Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
A very long day on the boards today - 174 players, plus the sixteen qualifiers, have entered from about 20 different countries, as the PDC embarques on its own version of Eurovision. Registration and toe-the-oche is an hour earlier in the UK - 10am and 11am UK time (11am-12pm CET).
PDPA Members
Adam Smith-Neale, Alan Tabern, Andree Welge, Andy Hamilton, Andy Hutchings, Andy Jenkins, Andy Smith, Antonio Alcinas, Arron Monk, Barrie Bates, Bernd Roith, Boris Krcmar, Brendan Dolan, Brian Woods, Carlos Rodriguez, Chris Aubrey, Chris Thompson, Co Stompe, Colin Lloyd, Colin Osborne, Darren Johnson, Dave Chisnall, Dave Smith, Denis Ovens, Dennis Smith, Devon Petersen, Dietmar Burger, Dylan Duo, Gary Welding, Ian White, Jamie Caven, Jann Hoffmann, Jelle Klaasen, Joe Cullen, John Henderson, John Michael, John Part, Jon Archer, Justin Pipe, Jyhan Artut, Kenny MacNeil, Kevin Dowling, Kevin McDine, Kevin Painter, Kirk Shepherd, Magnus Caris, Mareno Michels, Mark Dudbridge, Mark Hylton, Mark Walsh, Marko Kantele, Matt Padgett, Mensur Suljovic, Michael Barnard, Michael Mansell, Michael Rosenauer, Michael Smith, Michael van Gerwen, Mick Todd, Nandor Bezzeg, Nick Fullwell, Nigel Heydon, Paul Nicholson, Per Laursen, Peter Wright, Phil Taylor, Prakash Jiwa, Reece Robinson, Richie Burnett, Robert Thornton, Roland Scholten, Ronnie Baxter, Ryan Harrington, Scott Rand, Shane O'Connor, Shaun Griffiths, Simon Whitlock, Steve Beaton, Steve Brown, Steve Evans, Steve Grubb, Steve Hine, Steve Maish, Terry Jenkins, Tomas Seyler, Tony Eccles, Veijo Viinikka, Vincent van der Voort, Wayne Jones, Wes Newton, William O'Connor
PDC Europe Entries
Aaron Patrick Hardy, Alexander Brandl, Alois Lechner, Andreas Horvath, Andreas Riegler, Andreas Weinzierl, Anton Pein, Arno Merk, Bernd Frick, Christian Kallinger, Christoph Lackner, Christopher Ollinger, Co Stompe Jnr, Daniel Baeuerlein, Elmar Lindenmaier, Franz Flaser, Franz Schrammel, Georg Vargyas, Gerhard Sorger, Giuseppe Quintiero, Hannes Schnier, Hans-Peter Benseler, Harald Leitinger, Ignacio Basullas, Ivan Petric, Jonas Adler, Jörg Kraus, Josef Flonner, Josef Kraus, Josef Untermarzoner, Jürgen Valland, Karl Binder, Karsten Kornath, Kevin Münch, Kim Huybrechts, Klaus Wodel, Maik Langendorf, Manfred Häusler, Manuel Fischer, Marco Balzer, Marek Polach, Mario Schütter, Markus Lindinger, Martin Kapucian, Martin Kurecka, Martin Marti, Martin Pichler, Martino Tagliapietra, Maurizio Monterubbianesi, Michael Jacques, Michael Ramsenthaler, Michael Rasztovitz, Michael Schröder, Michael Tafner, Michal Kocik, Miroslav Slusarcik, Mujo Mahmutagic, Norbert Stuckheil, Patrick Bulen, Patrick Wasserfallen, Pavel Drtil, Pierre Fink, Pivarc Lubos, Raul Invernon, Reinhard Ertl, Reinhard Fruhmann, Rene Hellmich, Rene Rapp, Robert Marijanovic, Robert Scherzer, Robert Wagner, Roman Marysler, Romano Ruggeri, Rowby John Rodriguez, Sebastian Pecjak, Stefan Schäffer, Stefan Taferner, Stefanie Lück, Toni Restovic, Uwe Bacher, Wilfried Hoberg, Wolfgang Angeli, Zdravko Antunovic
PDPA Members
