European Tour 2018
Re: European Tour 2018
Qua peoples. It is not that much different to what I saw in Maastricht on Friday.
Afternoon definitely had more than the 50 in Maastricht but tonight looks ok.
Afternoon definitely had more than the 50 in Maastricht but tonight looks ok.
Re: European Tour 2018
Marijanovic is becoming a really good player.
Impressed with him last time. This time outstanding.
Impressed with him last time. This time outstanding.
Last edited by ChrisW on Fri Sep 14, 2018 9:46 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Schedule of Play
Friday September 14
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Steve Lennon (94.11) 6 (11) 1 (73.14) Patrik Kovacs
Terry Temple (90.02) 3 (11) 6 (89.81) James Richardson
Dirk van Duijvenbode (78.73) 0 (11) 6 (96.97) Mickey Mansell
Ron Meulenkamp (96.50) 3 (11) 6 (97.24) Martin Schindler
Ricardo Pietreczko (83.80) 4 (11) 6 (87.53) Ryan Searle
Barry Lynn (91.74) 6 (11) 3 (89.11) Dawson Murschell
Michael Plooy (93.61) 5 (11) 6 (95.45) Steve West
Jose Justicia (80.28) 0 (11) 6 (89.29) Jelle Klaasen
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Magnus Caris (84.24) 2 (11) 6 (91.80) John Henderson
Robert Thornton (77.85) 0 (11) 6 (88.41) Danny Noppert
Ross Smith (90.89) 6 (11) 3 (88.89) Kyle Anderson
Terry Jenkins (82.18) 6 (11) 2 (82.14) Matthew Dennant
Ryan Joyce (93.64) 6 (11) 5 (95.33) Gabriel Clemens
James Wilson (90.37) 6 (11) 4 (86.31) Adam Huckvale
Robert Marijanovic (100.63) 6 (11) 4 (92.76) Jan Dekker
Steve Beaton (94.35) 6 (11) 5 (90.30) Vincent van der Voort
Friday September 14
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Steve Lennon (94.11) 6 (11) 1 (73.14) Patrik Kovacs
Terry Temple (90.02) 3 (11) 6 (89.81) James Richardson
Dirk van Duijvenbode (78.73) 0 (11) 6 (96.97) Mickey Mansell
Ron Meulenkamp (96.50) 3 (11) 6 (97.24) Martin Schindler
Ricardo Pietreczko (83.80) 4 (11) 6 (87.53) Ryan Searle
Barry Lynn (91.74) 6 (11) 3 (89.11) Dawson Murschell
Michael Plooy (93.61) 5 (11) 6 (95.45) Steve West
Jose Justicia (80.28) 0 (11) 6 (89.29) Jelle Klaasen
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Magnus Caris (84.24) 2 (11) 6 (91.80) John Henderson
Robert Thornton (77.85) 0 (11) 6 (88.41) Danny Noppert
Ross Smith (90.89) 6 (11) 3 (88.89) Kyle Anderson
Terry Jenkins (82.18) 6 (11) 2 (82.14) Matthew Dennant
Ryan Joyce (93.64) 6 (11) 5 (95.33) Gabriel Clemens
James Wilson (90.37) 6 (11) 4 (86.31) Adam Huckvale
Robert Marijanovic (100.63) 6 (11) 4 (92.76) Jan Dekker
Steve Beaton (94.35) 6 (11) 5 (90.30) Vincent van der Voort
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2018
And from what I've heard, is not far off. A few stories doing the rounds about his behaviour at county.Ginge wrote:"Character" is usually a polite way of saying "a total c*nt".
