Road To O2 Indigo At The o2 Arena (BDO Worlds 2020)
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
Top lad back in the top 16. What I like to see.
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
Ranking ladies
Baltic & Scandanavia- Nauris Gleglu (Latvia)
British- Ross Montgomery (Scotland)
Canada- David Cameron (Canada)
Eastern Europe- Pascaru Gabriel (Romania)
New Zealand- Darren Herewini (New Zealand)
USA- Tom Sawyer (USA)
Western Europe- Jeffrey van Egdom (Belgium)
Australia- Justin Thompson (Australia)
Also will be an Asian qualifier
Ladies (Finalists automatically qualify)
1 Aileen de Graaf (Netherlands) 289
2 Lisa Ashton (England) 167
3 Deta Hedman (England) 152
4 Trina Gulliver MBE (England) 142
5 Priscilla Steenbergen (Netherlands) 141
6 Laura Turner (England) 127
7 Mikuru Suzuki (Japan) 126
8 Paula Jacklin (England) 123
9 Julie Thompson (England) 99
10 Lorraine Winstanley (England) 98
11 Jo Clements (England) 97
12 Andreea Brad (Romania) 93
======================================================
13 Anastasia Dobromyslova (Russia) 88
======================================================
14 Casey Gallagher (England) 78
15 Nikki Goldsmith (Wales) 71
16 Maria O'Brien (England) 66
17 Karolina Podgorska (Poland) 62
18 Paula Murphy (USA) 60
19 Fallon Sherrock (England) 58
20 Kirsty Hutchinson (England) 50
Baltic & Scandanavia- Nauris Gleglu (Latvia)
British- Ross Montgomery (Scotland)
Canada- David Cameron (Canada)
Eastern Europe- Pascaru Gabriel (Romania)
New Zealand- Darren Herewini (New Zealand)
USA- Tom Sawyer (USA)
Western Europe- Jeffrey van Egdom (Belgium)
Australia- Justin Thompson (Australia)
Also will be an Asian qualifier
Ladies (Finalists automatically qualify)
1 Aileen de Graaf (Netherlands) 289
2 Lisa Ashton (England) 167
3 Deta Hedman (England) 152
4 Trina Gulliver MBE (England) 142
5 Priscilla Steenbergen (Netherlands) 141
6 Laura Turner (England) 127
7 Mikuru Suzuki (Japan) 126
8 Paula Jacklin (England) 123
9 Julie Thompson (England) 99
10 Lorraine Winstanley (England) 98
11 Jo Clements (England) 97
12 Andreea Brad (Romania) 93
======================================================
13 Anastasia Dobromyslova (Russia) 88
======================================================
14 Casey Gallagher (England) 78
15 Nikki Goldsmith (Wales) 71
16 Maria O'Brien (England) 66
17 Karolina Podgorska (Poland) 62
18 Paula Murphy (USA) 60
19 Fallon Sherrock (England) 58
20 Kirsty Hutchinson (England) 50
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
Assuming the World Trophy will have the same format
Here's how it will look (NOT CONFIRMED)
Winners Automatically qualified
Adam Smith-Neale (World Masters)
Rankings
1 Jim Williams (Wales) 348
2 Richard Veenstra (Netherlands) 339
3 Wesley Harms (Netherlands) 337
4 Michael Unterbuchner (Germany) 322
5 Scott Mitchell (England) 313
6 Gary Robson (England) 300
7 Dave Parletti (England) 278
8 Scott Waites (England) 269
9 Wayne Warren (Wales) 266
10 Chris Landman (Netherlands) 254
11 Derk Telnekes (Netherlands) 250
12 Willem Mandigers (Netherlands) 228
13 Ross Montgomery (Scotland) 223
14 Kyle McKinstry (Northern Ireland) 221
15 Daniel Day (England) 210
16 Andy Hamilton (England) 206
=================================================================
17 Jeffrey van Egdom (Belgium) 184
18 Wouter Vaes (Netherlands) 181
================================================ ( Would be automatically qualified)
19 Tony O'Shea (England) 177
20 Wez Newton (England) 174
============================================ (Would qualify due to regional leaders being in the top 18)
21= Justin Thompson (Australia) 173
21= Nick Kenny (Wales) 173
22 Martin Phillips (Wales) 171
23 Ryan Hogarth (Scotland) 170
24 Mario Vandenbogaerde (Belgium) 169
25 Dean Reynolds (Wales) 162
Regionals
Baltic & Scan- Brian Løkken (Denmark)
Canada- David Cameron (Canada)
Eastern Europe- Pascaru Gabriel (Romania)
New Zealand- Mark McGrath (New Zealand)
USA-Jim Widmayer (USA)
Australia- Justin Thompson (Australia)
Asia- Unknown
World Champion- Mikuru Sukuzi
World Masters- Lisa Ashton
World Trophy- Fallon Sherrock
Ladies
1 Lisa Ashton (England) 415
2 Fallon Sherrock (England) 388
3 Aileen de Graaf (Netherlands) 384
