European Tour 2018
Re: European Tour 2018
Took a while but
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Eastern Europe Qualifiers Euro Tour this weekend:
Zwolle - ET6: Ratajski
Gibraltar - ET7: Ratajski
Kopenhagen - ET8: Ratajski
Hamburg - ET9: Koltsov
Zwolle - ET6: Ratajski
Gibraltar - ET7: Ratajski
Kopenhagen - ET8: Ratajski
Hamburg - ET9: Koltsov
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
THE entries have been confirmed for the German Darts Open and Austrian Darts Open European Tour events to be held in April, ahead of the UK Qualifier on Friday March 9.
The German Darts Open will be the year's third PDC European Tour event, and will be held at the Saarlandhalle in Saarbrucken from April 13-15.
The Austrian Darts Open, the fourth European Tour event of 2018, will be held from April 20-22 at the Steiermarkhalle Premstatten in Graz, Austria.
The top 16 players from the ProTour Order of Merit who entered are seeded and enter at the second round stage of each event.
A total of 18 players will win through the UK Qualifier for each event on Friday March 9 at the Barnsley Metrodome.
PDC European Tour events will be broadcast worldwide for PDCTV-HD Subscribers, as well as available through a series of bookmakers' websites worldwide.
2018 German Darts Open (ET3)
April 13-15, Saarbrucken, Germany
Top 16 Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round stage)
1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Peter Wright
3 Rob Cross
4 Michael Smith
5 Daryl Gurney
6 Mensur Suljovic
7 Joe Cullen
8 Dave Chisnall
9 Ian White
10 Simon Whitlock
11 Gerwyn Price
12 Mervyn King
13 Jelle Klaasen
14 Darren Webster
15 Benito van de Pas
16 Steve Beaton
UK Qualifier Entries
Friday March 9, Barnsley Metrodome
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Ben Burton
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Jarred Cole
Jason Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Stuart Kellett
George Killington
Aden Kirk
Dave Ladley
Steve Lennon
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Callum Loose
Martin Lukeman
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Robert Rickwood
Paul Rowley
Callan Rydz
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Steven Smith
Simon Stevenson
Bryn Suckley
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Martyn Turner
Ross Twell
James Wade
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
2018 Austrian Darts Open (ET4)
April 20-22, Graz/Premstatten, Austria
Top 16 Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round stage)
1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Peter Wright
3 Rob Cross
4 Michael Smith
5 Daryl Gurney
6 Mensur Suljovic
7 Joe Cullen
8 Dave Chisnall
9 Ian White
10 Simon Whitlock
11 Gerwyn Price
12 Mervyn King
13 Jelle Klaasen
14 Darren Webster
15 Benito van de Pas
16 Steve Beaton
UK Qualifier Entries
Friday March 9, Barnsley Metrodome
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Ben Burton
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Jarred Cole
Jason Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Stuart Kellett
George Killington
Aden Kirk
Dave Ladley
Steve Lennon
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Callum Loose
Martin Lukeman
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Robert Rickwood
Paul Rowley
Callan Rydz
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Steven Smith
Simon Stevenson
Bryn Suckley
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Martyn Turner
Ross Twell
James Wade
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
The German Darts Open will be the year's third PDC European Tour event, and will be held at the Saarlandhalle in Saarbrucken from April 13-15.
The Austrian Darts Open, the fourth European Tour event of 2018, will be held from April 20-22 at the Steiermarkhalle Premstatten in Graz, Austria.
The top 16 players from the ProTour Order of Merit who entered are seeded and enter at the second round stage of each event.
A total of 18 players will win through the UK Qualifier for each event on Friday March 9 at the Barnsley Metrodome.
PDC European Tour events will be broadcast worldwide for PDCTV-HD Subscribers, as well as available through a series of bookmakers' websites worldwide.