Re: European Tour 2018
Schedule of Play
Saturday September 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Kim Huybrechts (84.09) 1 (11) 6 (96.43) Martin Schindler
Darren Webster (88.21) 6 (11) 4 (85.79) Mickey Mansell
Mervyn King (97.99) 1 (11) 6 (111.29) Steve West
Stephen Bunting (96.96) 6 (11) 3 (83.1) Barry Lynn
Gerwyn Price (95.69) 6 (11) 3 (84.84) John Henderson
Jonny Clayton (96.61) 6 (11) 5 (93.04) Steve Lennon
Dave Chisnall (92.64) 4 (11) 6 (92.84) James Richardson
Jermaine Wattimena (82.46) 2 (11) 6 (93.07) Danny Noppert
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Ian White v Jelle Klaasen
Simon Whitlock v James Wilson
Max Hopp v Steve Beaton
Joe Cullen v Ross Smith
Adrian Lewis v Terry Jenkins
Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Joyce
Peter Wright v Ryan Searle
Daryl Gurney v Robert Marijanovic
Saturday September 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Kim Huybrechts (84.09) 1 (11) 6 (96.43) Martin Schindler
Darren Webster (88.21) 6 (11) 4 (85.79) Mickey Mansell
Mervyn King (97.99) 1 (11) 6 (111.29) Steve West
Stephen Bunting (96.96) 6 (11) 3 (83.1) Barry Lynn
Gerwyn Price (95.69) 6 (11) 3 (84.84) John Henderson
Jonny Clayton (96.61) 6 (11) 5 (93.04) Steve Lennon
Dave Chisnall (92.64) 4 (11) 6 (92.84) James Richardson
Jermaine Wattimena (82.46) 2 (11) 6 (93.07) Danny Noppert
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Ian White v Jelle Klaasen
Simon Whitlock v James Wilson
Max Hopp v Steve Beaton
Joe Cullen v Ross Smith
Adrian Lewis v Terry Jenkins
Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Joyce
Peter Wright v Ryan Searle
Daryl Gurney v Robert Marijanovic
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Just in from work and logged in to pdc.tv for tonight's action.ChrisW wrote:Schedule of Play
Saturday September 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Kim Huybrechts (84.09) 1 (11) 6 (96.43) Martin Schindler
Darren Webster (88.21) 6 (11) 4 (85.79) Mickey Mansell
Mervyn King (97.99) 1 (11) 6 (111.29) Steve West
Stephen Bunting (96.96) 6 (11) 3 (83.1) Barry Lynn
Gerwyn Price (95.69) 6 (11) 3 (84.84) John Henderson
Jonny Clayton (96.61) 6 (11) 5 (93.04) Steve Lennon
Dave Chisnall (92.64) 4 (11) 6 (92.84) James Richardson
Jermaine Wattimena (82.46) 2 (11) 6 (93.07) Danny Noppert
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Ian White v Jelle Klaasen
Simon Whitlock v James Wilson
Max Hopp v Steve Beaton
Joe Cullen v Ross Smith
Adrian Lewis v Terry Jenkins
Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Joyce
Peter Wright v Ryan Searle
Daryl Gurney v Robert Marijanovic
Quality of stream shit so far, but hopefully sorted quickly.
Looking at the results, averages nothing to sing home about with the exception of Steve West. Wow.
Any other stand out matches this afternoon.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2018
The Clayton Lennon match was pretty good.ssjsa wrote:Just in from work and logged in to pdc.tv for tonight's action.ChrisW wrote:Schedule of Play
Saturday September 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Kim Huybrechts (84.09) 1 (11) 6 (96.43) Martin Schindler
Darren Webster (88.21) 6 (11) 4 (85.79) Mickey Mansell
Mervyn King (97.99) 1 (11) 6 (111.29) Steve West
Stephen Bunting (96.96) 6 (11) 3 (83.1) Barry Lynn
Gerwyn Price (95.69) 6 (11) 3 (84.84) John Henderson
Jonny Clayton (96.61) 6 (11) 5 (93.04) Steve Lennon
Dave Chisnall (92.64) 4 (11) 6 (92.84) James Richardson
Jermaine Wattimena (82.46) 2 (11) 6 (93.07) Danny Noppert
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Ian White v Jelle Klaasen
Simon Whitlock v James Wilson
Max Hopp v Steve Beaton
Joe Cullen v Ross Smith
Adrian Lewis v Terry Jenkins
Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Joyce
Peter Wright v Ryan Searle
Daryl Gurney v Robert Marijanovic
Quality of stream shit so far, but hopefully sorted quickly.
Looking at the results, averages nothing to sing home about with the exception of Steve West. Wow.
Any other stand out matches this afternoon.
Came from 4-2 and won 4 legs on the trot.