4 Lorraine Winstanley (England) 382
5 Anastasia Dobromyslova (Russia) 371
6 Deta Hedman (England) 364
7 Trina Gulliver MBE (England) 289
8 Sharon Prins (Netherlands) 287
=======================================================(Seeds)
9 Maria O'Brien (England) 264
10 Casey Gallagher (England) 262
11 Laura Turner (England) 261
============================================== (Would be Automatically Qualified)
12 Corrine Hammond (Australia) 236
13= Paula Jacklin (England) 235
============================================= (Would be Qualifed due to TV winners being in top 11)
13= Roz Bulmer (England) 235
15 Anca Zijlstra (Netherlands) 211
16 Priscilla Steenbergen (Netherlands) 209
17 Tori Kewish (Australia) 200
18 Vicky Pruim (Sweden) 195
19 Tricia Wright (England) 192
20 Danielle Ashton (England) 183
Here's how it will look (NOT CONFIRMED)
Winners Automatically qualified
Adam Smith-Neale (World Masters)
Rankings
1 Jim Williams (Wales) 348
2 Richard Veenstra (Netherlands) 339
3 Wesley Harms (Netherlands) 337
4 Michael Unterbuchner (Germany) 322
5 Scott Mitchell (England) 313
6 Gary Robson (England) 300
7 Dave Parletti (England) 278
8 Scott Waites (England) 269
9 Wayne Warren (Wales) 266
10 Chris Landman (Netherlands) 254
11 Derk Telnekes (Netherlands) 250
12 Willem Mandigers (Netherlands) 228
13 Ross Montgomery (Scotland) 223
14 Kyle McKinstry (Northern Ireland) 221
15 Daniel Day (England) 210
16 Andy Hamilton (England) 206
=================================================================
17 Jeffrey van Egdom (Belgium) 184
18 Wouter Vaes (Netherlands) 181
================================================ ( Would be automatically qualified)
19 Tony O'Shea (England) 177
20 Wez Newton (England) 174
============================================ (Would qualify due to regional leaders being in the top 18)
21= Justin Thompson (Australia) 173
21= Nick Kenny (Wales) 173
22 Martin Phillips (Wales) 171
23 Ryan Hogarth (Scotland) 170
24 Mario Vandenbogaerde (Belgium) 169
25 Dean Reynolds (Wales) 162
Regionals
Baltic & Scan- Brian Løkken (Denmark)
Canada- David Cameron (Canada)
Eastern Europe- Pascaru Gabriel (Romania)
New Zealand- Mark McGrath (New Zealand)
USA-Jim Widmayer (USA)
Australia- Justin Thompson (Australia)
Asia- Unknown
World Champion- Mikuru Sukuzi
World Masters- Lisa Ashton
World Trophy- Fallon Sherrock
Ladies
1 Lisa Ashton (England) 415
2 Fallon Sherrock (England) 388
3 Aileen de Graaf (Netherlands) 384
4 Lorraine Winstanley (England) 382
5 Anastasia Dobromyslova (Russia) 371
6 Deta Hedman (England) 364
7 Trina Gulliver MBE (England) 289
8 Sharon Prins (Netherlands) 287
=======================================================(Seeds)
9 Maria O'Brien (England) 264
10 Casey Gallagher (England) 262
11 Laura Turner (England) 261
============================================== (Would be Automatically Qualified)
12 Corrine Hammond (Australia) 236
13= Paula Jacklin (England) 235
============================================= (Would be Qualifed due to TV winners being in top 11)
13= Roz Bulmer (England) 235
15 Anca Zijlstra (Netherlands) 211
16 Priscilla Steenbergen (Netherlands) 209
17 Tori Kewish (Australia) 200
18 Vicky Pruim (Sweden) 195
19 Tricia Wright (England) 192
20 Danielle Ashton (England) 183
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4584
- Joined: Wed Jan 12, 2011 9:08 pm
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
If Suzuki makes it to ally pally through the asia tour (she made last16 and last 8 in the first events) she wont be able to play in Lakeside its only the ladies qualifiers last year that could play both?
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
Never mind that. Well done on getting Oche to make a sensible post.Zapp Brannigan wrote: ↑Fri Feb 08, 2019 5:36 pm If Suzuki makes it to ally pally through the asia tour (she made last16 and last 8 in the first events) she wont be able to play in Lakeside its only the ladies qualifiers last year that could play both?
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
So Andy Hamilton could have a busy year...playing a pro tour would have ruled him out of all these before so I wonder if he'll still try and attempt to get to Lakeside and also play Pro tours when he can...