Adam Smith-Neale, Alan Tabern, Andree Welge, Andy Hamilton, Andy Hutchings, Andy Jenkins, Andy Smith, Antonio Alcinas, Arron Monk, Barrie Bates, Bernd Roith, Boris Krcmar, Brendan Dolan, Brian Woods, Carlos Rodriguez, Chris Aubrey, Chris Thompson, Co Stompe, Colin Lloyd, Colin Osborne, Darren Johnson, Dave Chisnall, Dave Smith, Denis Ovens, Dennis Smith, Devon Petersen, Dietmar Burger, Dylan Duo, Gary Welding, Ian White, Jamie Caven, Jann Hoffmann, Jelle Klaasen, Joe Cullen, John Henderson, John Michael, John Part, Jon Archer, Justin Pipe, Jyhan Artut, Kenny MacNeil, Kevin Dowling, Kevin McDine, Kevin Painter, Kirk Shepherd, Magnus Caris, Mareno Michels, Mark Dudbridge, Mark Hylton, Mark Walsh, Marko Kantele, Matt Padgett, Mensur Suljovic, Michael Barnard, Michael Mansell, Michael Rosenauer, Michael Smith, Michael van Gerwen, Mick Todd, Nandor Bezzeg, Nick Fullwell, Nigel Heydon, Paul Nicholson, Per Laursen, Peter Wright, Phil Taylor, Prakash Jiwa, Reece Robinson, Richie Burnett, Robert Thornton, Roland Scholten, Ronnie Baxter, Ryan Harrington, Scott Rand, Shane O'Connor, Shaun Griffiths, Simon Whitlock, Steve Beaton, Steve Brown, Steve Evans, Steve Grubb, Steve Hine, Steve Maish, Terry Jenkins, Tomas Seyler, Tony Eccles, Veijo Viinikka, Vincent van der Voort, Wayne Jones, Wes Newton, William O'Connor
PDC Europe Entries
Aaron Patrick Hardy, Alexander Brandl, Alois Lechner, Andreas Horvath, Andreas Riegler, Andreas Weinzierl, Anton Pein, Arno Merk, Bernd Frick, Christian Kallinger, Christoph Lackner, Christopher Ollinger, Co Stompe Jnr, Daniel Baeuerlein, Elmar Lindenmaier, Franz Flaser, Franz Schrammel, Georg Vargyas, Gerhard Sorger, Giuseppe Quintiero, Hannes Schnier, Hans-Peter Benseler, Harald Leitinger, Ignacio Basullas, Ivan Petric, Jonas Adler, Jörg Kraus, Josef Flonner, Josef Kraus, Josef Untermarzoner, Jürgen Valland, Karl Binder, Karsten Kornath, Kevin Münch, Kim Huybrechts, Klaus Wodel, Maik Langendorf, Manfred Häusler, Manuel Fischer, Marco Balzer, Marek Polach, Mario Schütter, Markus Lindinger, Martin Kapucian, Martin Kurecka, Martin Marti, Martin Pichler, Martino Tagliapietra, Maurizio Monterubbianesi, Michael Jacques, Michael Ramsenthaler, Michael Rasztovitz, Michael Schröder, Michael Tafner, Michal Kocik, Miroslav Slusarcik, Mujo Mahmutagic, Norbert Stuckheil, Patrick Bulen, Patrick Wasserfallen, Pavel Drtil, Pierre Fink, Pivarc Lubos, Raul Invernon, Reinhard Ertl, Reinhard Fruhmann, Rene Hellmich, Rene Rapp, Robert Marijanovic, Robert Scherzer, Robert Wagner, Roman Marysler, Romano Ruggeri, Rowby John Rodriguez, Sebastian Pecjak, Stefan Schäffer, Stefan Taferner, Stefanie Lück, Toni Restovic, Uwe Bacher, Wilfried Hoberg, Wolfgang Angeli, Zdravko Antunovic
Re: Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
Long day indeed
21st April 2016 7:01amGinge wrote:the cancer has been cut from the BDO
Re: Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
Seeding List
1. Simon Whitlock
32. Kevin McDine
16. Wayne Jones
17. Colin Osborne
8. Vincent van der Voort
25. Tony Eccles
9. Paul Nicholson
24. Dennis Smith
5. Ronnie Baxter
28. Nigel Heydon
12. Denis Ovens
21. Terry Jenkins
4. Mark Walsh
29. Mark Hylton
13. Justin Pipe
20. Richie Burnett
2. Wes Newton
31. Steve Hine
15. Kevin Painter
18. Andy Smith
7. Colin Lloyd
26. Steve Brown
10. Alan Tabern
23. Jelle Klaasen
6. Phil Taylor
27. Mark Dudbridge
11. Co Stompe
22. John Part
3. Jamie Caven
30. Brendan Dolan
14. Steve Beaton
19. Andy Hamilton
1. Simon Whitlock
32. Kevin McDine
16. Wayne Jones
17. Colin Osborne
8. Vincent van der Voort
25. Tony Eccles
9. Paul Nicholson
24. Dennis Smith
5. Ronnie Baxter
28. Nigel Heydon
12. Denis Ovens
21. Terry Jenkins
4. Mark Walsh
29. Mark Hylton
13. Justin Pipe
20. Richie Burnett
2. Wes Newton
31. Steve Hine
15. Kevin Painter
18. Andy Smith
7. Colin Lloyd
26. Steve Brown
10. Alan Tabern
23. Jelle Klaasen
6. Phil Taylor
27. Mark Dudbridge
11. Co Stompe
22. John Part
3. Jamie Caven
30. Brendan Dolan
14. Steve Beaton
19. Andy Hamilton
Re: Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
