European Tour 2018
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Match of the afternoon up next.
Ratajski a good player, but West on his day is very good. Expecting Steve to prevail in what should be a high quality match.
Ratajski a good player, but West on his day is very good. Expecting Steve to prevail in what should be a high quality match.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2018
Close match.ssjsa wrote:Match of the afternoon up next.
Ratajski a good player, but West on his day is very good. Expecting Steve to prevail in what should be a high quality match.
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Thought it was a very entertaining match to watch. It would have been a bit of a steal if West had hit his match dart.ChrisW wrote:Close match.ssjsa wrote:Match of the afternoon up next.
Ratajski a good player, but West on his day is very good. Expecting Steve to prevail in what should be a high quality match.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2018
Good player that Ratty. Didn't he win something in the BDO. Nah escapes me.ssjsa wrote:Thought it was a very entertaining match to watch. It would have been a bit of a steal if West had hit his match dart.ChrisW wrote:Close match.ssjsa wrote:Match of the afternoon up next.
Ratajski a good player, but West on his day is very good. Expecting Steve to prevail in what should be a high quality match.
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
2018 European Darts Trophy (ET13)
Schedule of Play
Friday October 12
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Luke Humphries (96.56) 6 (11) 4 (86.52) Keegan Brown
Matthew Edgar (89.62) 6 (11) 3 (86.65) Jeffrey de Graaf
Mickey Mansell (87.76) 6 (11) 2 (81.77) George Killington
Mark Wilson 5 (11) 6 John Henderson
Gabriel Clemens (92.30) 6 (11) 3 (86.72) Brendan Dolan
Marko Kantele (88.16) 6 (11) 3 (84.63) Robert Marijanovic
Ryan Joyce (88.37) 6 (11) 1 (81.00) Jermaine Wattimena
Krzysztof Ratajski (93.94) 6 (11) 5 (89.45) Steve West
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Richard North (79.04) 6 (11) 3 (82.30) Christian Bunse
Ricky Evans (104.73) 6 (11) 1 (80.41) Andrew Gilding
Luke Woodhouse v Martin Schindler
Simon Stevenson v Vincent van der Voort
Maik Langendorf v Jelle Klaasen
Kim Huybrechts v Steve Beaton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Steffen Siepmann
Danny Noppert v Toni Alcinas
Schedule of Play
Friday October 12
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Luke Humphries (96.56) 6 (11) 4 (86.52) Keegan Brown
Matthew Edgar (89.62) 6 (11) 3 (86.65) Jeffrey de Graaf
Mickey Mansell (87.76) 6 (11) 2 (81.77) George Killington
Mark Wilson 5 (11) 6 John Henderson
Gabriel Clemens (92.30) 6 (11) 3 (86.72) Brendan Dolan
Marko Kantele (88.16) 6 (11) 3 (84.63) Robert Marijanovic
Ryan Joyce (88.37) 6 (11) 1 (81.00) Jermaine Wattimena
Krzysztof Ratajski (93.94) 6 (11) 5 (89.45) Steve West
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Richard North (79.04) 6 (11) 3 (82.30) Christian Bunse
Ricky Evans (104.73) 6 (11) 1 (80.41) Andrew Gilding
Luke Woodhouse v Martin Schindler
Simon Stevenson v Vincent van der Voort
Maik Langendorf v Jelle Klaasen
Kim Huybrechts v Steve Beaton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Steffen Siepmann
Danny Noppert v Toni Alcinas
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Rapid Ricky played fantastically well there.
After watching North winning a dreadful first match of the evening, that performance from Evans has set the standard for the next 6 matches.
After watching North winning a dreadful first match of the evening, that performance from Evans has set the standard for the next 6 matches.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
11 dart leg from Schindler to level up at 2-2.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
2nd consecutive 11 darter for Schindler.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
2018 European Darts Trophy (ET13)
Schedule of Play
Friday October 12
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Luke Humphries (96.56) 6 (11) 4 (86.52) Keegan Brown
Matthew Edgar (89.62) 6 (11) 3 (86.65) Jeffrey de Graaf
Mickey Mansell (87.76) 6 (11) 2 (81.77) George Killington
Mark Wilson 5 (11) 6 John Henderson
Gabriel Clemens (92.30) 6 (11) 3 (86.72) Brendan Dolan
Marko Kantele (88.16) 6 (11) 3 (84.63) Robert Marijanovic
Ryan Joyce (88.37) 6 (11) 1 (81.00) Jermaine Wattimena
Krzysztof Ratajski (93.94) 6 (11) 5 (89.45) Steve West
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Richard North (79.04) 6 (11) 3 (82.30) Christian Bunse
Ricky Evans (104.73) 6 (11) 1 (80.41) Andrew Gilding
Luke Woodhouse (82.43) 3 (11) 6 (91.44) Martin Schindler
Simon Stevenson (94.36) 3 (11) 6 (103.96) Vincent van der Voort
Maik Langendorf v Jelle Klaasen
Kim Huybrechts v Steve Beaton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Steffen Siepmann
Danny Noppert v Toni Alcinas
Schedule of Play
Friday October 12
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Luke Humphries (96.56) 6 (11) 4 (86.52) Keegan Brown
Matthew Edgar (89.62) 6 (11) 3 (86.65) Jeffrey de Graaf
Mickey Mansell (87.76) 6 (11) 2 (81.77) George Killington
Mark Wilson 5 (11) 6 John Henderson
Gabriel Clemens (92.30) 6 (11) 3 (86.72) Brendan Dolan
Marko Kantele (88.16) 6 (11) 3 (84.63) Robert Marijanovic
Ryan Joyce (88.37) 6 (11) 1 (81.00) Jermaine Wattimena
Krzysztof Ratajski (93.94) 6 (11) 5 (89.45) Steve West
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Richard North (79.04) 6 (11) 3 (82.30) Christian Bunse
Ricky Evans (104.73) 6 (11) 1 (80.41) Andrew Gilding
Luke Woodhouse (82.43) 3 (11) 6 (91.44) Martin Schindler
Simon Stevenson (94.36) 3 (11) 6 (103.96) Vincent van der Voort
Maik Langendorf v Jelle Klaasen
Kim Huybrechts v Steve Beaton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Steffen Siepmann
Danny Noppert v Toni Alcinas
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Have to say those Huybrechts Noir darts look great.
I know Sammylad won these for his friend in the Matchplay Prediction Competition, and would be really interested to know how good they are.
I know Sammylad won these for his friend in the Matchplay Prediction Competition, and would be really interested to know how good they are.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Kim will be gutted losing that match. Played brilliantly to get it back to a deciding leg and looked all over the winner, however The Bronzed Adonis showed great bottle to hit that winning double.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
2018 European Darts Trophy (ET13)
Schedule of Play
Friday October 12
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Luke Humphries (96.56) 6 (11) 4 (86.52) Keegan Brown
Matthew Edgar (89.62) 6 (11) 3 (86.65) Jeffrey de Graaf
Mickey Mansell (87.76) 6 (11) 2 (81.77) George Killington
Mark Wilson 5 (11) 6 John Henderson
Gabriel Clemens (92.30) 6 (11) 3 (86.72) Brendan Dolan
Marko Kantele (88.16) 6 (11) 3 (84.63) Robert Marijanovic
Ryan Joyce (88.37) 6 (11) 1 (81.00) Jermaine Wattimena
Krzysztof Ratajski (93.94) 6 (11) 5 (89.45) Steve West
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Richard North (79.04) 6 (11) 3 (82.30) Christian Bunse
Ricky Evans (104.73) 6 (11) 1 (80.41) Andrew Gilding
Luke Woodhouse (82.43) 3 (11) 6 (91.44) Martin Schindler
Simon Stevenson (94.36) 3 (11) 6 (103.96) Vincent van der Voort
Maik Langendorf 4 (11) 6 Jelle Klaasen
Kim Huybrechts (96.22) 5 (11) 6 (93.91) Steve Beaton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Steffen Siepmann
Danny Noppert v Toni Alcinas
Schedule of Play
Friday October 12
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Luke Humphries (96.56) 6 (11) 4 (86.52) Keegan Brown
Matthew Edgar (89.62) 6 (11) 3 (86.65) Jeffrey de Graaf
Mickey Mansell (87.76) 6 (11) 2 (81.77) George Killington
Mark Wilson 5 (11) 6 John Henderson
Gabriel Clemens (92.30) 6 (11) 3 (86.72) Brendan Dolan
Marko Kantele (88.16) 6 (11) 3 (84.63) Robert Marijanovic
Ryan Joyce (88.37) 6 (11) 1 (81.00) Jermaine Wattimena
Krzysztof Ratajski (93.94) 6 (11) 5 (89.45) Steve West
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Richard North (79.04) 6 (11) 3 (82.30) Christian Bunse
Ricky Evans (104.73) 6 (11) 1 (80.41) Andrew Gilding
Luke Woodhouse (82.43) 3 (11) 6 (91.44) Martin Schindler
Simon Stevenson (94.36) 3 (11) 6 (103.96) Vincent van der Voort
Maik Langendorf 4 (11) 6 Jelle Klaasen
Kim Huybrechts (96.22) 5 (11) 6 (93.91) Steve Beaton
Jeffrey de Zwaan v Steffen Siepmann
Danny Noppert v Toni Alcinas
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Hoping De Zwaan plays well tonight and goes into tomorrow on a roll.
Think he is currently the biggest prospect in the PDC, and honestly believe he has a real chance of winning the European Championship.
Think he is currently the biggest prospect in the PDC, and honestly believe he has a real chance of winning the European Championship.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2018
cheers mate got it sorted when i got in from graft a big thanks to the pdc support teambilly brooks wrote:Easiest way is prob if you have or to open a bet365 or betfair account.LAOLA1.tv were showing it for free before as wellSAFC wrote:Anyone know of any free streams online for euro tour having a right fight with pdc.tv my subscription ended on wed did not auto renew and i cant re subscribe because its down with a message saying its down because they are working on a new website i have spoke with someone called peter the last 3 days who promised it would be sorted by this morning which its not now he is ignoring my emails im fuming
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
2018 European Darts Trophy (ET13)
Schedule of Play
Friday October 12
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Luke Humphries (96.56) 6 (11) 4 (86.52) Keegan Brown
Matthew Edgar (89.62) 6 (11) 3 (86.65) Jeffrey de Graaf
Mickey Mansell (87.76) 6 (11) 2 (81.77) George Killington
Mark Wilson 5 (11) 6 John Henderson
Gabriel Clemens (92.30) 6 (11) 3 (86.72) Brendan Dolan
Marko Kantele (88.16) 6 (11) 3 (84.63) Robert Marijanovic
Ryan Joyce (88.37) 6 (11) 1 (81.00) Jermaine Wattimena
Krzysztof Ratajski (93.94) 6 (11) 5 (89.45) Steve West
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Richard North (79.04) 6 (11) 3 (82.30) Christian Bunse
Ricky Evans (104.73) 6 (11) 1 (80.41) Andrew Gilding
Luke Woodhouse (82.43) 3 (11) 6 (91.44) Martin Schindler
Simon Stevenson (94.36) 3 (11) 6 (103.96) Vincent van der Voort
Maik Langendorf 4 (11) 6 Jelle Klaasen
Kim Huybrechts (96.22) 5 (11) 6 (93.91) Steve Beaton
Jeffrey de Zwaan (89.32) 6 (11) 3 (83.66) Steffen Siepmann
Danny Noppert (95.70) 5 (11) 6 (96.30) Toni Alcinas
Schedule of Play
Friday October 12
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Luke Humphries (96.56) 6 (11) 4 (86.52) Keegan Brown
Matthew Edgar (89.62) 6 (11) 3 (86.65) Jeffrey de Graaf
Mickey Mansell (87.76) 6 (11) 2 (81.77) George Killington
Mark Wilson 5 (11) 6 John Henderson
Gabriel Clemens (92.30) 6 (11) 3 (86.72) Brendan Dolan
Marko Kantele (88.16) 6 (11) 3 (84.63) Robert Marijanovic
Ryan Joyce (88.37) 6 (11) 1 (81.00) Jermaine Wattimena
Krzysztof Ratajski (93.94) 6 (11) 5 (89.45) Steve West
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Richard North (79.04) 6 (11) 3 (82.30) Christian Bunse
Ricky Evans (104.73) 6 (11) 1 (80.41) Andrew Gilding
Luke Woodhouse (82.43) 3 (11) 6 (91.44) Martin Schindler
Simon Stevenson (94.36) 3 (11) 6 (103.96) Vincent van der Voort
Maik Langendorf 4 (11) 6 Jelle Klaasen
Kim Huybrechts (96.22) 5 (11) 6 (93.91) Steve Beaton
Jeffrey de Zwaan (89.32) 6 (11) 3 (83.66) Steffen Siepmann
Danny Noppert (95.70) 5 (11) 6 (96.30) Toni Alcinas
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
That was an amazing last match. Noppert started off fantastically well, and in all fairness can't believe he ended up losing that match.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- Wubbalubbadubdub
- County Player
- Posts: 3289
- Joined: Sun Dec 06, 2015 5:57 am
- Location: Lancs
Re: European Tour 2018
Bit gutted I couldn't get my prefered double of Clemens/Ratjatski, but a great session of darts.Beaton does it again .
-
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1932
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 3:19 pm
Re: European Tour 2018
Watched the Evans vs Guilding match and also Woodhouse vs Schindler and Van Der Voort vs Stevenson on Betfair's stream, Cashed my bets out after that and glad I did as would have been screwed by Huybrechts but decent streaming all the same, May well have a few bets tomorrow and watch some games.
Re: European Tour 2018
Saturday October 13
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Joe Cullen v Matthew Edgar
Michael Smith v Marko Kantele
Dave Chisnall v Ryan Joyce
Stephen Bunting v Mickey Mansell
Daryl Gurney v Luke Humphries
Simon Whitlock v Richard North
Ian White v John Henderson
Jonny Clayton v Gabriel Clemens
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Mervyn King v Martin Schindler
Gerwyn Price v Steve Beaton
Darren Webster v Ricky Evans
Michael van Gerwen v Vincent van der Voort
Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
James Wade v Toni Alcinas
Max Hopp v Krzysztof Ratajski
Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Joe Cullen v Matthew Edgar
Michael Smith v Marko Kantele
Dave Chisnall v Ryan Joyce
Stephen Bunting v Mickey Mansell
Daryl Gurney v Luke Humphries
Simon Whitlock v Richard North
Ian White v John Henderson
Jonny Clayton v Gabriel Clemens
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Mervyn King v Martin Schindler
Gerwyn Price v Steve Beaton
Darren Webster v Ricky Evans
Michael van Gerwen v Vincent van der Voort
Peter Wright v Jelle Klaasen
James Wade v Toni Alcinas
Max Hopp v Krzysztof Ratajski
Rob Cross v Jeffrey de Zwaan
Re: European Tour 2018
Had a dream Bunting won last night. Must be worth a punt.