European Tour 2018
-
- County Player
- Posts: 2719
- Joined: Wed May 29, 2013 4:28 pm
Re: European Tour 2018
Wizard with a much improved semi-final performance, averaged 96/97 up until the end, ending with 94.72. Noppert playing to the level he did all day just not enough on this occasion, great weekend for him though, for many reasons.
Re: European Tour 2018
Whitlock v Price.......Oooh I think I'll be supporting the Wiz.
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Thought that West vs Price was a great match.
Hoping Gezzy beats Simon in the final.
Hoping Gezzy beats Simon in the final.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
-
- County Player
- Posts: 2719
- Joined: Wed May 29, 2013 4:28 pm
Re: European Tour 2018
Am sure most darts fans will be routing for the Wizard in this final, both have been up-and-down all weekend but with crucial darts at crucial moments.
Re: European Tour 2018
Unibet got Whitlock at 4/5 Price at Evens.
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Sunday September 16
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Third Round
Ian White (100.06) 4 (11) 6 (96.61) James Richardson
Simon Whitlock (102.41) 6 (11) 3 (99.93) Steve Beaton
Joe Cullen (93.83) 5 (11) 6 (99.14) Darren Webster
Mensur Suljovic (86.72) 4 (11) 6 (89.38) Danny Noppert
Jonny Clayton (101.47) 5 (11) 6 (95.37) Steve West
Adrian Lewis (90.89) 6 (11) 2 (86.06) Stephen Bunting
Daryl Gurney (93.30) 5 (11) 6 (92.70) Gerwyn Price
Ryan Searle (95.88) 6 (11) 3 (96.58) Martin Schindler
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Quarter-Finals
James Richardson (89.47) 5 (11) 6 (88.11) Simon Whitlock
Darren Webster (87.27) 5 (11) 6 (87.96) Danny Noppert
Steve West (97.18) 6 (11) 4 (98.13) Adrian Lewis
Gerwyn Price (101.63) 6 (11) 2 (90.11) Ryan Searle
Semi-Finals
Simon Whitlock (94.72) 7 (13) 2 (87.88) Danny Noppert
Steve West (95.56) 6 (13) 7 (92.81) Gerwyn Price
Final
Simon Whitlock vs Gerwyn Price
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Third Round
Ian White (100.06) 4 (11) 6 (96.61) James Richardson
Simon Whitlock (102.41) 6 (11) 3 (99.93) Steve Beaton
Joe Cullen (93.83) 5 (11) 6 (99.14) Darren Webster
Mensur Suljovic (86.72) 4 (11) 6 (89.38) Danny Noppert
Jonny Clayton (101.47) 5 (11) 6 (95.37) Steve West
Adrian Lewis (90.89) 6 (11) 2 (86.06) Stephen Bunting
Daryl Gurney (93.30) 5 (11) 6 (92.70) Gerwyn Price
Ryan Searle (95.88) 6 (11) 3 (96.58) Martin Schindler
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Quarter-Finals
James Richardson (89.47) 5 (11) 6 (88.11) Simon Whitlock
Darren Webster (87.27) 5 (11) 6 (87.96) Danny Noppert
Steve West (97.18) 6 (11) 4 (98.13) Adrian Lewis
Gerwyn Price (101.63) 6 (11) 2 (90.11) Ryan Searle
Semi-Finals
Simon Whitlock (94.72) 7 (13) 2 (87.88) Danny Noppert
Steve West (95.56) 6 (13) 7 (92.81) Gerwyn Price
Final
Simon Whitlock vs Gerwyn Price
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
-
- County Player
- Posts: 2719
- Joined: Wed May 29, 2013 4:28 pm
Re: European Tour 2018
Never mind, a great effort all weekend long, ran out of steam here against a Welshman who isn't missing at all.
Re: European Tour 2018
Well that was easy for Price. But he deserved it. Played pretty clinical darts throughout.
Well done Pricey! First ET title.
Well done Pricey! First ET title.
Re: European Tour 2018
UK Qualifier Entries for Euro 13
September 27, Citywest Hotel, Dublin
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Lee Budgen
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Jarred Cole
Jason Cullen
John Davey
Matthew Dennant
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
Adam Huckvale
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
George Killington
Mervyn King
Aden Kirk
Steve Lennon
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
John Norman Jnr
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Dave Prins
James Richardson
Paul Rowley
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Ross Twell
Mark Webster
Steve West
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
September 27, Citywest Hotel, Dublin
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Lee Budgen
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Jarred Cole
Jason Cullen
John Davey
Matthew Dennant
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Rhys Griffin
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
Adam Huckvale
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
George Killington
Mervyn King
Aden Kirk
Steve Lennon
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Mick McGowan
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
John Norman Jnr
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Dave Prins
James Richardson
Paul Rowley
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Ross Twell
Mark Webster
Steve West
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Courtesy of Burton.