Taylor seeded 6, that bet of chissys looks very interesting
21st April 2016 7:01amGinge wrote:the cancer has been cut from the BDO
Re: Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
Blame the Darts Database if its wrong - couldn't be bothered to work it out myself!nikkiboy wrote:Taylor seeded 6, that bet of chissys looks very interesting
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4570
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:40 pm
Re: Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
Here are the 16 Friday night qualifiers
Remco van Eijden
Wilhelm Schwingenschlögl
Christian Krüger
Erich Stadler
Markus Schoberwalter
Gerhard Fichtinger
Andreas Kutrowatz
Christian Mayer
Johann Sarrer
Krisztian Kaufman
Roland Freistätter
James Rodriguez
Zsolt Meszaros
Johann Schweiger
Reinhard Fletzberger
Christian Freidl
Remco van Eijden
Wilhelm Schwingenschlögl
Christian Krüger
Erich Stadler
Markus Schoberwalter
Gerhard Fichtinger
Andreas Kutrowatz
Christian Mayer
Johann Sarrer
Krisztian Kaufman
Roland Freistätter
James Rodriguez
Zsolt Meszaros
Johann Schweiger
Reinhard Fletzberger
Christian Freidl
- dartsfan11
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1299
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 6:51 pm
- Location: worcester
Re: Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
Remco van Eijden giving it a another go.good luck to all players today and hopefully we will see a surprise or 2.
Re: Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
I think we will see a few shocks, some very good European players in the draw
21st April 2016 7:01amGinge wrote:the cancer has been cut from the BDO
-
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1083
- Joined: Wed Jun 16, 2010 12:01 pm
Re: Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
Hoping for a good run by the Gentle Mensur over the weekend, would be good to see him on TV more. Not everyones cup of tea but he certainly adds a different dynamic to televised darts.
Re: Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
190 a long day ? Behave nikki there's 247 in ladies events Sunday here and as we know ladies can't play yet they are not starting till 2pm will be finished by 7pm.nikkiboy wrote:Long day indeed
Hold on I will send a couple of maroons over for you, oops sorry mate can't do that they also have 1100 men playing.
Re: Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
Hoping for Kantele to win at least 2 matches
Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
Are the ladies playing best of 11 in Wales?WCDPA wrote:190 a long day ? Behave nikki there's 247 in ladies events Sunday here and as we know ladies can't play yet they are not starting till 2pm will be finished by 7pm.nikkiboy wrote:Long day indeed
Hold on I will send a couple of maroons over for you, oops sorry mate can't do that they also have 1100 men playing.
Big Jock Knew
Re: Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
Have you got beryl from the dog and duck there bradders? They are meant to be PROFFESSIONALS! dear boy.
Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
Are the ladies playing best of 11 in Wales?WCDPA wrote:Have you got beryl from the dog and duck there bradders? They are meant to be PROFFESSIONALS! dear boy.
Big Jock Knew
-
- On The Naughty Step
- Posts: 481
- Joined: Mon Apr 04, 2011 2:16 pm
ViEnna draw
UPDATES from Saturday's Austrian Open Players Championship, being held at the Arena Nova in Wiener Neustadt.
The tournament, featuring 185 players, will begin at 12.45pm (local time). The draw will appear below once available.