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Schedule of Play
Saturday September 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Kim Huybrechts (84.09) 1 (11) 6 (96.43) Martin Schindler
Darren Webster (88.21) 6 (11) 4 (85.79) Mickey Mansell
Mervyn King (97.99) 1 (11) 6 (111.29) Steve West
Stephen Bunting (96.96) 6 (11) 3 (83.1) Barry Lynn
Gerwyn Price (95.69) 6 (11) 3 (84.84) John Henderson
Jonny Clayton (96.61) 6 (11) 5 (93.04) Steve Lennon
Dave Chisnall (92.64) 4 (11) 6 (92.84) James Richardson
Jermaine Wattimena (82.46) 2 (11) 6 (93.07) Danny Noppert
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Ian White (108.17) 6 (11) 2 (93.88) Jelle Klaasen
Simon Whitlock (91.56) 6 (11) 5 (93.00) James Wilson
Max Hopp (90.41) 5 (11) 6 (93.52) Steve Beaton
Joe Cullen v Ross Smith
Adrian Lewis v Terry Jenkins
Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Joyce
Peter Wright v Ryan Searle
Daryl Gurney v Robert Marijanovic
Saturday September 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Kim Huybrechts (84.09) 1 (11) 6 (96.43) Martin Schindler
Darren Webster (88.21) 6 (11) 4 (85.79) Mickey Mansell
Mervyn King (97.99) 1 (11) 6 (111.29) Steve West
Stephen Bunting (96.96) 6 (11) 3 (83.1) Barry Lynn
Gerwyn Price (95.69) 6 (11) 3 (84.84) John Henderson
Jonny Clayton (96.61) 6 (11) 5 (93.04) Steve Lennon
Dave Chisnall (92.64) 4 (11) 6 (92.84) James Richardson
Jermaine Wattimena (82.46) 2 (11) 6 (93.07) Danny Noppert
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Ian White (108.17) 6 (11) 2 (93.88) Jelle Klaasen
Simon Whitlock (91.56) 6 (11) 5 (93.00) James Wilson
Max Hopp (90.41) 5 (11) 6 (93.52) Steve Beaton
Joe Cullen v Ross Smith
Adrian Lewis v Terry Jenkins
Mensur Suljovic v Ryan Joyce
Peter Wright v Ryan Searle
Daryl Gurney v Robert Marijanovic
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Tweet from the PDC
We apologise to users encountering issues with the stream this evening.
We are speaking to our streaming partners to resolve the issue as quickly as possible. Thank you for your patience.
We apologise to users encountering issues with the stream this evening.
We are speaking to our streaming partners to resolve the issue as quickly as possible. Thank you for your patience.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2018
White showing why he should be in the PL there
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Some pretty close games tonight. Unfortunate that due to pdc.tv issues have been unable to see them.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Schedule of Play
Saturday September 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Kim Huybrechts (84.09) 1 (11) 6 (96.43) Martin Schindler
Darren Webster (88.21) 6 (11) 4 (85.79) Mickey Mansell
Mervyn King (97.99) 1 (11) 6 (111.29) Steve West
Stephen Bunting (96.96) 6 (11) 3 (83.1) Barry Lynn
Gerwyn Price (95.69) 6 (11) 3 (84.84) John Henderson
Jonny Clayton (96.61) 6 (11) 5 (93.04) Steve Lennon
Dave Chisnall (92.64) 4 (11) 6 (92.84) James Richardson
Jermaine Wattimena (82.46) 2 (11) 6 (93.07) Danny Noppert
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Ian White (108.17) 6 (11) 2 (93.88) Jelle Klaasen
Simon Whitlock (91.56) 6 (11) 5 (93.00) James Wilson
Max Hopp (90.41) 5 (11) 6 (93.52) Steve Beaton
Joe Cullen (95.86) 6 (11) 3 (98.67) Ross Smith
Adrian Lewis (94.93) 6 (11) 0 (80.70) Terry Jenkins
Mensur Suljovic (96.78) 6 (11) 5 (97.60) Ryan Joyce
Peter Wright v Ryan Searle
Daryl Gurney v Robert Marijanovic
Saturday September 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Kim Huybrechts (84.09) 1 (11) 6 (96.43) Martin Schindler
Darren Webster (88.21) 6 (11) 4 (85.79) Mickey Mansell
Mervyn King (97.99) 1 (11) 6 (111.29) Steve West
Stephen Bunting (96.96) 6 (11) 3 (83.1) Barry Lynn
Gerwyn Price (95.69) 6 (11) 3 (84.84) John Henderson
Jonny Clayton (96.61) 6 (11) 5 (93.04) Steve Lennon
Dave Chisnall (92.64) 4 (11) 6 (92.84) James Richardson
Jermaine Wattimena (82.46) 2 (11) 6 (93.07) Danny Noppert
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Ian White (108.17) 6 (11) 2 (93.88) Jelle Klaasen
Simon Whitlock (91.56) 6 (11) 5 (93.00) James Wilson
Max Hopp (90.41) 5 (11) 6 (93.52) Steve Beaton
Joe Cullen (95.86) 6 (11) 3 (98.67) Ross Smith
Adrian Lewis (94.93) 6 (11) 0 (80.70) Terry Jenkins
Mensur Suljovic (96.78) 6 (11) 5 (97.60) Ryan Joyce
Peter Wright v Ryan Searle
Daryl Gurney v Robert Marijanovic
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Stream back on pdc.tv.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2018
Good crawl back from GG there.