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4420
- Joined: Wed Sep 03, 2014 11:28 pm
- Location: Ilford
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
What you mean is she'll have a choice to make!Zapp Brannigan wrote: ↑Fri Feb 08, 2019 5:36 pm If Suzuki makes it to ally pally through the asia tour (she made last16 and last 8 in the first events) she wont be able to play in Lakeside its only the ladies qualifiers last year that could play both?
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4584
- Joined: Wed Jan 12, 2011 9:08 pm
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
He’s in the pro tour tomorrowtrotter01 wrote:So Andy Hamilton could have a busy year...playing a pro tour would have ruled him out of all these before so I wonder if he'll still try and attempt to get to Lakeside and also play Pro tours when he can...
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
Zapp Brannigan wrote: ↑Fri Feb 08, 2019 5:36 pm If Suzuki makes it to ally pally through the asia tour (she made last16 and last 8 in the first events) she wont be able to play in Lakeside its only the ladies qualifiers last year that could play both?
I don’t think she will. But that’s a good question.
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
He could!!!
Play Pro Tour, Challenge, BDO Tour, Euro Tour, BDO TV Events
Interesting.
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
I know..and previously he would then have automatically been ruled out of the Lakeside race as of tomorrow....he's not now and like Oche says he could literally play everything this year and actually qualify for 2 World Championships in theory.Zapp Brannigan wrote: ↑Fri Feb 08, 2019 7:48 pmHe’s in the pro tour tomorrowtrotter01 wrote:So Andy Hamilton could have a busy year...playing a pro tour would have ruled him out of all these before so I wonder if he'll still try and attempt to get to Lakeside and also play Pro tours when he can...
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4584
- Joined: Wed Jan 12, 2011 9:08 pm
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
How does it work with Pro tour and BDO rankings. Id assume once you play on the pro tour you follow the rules of tour card holders and you cant play streamed events.trotter01 wrote: ↑Fri Feb 08, 2019 10:49 pmI know..and previously he would then have automatically been ruled out of the Lakeside race as of tomorrow....he's not now and like Oche says he could literally play everything this year and actually qualify for 2 World Championships in theory.Zapp Brannigan wrote: ↑Fri Feb 08, 2019 7:48 pmHe’s in the pro tour tomorrowtrotter01 wrote:So Andy Hamilton could have a busy year...playing a pro tour would have ruled him out of all these before so I wonder if he'll still try and attempt to get to Lakeside and also play Pro tours when he can...
Otherwise if your good enough to do it the best thing to do for a BDO player to do is go to Qschool, do nothing, do well enough to get near the top of the Challenge tour rankings then your free to play everything.
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4420
- Joined: Wed Sep 03, 2014 11:28 pm
- Location: Ilford
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
Unless there is a contract that associates sign that says you can't appear in a stream at a non-PDC event, then they are free to do what they want - and quite right too!Zapp Brannigan wrote: ↑Sat Feb 09, 2019 10:21 amHow does it work with Pro tour and BDO rankings. Id assume once you play on the pro tour you follow the rules of tour card holders and you cant play streamed events.trotter01 wrote: ↑Fri Feb 08, 2019 10:49 pmI know..and previously he would then have automatically been ruled out of the Lakeside race as of tomorrow....he's not now and like Oche says he could literally play everything this year and actually qualify for 2 World Championships in theory.Zapp Brannigan wrote: ↑Fri Feb 08, 2019 7:48 pmHe’s in the pro tour tomorrowtrotter01 wrote:So Andy Hamilton could have a busy year...playing a pro tour would have ruled him out of all these before so I wonder if he'll still try and attempt to get to Lakeside and also play Pro tours when he can...
Otherwise if your good enough to do it the best thing to do for a BDO player to do is go to Qschool, do nothing, do well enough to get near the top of the Challenge tour rankings then your free to play everything.
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
Due to it being a BICC weekend. Not much as changed (If anything)
Here is the British Isles rankings, A lot of players tied on 50 points, so obviouslly a long way to go even though their are just 2 bicc matches left
1 Jim Williams (Wales) 64
2= Alan Soutar (Scotland) 50
2= Brad Fleming (England) 50
2= Brian MacLeod Jnr (Scotland) 50
2= Bruce Montgomery (Scotland) 50
2= Chris Fidler (England) 50
2= Dennis Bryant (England) 50
2= Derek MacLean (Scotland) 50
2= Geoffrey Murray (England) 50
2= George Collumb (Scotland) 50
2= George Wilkinson (England) 50
2= Harvey Boswell (Wales) 50
2= Ian McFarlane (England) 50
2= Karl Corcoran (England) 50
2= Martin Murison (Scotland) 50
2= Mick Haynes (England) 50
2= Mikey Rees (Wales) 50
2= Mitchell Butler (Wales) 50
2= Neil MacDougall (Scotland) 50
2= Nigel Heydon (England) 50
2= Oliver King (England) 50
2= Paul Coughlin (Scotland) 50
2= Paul Hogan (England) 50
2= Paul Milford (England) 50
2= Paul Richardson (England) 50
2= Peter Allen (England) 50
2= Phil Gooch (Wales) 50
2= Scott Dockerty (Wales) 50
2= Scott Robertson (Scotland) 50
2= Stephen Lovett (England) 50
2= Stephen Michie (Scotland) 50
2= Wayne Wall (England) 50
33= Aaron Turner (England) 46
Here is the British Isles rankings, A lot of players tied on 50 points, so obviouslly a long way to go even though their are just 2 bicc matches left
1 Jim Williams (Wales) 64
2= Alan Soutar (Scotland) 50
2= Brad Fleming (England) 50
2= Brian MacLeod Jnr (Scotland) 50
2= Bruce Montgomery (Scotland) 50
2= Chris Fidler (England) 50
2= Dennis Bryant (England) 50
2= Derek MacLean (Scotland) 50
2= Geoffrey Murray (England) 50
2= George Collumb (Scotland) 50
2= George Wilkinson (England) 50
2= Harvey Boswell (Wales) 50
2= Ian McFarlane (England) 50
2= Karl Corcoran (England) 50
2= Martin Murison (Scotland) 50
2= Mick Haynes (England) 50
2= Mikey Rees (Wales) 50
2= Mitchell Butler (Wales) 50
2= Neil MacDougall (Scotland) 50
2= Nigel Heydon (England) 50
2= Oliver King (England) 50
2= Paul Coughlin (Scotland) 50
2= Paul Hogan (England) 50
2= Paul Milford (England) 50
2= Paul Richardson (England) 50
2= Peter Allen (England) 50
2= Phil Gooch (Wales) 50
2= Scott Dockerty (Wales) 50
2= Scott Robertson (Scotland) 50
2= Stephen Lovett (England) 50
2= Stephen Michie (Scotland) 50
2= Wayne Wall (England) 50
33= Aaron Turner (England) 46
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
The rankings have been updated for Scottish Open & Syracuse Open
BOLD WIll be at 2020 BDO World Championships
1 Scott Mitchell (England) 189
2 Richard Veenstra (Netherlands) 162
3 Wesley Harms (Netherlands) 154
4 Wayne Warren (Wales) 124
5 Dave Parletti (England) 123
6 Jim Williams (Wales) 119
7 Gary Robson (England) 108
8 Scott Waites (England) 96
9 = Aaron Turner (England) 90
9 = Willem Mandigers (Netherlands) 90
11 Derk Telnekes (Netherlands) 89
12 = Adam Smith-Neale (England) 84
12 = Michael Unterbuchner (Germany) 84
14 = Mario Vandenbogaerde (Belgium) 77
14 = Ryan Hogarth (Scotland) 77
16 = Jeffrey Sparidaans (Netherlands) 73
16 = Tony O'Shea (England) 73
18 Chris Landman (Netherlands) 66
19 = Craig Venman (England) 65
19 = Darren Clifford (Northern Ireland) 65
21 Nick Kenny (Wales) 58
22 Andy Hamilton (England) 57
23 = Wouter Vaes (Netherlands) 56
24 Krzysztof Kciuk (Poland) 55
25 Paul Brown (Northern Ireland) 53
26 Sebastian Steyer (Poland) 49
===========================================
27 John Scott (England) 46
===========================================
28 Gino Vos (Netherlands) 45
29 Rupert Frauendienst (Germany) 44
30 = Benjamin Pratnemer (Slovenia) 43
30 = Joe Chaney (USA) 43
30 = Mark Layton (Wales) 43
30 = Martin Phillips (Wales) 43
30 = Pascaru Gabriel (Romania) 43
35= Martin Adams (England) 42
35 = Ross Montgomery (Scotland) 42
Regional Leaders (Who arent in the top 27)
Baltic & Scandanvia - Nauris Gleglu (Latvia)
British Isles- 31 players in 2nd (Jim Williams 1st) Including IFM
Canada- Darrin Allen (Canada)
Eastern Europe- Pascaru Gabriel (Romania)
New Zealand- Darren Herewini (New Zealand)
USA- Joe Chaney (USA)
Western Europe- Jeffrey van Egdom (Belgium)
Australia- Justin Thompson (Australia)
Ladies Rankings Bold= Already qualified for 2020 Worlds
1 Aileen de Graaf (Netherlands) 294
2 Lisa Ashton (England) 195
3 Deta Hedman (England) 177
4 Priscilla Steenbergen (Netherlands) 150
5 Trina Gulliver MBE (England) 142
6 Laura Turner (England) 139
7 Mikuru Suzuki (Japan) 126
8 Paula Jacklin (England) 123
9 Julie Thompson (England) 120
10 Lorraine Winstanley (England) 110
11 Jo Clements (England) 109
12 Anastasia Dobromyslova (Russia) 104
=====================================
13 Andreea Brad (Romania) 97
=====================================
14 Maria O'Brien (England) 86
15 Fallon Sherrock (England) 82
16 Casey Gallagher (England) 78
17 Stacey Pace (USA) 75
18 Nikki Goldsmith (Wales) 71
19 Kirsty Hutchinson (England) 70
20 Karolina Podgorska (Poland) 69
BOLD WIll be at 2020 BDO World Championships
1 Scott Mitchell (England) 189
2 Richard Veenstra (Netherlands) 162
3 Wesley Harms (Netherlands) 154
4 Wayne Warren (Wales) 124
5 Dave Parletti (England) 123
6 Jim Williams (Wales) 119
7 Gary Robson (England) 108
8 Scott Waites (England) 96
9 = Aaron Turner (England) 90
9 = Willem Mandigers (Netherlands) 90
11 Derk Telnekes (Netherlands) 89
12 = Adam Smith-Neale (England) 84
12 = Michael Unterbuchner (Germany) 84
14 = Mario Vandenbogaerde (Belgium) 77
14 = Ryan Hogarth (Scotland) 77
16 = Jeffrey Sparidaans (Netherlands) 73
16 = Tony O'Shea (England) 73
18 Chris Landman (Netherlands) 66
19 = Craig Venman (England) 65
19 = Darren Clifford (Northern Ireland) 65
21 Nick Kenny (Wales) 58
22 Andy Hamilton (England) 57
23 = Wouter Vaes (Netherlands) 56
24 Krzysztof Kciuk (Poland) 55
25 Paul Brown (Northern Ireland) 53
26 Sebastian Steyer (Poland) 49
===========================================
27 John Scott (England) 46
===========================================
28 Gino Vos (Netherlands) 45
29 Rupert Frauendienst (Germany) 44
30 = Benjamin Pratnemer (Slovenia) 43
30 = Joe Chaney (USA) 43
30 = Mark Layton (Wales) 43
30 = Martin Phillips (Wales) 43
30 = Pascaru Gabriel (Romania) 43
35= Martin Adams (England) 42
35 = Ross Montgomery (Scotland) 42
Regional Leaders (Who arent in the top 27)
Baltic & Scandanvia - Nauris Gleglu (Latvia)
British Isles- 31 players in 2nd (Jim Williams 1st) Including IFM
Canada- Darrin Allen (Canada)
Eastern Europe- Pascaru Gabriel (Romania)
New Zealand- Darren Herewini (New Zealand)
USA- Joe Chaney (USA)
Western Europe- Jeffrey van Egdom (Belgium)
Australia- Justin Thompson (Australia)
Ladies Rankings Bold= Already qualified for 2020 Worlds
1 Aileen de Graaf (Netherlands) 294
2 Lisa Ashton (England) 195
3 Deta Hedman (England) 177
4 Priscilla Steenbergen (Netherlands) 150
5 Trina Gulliver MBE (England) 142
6 Laura Turner (England) 139
7 Mikuru Suzuki (Japan) 126
8 Paula Jacklin (England) 123
9 Julie Thompson (England) 120
10 Lorraine Winstanley (England) 110
11 Jo Clements (England) 109
12 Anastasia Dobromyslova (Russia) 104
=====================================
13 Andreea Brad (Romania) 97
=====================================
14 Maria O'Brien (England) 86
15 Fallon Sherrock (England) 82
16 Casey Gallagher (England) 78
17 Stacey Pace (USA) 75
18 Nikki Goldsmith (Wales) 71
19 Kirsty Hutchinson (England) 70
20 Karolina Podgorska (Poland) 69
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
Rolling Table (Before Slovak Weekend)
1 Wesley Harms (Netherlands) 347
2 Jim Williams (Wales) 344
3 Michael Unterbuchner (Germany) 322
4 Richard Veenstra (Netherlands) 314
5 Scott Mitchell (England) 313
6 Gary Robson (England) 290
7 Dave Parletti (England) 278
8 Wayne Warren (Wales) 270
9 Scott Waites (England) 269
10 Chris Landman (Netherlands) 254
11 Derk Telnekes (Netherlands) 234
12 Willem Mandigers (Netherlands) 228
13 Kyle McKinstry (Northern Ireland) 221
14 Ross Montgomery (Scotland) 218
15 Daniel Day (England) 210
16 Andy Hamilton (England) 206
17 Nick Kenny (Wales) 185
18 Jeffrey van Egdom (Belgium) 184
19 Wez Newton (England) 182
20 Wouter Vaes (Netherlands) 181
21 Ryan Hogarth (Scotland) 180
22 Justin Thompson (Australia) 173
23 Mario Vandenbogaerde (Belgium) 169
24 Tony O'Shea (England) 167
25 = Martin Phillips (Wales) 165
25 = Paul Hogan (England) 165
27 Dean Reynolds (Wales) 162
28 Roger Janssen (Belgium) 154
29 Craig Venman (England) 151
30 Mark Layton (Wales) 140
31 Aaron Turner (England) 136
32 = Jeffrey Sparidaans (Netherlands) 133
33 = Richie Edwards (Wales) 133
34 James Hurrell (England) 128
35 Gary Stafford (England) 118
36 = Daniel Nicholls (England) 115
36 = Francis Carragher (Republic of Ireland) 115
38 Martin C Atkins (England) 115
39 Martijn Kleermaker (Netherlands) 112
40 Jason Lovett (England) 100
1 Wesley Harms (Netherlands) 347
2 Jim Williams (Wales) 344
3 Michael Unterbuchner (Germany) 322
4 Richard Veenstra (Netherlands) 314
5 Scott Mitchell (England) 313
6 Gary Robson (England) 290
7 Dave Parletti (England) 278
8 Wayne Warren (Wales) 270
9 Scott Waites (England) 269
10 Chris Landman (Netherlands) 254
11 Derk Telnekes (Netherlands) 234
12 Willem Mandigers (Netherlands) 228
13 Kyle McKinstry (Northern Ireland) 221
14 Ross Montgomery (Scotland) 218
15 Daniel Day (England) 210
16 Andy Hamilton (England) 206
17 Nick Kenny (Wales) 185
18 Jeffrey van Egdom (Belgium) 184
19 Wez Newton (England) 182
20 Wouter Vaes (Netherlands) 181
21 Ryan Hogarth (Scotland) 180
22 Justin Thompson (Australia) 173
23 Mario Vandenbogaerde (Belgium) 169
24 Tony O'Shea (England) 167
25 = Martin Phillips (Wales) 165
25 = Paul Hogan (England) 165
27 Dean Reynolds (Wales) 162
28 Roger Janssen (Belgium) 154
29 Craig Venman (England) 151
30 Mark Layton (Wales) 140
31 Aaron Turner (England) 136
32 = Jeffrey Sparidaans (Netherlands) 133
33 = Richie Edwards (Wales) 133
34 James Hurrell (England) 128
35 Gary Stafford (England) 118
36 = Daniel Nicholls (England) 115
36 = Francis Carragher (Republic of Ireland) 115
38 Martin C Atkins (England) 115
39 Martijn Kleermaker (Netherlands) 112
40 Jason Lovett (England) 100
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
- Paddy McGinty
- International
- Posts: 23512
- Joined: Thu May 13, 2010 11:01 am
- Contact:
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
Wez will work his way up through the rankings........
"What a Fecking Catastrophe!!"
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
Tables have been updated from the Slovak Weekend
1 Scott Mitchell (England) 219
2 Wesley Harms (Netherlands) 201
3 Richard Veenstra (Netherlands) 187
4 Dave Parletti (England) 142
5 Wayne Warren (Wales) 124
6 Adam Smith-Neale (England) 122
7 Jim Williams (Wales) 119
8 Gary Robson (England) 118
9 Willem Mandigers (Netherlands) 106
10 Michael Unterbuchner (Germany) 104
11 Scott Waites (England) 100
12 Aaron Turner (England) 90
13 Derk Telnekes (Netherlands) 89
14 Chris Landman (Netherlands) 87
15= Tony Martin (England) 83
15= Wouter Vaes (Netherlands) 83
==========================================
17= Mario Vandenbogaerde (Belgium) 77
17= Ryan Hogarth (Scotland) 77
19= Jeffrey Sparidaans (Netherlands) 73
19= Sebastian Steyer (Poland) 73
19= Tony O'Shea (England) 73
22= Craig Venman (England) 65
22= Darren Clifford (Northern Ireland) 65
24 Ross Montgomery (Scotland) 62
25= Mark Layton (Wales) 58
25= Nick Kenny (Wales) 58
26= Andy Hamilton (England) 57
======================================
27= Paul Brown (Northern Ireland) 57
======================================
28= Martin Phillips (Wales) 56
29= Joe Chaney (USA) 55
29= Krzysztof Kciuk (Poland) 55
31= Gino Vos (Netherlands) 54
31= Rupert Frauendienst (Germany) 54
33 Leonard Gates (USA) 50
34= Adam Mould (England) 49
34= Pal Szekely (Hungary) 49
34= Simon Stainton (England) 49
37= Francis Carragher (Republic of Ireland) 48
38 John Scott (England) 46
39= Benjamin Pratnemer (Slovenia) 43
39= Jeffrey van Egdom (Belgium) 43
Regional Leaders (If not in top 26)
Baltic and Scandinavia- Nauris Gleglu (Latvia)
British Isles- Paul Hogan (England)
Canada- Darrin Allen (Canada)
Eastern Europe- Benjamin Pratnemer (Slovenia)
New Zealand- Darren Herewini (New Zealand)
USA- Joe Chaney (USA)
Western Europe- Jeffrey van Egdom (Belgium)
Australia- Justin Thompson (Australia)
Asia Qualifier (Unknown)
Ladies
1 Aileen de Graaf (Netherlands) 294
2 Lisa Ashton (England) 245
3 Deta Hedman (England) 199
4 Laura Turner (England) 160
5 Anastasia Dobromyslova (Russia) 157
6 Trina Gulliver MBE (England) 152
7 Priscilla Steenbergen (Netherlands) 150
8 Paula Jacklin (England) 138
9 Maria O'Brien (England) 137
10 Julie Thompson (England) 130
11 Mikuru Suzuki (Japan) 126
12 Jo Clements (England) 124
13 Fallon Sherrock (England) 122
============================================
14 Lorraine Winstanley (England) 120
============================================
15 Casey Gallagher (England) 104
16 Kirsty Hutchinson (England) 99
17 Andreea Brad (Romania) 97
18 Nikki Goldsmith (Wales) 93
19 Karolina Podgorska (Poland) 89
20 Stacey Pace (USA) 75
1 Scott Mitchell (England) 219
2 Wesley Harms (Netherlands) 201
3 Richard Veenstra (Netherlands) 187
4 Dave Parletti (England) 142
5 Wayne Warren (Wales) 124
6 Adam Smith-Neale (England) 122
7 Jim Williams (Wales) 119
8 Gary Robson (England) 118
9 Willem Mandigers (Netherlands) 106
10 Michael Unterbuchner (Germany) 104
11 Scott Waites (England) 100
12 Aaron Turner (England) 90
13 Derk Telnekes (Netherlands) 89
14 Chris Landman (Netherlands) 87
15= Tony Martin (England) 83
15= Wouter Vaes (Netherlands) 83
==========================================
17= Mario Vandenbogaerde (Belgium) 77
17= Ryan Hogarth (Scotland) 77
19= Jeffrey Sparidaans (Netherlands) 73
19= Sebastian Steyer (Poland) 73
19= Tony O'Shea (England) 73
22= Craig Venman (England) 65
22= Darren Clifford (Northern Ireland) 65
24 Ross Montgomery (Scotland) 62
25= Mark Layton (Wales) 58
25= Nick Kenny (Wales) 58
26= Andy Hamilton (England) 57
======================================
27= Paul Brown (Northern Ireland) 57
======================================
28= Martin Phillips (Wales) 56
29= Joe Chaney (USA) 55
29= Krzysztof Kciuk (Poland) 55
31= Gino Vos (Netherlands) 54
31= Rupert Frauendienst (Germany) 54
33 Leonard Gates (USA) 50
34= Adam Mould (England) 49
34= Pal Szekely (Hungary) 49
34= Simon Stainton (England) 49
37= Francis Carragher (Republic of Ireland) 48
38 John Scott (England) 46
39= Benjamin Pratnemer (Slovenia) 43
39= Jeffrey van Egdom (Belgium) 43
Regional Leaders (If not in top 26)
Baltic and Scandinavia- Nauris Gleglu (Latvia)
British Isles- Paul Hogan (England)
Canada- Darrin Allen (Canada)
Eastern Europe- Benjamin Pratnemer (Slovenia)
New Zealand- Darren Herewini (New Zealand)
USA- Joe Chaney (USA)
Western Europe- Jeffrey van Egdom (Belgium)
Australia- Justin Thompson (Australia)
Asia Qualifier (Unknown)
Ladies
1 Aileen de Graaf (Netherlands) 294
2 Lisa Ashton (England) 245
3 Deta Hedman (England) 199
4 Laura Turner (England) 160
5 Anastasia Dobromyslova (Russia) 157
6 Trina Gulliver MBE (England) 152
7 Priscilla Steenbergen (Netherlands) 150
8 Paula Jacklin (England) 138
9 Maria O'Brien (England) 137
10 Julie Thompson (England) 130
11 Mikuru Suzuki (Japan) 126
12 Jo Clements (England) 124
13 Fallon Sherrock (England) 122
============================================
14 Lorraine Winstanley (England) 120
============================================
15 Casey Gallagher (England) 104
16 Kirsty Hutchinson (England) 99
17 Andreea Brad (Romania) 97
18 Nikki Goldsmith (Wales) 93
19 Karolina Podgorska (Poland) 89
20 Stacey Pace (USA) 75
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
Would be Debutants (Main Table)
Men- Sebastian Steyer, Craig Venman, Aaron Turner, Mario Vandenbogaerde, Darren Clifford
Ladies- Priscilla Steenbergen, Julie Thompson, Jo Clements
Men- Sebastian Steyer, Craig Venman, Aaron Turner, Mario Vandenbogaerde, Darren Clifford
Ladies- Priscilla Steenbergen, Julie Thompson, Jo Clements
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: Road to BDO World Championship 2020
World Trophy (If same Criteria as 2018)
World Masters: Adam Smith-Neale (Automatically Qualified)
1 Wesley Harms (Netherlands) 361
2 Jim Williams (Wales) 344
3 Richard Veenstra (Netherlands) 329
4 Michael Unterbuchner (Germany) 326
5 Scott Mitchell (England) 313
6 Gary Robson (England) 290
7 Dave Parletti (England) 278
8 Wayne Warren (Wales) 266
9 Chris Landman (Netherlands) 258
10 Scott Waites (England) 239
11 Derk Telnekes (Netherlands) 238
12 Willem Mandigers (Netherlands) 232
13 Ross Montgomery (Scotland) 228
14 Kyle McKinstry (Northern Ireland) 221
15 Daniel Day (England) 208
16 Andy Hamilton (England) 206
====================================== (Seeds)
17 Wouter Vaes (Netherlands) 188
====================================== (Automatically Qualified)
18 Nick Kenny (Wales) 185
19 Jeffrey van Egdom (Belgium) 184
====================================== (qualified due to vacanies due to Durrants move to PDC)
20 Wez Newton (England) 182
21 Ryan Hogarth (Scotland) 180
===================================== (Qualified due to places avaiable via regionals)
22 Justin Thompson (Australia) 173
23 Mario Vandenbogaerde (Belgium) 169
24 Paul Hogan (England) 165
25 Roger Janssen (Belgium) 154
26 Tony O'Shea (England) 153
27 Mark Layton (Wales) 152
28 Dean Reynolds (Wales) 151
29 Martin Phillips (Wales) 144
30 Craig Venman (England) 137
Regionals (If leader already qualified it goes to main table)
Baltic- Brian Løkken (Denmark)
British- Dave Parletti (Place goes to main table)
Canada- David Cameron (Canada)
Eastern Europe- Sebastian Steyer (Poland)
New Zealand- Mark McGrath (New Zealand)
USA- Joe Chaney (USA)
Western Europe- Michel Unterbuchner (Place goes to main Table)
Australia- Justin Thompson
Asia- ????
World Masters: Adam Smith-Neale (Automatically Qualified)
1 Wesley Harms (Netherlands) 361
2 Jim Williams (Wales) 344
3 Richard Veenstra (Netherlands) 329
4 Michael Unterbuchner (Germany) 326
5 Scott Mitchell (England) 313
6 Gary Robson (England) 290
7 Dave Parletti (England) 278
8 Wayne Warren (Wales) 266
9 Chris Landman (Netherlands) 258
10 Scott Waites (England) 239
11 Derk Telnekes (Netherlands) 238
12 Willem Mandigers (Netherlands) 232
13 Ross Montgomery (Scotland) 228
14 Kyle McKinstry (Northern Ireland) 221
15 Daniel Day (England) 208
16 Andy Hamilton (England) 206
====================================== (Seeds)
17 Wouter Vaes (Netherlands) 188
====================================== (Automatically Qualified)
18 Nick Kenny (Wales) 185
19 Jeffrey van Egdom (Belgium) 184
====================================== (qualified due to vacanies due to Durrants move to PDC)
20 Wez Newton (England) 182
21 Ryan Hogarth (Scotland) 180
===================================== (Qualified due to places avaiable via regionals)
22 Justin Thompson (Australia) 173
23 Mario Vandenbogaerde (Belgium) 169
24 Paul Hogan (England) 165
25 Roger Janssen (Belgium) 154
26 Tony O'Shea (England) 153
27 Mark Layton (Wales) 152
28 Dean Reynolds (Wales) 151
29 Martin Phillips (Wales) 144
30 Craig Venman (England) 137
Regionals (If leader already qualified it goes to main table)
Baltic- Brian Løkken (Denmark)
British- Dave Parletti (Place goes to main table)
Canada- David Cameron (Canada)
Eastern Europe- Sebastian Steyer (Poland)
New Zealand- Mark McGrath (New Zealand)
USA- Joe Chaney (USA)
Western Europe- Michel Unterbuchner (Place goes to main Table)
Australia- Justin Thompson
Asia- ????
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021