Selected games throughout the day, plus the semi-finals and final, will be played on stage in the main arena. All other games are being played on 16 boards in a separate arena.
All games are the best of 11 legs.
Austrian Open Players Championship (Saturday)
First Preliminary Round
Board Two
Wilhelm Schwingenschlogel v Wilfried Hoberg
Ignacio Basullas v Anton Pein
Board Three
Remco van Eijden v Alexander Brandl
Stefan Taferner v Robert Marijanovic
Board Four
Christian Kruger v Michel Kocik
Josef Untermarzone v Stefan Schaffer
Board Six
Gerhard Fichtinger v Christopher Ollinger
Raul Invernon v Miroslav Slusarcik
Board Eight
Christian Maier v Karl Binder
Michael Rasztovitz v Franz Flaser
Board Ten
Kristian Kaufmann v Claus Wodel
Martino Tagliapietra v Michael Tafner
Board 11
Roland Freistatter v Andreas Weinzierl
Board 12
James Rodriguez v Rowby Rodriguez
Marco Balzer v Harald Leitinger
Board 13
Zsolt Seszaros v Hannes Schnier
Board 14
Johann Schweiger v Jorg Kraus
Romano Ruggeri v Reinhard Fruhmann
Board 16
Christian Freidl v Rene Rapp
Kevin Munch v Reinhard Ertl
Second Preliminary Round
Board One
Michael Jacques v Stefanie Luck
Hans-Peter Benseler v Arno Merk
Norbert Stuckheil v Andreas Horvath
Board Two
Schwingenschlogel/Hoberg v Pivarc Lubos
Basullas/Pein v Robert Wagner
Board Three
van Eijden/Brandl v Martin Pichler
Taferner/Marijanovic v Kim Huybrechts
Board Four
Kruger/Kocik v Marek Polach
Untermarzone/Schaffer v Ivan Petric
Board Five
Markus Sehoberwalter v Christian Kallinger
Daniel Baeuerlein v Jonas Adler
Michael Ramsenthaler v Martin Kurecka
Board Six
Fichtinger/Ollinger v Andreas Rigler
Invernon/Slusarcik v Gerhard Sorger
Board Seven
Andreas Kutawatz v Martin Kapucian
Co Stompe Jnr v Jurgen Valland
Pavel Drtil v Alois Lechner
Board Eight
Maier/Binder v Pierre Fink
Rasztovitz/Flaser v Patrick Bulen
Board Nine
Johann Sarrer v Maurizio Monterubbianesi
Martin Marti v Robert Scherzer
Arron Hardy v Georg Vargyas
Board Ten
Kaufmann/Wodel v Markus Lindinger
Tagliapietra/Tafner v Roman Marysler
Board 11
Josef Flonner v Wolfgang Angeli
Freistatter/Weinzierl v Bernd Frick
Board 12
Rodriguez/Rodriguez v Franz Schrammel
Balzer/Leitinger v Maik Langendorf
Board 13
Uwe Bacher v Elmar Lindenmaier
Seszaros/Schnier v Zdravko Antunovic
Board 14
Schweiger/Kraus v Josef Kraus
Ruggeri/Fruhmann v Mario Schutter
Board 15
Reinhard Fletzberger v Karsten Kornath
Patrick Wasserfallen v Guiseppe Quintiero
Rene Hellmich v Manuel Fischer
Board 16
Freidl/Rapp v Tonci Restovic
Munch/Ertl v Sebastian Pecjak
First Round
Board One
Simon Whitlock (1) v
Chris Thompson v
Kevin McDine (32) v
Adam Smith-Neale v William O'Connor
Board Two
Kevin Painter (16) v
Kirk Shepherd v Barrie Bates
Colin Osborne (17) v
Jon Archer v Jyhan Artut
Board Three
Vincent van der Voort (8) v
Joe Cullen v Steve Grubb
Tony Eccles (25) v
Michael Smith v Jann Hoffmann
Board Four
Paul Nicholson (9) v
Prakash Jiwa v Matt Padgett
Dennis Smith (24) v
Michael Mansell v Andree Welge
Board Five
Ronnie Baxter (5) v Sehoberwalter/Kallinger
Michael Rosenauer v Baeuerlein/Adler
Nigel Heydon (28) v Ramsenthaler/Kurecka
Dave Smith v Brian Woods
Board Six
Denis Ovens (12) v
Mick Todd v Ken MacNeil
Terry Jenkins (21) v
Reece Robinson v Carlos Rodriguez
Board Seven
Mark Walsh (4) v
Darren Johnson v
Mark Hylton (29) v
Gary Welding v Ryan Harrington
Board Eight
Justin Pipe (13) v
Veijo Viinikka v John Michael
Richie Burnett (20) v
Chris Aubrey v Andy Hutchings
Board Nine
Wes Newton (2) v
Peter Wright v
Steve Hine (31) v
Dave Chisnall v Roland Scholten
Board Ten
Wayne Jones (15) v
Steve Evans v Magnus Caris
Andy Smith (18) v
Marko Kantele v Boris Krcmar
Board 11
Colin Lloyd (7) v
Scott Rand v Nandor Bezzeg
Steve Brown (26) v
Shane O'Connor v Nick Fullwell
Board 12
Alan Tabern (10) v
Michael Barnard v Shaun Griffiths
Jelle Klaasen (23) v
Mareno Michels v Arron Monk
Board 13
Phil Taylor (6) v
Ian White v Michael van Gerwen
Mark Dudbridge (27) v
Bernd Roith v Andy Jenkins
Board 14
Co Stompe (11) v
Devon Petersen v Dietmar Burger
John Part (22) v
Per Laursen v Steve Maish
Board 15
Jamie Caven (3) v
Antonio Alcinas v
Brendan Dolan (30) v
Mensur Suljovic v Kevin Dowling
Board 16
Steve Beaton (14) v
John Henderson v Dylan Duo
Andy Hamilton (19) v
Tomas Seyler v Robert Thornton
The tournament, featuring 185 players, will begin at 12.45pm (local time). The draw will appear below once available.
Selected games throughout the day, plus the semi-finals and final, will be played on stage in the main arena. All other games are being played on 16 boards in a separate arena.
All games are the best of 11 legs.
Austrian Open Players Championship (Saturday)
First Preliminary Round
Board Two
Wilhelm Schwingenschlogel v Wilfried Hoberg
Ignacio Basullas v Anton Pein
Board Three
Remco van Eijden v Alexander Brandl
Stefan Taferner v Robert Marijanovic
Board Four
Christian Kruger v Michel Kocik
Josef Untermarzone v Stefan Schaffer
Board Six
Gerhard Fichtinger v Christopher Ollinger
Raul Invernon v Miroslav Slusarcik
Board Eight
Christian Maier v Karl Binder
Michael Rasztovitz v Franz Flaser
Board Ten
Kristian Kaufmann v Claus Wodel
Martino Tagliapietra v Michael Tafner
Board 11
Roland Freistatter v Andreas Weinzierl
Board 12
James Rodriguez v Rowby Rodriguez
Marco Balzer v Harald Leitinger
Board 13
Zsolt Seszaros v Hannes Schnier
Board 14
Johann Schweiger v Jorg Kraus
Romano Ruggeri v Reinhard Fruhmann
Board 16
Christian Freidl v Rene Rapp
Kevin Munch v Reinhard Ertl
Second Preliminary Round
Board One
Michael Jacques v Stefanie Luck
Hans-Peter Benseler v Arno Merk
Norbert Stuckheil v Andreas Horvath
Board Two
Schwingenschlogel/Hoberg v Pivarc Lubos
Basullas/Pein v Robert Wagner
Board Three
van Eijden/Brandl v Martin Pichler
Taferner/Marijanovic v Kim Huybrechts
Board Four
Kruger/Kocik v Marek Polach
Untermarzone/Schaffer v Ivan Petric
Board Five
Markus Sehoberwalter v Christian Kallinger
Daniel Baeuerlein v Jonas Adler
Michael Ramsenthaler v Martin Kurecka
Board Six
Fichtinger/Ollinger v Andreas Rigler
Invernon/Slusarcik v Gerhard Sorger
Board Seven
Andreas Kutawatz v Martin Kapucian
Co Stompe Jnr v Jurgen Valland
Pavel Drtil v Alois Lechner
Board Eight
Maier/Binder v Pierre Fink
Rasztovitz/Flaser v Patrick Bulen
Board Nine
Johann Sarrer v Maurizio Monterubbianesi
Martin Marti v Robert Scherzer
Arron Hardy v Georg Vargyas
Board Ten
Kaufmann/Wodel v Markus Lindinger
Tagliapietra/Tafner v Roman Marysler
Board 11
Josef Flonner v Wolfgang Angeli
Freistatter/Weinzierl v Bernd Frick
Board 12
Rodriguez/Rodriguez v Franz Schrammel
Balzer/Leitinger v Maik Langendorf
Board 13
Uwe Bacher v Elmar Lindenmaier
Seszaros/Schnier v Zdravko Antunovic
Board 14
Schweiger/Kraus v Josef Kraus
Ruggeri/Fruhmann v Mario Schutter
Board 15
Reinhard Fletzberger v Karsten Kornath
Patrick Wasserfallen v Guiseppe Quintiero
Rene Hellmich v Manuel Fischer
Board 16
Freidl/Rapp v Tonci Restovic
Munch/Ertl v Sebastian Pecjak
First Round
Board One
Simon Whitlock (1) v
Chris Thompson v
Kevin McDine (32) v
Adam Smith-Neale v William O'Connor
Board Two
Kevin Painter (16) v
Kirk Shepherd v Barrie Bates
Colin Osborne (17) v
Jon Archer v Jyhan Artut
Board Three
Vincent van der Voort (8) v
Joe Cullen v Steve Grubb
Tony Eccles (25) v
Michael Smith v Jann Hoffmann
Board Four
Paul Nicholson (9) v
Prakash Jiwa v Matt Padgett
Dennis Smith (24) v
Michael Mansell v Andree Welge
Board Five
Ronnie Baxter (5) v Sehoberwalter/Kallinger
Michael Rosenauer v Baeuerlein/Adler
Nigel Heydon (28) v Ramsenthaler/Kurecka
Dave Smith v Brian Woods
Board Six
Denis Ovens (12) v
Mick Todd v Ken MacNeil
Terry Jenkins (21) v
Reece Robinson v Carlos Rodriguez
Board Seven
Mark Walsh (4) v
Darren Johnson v
Mark Hylton (29) v
Gary Welding v Ryan Harrington
Board Eight
Justin Pipe (13) v
Veijo Viinikka v John Michael
Richie Burnett (20) v
Chris Aubrey v Andy Hutchings
Board Nine
Wes Newton (2) v
Peter Wright v
Steve Hine (31) v
Dave Chisnall v Roland Scholten
Board Ten
Wayne Jones (15) v
Steve Evans v Magnus Caris
Andy Smith (18) v
Marko Kantele v Boris Krcmar
Board 11
Colin Lloyd (7) v
Scott Rand v Nandor Bezzeg
Steve Brown (26) v
Shane O'Connor v Nick Fullwell
Board 12
Alan Tabern (10) v
Michael Barnard v Shaun Griffiths
Jelle Klaasen (23) v
Mareno Michels v Arron Monk
Board 13
Phil Taylor (6) v
Ian White v Michael van Gerwen
Mark Dudbridge (27) v
Bernd Roith v Andy Jenkins
Board 14
Co Stompe (11) v
Devon Petersen v Dietmar Burger
John Part (22) v
Per Laursen v Steve Maish
Board 15
Jamie Caven (3) v
Antonio Alcinas v
Brendan Dolan (30) v
Mensur Suljovic v Kevin Dowling
Board 16
Steve Beaton (14) v
John Henderson v Dylan Duo
Andy Hamilton (19) v
Tomas Seyler v Robert Thornton
-
- On The Naughty Step
- Posts: 481
- Joined: Mon Apr 04, 2011 2:16 pm
Pc1 vienna draw
double post sorry guys
Last edited by theloon1990 on Sat May 14, 2011 11:52 am, edited 1 time in total.
-
- County Player
- Posts: 3532
- Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 5:19 pm
Re: Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
Huge field.
Expect a winner at 7 or 8pm tonight I'd say.
Expect a winner at 7 or 8pm tonight I'd say.
Re: Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
and there is a youth event very late finsh what they shoudl have done is have prelims best of 7 as there so many
-
- On The Naughty Step
- Posts: 481
- Joined: Mon Apr 04, 2011 2:16 pm
-
- On The Naughty Step
- Posts: 481
- Joined: Mon Apr 04, 2011 2:16 pm
Re: Players Championship Austria 1 - Arena Nova, Vienna
when i called to put my name in for crawley there was only 46 youth entries that was on monday