Curious to see who Searle fares against Wright.
Curious to see who Searle fares against Wright.
Re: European Tour 2018
Not too shoddy then.
2 months of pretty amazing results for him now.
2 months of pretty amazing results for him now.
Re: European Tour 2018
Sunday September 16
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Third Round
Ian White v James Richardson
Simon Whitlock v Steve Beaton
Joe Cullen v Darren Webster
Mensur Suljovic v Danny Noppert
Jonny Clayton v Steve West
Adrian Lewis v Stephen Bunting
Daryl Gurney v Gerwyn Price
Ryan Searle v Martin Schindler
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Third Round
Ian White v James Richardson
Simon Whitlock v Steve Beaton
Joe Cullen v Darren Webster
Mensur Suljovic v Danny Noppert
Jonny Clayton v Steve West
Adrian Lewis v Stephen Bunting
Daryl Gurney v Gerwyn Price
Ryan Searle v Martin Schindler
-
- County Player
- Posts: 2719
- Joined: Wed May 29, 2013 4:28 pm
Re: European Tour 2018
All too late for Marijanovic, averaging 85 for large periods of that game and ending with a 91 average which flatters him. Gurner gets away with a lacklustre opponent who was meant to provide a stubborn challenge.
Re: European Tour 2018
Top 8 looks tough.
-
- County Player
- Posts: 2719
- Joined: Wed May 29, 2013 4:28 pm
Re: European Tour 2018
Huh?ChrisW wrote:Top 8 looks tough.
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Schedule of Play
Saturday September 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Kim Huybrechts (84.09) 1 (11) 6 (96.43) Martin Schindler
Darren Webster (88.21) 6 (11) 4 (85.79) Mickey Mansell
Mervyn King (97.99) 1 (11) 6 (111.29) Steve West
Stephen Bunting (96.96) 6 (11) 3 (83.1) Barry Lynn
Gerwyn Price (95.69) 6 (11) 3 (84.84) John Henderson
Jonny Clayton (96.61) 6 (11) 5 (93.04) Steve Lennon
Dave Chisnall (92.64) 4 (11) 6 (92.84) James Richardson
Jermaine Wattimena (82.46) 2 (11) 6 (93.07) Danny Noppert
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Ian White (108.17) 6 (11) 2 (93.88) Jelle Klaasen
Simon Whitlock (91.56) 6 (11) 5 (93.00) James Wilson
Max Hopp (90.41) 5 (11) 6 (93.52) Steve Beaton
Joe Cullen (95.86) 6 (11) 3 (98.67) Ross Smith
Adrian Lewis (94.93) 6 (11) 0 (80.70) Terry Jenkins
Mensur Suljovic (96.78) 6 (11) 5 (97.60) Ryan Joyce
Peter Wright 4 (11) 6 Ryan Searle
Daryl Gurney 6 (11) 2 Robert Marijanovic
Saturday September 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Kim Huybrechts (84.09) 1 (11) 6 (96.43) Martin Schindler
Darren Webster (88.21) 6 (11) 4 (85.79) Mickey Mansell
Mervyn King (97.99) 1 (11) 6 (111.29) Steve West
Stephen Bunting (96.96) 6 (11) 3 (83.1) Barry Lynn
Gerwyn Price (95.69) 6 (11) 3 (84.84) John Henderson
Jonny Clayton (96.61) 6 (11) 5 (93.04) Steve Lennon
Dave Chisnall (92.64) 4 (11) 6 (92.84) James Richardson
Jermaine Wattimena (82.46) 2 (11) 6 (93.07) Danny Noppert
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Ian White (108.17) 6 (11) 2 (93.88) Jelle Klaasen
Simon Whitlock (91.56) 6 (11) 5 (93.00) James Wilson
Max Hopp (90.41) 5 (11) 6 (93.52) Steve Beaton
Joe Cullen (95.86) 6 (11) 3 (98.67) Ross Smith
Adrian Lewis (94.93) 6 (11) 0 (80.70) Terry Jenkins
Mensur Suljovic (96.78) 6 (11) 5 (97.60) Ryan Joyce
Peter Wright 4 (11) 6 Ryan Searle
Daryl Gurney 6 (11) 2 Robert Marijanovic
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner