edited by stodfish180 on Sat Jun 01, 2013 7:50 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Feather Flights
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2013 3:46 pm
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
You better now mate?
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
I'm back home now, still sore but on the mend.
Cheers
Cheers
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
Wallsend Labour Club Open Results 25th May 2013
Ranking Event 5 81 Entries
Men Winner: £300 ALLEN GEORGE (16 Points)
R/up: £150 Tony Eccles (14 Points)
Semi's: £60 Davey Gradwell Robbie Parker (12 Points)
1/4's: £30 Andy Lynn Paul Knighton Tony Wood Steve Wanless (10 Points)
Last 16: £15 Andrew Gradwell Ryan Joyce Mick Hawkin Gary Reed John Lightfoot Paul Bell Paul Williams Alec O'Donnell (8 Points)
Last 32: Andy Kelly Neil Grey Davy Richardson Eddie Gosling Callum Stokell Ryan Hanratty Tony Wright Paul McGowan Richard Storey Yogi Young Trevor Wilson Chris Dobey James Forster Chris Richardson Scott McParlin Micky Greaves (6 Points)
Last 64: Andy Cochrane Andy Allaker Phil Clements Joe Gaffney Davey Stokell Micheal Gradwell Chris Wood Craig Williamson Ray Foreman Gary Wallace Simon Malpass Eddie Mordica Keith Douglas Mark Stephenson Dominic Buckley Nigel Watson Carl Allaker Andrew Cherry Nathan Tarn Andy Chalmers Trevor Hudspeth Mark Douglas Richie Archibold Jarrad Wilson Paul Brydon Joe Reed Daniel Hart Chris Harvey Liam Jones Will McClure Neil Peachy David Hunt (4 Points)
Prelim: Jimmy Blakey Shaun Gardner Jimmy Turnbull Daz Shields Tom Norton John Kippen jnr Martin Ellis Mark Russell Mark Kirkup Jamie Robson Mark Fenton Dan Patterson Davey Laws Davey Spowart Chris Bradley Stephen Elliott Alan Davie Alan Stephenson Graham Price Paul Pattinson John Shipley Chris O'Donnell (2 Points)
Highest Finish 170 Davy Gradwell Bottle of Vodka.
Ranking Event 5 81 Entries
Men Winner: £300 ALLEN GEORGE (16 Points)
R/up: £150 Tony Eccles (14 Points)
Semi's: £60 Davey Gradwell Robbie Parker (12 Points)
1/4's: £30 Andy Lynn Paul Knighton Tony Wood Steve Wanless (10 Points)
Last 16: £15 Andrew Gradwell Ryan Joyce Mick Hawkin Gary Reed John Lightfoot Paul Bell Paul Williams Alec O'Donnell (8 Points)
Last 32: Andy Kelly Neil Grey Davy Richardson Eddie Gosling Callum Stokell Ryan Hanratty Tony Wright Paul McGowan Richard Storey Yogi Young Trevor Wilson Chris Dobey James Forster Chris Richardson Scott McParlin Micky Greaves (6 Points)
Last 64: Andy Cochrane Andy Allaker Phil Clements Joe Gaffney Davey Stokell Micheal Gradwell Chris Wood Craig Williamson Ray Foreman Gary Wallace Simon Malpass Eddie Mordica Keith Douglas Mark Stephenson Dominic Buckley Nigel Watson Carl Allaker Andrew Cherry Nathan Tarn Andy Chalmers Trevor Hudspeth Mark Douglas Richie Archibold Jarrad Wilson Paul Brydon Joe Reed Daniel Hart Chris Harvey Liam Jones Will McClure Neil Peachy David Hunt (4 Points)
Prelim: Jimmy Blakey Shaun Gardner Jimmy Turnbull Daz Shields Tom Norton John Kippen jnr Martin Ellis Mark Russell Mark Kirkup Jamie Robson Mark Fenton Dan Patterson Davey Laws Davey Spowart Chris Bradley Stephen Elliott Alan Davie Alan Stephenson Graham Price Paul Pattinson John Shipley Chris O'Donnell (2 Points)
Highest Finish 170 Davy Gradwell Bottle of Vodka.
Last edited by stodfish180 on Sun Jun 02, 2013 2:08 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
Wallsend Labour Club Open Results 25th May 2013
Ranking Event 5 14 Entries
Ladies Winner: Anne Marie Potts (10 Points)
R/Up: Colleen Hunt (8 Points)
Semi's: Debbie Waugh Carla Wood (6 Points)
1/4's: Joy Wanless Pam Brydon Ange Best Chris Caldow (4 Points)
Prelim: Shiv Hall Joanne Fenton Dawn Wynn Kate Cascoigne Karren Charters Sonia McGreggor (2 Points)
Highest Finish 130 Colleen Hunt Bottle of Vodka.
Ranking Event 5 14 Entries
Ladies Winner: Anne Marie Potts (10 Points)
R/Up: Colleen Hunt (8 Points)
Semi's: Debbie Waugh Carla Wood (6 Points)
1/4's: Joy Wanless Pam Brydon Ange Best Chris Caldow (4 Points)
Prelim: Shiv Hall Joanne Fenton Dawn Wynn Kate Cascoigne Karren Charters Sonia McGreggor (2 Points)
Highest Finish 130 Colleen Hunt Bottle of Vodka.