Fully half of the 32 Challenge Tour players eligible to enter the ET13 qualifier have chosen not to. Chris Quantock and Gary Anderson the only eligible Tour Card holders playing the Players Championship events in Dublin but not entered in ET13.
Fully half of the 32 Challenge Tour players eligible to enter the ET13 qualifier have chosen not to. Chris Quantock and Gary Anderson the only eligible Tour Card holders playing the Players Championship events in Dublin but not entered in ET13.
- Attachments
-
- IMG_20180919_163446.jpg (24.23 KiB) Viewed 2400 times
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Board Finals
Kirk Shepherd 4 (11) 6 Mark Wilson
Mervyn King 6 (11) 3 Prakash Jiwa
Stephen Bunting 6 (11) 4 Jamie Caven
Steve West 6 (11) 1 Mark Webster
John Henderson 6 (11) 3 Barrie Bates
Ricky Evans 6 (11) 2 Ryan Harrington
Paul Rowley 5 (11) 6 Luke Humphries
Steve Lennon 3 (11) 6 Matthew Edgar
Steve Beaton 6 (11) 5 Jamie Hughes
Keegan Brown 6 (11) 0 Steve Hine
Luke Woodhouse 6 (11) 5 Wayne Jones
Mickey Mansell 6 (11) 3 Ross Smith
William O'Connor 5 (11) 6 Andrew Gilding
George Killington 6 (11) 5 Adam Huckvale
Richard North 6 (11) 2 Michael Barnard
Ryan Joyce 6 (11) 5 Ted Evetts
Brendan Dolan 6 (11) 1 Darren Johnson
Nathan Aspinall 4 (11) 6 Simon Stevenson
Kirk Shepherd 4 (11) 6 Mark Wilson
Mervyn King 6 (11) 3 Prakash Jiwa
Stephen Bunting 6 (11) 4 Jamie Caven
Steve West 6 (11) 1 Mark Webster
John Henderson 6 (11) 3 Barrie Bates
Ricky Evans 6 (11) 2 Ryan Harrington
Paul Rowley 5 (11) 6 Luke Humphries
Steve Lennon 3 (11) 6 Matthew Edgar
Steve Beaton 6 (11) 5 Jamie Hughes
Keegan Brown 6 (11) 0 Steve Hine
Luke Woodhouse 6 (11) 5 Wayne Jones
Mickey Mansell 6 (11) 3 Ross Smith
William O'Connor 5 (11) 6 Andrew Gilding
George Killington 6 (11) 5 Adam Huckvale
Richard North 6 (11) 2 Michael Barnard
Ryan Joyce 6 (11) 5 Ted Evetts
Brendan Dolan 6 (11) 1 Darren Johnson
Nathan Aspinall 4 (11) 6 Simon Stevenson
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2018
BrutalSAFC wrote:Draw here
https://www.pdc.tv/news/2018/10/11/2018 ... awschedule
Kim v Beaton
West v Ratajski
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
FORMER European Tour event winners Kim Huybrechts and Steve Beaton will clash in the stand-out tie of Friday's first round at the European Darts Trophy.
The Lokhalle in Göttingen, Germany will host the year's 13th and final European Tour event, as 48 players compete over the weekend for the £25,000 top prize.
Friday's first round, featuring the 32 qualifiers, will be headlined by the tie between Huybrechts and Beaton, who have both previously tasted success on the European Tour.
Former Austrian Darts Open winner Vincent van der Voort plays Simon Stevenson, while Dutch Darts Championship finalist Ricky Evans is also in first round action as he plays Andrew Gilding.
Danny Noppert, a recent Players Championship winner, will take on Spain's Toni Alcinas, while Poland's Krzysztof Ratajski plays Steve West in another tasty tie.
Former World Youth Champion Keegan Brown will play 2017 Development Tour Order of Merit winner Luke Humphries, while former European Tour finalist John Henderson and 2018 Players Championship winner Mickey Mansell are also in action on Friday.
Dutch duo Jelle Klaasen - who became a father for the second time this week - and Jeffrey de Zwaan are joined by Marko Kantele, Brendan Dolan, Luke Woodhouse and Richard North in awaiting their opponents from Thursday's Host Nation Qualifier.
With Mensur Suljovic and Adrian Lewis withdrawing from the event for personal reasons, Mervyn King and Stephen Bunting step up to become seeds, with a further two Host Nation Qualifier places on offer.
The 16 seeded players enter the action in Saturday's second round, with world number one Michael van Gerwen chasing his eighth European Tour title of 2018 a week after claiming victory in the Unibet World Grand Prix.
Fellow 2018 European Tour event winners Max Hopp, Jonny Clayton, Ian White and Gerwyn Price are also seeded, alongside World Champion Rob Cross and world number two Peter Wright.
James Wade, who joined Klaasen in celebrating the birth of a baby boy this week as he became a father for the first time, is also set to line up in Göttingen.
The European Darts Trophy is the final tournament before the qualification cut-off for the Unibet European Championship, with eight places in the 32-player field still on offer going into this weekend's event.
The European Darts Trophy will be streamed worldwide for PDCTV-HD Subscribers and available through a series of bookmakers' websites worldwide.
2018 European Darts Trophy (ET13)
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Simon Stevenson/Vincent van der Voort
Stephen Bunting (16) v Mickey Mansell/George Killington
Joe Cullen (8) v Matthew Edgar/Jeffrey de Graaf
Daryl Gurney (9) v Luke Humphries/Keegan Brown
Michael Smith (5) v Marko Kantele/HNQ5
Gerwyn Price (12) v Kim Huybrechts/Steve Beaton
Ian White (4) v Mark Wilson/John Henderson
Dave Chisnall (13) v Ryan Joyce/Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright (2) v HNQ2/Jelle Klaasen
Mervyn King (15) v Luke Woodhouse/HNQ1
Jonny Clayton (7) v HNQ6/Brendan Dolan
Simon Whitlock (10) v Richard North/HNQ4
James Wade (6) v Danny Noppert/Toni Alcinas
Darren Webster (11) v Ricky Evans/Andrew Gilding
Rob Cross (3) v Jeffrey de Zwaan/HNQ3
Max Hopp (14) v Krzysztof Ratajski/Steve West
Schedule of Play
Friday October 12
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Luke Humphries v Keegan Brown
Matthew Edgar v Jeffrey de Graaf
Mickey Mansell v George Killington
Mark Wilson v John Henderson
HNQ6 v Brendan Dolan
Marko Kantele v HNQ5
Ryan Joyce v Jermaine Wattimena
Krzysztof Ratajski v Steve West
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Richard North v HNQ4
Ricky Evans v Andrew Gilding
Luke Woodhouse v HNQ1
Simon Stevenson v Vincent van der Voort
HNQ2 v Jelle Klaasen
Kim Huybrechts v Steve Beaton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v HNQ3
Danny Noppert v Toni Alcinas
Saturday October 13
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Joe Cullen v Edgar/De Graaf
Michael Smith v Kantele/HNQ5
Dave Chisnall v Joyce/Wattimena
Stephen Bunting v Mansell/Killington
Daryl Gurney v Humphries/Brown
Simon Whitlock v North/HNQ4
Ian White v Wilson/Henderson
Jonny Clayton v HNQ6/Dolan
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Mervyn King v Woodhouse/HNQ1
Gerwyn Price v Huybrechts/Beaton
Darren Webster v Evans/Gilding
Michael van Gerwen v Stevenson/Van der Voort
Peter Wright v HNQ2/Klaasen
James Wade v Noppert/Alcinas
Max Hopp v Ratajski/West
Rob Cross v De Zwaan/HNQ3
Sunday October 14
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Third Round
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order
The Lokhalle in Göttingen, Germany will host the year's 13th and final European Tour event, as 48 players compete over the weekend for the £25,000 top prize.
Friday's first round, featuring the 32 qualifiers, will be headlined by the tie between Huybrechts and Beaton, who have both previously tasted success on the European Tour.
Former Austrian Darts Open winner Vincent van der Voort plays Simon Stevenson, while Dutch Darts Championship finalist Ricky Evans is also in first round action as he plays Andrew Gilding.
Danny Noppert, a recent Players Championship winner, will take on Spain's Toni Alcinas, while Poland's Krzysztof Ratajski plays Steve West in another tasty tie.
Former World Youth Champion Keegan Brown will play 2017 Development Tour Order of Merit winner Luke Humphries, while former European Tour finalist John Henderson and 2018 Players Championship winner Mickey Mansell are also in action on Friday.
Dutch duo Jelle Klaasen - who became a father for the second time this week - and Jeffrey de Zwaan are joined by Marko Kantele, Brendan Dolan, Luke Woodhouse and Richard North in awaiting their opponents from Thursday's Host Nation Qualifier.
With Mensur Suljovic and Adrian Lewis withdrawing from the event for personal reasons, Mervyn King and Stephen Bunting step up to become seeds, with a further two Host Nation Qualifier places on offer.
The 16 seeded players enter the action in Saturday's second round, with world number one Michael van Gerwen chasing his eighth European Tour title of 2018 a week after claiming victory in the Unibet World Grand Prix.
Fellow 2018 European Tour event winners Max Hopp, Jonny Clayton, Ian White and Gerwyn Price are also seeded, alongside World Champion Rob Cross and world number two Peter Wright.
James Wade, who joined Klaasen in celebrating the birth of a baby boy this week as he became a father for the first time, is also set to line up in Göttingen.
The European Darts Trophy is the final tournament before the qualification cut-off for the Unibet European Championship, with eight places in the 32-player field still on offer going into this weekend's event.
The European Darts Trophy will be streamed worldwide for PDCTV-HD Subscribers and available through a series of bookmakers' websites worldwide.
2018 European Darts Trophy (ET13)
Draw Bracket
Michael van Gerwen (1) v Simon Stevenson/Vincent van der Voort
Stephen Bunting (16) v Mickey Mansell/George Killington
Joe Cullen (8) v Matthew Edgar/Jeffrey de Graaf
Daryl Gurney (9) v Luke Humphries/Keegan Brown
Michael Smith (5) v Marko Kantele/HNQ5
Gerwyn Price (12) v Kim Huybrechts/Steve Beaton
Ian White (4) v Mark Wilson/John Henderson
Dave Chisnall (13) v Ryan Joyce/Jermaine Wattimena
Peter Wright (2) v HNQ2/Jelle Klaasen
Mervyn King (15) v Luke Woodhouse/HNQ1
Jonny Clayton (7) v HNQ6/Brendan Dolan
Simon Whitlock (10) v Richard North/HNQ4
James Wade (6) v Danny Noppert/Toni Alcinas
Darren Webster (11) v Ricky Evans/Andrew Gilding
Rob Cross (3) v Jeffrey de Zwaan/HNQ3
Max Hopp (14) v Krzysztof Ratajski/Steve West
Schedule of Play
Friday October 12
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Luke Humphries v Keegan Brown
Matthew Edgar v Jeffrey de Graaf
Mickey Mansell v George Killington
Mark Wilson v John Henderson
HNQ6 v Brendan Dolan
Marko Kantele v HNQ5
Ryan Joyce v Jermaine Wattimena
Krzysztof Ratajski v Steve West
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Richard North v HNQ4
Ricky Evans v Andrew Gilding
Luke Woodhouse v HNQ1
Simon Stevenson v Vincent van der Voort
HNQ2 v Jelle Klaasen
Kim Huybrechts v Steve Beaton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v HNQ3
Danny Noppert v Toni Alcinas
Saturday October 13
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Joe Cullen v Edgar/De Graaf
Michael Smith v Kantele/HNQ5
Dave Chisnall v Joyce/Wattimena
Stephen Bunting v Mansell/Killington
Daryl Gurney v Humphries/Brown
Simon Whitlock v North/HNQ4
Ian White v Wilson/Henderson
Jonny Clayton v HNQ6/Dolan
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Mervyn King v Woodhouse/HNQ1
Gerwyn Price v Huybrechts/Beaton
Darren Webster v Evans/Gilding
Michael van Gerwen v Stevenson/Van der Voort
Peter Wright v HNQ2/Klaasen
James Wade v Noppert/Alcinas
Max Hopp v Ratajski/West
Rob Cross v De Zwaan/HNQ3
Sunday October 14
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Third Round
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Aidie and Mensur pulled out, hence now 6 HNQs.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Courtesy of TheRedBit180.
Chisnall & West are the only other players that managed to get in the top10 of match averages. MvG (25), Wright (14) & Mensur (10) produces about 37% of all 134 three figure averages.
Chisnall & West are the only other players that managed to get in the top10 of match averages. MvG (25), Wright (14) & Mensur (10) produces about 37% of all 134 three figure averages.
- Attachments
-
- IMG_20181011_184011.jpg (179.29 KiB) Viewed 2068 times
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Courtesy of TheRedBit.
ET13 Host Nation Qualifiers
HNQ1: M. Schindler (vs. Woodhouse)
HNQ2: M. Langendorf (vs. Klaasen)
HNQ3: S. Siepmann (vs. de Zwaan)
HNQ4: C. Bunse (vs. North)
HNQ5: R. Marijanovic (vs. Kantele)
HNQ6: G. Clemens (vs. Dolan)
ET13 Host Nation Qualifiers
HNQ1: M. Schindler (vs. Woodhouse)
HNQ2: M. Langendorf (vs. Klaasen)
HNQ3: S. Siepmann (vs. de Zwaan)
HNQ4: C. Bunse (vs. North)
HNQ5: R. Marijanovic (vs. Kantele)
HNQ6: G. Clemens (vs. Dolan)
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2018
How does the Host Nation Qualifier work please given the players on the right aren’t from the host nation??
Re: European Tour 2018
Maybe that is who they will play in the draw?DavidB wrote:How does the Host Nation Qualifier work please given the players on the right aren’t from the host nation??