2018 German Darts Open (ET3)
April 13-15, Saarbrucken, Germany
Top 16 Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round stage)
1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Peter Wright
3 Rob Cross
4 Michael Smith
5 Daryl Gurney
6 Mensur Suljovic
7 Joe Cullen
8 Dave Chisnall
9 Ian White
10 Simon Whitlock
11 Gerwyn Price
12 Mervyn King
13 Jelle Klaasen
14 Darren Webster
15 Benito van de Pas
16 Steve Beaton
UK Qualifier Entries
Friday March 9, Barnsley Metrodome
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Ben Burton
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Jarred Cole
Jason Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Stuart Kellett
George Killington
Aden Kirk
Dave Ladley
Steve Lennon
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Callum Loose
Martin Lukeman
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Robert Rickwood
Paul Rowley
Callan Rydz
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Steven Smith
Simon Stevenson
Bryn Suckley
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Martyn Turner
Ross Twell
James Wade
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
2018 Austrian Darts Open (ET4)
April 20-22, Graz/Premstatten, Austria
Top 16 Seeded Players (Enter at Second Round stage)
1 Michael van Gerwen
2 Peter Wright
3 Rob Cross
4 Michael Smith
5 Daryl Gurney
6 Mensur Suljovic
7 Joe Cullen
8 Dave Chisnall
9 Ian White
10 Simon Whitlock
11 Gerwyn Price
12 Mervyn King
13 Jelle Klaasen
14 Darren Webster
15 Benito van de Pas
16 Steve Beaton
UK Qualifier Entries
Friday March 9, Barnsley Metrodome
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Ben Burton
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Jarred Cole
Jason Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Stuart Kellett
George Killington
Aden Kirk
Dave Ladley
Steve Lennon
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Callum Loose
Martin Lukeman
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Chris Quantock
James Richardson
Robert Rickwood
Paul Rowley
Callan Rydz
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Steven Smith
Simon Stevenson
Bryn Suckley
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Martyn Turner
Ross Twell
James Wade
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2018
I wonder why no caby taking a gamble I think on making wmp not playing in these as a win in 1 sees him make 25k and most tv is events
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
No Gary Anderson, Kyle Anderson or Kim Huybrechts entered at both these events.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4757
- Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm
Re: European Tour 2018
Cause he is getting married in Australia. Thought it was made quite clear on the UK coverage what his plans for the next few weeks were. Obviously didn't get across the water.foggs3355 wrote:I wonder why no caby taking a gamble I think on making wmp not playing in these as a win in 1 sees him make 25k and most tv is events
Re: European Tour 2018
Yeah, he made £55k in 6 weeks, his manager is gutted LOLThe Jolly Man wrote:Cause he is getting married in Australia. Thought it was made quite clear on the UK coverage what his plans for the next few weeks were. Obviously didn't get across the water.foggs3355 wrote:I wonder why no caby taking a gamble I think on making wmp not playing in these as a win in 1 sees him make 25k and most tv is events
"it's the same trolls spouting the same crap every other post.... you have to be some kind of sad act to watch nearly 8 hours of darts a day for 9 days just to post about how crap it is"
Madsocks
Madsocks
Re: European Tour 2018
No barney as useal unless he goes thru Euro qualifies but he tried uk ones last time
-
- Brass Darts
- Posts: 38
- Joined: Wed Nov 29, 2017 11:17 am
Re: European Tour 2018
It was confirmed already RVB would not play Pro/Euro Tour in March.
Re: European Tour 2018
Any new on hot nation qualifies and other European qualifiers not even seen draw or order of play
Re: European Tour 2018
2018 European Darts Open (ET1)
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Mark Wilson/Cameron Menzies
Alan Norris (16) v Jonny Clayton/EQ4
Simon Whitlock (8) v EQ6/Tytus Kanik
Dave Chisnall (9) v Marko Kantele/EQ1
Daryl Gurney (5) v EQ3/EQ7
Ian White (12) v EQ2/Justin Pipe
Rob Cross (4) v Adrian Lewis/Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price (13) v Martin Atkins/Richard North
Peter Wright (2) v Luke Woodhouse/Ryan Meikle
Kyle Anderson (15) v HNQ3/John Henderson
Joe Cullen (7) v EQ8/EQ5
Kim Huybrechts (10) v Wayne Jones/Chris Dobey
Mensur Suljovic (6) v Jamie Hughes/HNQ2
Mervyn King (11) v HNQ4/HNQ1
Michael Smith (3) v Luke Humphries/Darren Johnson
Jelle Klaasen (14) v James Wade/Steve Beaton
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Mark Wilson/Cameron Menzies
Alan Norris (16) v Jonny Clayton/EQ4
Simon Whitlock (8) v EQ6/Tytus Kanik
Dave Chisnall (9) v Marko Kantele/EQ1
Daryl Gurney (5) v EQ3/EQ7
Ian White (12) v EQ2/Justin Pipe
Rob Cross (4) v Adrian Lewis/Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price (13) v Martin Atkins/Richard North
Peter Wright (2) v Luke Woodhouse/Ryan Meikle
Kyle Anderson (15) v HNQ3/John Henderson
Joe Cullen (7) v EQ8/EQ5
Kim Huybrechts (10) v Wayne Jones/Chris Dobey
Mensur Suljovic (6) v Jamie Hughes/HNQ2
Mervyn King (11) v HNQ4/HNQ1
Michael Smith (3) v Luke Humphries/Darren Johnson
Jelle Klaasen (14) v James Wade/Steve Beaton
Re: European Tour 2018
Is it this weekend ET1?