-
- Feather Flights
- Posts: 7
- Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2013 3:46 pm
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
Thought my 111 check was gonna win that day lasted a long time winning just one leg and winning bottle vodka would have been nice lol
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
The Fosters Shambles Open Results 15th June 2013
54 Entries
Men's Winner £280 Phil Borthwick 3
R/Up £130 David Dodds 2
Semi's £70 Allen George, Ian Dawson
1/4's £35 John Kippen jnr, Arthur Dobey, Ryan Joyce, Robbie Parker
Last 16 £10 Davey Fairhirst, Andy Kelly, Jinky Smith, Geoff Harrison, John Rutter, Jim Bannister, James Forster, Yogi Young.
Furthest Lady £15 Joy Wanless
£785 paid out.
54 Entries
Men's Winner £280 Phil Borthwick 3
R/Up £130 David Dodds 2
Semi's £70 Allen George, Ian Dawson
1/4's £35 John Kippen jnr, Arthur Dobey, Ryan Joyce, Robbie Parker
Last 16 £10 Davey Fairhirst, Andy Kelly, Jinky Smith, Geoff Harrison, John Rutter, Jim Bannister, James Forster, Yogi Young.
Furthest Lady £15 Joy Wanless
£785 paid out.
Last edited by stodfish180 on Mon Jul 22, 2013 5:41 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
Northern Ashington Results Sat 20th July 2013
Winner 16 Points P.Williams.
R/Up (14) A. Hunt.
Semi’s (12) R.Dawson, J.Watson.
¼’s (10) A.Dobey, R.Joyce, A.Davie, P.Bell.
16 (8) M.Wood, R.Foreman, D.Dodds, D.Richardson,
L.Waddle, S.Addison, G.Falcus, J.Forster.
32 (6) J.Young, A.Kelly,
A.Shanks, I.Gleeson, R.Young, P.Knighton, R.Parker, G.Vose jnr, P.Borthwick,
S.McParlin, P.McGlenn, K.McDine, C.Bradley, T.lightly, C.Dobey, D.Shields.
64 (4) I.Dawson, Sam
Wanless, S.Malpass, A.Cochrane, Jinky Smith, I.Simpson, D.Thorburn, S.James,
G.Reed, T.Wright, B.Connell, G.Stoddart, P.Hodge, R.Ladigus, D.Hunt, Steve
Wanless, M.Lisle, G.Vose snr, R.Davison, L.Jones, J.Patterson, J.Angus,
G.Price, A.George, R.Stanley, M.Grieves, P.Rickerby, A.Allaker, C.Allaker, T.Hardy,
G.Dobey, M.Fenton.
Prelim (2) J.Summers, K.Gillis.
RANKING EVENT 7 66 ENTRIES
Winner 16 Points P.Williams.
R/Up (14) A. Hunt.
Semi’s (12) R.Dawson, J.Watson.
¼’s (10) A.Dobey, R.Joyce, A.Davie, P.Bell.
16 (8) M.Wood, R.Foreman, D.Dodds, D.Richardson,
L.Waddle, S.Addison, G.Falcus, J.Forster.
32 (6) J.Young, A.Kelly,
A.Shanks, I.Gleeson, R.Young, P.Knighton, R.Parker, G.Vose jnr, P.Borthwick,
S.McParlin, P.McGlenn, K.McDine, C.Bradley, T.lightly, C.Dobey, D.Shields.
64 (4) I.Dawson, Sam
Wanless, S.Malpass, A.Cochrane, Jinky Smith, I.Simpson, D.Thorburn, S.James,
G.Reed, T.Wright, B.Connell, G.Stoddart, P.Hodge, R.Ladigus, D.Hunt, Steve
Wanless, M.Lisle, G.Vose snr, R.Davison, L.Jones, J.Patterson, J.Angus,
G.Price, A.George, R.Stanley, M.Grieves, P.Rickerby, A.Allaker, C.Allaker, T.Hardy,
G.Dobey, M.Fenton.
Prelim (2) J.Summers, K.Gillis.
RANKING EVENT 7 66 ENTRIES
Last edited by stodfish180 on Tue Jul 23, 2013 2:49 pm, edited 2 times in total.
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
Northern Ashington Results Sat 20th July 2013
Ladies Winner 10 points Sara Rose.
R/Up (8) Ann Marie Potts.
Semi’s (6) Colleen Hunt, Chris Caldow.
¼’s (4) Joy Wanless, Ange Best, Sonya McGregor, Eve McClean.
Prelim (2) Karen Sidney, Angie Mann.
RANKING EVENT 7. 10 ENTRIES
Ladies Winner 10 points Sara Rose.
R/Up (8) Ann Marie Potts.
Semi’s (6) Colleen Hunt, Chris Caldow.
¼’s (4) Joy Wanless, Ange Best, Sonya McGregor, Eve McClean.
Prelim (2) Karen Sidney, Angie Mann.
RANKING EVENT 7. 10 ENTRIES
Last edited by stodfish180 on Tue Jul 23, 2013 2:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
Blind draw pairs results Northern 20/7/13
Winners Greg Falcus & Ronnie Dawson.
R/Up Stod & Paul Hodge.
Semi's Tashy Wanless & Gleo, S.James & R.Ladigus.
1/4's P.Jackson & L.Jones, C.Groves & I.Simpson, K.Sidney & G.Vose Jnr, J.Wanless & C.Caldow.
16 C.Bradley & Washerman, D.Thorburn & A.Willis, A.Davie & L.Waddle, San Wanless & T.Lightley, S.Sidwell & T.Wright, Lily & N.Hodgets, M.Grieves & G.Vose Snr, P.Burton & C.Dobey.
Prelim A.Moore & G.Marshall.
Winners Greg Falcus & Ronnie Dawson.
R/Up Stod & Paul Hodge.
Semi's Tashy Wanless & Gleo, S.James & R.Ladigus.
1/4's P.Jackson & L.Jones, C.Groves & I.Simpson, K.Sidney & G.Vose Jnr, J.Wanless & C.Caldow.
16 C.Bradley & Washerman, D.Thorburn & A.Willis, A.Davie & L.Waddle, San Wanless & T.Lightley, S.Sidwell & T.Wright, Lily & N.Hodgets, M.Grieves & G.Vose Snr, P.Burton & C.Dobey.
Prelim A.Moore & G.Marshall.
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
HARDYS BAR Willington Co. Durham DARTS COMP - 8 WEEKS
21/7/13 Week 1 Alan Bell
28/7/13 Week 2 Ryan Joyce
NAME WK1 WK2 TOTAL
E MORDICA 7 5 = 12
A GEORGE 4 7 = 11
J CAIRNS 7 4 = 11
A GOLDBOROUGH3 7 = 10
A KELLY 5 4 = 9
N BAINBRIDGE 5 4 = 9
R YOUNG 0 9 = 9
P KNIGHTON 9 0 = 9
L TURNER 4 5 = 9
B CHAPMAN 4 4 = 8
A ALLAKER 3 5 = 8
B DOUGHTY 3 4 = 7
G PRICE 4 3 = 7
N WATSON 3 3 = 6
G DAVISON 5 0 = 5
S TAYLOR 5 0 = 5
D Millburn 0 5 = 5
D BLACKETT 4 0 = 4
S COATMAN 4 0 = 4
D SMITH 4 0 = 4
K HILL 0 4 = 4
T COZZER 0 4 = 4
G STODDART 0 4 = 4
C LEE 0 3 = 3
A MCDONALD 0 3 = 3
J WELDON 3 0 = 3
C KITCH 3 0 = 3
M HARDING 3 0 = 3
K COATMAN 3 0 = 3
21/7/13 Week 1 Alan Bell
28/7/13 Week 2 Ryan Joyce
NAME WK1 WK2 TOTAL
E MORDICA 7 5 = 12
A GEORGE 4 7 = 11
J CAIRNS 7 4 = 11
A GOLDBOROUGH3 7 = 10
A KELLY 5 4 = 9
N BAINBRIDGE 5 4 = 9
R YOUNG 0 9 = 9
P KNIGHTON 9 0 = 9
L TURNER 4 5 = 9
B CHAPMAN 4 4 = 8
A ALLAKER 3 5 = 8
B DOUGHTY 3 4 = 7
G PRICE 4 3 = 7
N WATSON 3 3 = 6
G DAVISON 5 0 = 5
S TAYLOR 5 0 = 5
D Millburn 0 5 = 5
D BLACKETT 4 0 = 4
S COATMAN 4 0 = 4
D SMITH 4 0 = 4
K HILL 0 4 = 4
T COZZER 0 4 = 4
G STODDART 0 4 = 4
C LEE 0 3 = 3
A MCDONALD 0 3 = 3
J WELDON 3 0 = 3
C KITCH 3 0 = 3
M HARDING 3 0 = 3
K COATMAN 3 0 = 3
Last edited by stodfish180 on Tue Jul 30, 2013 1:33 am, edited 2 times in total.
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
Keith Clitheroe Darlington Engineers Club Results SAT 27/7/13
Men 73 Entries
Winner Phil Borthwick £600
RU Eddie Mordica £250
Semis Chris Hornby Alan Bell £100 each
Quarters
Jimmy Summers / Robert Young / Ian Adamson / Paul Knighton £50 each
Last 16
Andy Kelly / Dennis Graham / Alan Edwards / James Forster /Paul Clark / Allan Snabel / Aide Welsh / Kevin Naughton £20 each
Last 32
Stu Ireland / John Stacey / Chris Allum / Simon Stokoe / Steve Chambers / Chris Swainston / Peter Mason / Barry Coates
Tom Hodgeson / Tony Eccles / Brian Henderson / Shirley Witten / Richy Cutler / Dave Davis / Billy Badger / Andy Walshaw
Highest check out Chris Hornby with 156 £20
Ladies 17 Entries
Winner Zoe Holland £125
R/Up Angela McDonald £75
Semis Shirley Witten / Kate Livermore £30
Quarters Babs Evans / Liz Knowles / Chris Watson / Cheryl Adamson £10 each
Ladies Highest Check out Kate Livermore with 110 £20
Men 73 Entries
Winner Phil Borthwick £600
RU Eddie Mordica £250
Semis Chris Hornby Alan Bell £100 each
Quarters
Jimmy Summers / Robert Young / Ian Adamson / Paul Knighton £50 each
Last 16
Andy Kelly / Dennis Graham / Alan Edwards / James Forster /Paul Clark / Allan Snabel / Aide Welsh / Kevin Naughton £20 each
Last 32
Stu Ireland / John Stacey / Chris Allum / Simon Stokoe / Steve Chambers / Chris Swainston / Peter Mason / Barry Coates
Tom Hodgeson / Tony Eccles / Brian Henderson / Shirley Witten / Richy Cutler / Dave Davis / Billy Badger / Andy Walshaw
Highest check out Chris Hornby with 156 £20
Ladies 17 Entries
Winner Zoe Holland £125
R/Up Angela McDonald £75
Semis Shirley Witten / Kate Livermore £30
Quarters Babs Evans / Liz Knowles / Chris Watson / Cheryl Adamson £10 each
Ladies Highest Check out Kate Livermore with 110 £20
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
Forest Hall Summer Open Results 17/8/13 ranking event 8
Men 64 Entries
Winner 14 points Davey Dodds. £280
R/Up (12) Paul Williams. £140
Semi's (10) Dickie Young, Ryan Joyce. £70
1/4's (8) John Watson, Paul Bell, Robbie Parker, Ian Gleeson. £30
Last 16 (6) Colin Janson, Andy Kelly, James Forster, Graeme Stoddart, Michael Woods, Robbie Young, Alan Davie, Andy Chalmers. £10
Last 32 (4) Michael Gradwell, Tom Norton, Graham Fletcher, Kevin McDine, Andrew Gradwell, Joe Gaffney, Baz Connell, John Kippen, Allen George, Graham Price, Micky Luke, Steve Addison, Paul Knighton, Andy Allaker, Mac Murphy, Ian Whittaker.
Last 64 (2) Jim Bannister, Daniel Harte, John Ramshaw, Steven Jamieson, Alan Herron, John Ross, Gareth Fairhurst, Chris Dobey, Nick Stephenson, Barry Monkaster, Davey Stokell, Wayne George, Tony Wright, Greg Falcus, Kenny Gray, Carl Allaker, Davy Laws, Liam Jones, Mark Fenton, Richard Archibold, Paul Clark, Davy Gradwell, Scott McParlin, Paul McGowan, Terry Smith, Jamie Thompson, Jeff Harrison, Davy Fairhurst, Adam Hunt, Chris Bradley, Simon Malpass.
Ladies 16 Entries
Winner 10 points Shirley Witton. £80
R/Up (8) Anne Marie Potts. £40
Semi's (6) Maureen Woodruff, Judith Morrison. £10
1/4's (4) Kate Gascoinge, Gillian Kennedy, Sonia McGregor, Kirsty Hutchinson.
Last 16 (2) Joanne Fenton, Karen Sidney, Kylie Foskett, Kath Waugh, Casey Stephenson, Leanne Bennett, Ange best, Sara Rose.
Blind Drunk Pairs 20 Entries
Tommy Norton & Davy Gradwell beat Ryan Joyce & Dickie Young
TOTAL £980 paid out
Men 64 Entries
Winner 14 points Davey Dodds. £280
R/Up (12) Paul Williams. £140
Semi's (10) Dickie Young, Ryan Joyce. £70
1/4's (8) John Watson, Paul Bell, Robbie Parker, Ian Gleeson. £30
Last 16 (6) Colin Janson, Andy Kelly, James Forster, Graeme Stoddart, Michael Woods, Robbie Young, Alan Davie, Andy Chalmers. £10
Last 32 (4) Michael Gradwell, Tom Norton, Graham Fletcher, Kevin McDine, Andrew Gradwell, Joe Gaffney, Baz Connell, John Kippen, Allen George, Graham Price, Micky Luke, Steve Addison, Paul Knighton, Andy Allaker, Mac Murphy, Ian Whittaker.
Last 64 (2) Jim Bannister, Daniel Harte, John Ramshaw, Steven Jamieson, Alan Herron, John Ross, Gareth Fairhurst, Chris Dobey, Nick Stephenson, Barry Monkaster, Davey Stokell, Wayne George, Tony Wright, Greg Falcus, Kenny Gray, Carl Allaker, Davy Laws, Liam Jones, Mark Fenton, Richard Archibold, Paul Clark, Davy Gradwell, Scott McParlin, Paul McGowan, Terry Smith, Jamie Thompson, Jeff Harrison, Davy Fairhurst, Adam Hunt, Chris Bradley, Simon Malpass.
Ladies 16 Entries
Winner 10 points Shirley Witton. £80
R/Up (8) Anne Marie Potts. £40
Semi's (6) Maureen Woodruff, Judith Morrison. £10
1/4's (4) Kate Gascoinge, Gillian Kennedy, Sonia McGregor, Kirsty Hutchinson.
Last 16 (2) Joanne Fenton, Karen Sidney, Kylie Foskett, Kath Waugh, Casey Stephenson, Leanne Bennett, Ange best, Sara Rose.
Blind Drunk Pairs 20 Entries
Tommy Norton & Davy Gradwell beat Ryan Joyce & Dickie Young
TOTAL £980 paid out
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
MARLBOROUGH OPEN 27/8/13
MEN 77 ENTRIES
WINNER (16) POINTS PHIL BORTHWICK £300
R/UP (14) PAUL WILLIAMS £150
SEMI'S (12) ANDREW KELLY, ROBBIE PARKER £75
1/4'S (10) JAMES FORSTER, CHRIS DOBEY, DAVY DODDS, IAN DAWSON £20
LAST 16 (8) PAUL JENNINGS, ANDREW GRADWELL, MARK STEVENSON,SHAUN ROGERSON, RYAN JOYCE,NEIL GREY, ANDY LYNN, KEV BROWNE.
LAST32 (6) DAVY RICHARDSON, ADAM HUNT, CRAIG SKILLEN, GREG FALCUS, MALA WYLIE, JOE GAFFNEY, MICHAEL GRADWELL, GARETH KIRKHAM, KEV MCDINE, PAUL BELL, STEVIE PRINGLE, JAMIE BRITTEN, GRAEME STODDART, TOM CHARLTON, ASA LAWSON, ALAN DAVIE.
LAST 64 (4) DAVY GRADWELL, JACK REVELY, CRAIG WILLIAMSON, CHRIS BRADLEY, PAUL MCGOWAN,CRAIG SKILLEN, RICHARD STOREY, RICHIE ARCHIBOLD, DAZ SHIELDS, LIAM JONES, NEIL FALCUS, RAY FOREMAN, GRAHAM PRICE, SIMON MALPASS, ANDREW COCHRAN, ROBERT YOGI YOUNG, MICHAEL CLELLAND, CARL SKILLEN, STEVE WANLESS, HARRY TODMAN, IAN SLIPPER, STE ADDISON, LEE BOLAM, LIAM BROWNE, IAN GLEESON, FRANKIE SKILLEN, ANDREW NAPIER, STEPHEN ELLIOTT, ANDY ALLAKER, COLIN JANSON, DANIEL HARTE, DAVY STOKELL.
PRELIM (2) IAN HARRISON, TONY DANE, JOHN STANLEY, SCOTT MCPARLIN, BAZ CONNELL, CRAIG METCALF, KRIS LAWSON, NICK STEPHENSON, JOHN KIPPEN JNR, TONY WRIGHT, WILLY MACDONALD, MATT SMITH, TONY GRANT.
LADIES 19 ENTRIES
WINNER (12) POINTS ANN MARIE POTTS
R/UP (10) FRANCIS LAWSON
SEMI'S (8) ANGIE MANN, MEG CULLEN
1/4's (6) DANIELLE ASHTON, SARA ROSE, GEMMA SLIPPER, CASEY STEPHENSON
LAST 16 (4) JAN MARCHANT, GAIL TODMAN, LEANNE BENNETT, DAWN WINN, ANG BEST, PAM BRYDON, LINDA SMITH, KAREN BARNES.
PRELIM (2) KATHERINE WAUGH, MICHELLE ROBERTSON, SONYA MCGREGOR.
MEN 77 ENTRIES
WINNER (16) POINTS PHIL BORTHWICK £300
R/UP (14) PAUL WILLIAMS £150
SEMI'S (12) ANDREW KELLY, ROBBIE PARKER £75
1/4'S (10) JAMES FORSTER, CHRIS DOBEY, DAVY DODDS, IAN DAWSON £20
LAST 16 (8) PAUL JENNINGS, ANDREW GRADWELL, MARK STEVENSON,SHAUN ROGERSON, RYAN JOYCE,NEIL GREY, ANDY LYNN, KEV BROWNE.
LAST32 (6) DAVY RICHARDSON, ADAM HUNT, CRAIG SKILLEN, GREG FALCUS, MALA WYLIE, JOE GAFFNEY, MICHAEL GRADWELL, GARETH KIRKHAM, KEV MCDINE, PAUL BELL, STEVIE PRINGLE, JAMIE BRITTEN, GRAEME STODDART, TOM CHARLTON, ASA LAWSON, ALAN DAVIE.
LAST 64 (4) DAVY GRADWELL, JACK REVELY, CRAIG WILLIAMSON, CHRIS BRADLEY, PAUL MCGOWAN,CRAIG SKILLEN, RICHARD STOREY, RICHIE ARCHIBOLD, DAZ SHIELDS, LIAM JONES, NEIL FALCUS, RAY FOREMAN, GRAHAM PRICE, SIMON MALPASS, ANDREW COCHRAN, ROBERT YOGI YOUNG, MICHAEL CLELLAND, CARL SKILLEN, STEVE WANLESS, HARRY TODMAN, IAN SLIPPER, STE ADDISON, LEE BOLAM, LIAM BROWNE, IAN GLEESON, FRANKIE SKILLEN, ANDREW NAPIER, STEPHEN ELLIOTT, ANDY ALLAKER, COLIN JANSON, DANIEL HARTE, DAVY STOKELL.
PRELIM (2) IAN HARRISON, TONY DANE, JOHN STANLEY, SCOTT MCPARLIN, BAZ CONNELL, CRAIG METCALF, KRIS LAWSON, NICK STEPHENSON, JOHN KIPPEN JNR, TONY WRIGHT, WILLY MACDONALD, MATT SMITH, TONY GRANT.
LADIES 19 ENTRIES
WINNER (12) POINTS ANN MARIE POTTS
R/UP (10) FRANCIS LAWSON
SEMI'S (8) ANGIE MANN, MEG CULLEN
1/4's (6) DANIELLE ASHTON, SARA ROSE, GEMMA SLIPPER, CASEY STEPHENSON
LAST 16 (4) JAN MARCHANT, GAIL TODMAN, LEANNE BENNETT, DAWN WINN, ANG BEST, PAM BRYDON, LINDA SMITH, KAREN BARNES.
PRELIM (2) KATHERINE WAUGH, MICHELLE ROBERTSON, SONYA MCGREGOR.
Last edited by stodfish180 on Tue Aug 27, 2013 9:28 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
TEAMS OPEN RESULTS 26/8/13
MEN 47 ENTRIES
WINNER (14) POINTS KEV MCDINE
R/UP (12) TONY ECCLES
SEMI'S (10) ANDY CHALMERS, PHIL BORTHWICK
1/4's (8) MALA WYLIE, ROBBIE PARKER, PAUL WILLIAMS, CHRIS HORNBY
LAST 16 (6) DAVY DODDS, STEVE ANNON, JIM BANNISTER, JACK REVELY, PAUL MCGOWAN, PAUL KNIGHTON, MARK STEPHENSON, STE ADDISON.
LAST 32 (4) CHRIS BRADLEY, LIAM JONES, JAY JANSON, ALLEN GEORGE, JAMIE BRITTON, PAUL TURNBULL, NIGEL WATSON, STEVE WANLESS, TOM HUTCHINSON, BARRY WALKER, RYAN JOYCE, IAN DAWSON, DAVY STOKELL, ROBERT YOGI YOUNG, GRAEME STODDART, JOHN BUGLASS.
PRELIM (2) DION GLENNON, JOE GAFFNEY, CALLUM STOKELL, JAMES FORSTER, ANDY KELLY, DAN MOCK, LEE KIPPEN, DEAN KIPPEN, SCOTT MCPARLIN, CARL ALLAKER, ANDY ALLAKER, JOHN KIPPEN JNR, DALTON MEEK, SAM WANLESS, GRAHAM PRICE.
LADIES 17 ENTRIES
WINNER (12) POINTS FALLON SHERROCK
R/UP (10) ANN MARIE POTTS
SEMI'S (8) ANGIE MANN, ANG BEST.
1/4's (6) JANET MARCHANT, SHIRLEY WITTON, LINDA ITHURALDE, SARA ROSE.
LAST 16 (4) TANYA WELDON, SUZANNE NIXON, LEANNE BENNETT, SONYA MCGREGOR, MEG CULLEN, CLAIRE STAINSBY, KATHERINE WAUGH, GEMMA SLIPPER.
PRELIM (2) CARLA BOYCE
MEN 47 ENTRIES
WINNER (14) POINTS KEV MCDINE
R/UP (12) TONY ECCLES
SEMI'S (10) ANDY CHALMERS, PHIL BORTHWICK
1/4's (8) MALA WYLIE, ROBBIE PARKER, PAUL WILLIAMS, CHRIS HORNBY
LAST 16 (6) DAVY DODDS, STEVE ANNON, JIM BANNISTER, JACK REVELY, PAUL MCGOWAN, PAUL KNIGHTON, MARK STEPHENSON, STE ADDISON.
LAST 32 (4) CHRIS BRADLEY, LIAM JONES, JAY JANSON, ALLEN GEORGE, JAMIE BRITTON, PAUL TURNBULL, NIGEL WATSON, STEVE WANLESS, TOM HUTCHINSON, BARRY WALKER, RYAN JOYCE, IAN DAWSON, DAVY STOKELL, ROBERT YOGI YOUNG, GRAEME STODDART, JOHN BUGLASS.
PRELIM (2) DION GLENNON, JOE GAFFNEY, CALLUM STOKELL, JAMES FORSTER, ANDY KELLY, DAN MOCK, LEE KIPPEN, DEAN KIPPEN, SCOTT MCPARLIN, CARL ALLAKER, ANDY ALLAKER, JOHN KIPPEN JNR, DALTON MEEK, SAM WANLESS, GRAHAM PRICE.
LADIES 17 ENTRIES
WINNER (12) POINTS FALLON SHERROCK
R/UP (10) ANN MARIE POTTS
SEMI'S (8) ANGIE MANN, ANG BEST.
1/4's (6) JANET MARCHANT, SHIRLEY WITTON, LINDA ITHURALDE, SARA ROSE.
LAST 16 (4) TANYA WELDON, SUZANNE NIXON, LEANNE BENNETT, SONYA MCGREGOR, MEG CULLEN, CLAIRE STAINSBY, KATHERINE WAUGH, GEMMA SLIPPER.
PRELIM (2) CARLA BOYCE
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
HARDY'S WILLINGTON GRAND FINAL SUNDAY 15th SEPTEMBER 2013 @ 3pm
The 16 players are:-
Alan Bell
Ryan Joyce
Allen George
Paul Knighton
Eddie Mordica
Linda Ithurralde
Chris Kitch
Ray Foreman
L TURNER
A GOLDBOROUGH
G STODDART
B CHAPMAN
B DOUGHTY
A ALLAKER
A KELLY
K HILL
The 16 players are:-
Alan Bell
Ryan Joyce
Allen George
Paul Knighton
Eddie Mordica
Linda Ithurralde
Chris Kitch
Ray Foreman
L TURNER
A GOLDBOROUGH
G STODDART
B CHAPMAN
B DOUGHTY
A ALLAKER
A KELLY
K HILL
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
AMBLE OPEN RESULTS 14/9/13
Men 51 Entries
Winner 14 Points ANDY CHALMERS.
R/Up (12) DAVY RICHARDSON.
Semi’s (10) PAUL WILLIAMS, PHIL BORTHWICK
¼’s (8) CHRIS DOBEY, RYAN JOYCE, SIMON MALPASS, S. ORR..
Last 16 (6) MARK STEPHENSON, JOHN WATSON, ARTHUR DOBEY, IAN GLEESON, PAUL MCGOWAN, C. WILCOX, ALLEN GEORGE, T. WHITE.
Last 32 (4) YOGI YOUNG,DAVY STOKELL, ALAN DAVIE, IAN SLIPPER, JAMES FORSTER, M. DAVISON, MATTY WILLIS, JOHN KANE, RONNIE DAWSON, L. FORSTER, TONY GRANT, DAVID HUNT, L. DOBEY, GORDON DOBEY, JOHN KIPPEN Jnr, K. DODGSON.
Prelim (2) W. MATHEWSON, RAY FOREMAN, MALA WYLIE, LIAM JONES, A. ROBERTSON, GRAEME STODDART, GARY REED, K. PURVIS, W. BROWN, J. MCMANUS, GRAHAM PRICE, S. MALLAMS, R. GRAY, TOMMY LIGHTLEY, S. MAC, A. TIPPLE, CARL ALLAKER, JOHN STEVENSON, ANDY ALLAKER.
Ladies 12 Entries
Winner 10 Points MEG CULLEN.
R/Up (8) ANGE BEST.
Semi’s (6) LOUISE KIDD, SONIA MCGREGOR.
¼’s (4) CAROLINE WELSH, MICHAELA HEDMAN, SHARON DOBEY, GEMMA SLIPPER.
Prelim (2) JUNE WILCOX, LEANNE BENNETT, TINA RICHARDSON. ANGIE MANN.
Men 51 Entries
Winner 14 Points ANDY CHALMERS.
R/Up (12) DAVY RICHARDSON.
Semi’s (10) PAUL WILLIAMS, PHIL BORTHWICK
¼’s (8) CHRIS DOBEY, RYAN JOYCE, SIMON MALPASS, S. ORR..
Last 16 (6) MARK STEPHENSON, JOHN WATSON, ARTHUR DOBEY, IAN GLEESON, PAUL MCGOWAN, C. WILCOX, ALLEN GEORGE, T. WHITE.
Last 32 (4) YOGI YOUNG,DAVY STOKELL, ALAN DAVIE, IAN SLIPPER, JAMES FORSTER, M. DAVISON, MATTY WILLIS, JOHN KANE, RONNIE DAWSON, L. FORSTER, TONY GRANT, DAVID HUNT, L. DOBEY, GORDON DOBEY, JOHN KIPPEN Jnr, K. DODGSON.
Prelim (2) W. MATHEWSON, RAY FOREMAN, MALA WYLIE, LIAM JONES, A. ROBERTSON, GRAEME STODDART, GARY REED, K. PURVIS, W. BROWN, J. MCMANUS, GRAHAM PRICE, S. MALLAMS, R. GRAY, TOMMY LIGHTLEY, S. MAC, A. TIPPLE, CARL ALLAKER, JOHN STEVENSON, ANDY ALLAKER.
Ladies 12 Entries
Winner 10 Points MEG CULLEN.
R/Up (8) ANGE BEST.
Semi’s (6) LOUISE KIDD, SONIA MCGREGOR.
¼’s (4) CAROLINE WELSH, MICHAELA HEDMAN, SHARON DOBEY, GEMMA SLIPPER.
Prelim (2) JUNE WILCOX, LEANNE BENNETT, TINA RICHARDSON. ANGIE MANN.
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
RIVERSIDE LODGE RESULTS 10TH NOV RANKING 12
MEN 55 ENTRIES
WINNER 14 POINTS PAUL WILLIAMS
R/UP (12) IAN DAWSON
SEMI’S (10) RYAN JOYCE, DAVID DODDS.
¼’S (8) GORDON DOBEY, CALLUM STOKELL, YOGI YOUNG, SCOTT MCPARLIN.
LAST 16 (6) GRAEME STODDART, IAN HALBERT, JOHN KIPPEN, ALLEN GEORGE, KEITH FLETCHER, DOUG THOBURN,JAMES FORSTER, KEV THOBURN.
LAST 32 (4) PAUL WELDS, STE ADDISON, ANDREW COCHRANE, ANDREW KELLY, DOM BUCKLEY, STUART MCCANN,CALLUM DAWSON, SEAN MATTHEWS, DAN BOYLE, RAY FOREMAN, CHRIS BRADLEY, CHRIS DOBEY, GRAHAM FLETCHER, LIAM JONES, RON DAWSON, KEV BAKE.
PRELIM (2) MARK FOWLER, SIMON MALPASS, MATT THOMPSON, CARL ALLAKER, DAN JOHNSON, MARK STEPHENSON, ANDY ALLAKER, GARY HEWITT, WII MASON, GARY REED, KEV MCDINE, MICK GRIEVES, ARTHUR DOBEY, PHIL RICHARDSON, GRAHAM PRICE, GRAHAM WILSON, JOHN YOUNG, SHAUN ROGERSON, PAUL BELL, SEAN O’BRIEN, WAYNE BROWN, JOHN MUNN, DAVID HUNT.
LADIES 11 ENTRIES
WINNER 10 POINTS ANN MARIE POTTS
R/UP (8) JOY WANLESS
SEMI’S (6) SONYA MCGREGOR, ANG BEST.
¼’S (4) LEANNE BENNETT, EVE MCLEAN, CHRIS CALDOW, MANDI SMITH.
PRELIM (2) JEN SNAITH, SHARON EVERETT, KATH WAUGH.
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
Top Club Soth Shields Results Sat 16th November Ranking 13
Milton Anderson Memorial 64 entries
Winner 14 Points John Buglass.
R/Up (12) Davy Prins.
Semi’s (10) Kev McDine, John Brannan.
¼’s (8) Davy Richardson, Jordan Mathews, Ryan Hanratty, Allen George.
Last 16 (6) Paul Williams, Ryan Joyce, Andy Kelly, Graeme Stoddart, Adam Hunt, Shaun Cole, Arthur Dobey, Andy Chalmers
Last 32 (4) Ian Whittaker, Tommy Cosgrove, Stu McCann, Lee Bolam, John Nicholson, John Kippen, Paul McGowan, James Forster, Michael Keenan, Ronnie Balboa, Davey Stokell, Sean Matthews, Chris Reay, David Hunt, Mark Stephenson, Jim Bannister.
Last 64 (2) Ian Gleeson, Yogi Young, Davey Dodds, Andrew Cochrane, Craig Walker, Tony Wood, Kevin Burke, Chris Bradley, Alan Slight, Tommy Lightly, John Cairn, Scott McParlin, Steven ladies, Jeff Harrison, Jamie Britton, Ryan McCauley, Dickie Young, Graham Price, Harry Cooper, David Whittaker, Andrew Nellist, Chris Dobey, S. Mallams, Daniel Smith, Daniel Harte, John Ledger, Carl Allaker, Simon Malpass, Liam Walker, Graham Vose jnr, Liam Jones, Keith Ledger.
Vera Younger Memorial 20 entries
Winner 12 Points Linda Ithuralde.
R/Up (10) Sue Edwards.
Semi’s (8) Colleen Hunt, Ann Marie Potts.
¼’s (6) Sharon Everett, Carla Wood, Gemma Slipper, Caroline Dorothy.
Last 16 (4) Tanya Weldon, Amy Bell, Meg Cullen, Leanne Bennett, Casey Stephenson, Ang Best, Shirley Witten, Gillian Capon.
Prelim (2) Marge Shannon, Jayne Leonard, Katty Farrar, Angie Mann.
Milton Anderson Memorial 64 entries
Winner 14 Points John Buglass.
R/Up (12) Davy Prins.
Semi’s (10) Kev McDine, John Brannan.
¼’s (8) Davy Richardson, Jordan Mathews, Ryan Hanratty, Allen George.
Last 16 (6) Paul Williams, Ryan Joyce, Andy Kelly, Graeme Stoddart, Adam Hunt, Shaun Cole, Arthur Dobey, Andy Chalmers
Last 32 (4) Ian Whittaker, Tommy Cosgrove, Stu McCann, Lee Bolam, John Nicholson, John Kippen, Paul McGowan, James Forster, Michael Keenan, Ronnie Balboa, Davey Stokell, Sean Matthews, Chris Reay, David Hunt, Mark Stephenson, Jim Bannister.
Last 64 (2) Ian Gleeson, Yogi Young, Davey Dodds, Andrew Cochrane, Craig Walker, Tony Wood, Kevin Burke, Chris Bradley, Alan Slight, Tommy Lightly, John Cairn, Scott McParlin, Steven ladies, Jeff Harrison, Jamie Britton, Ryan McCauley, Dickie Young, Graham Price, Harry Cooper, David Whittaker, Andrew Nellist, Chris Dobey, S. Mallams, Daniel Smith, Daniel Harte, John Ledger, Carl Allaker, Simon Malpass, Liam Walker, Graham Vose jnr, Liam Jones, Keith Ledger.
Vera Younger Memorial 20 entries
Winner 12 Points Linda Ithuralde.
R/Up (10) Sue Edwards.
Semi’s (8) Colleen Hunt, Ann Marie Potts.
¼’s (6) Sharon Everett, Carla Wood, Gemma Slipper, Caroline Dorothy.
Last 16 (4) Tanya Weldon, Amy Bell, Meg Cullen, Leanne Bennett, Casey Stephenson, Ang Best, Shirley Witten, Gillian Capon.
Prelim (2) Marge Shannon, Jayne Leonard, Katty Farrar, Angie Mann.
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 259
- Joined: Sun May 09, 2010 6:01 pm
- Location: THE TOON
Re: NORTH EAST DARTING DATES 2013 & WINNERS
FOREST HALL RESULTS
- Attachments
-
- Forest Hall Ladies.jpg (278.09 KiB) Viewed 7674 times
-
- Forest Hall Last 16.jpg (281.25 KiB) Viewed 7674 times