Re: European Tour 2018
Yep starts tomorrow then ET2 next weekend.ChrisW wrote:Is it this weekend ET1?
-
- Brass Darts
- Posts: 38
- Joined: Wed Nov 29, 2017 11:17 am
Re: European Tour 2018
B1: VVDV v ?
B2: Michael Rasztovits v ?
B3: Kist v ?
B4: Wattimena 6-4 Van Duijvenbode
B5: Mareno Michels v De Zwaan
B6: Alcinas v Dekker
B7: At least one Belgian in semi final lol
B8: Noppert is in semi-final against Goedl
Boardfinals at ET EQ1
B2: Michael Rasztovits v ?
B3: Kist v ?
B4: Wattimena 6-4 Van Duijvenbode
B5: Mareno Michels v De Zwaan
B6: Alcinas v Dekker
B7: At least one Belgian in semi final lol
B8: Noppert is in semi-final against Goedl
Boardfinals at ET EQ1
-
- Brass Darts
- Posts: 38
- Joined: Wed Nov 29, 2017 11:17 am
Re: European Tour 2018
EQ1: Vincent van der Voort
EQ2:
EQ3:
EQ4: Jermaine Wattimena
EQ5: Jeffrey de Zwaan
EQ6: Jan Dekker
EQ7:
EQ8: Danny Noppert
EQ2:
EQ3:
EQ4: Jermaine Wattimena
EQ5: Jeffrey de Zwaan
EQ6: Jan Dekker
EQ7:
EQ8: Danny Noppert
Re: European Tour 2018
Host nation qualifiers (ET1):
HNQ1- Gabriel Clemens
HNQ2- Michael Hurtz/ Max Hopp
HNQ3- Maik Langendorf/Rene Berndt
HNQ4- Mike Holz/ Thomas Junghans
HNQ1- Gabriel Clemens
HNQ2- Michael Hurtz/ Max Hopp
HNQ3- Maik Langendorf/Rene Berndt
HNQ4- Mike Holz/ Thomas Junghans
Re: European Tour 2018
It says on pdc website all games best of 11 legs I thought semis was best of 13 final best of 15mik252 wrote:2018 European Darts Open (ET1)
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Mark Wilson/Cameron Menzies
Alan Norris (16) v Jonny Clayton/EQ4
Simon Whitlock (8) v EQ6/Tytus Kanik
Dave Chisnall (9) v Marko Kantele/EQ1
Daryl Gurney (5) v EQ3/EQ7
Ian White (12) v EQ2/Justin Pipe
Rob Cross (4) v Adrian Lewis/Ritchie Edhouse
Gerwyn Price (13) v Martin Atkins/Richard North
Peter Wright (2) v Luke Woodhouse/Ryan Meikle
Kyle Anderson (15) v HNQ3/John Henderson
Joe Cullen (7) v EQ8/EQ5
Kim Huybrechts (10) v Wayne Jones/Chris Dobey
Mensur Suljovic (6) v Jamie Hughes/HNQ2
Mervyn King (11) v HNQ4/HNQ1
Michael Smith (3) v Luke Humphries/Darren Johnson
Jelle Klaasen (14) v James Wade/Steve Beaton
Tough draw for a Lewis
Re: European Tour 2018
HNQ1- Gabriel Clemensmik252 wrote:Host nation qualifiers (ET1):
HNQ1- Gabriel Clemens
HNQ2- Michael Hurtz/ Max Hopp
HNQ3- Maik Langendorf/Rene Berndt
HNQ4- Mike Holz/ Thomas Junghans
HNQ2- Max Hopp
HNQ3- Maik Langendorf
HNQ4- Thomas Junghans
Re: European Tour 2018
PVDarts180 wrote:B1: VVDV v ?
B2: Michael Rasztovits v ?
B3: Kist v ?
B4: Wattimena 6-4 Van Duijvenbode
B5: Mareno Michels v De Zwaan
B6: Alcinas v Dekker
B7: At least one Belgian in semi final lol
B8: Noppert is in semi-final against Goedl
Boardfinals at ET EQ1
Where do you get the latest results for these please?
Re: European Tour 2018
Any idea how Schindler did?mik252 wrote:HNQ1- Gabriel Clemensmik252 wrote:Host nation qualifiers (ET1):
HNQ1- Gabriel Clemens
HNQ2- Michael Hurtz/ Max Hopp
HNQ3- Maik Langendorf/Rene Berndt
HNQ4- Mike Holz/ Thomas Junghans
HNQ2- Max Hopp
HNQ3- Maik Langendorf
HNQ4- Thomas Junghans