European Tour 2019
Re: European Tour 2019
Impressive match between Ron Meulenkamp and Jeff de Zwaan.
6 nine darters
https://members.dartconnect.com/history ... 1b4d0916c8
6 nine darters
https://members.dartconnect.com/history ... 1b4d0916c8
-
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1740
- Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 11:52 pm
- Location: Tewkesbury
Re: European Tour 2019
On this occasion it was the iPad rather than the operator!phil davies wrote: ↑Fri Apr 12, 2019 7:17 pmYep the usual one match where Darts connect/the operator messes up so they fly through it putting in 9 darters in order to catch up with the actual score line.ChrisW wrote: ↑Fri Apr 12, 2019 7:03 pm Impressive match between Ron Meulenkamp and Jeff de Zwaan.
6 nine darters
https://members.dartconnect.com/history ... 1b4d0916c8
Re: European Tour 2019
In the decider Durrant bust 74.phil davies wrote: ↑Fri Apr 12, 2019 3:15 pm https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdc19etq5uk
Results above.
Beaton makes it 5 from 5 other who have qualified include Mark Webster, Gilding and Devon Peterson.
Durrant and Cadby both lost first round to Hughes who averaged a ton and Dolan who averaged 102.
But Durrant continued his record of qualifying for half of the European Tour events by getting through to ET6.
Re: European Tour 2019
Austrian Darts Open (ET5)
UK Qualifier
Final Matches
Mervyn King 6-3 Matt Clark
Andrew Gilding 6-0 Scott Taylor
Steve Beaton 6-3 Justin Pipe
Devon Petersen 6-5 Steve West
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Nathan Rafferty
Conan Whitehead 6-1 James Wilson
Steve Lennon 6-1 Bradley Brooks
Jamie Bain 6-3 Kyle Anderson
John Henderson 6-5 Reece Robinson
Mark Webster 6-3 Josh Payne
Keegan Brown 6-1 Adam Hunt
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Chris Dobey 6-5 Matthew Dennant
Ross Smith 6-2 Richard North
Mark Barilli 6-4 Dave Prins
Jamie Hughes 6-1 Wayne Jones
Ryan Searle 6-4 James Richardson
Mark Wilson 6-3 Brendan Dolan
UK Qualifiers: Mervyn King, Andrew Gilding, Steve Beaton, Devon Petersen, Stephen Bunting, Conan Whitehead, Steve Lennon, Jamie Bain, John Henderson, Mark Webster, Keegan Brown, Nathan Aspinall, Chris Dobey, Ross Smith, Mark Barilli, Jamie Hughes, Ryan Searle, Mark Wilson
European Tour Card Holder Qualifier
Final Matches
Darius Labanauskas 6-4 Christian Bunse
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Madars Razma
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Tytus Kanik 6-1 Jan Dekker
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Kim Huybrechts 6-5 Mike van Duivenbode
European Qualifiers: Darius Labanauskas, Raymond van Barneveld, Dirk van Duijvenbode, Tytus Kanik, Jeffrey de Zwaan, Kim Huybrechts
UK Qualifier
Final Matches
Mervyn King 6-3 Matt Clark
Andrew Gilding 6-0 Scott Taylor
Steve Beaton 6-3 Justin Pipe
Devon Petersen 6-5 Steve West
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Nathan Rafferty
Conan Whitehead 6-1 James Wilson
Steve Lennon 6-1 Bradley Brooks
Jamie Bain 6-3 Kyle Anderson
John Henderson 6-5 Reece Robinson
Mark Webster 6-3 Josh Payne
Keegan Brown 6-1 Adam Hunt
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Chris Dobey 6-5 Matthew Dennant
Ross Smith 6-2 Richard North
Mark Barilli 6-4 Dave Prins
Jamie Hughes 6-1 Wayne Jones
Ryan Searle 6-4 James Richardson
Mark Wilson 6-3 Brendan Dolan
UK Qualifiers: Mervyn King, Andrew Gilding, Steve Beaton, Devon Petersen, Stephen Bunting, Conan Whitehead, Steve Lennon, Jamie Bain, John Henderson, Mark Webster, Keegan Brown, Nathan Aspinall, Chris Dobey, Ross Smith, Mark Barilli, Jamie Hughes, Ryan Searle, Mark Wilson
European Tour Card Holder Qualifier
Final Matches
Darius Labanauskas 6-4 Christian Bunse
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Madars Razma
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Tytus Kanik 6-1 Jan Dekker
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Kim Huybrechts 6-5 Mike van Duivenbode
European Qualifiers: Darius Labanauskas, Raymond van Barneveld, Dirk van Duijvenbode, Tytus Kanik, Jeffrey de Zwaan, Kim Huybrechts
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
NINE players, led by former European Tour event winners Steve Beaton and Mervyn King and UK Open champion Nathan Aspinall, secured places in both the Austrian Darts Open and European Darts Grand Prix on Friday.
The UK Qualifier saw 18 places in each event on offer for players in Barnsley, with veteran stars Beaton and King progressing unscathed to secure places in both May tournaments.
UK Open champion Aspinall will also be in action in both Graz and Sindelfingen after he qualified, with former Lakeside Champion Stephen Bunting also enjoying a double success.
Former World Youth Champion Keegan Brown, hot on the heels of his recent semi-final run at the German Darts Championship, was another double qualifier, alongside Chris Dobey, Ross Smith, Jamie Hughes and Ryan Searle.
Another former Lakeside Champion, Mark Webster, was amongst the Austrian Darts Open qualifiers alongside Premier League Contenders Steve Lennon and John Henderson.
Andrew Gilding, Devon Petersen, Conan Whitehead, Jamie Bain, Mark Barilli and Mark Wilson were the other qualifiers for the Austrian Darts Open.
The UK Qualifiers for the European Darts Grand Prix were led by Lakeside Champion Glen Durrant, who edged out Arron Monk 6-5 to secure his place in Sindelfingen.
World Championship quarter-finalist Brendan Dolan, 2018 UK Open semi-finalist Robert Owen, former World Youth Championship runner-up Josh Payne and former BDO number one Mark McGeeney also qualified, alongside Dave Prins, Gavin Carlin, Matthew Edgar and James Richardson.
The double-header for European Tour Card Holders is still underway, with five-time World Champion Raymond van Barneveld leading the six players to qualify for the Austrian Darts Open.
Fellow Dutchmen Jeffrey de Zwaan and Dirk van Duijvenbode, Belgium's Kim Huybrechts, Lithuania's Darius Labanauskas and Polish World Cup representative Tytus Kanik also secured spots in Graz.
Follow live stats & results from all events via DartConnect.
Austrian Darts Open
UK Qualifier stats & results
European Tour Card Holder stats & results
European Darts Grand Prix
UK Qualifier stats & results
European Tour Card Holder stats & results
Austrian Darts Open (ET5)
UK Qualifier
Final Matches
Mervyn King 6-3 Matt Clark
Andrew Gilding 6-0 Scott Taylor
Steve Beaton 6-3 Justin Pipe
Devon Petersen 6-5 Steve West
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Nathan Rafferty
Conan Whitehead 6-1 James Wilson
Steve Lennon 6-1 Bradley Brooks
Jamie Bain 6-3 Kyle Anderson
John Henderson 6-5 Reece Robinson
Mark Webster 6-3 Josh Payne
Keegan Brown 6-1 Adam Hunt
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Chris Dobey 6-5 Matthew Dennant
Ross Smith 6-2 Richard North
Mark Barilli 6-4 Dave Prins
Jamie Hughes 6-1 Wayne Jones
Ryan Searle 6-4 James Richardson
Mark Wilson 6-3 Brendan Dolan
UK Qualifiers: Mervyn King, Andrew Gilding, Steve Beaton, Devon Petersen, Stephen Bunting, Conan Whitehead, Steve Lennon, Jamie Bain, John Henderson, Mark Webster, Keegan Brown, Nathan Aspinall, Chris Dobey, Ross Smith, Mark Barilli, Jamie Hughes, Ryan Searle, Mark Wilson
European Tour Card Holder Qualifier
Final Matches
Darius Labanauskas 6-4 Christian Bunse
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Madars Razma
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Tytus Kanik 6-1 Jan Dekker
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Kim Huybrechts 6-5 Mike van Duivenbode
European Qualifiers: Darius Labanauskas, Raymond van Barneveld, Dirk van Duijvenbode, Tytus Kanik, Jeffrey de Zwaan, Kim Huybrechts
European Darts Grand Prix (ET6)
UK Qualifier
Final Matches
Mervyn King 6-0 Adam Hunt
Jamie Hughes 6-2 Alan Norris
Steve Beaton 6-5 David Pallett
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Steve West
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Kevin Burness
Mark McGeeney 6-1 Mark Webster
Robert Owen 6-2 Barrie Bates
Dave Prins 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gavin Carlin 6-5 John Henderson
Josh Payne 6-5 Andy Boulton
Keegan Brown 6-5 William O'Connor
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Mark Wilson
Chris Dobey 6-2 Nathan Rafferty
Ross Smith 6-4 Ryan Meikle
James Richardson 6-2 Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant 6-5 Arron Monk
Ryan Searle 6-5 Daniel Ayres
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Richard North
UK Qualifiers: Mervyn King, Jamie Hughes, Steve Beaton, Matthew Edgar, Stephen Bunting, Mark McGeeney, Robert Owen, Dave Prins, Gavin Carlin, Josh Payne, Keegan Brown, Nathan Aspinall, Chris Dobey, Ross Smith, James Richardson, Glen Durrant, Ryan Searle, Brendan Dolan
The UK Qualifier saw 18 places in each event on offer for players in Barnsley, with veteran stars Beaton and King progressing unscathed to secure places in both May tournaments.
UK Open champion Aspinall will also be in action in both Graz and Sindelfingen after he qualified, with former Lakeside Champion Stephen Bunting also enjoying a double success.
Former World Youth Champion Keegan Brown, hot on the heels of his recent semi-final run at the German Darts Championship, was another double qualifier, alongside Chris Dobey, Ross Smith, Jamie Hughes and Ryan Searle.
Another former Lakeside Champion, Mark Webster, was amongst the Austrian Darts Open qualifiers alongside Premier League Contenders Steve Lennon and John Henderson.
Andrew Gilding, Devon Petersen, Conan Whitehead, Jamie Bain, Mark Barilli and Mark Wilson were the other qualifiers for the Austrian Darts Open.
The UK Qualifiers for the European Darts Grand Prix were led by Lakeside Champion Glen Durrant, who edged out Arron Monk 6-5 to secure his place in Sindelfingen.
World Championship quarter-finalist Brendan Dolan, 2018 UK Open semi-finalist Robert Owen, former World Youth Championship runner-up Josh Payne and former BDO number one Mark McGeeney also qualified, alongside Dave Prins, Gavin Carlin, Matthew Edgar and James Richardson.
The double-header for European Tour Card Holders is still underway, with five-time World Champion Raymond van Barneveld leading the six players to qualify for the Austrian Darts Open.
Fellow Dutchmen Jeffrey de Zwaan and Dirk van Duijvenbode, Belgium's Kim Huybrechts, Lithuania's Darius Labanauskas and Polish World Cup representative Tytus Kanik also secured spots in Graz.
Follow live stats & results from all events via DartConnect.
Austrian Darts Open
UK Qualifier stats & results
European Tour Card Holder stats & results
European Darts Grand Prix
UK Qualifier stats & results
European Tour Card Holder stats & results
Austrian Darts Open (ET5)
UK Qualifier
Final Matches
Mervyn King 6-3 Matt Clark
Andrew Gilding 6-0 Scott Taylor
Steve Beaton 6-3 Justin Pipe
Devon Petersen 6-5 Steve West
Stephen Bunting 6-4 Nathan Rafferty
Conan Whitehead 6-1 James Wilson
Steve Lennon 6-1 Bradley Brooks
Jamie Bain 6-3 Kyle Anderson
John Henderson 6-5 Reece Robinson
Mark Webster 6-3 Josh Payne
Keegan Brown 6-1 Adam Hunt
Nathan Aspinall 6-4 Luke Woodhouse
Chris Dobey 6-5 Matthew Dennant
Ross Smith 6-2 Richard North
Mark Barilli 6-4 Dave Prins
Jamie Hughes 6-1 Wayne Jones
Ryan Searle 6-4 James Richardson
Mark Wilson 6-3 Brendan Dolan
UK Qualifiers: Mervyn King, Andrew Gilding, Steve Beaton, Devon Petersen, Stephen Bunting, Conan Whitehead, Steve Lennon, Jamie Bain, John Henderson, Mark Webster, Keegan Brown, Nathan Aspinall, Chris Dobey, Ross Smith, Mark Barilli, Jamie Hughes, Ryan Searle, Mark Wilson
European Tour Card Holder Qualifier
Final Matches
Darius Labanauskas 6-4 Christian Bunse
Raymond van Barneveld 6-2 Madars Razma
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-2 Krzysztof Ratajski
Tytus Kanik 6-1 Jan Dekker
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Kim Huybrechts 6-5 Mike van Duivenbode
European Qualifiers: Darius Labanauskas, Raymond van Barneveld, Dirk van Duijvenbode, Tytus Kanik, Jeffrey de Zwaan, Kim Huybrechts
European Darts Grand Prix (ET6)
UK Qualifier
Final Matches
Mervyn King 6-0 Adam Hunt
Jamie Hughes 6-2 Alan Norris
Steve Beaton 6-5 David Pallett
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Steve West
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Kevin Burness
Mark McGeeney 6-1 Mark Webster
Robert Owen 6-2 Barrie Bates
Dave Prins 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gavin Carlin 6-5 John Henderson
Josh Payne 6-5 Andy Boulton
Keegan Brown 6-5 William O'Connor
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Mark Wilson
Chris Dobey 6-2 Nathan Rafferty
Ross Smith 6-4 Ryan Meikle
James Richardson 6-2 Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant 6-5 Arron Monk
Ryan Searle 6-5 Daniel Ayres
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Richard North
UK Qualifiers: Mervyn King, Jamie Hughes, Steve Beaton, Matthew Edgar, Stephen Bunting, Mark McGeeney, Robert Owen, Dave Prins, Gavin Carlin, Josh Payne, Keegan Brown, Nathan Aspinall, Chris Dobey, Ross Smith, James Richardson, Glen Durrant, Ryan Searle, Brendan Dolan
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2019
European Darts Grand Prix (ET6)
UK Qualifier
Final Matches
Mervyn King 6-0 Adam Hunt
Jamie Hughes 6-2 Alan Norris
Steve Beaton 6-5 David Pallett
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Steve West
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Kevin Burness
Mark McGeeney 6-1 Mark Webster
Robert Owen 6-2 Barrie Bates
Dave Prins 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gavin Carlin 6-5 John Henderson
Josh Payne 6-5 Andy Boulton
Keegan Brown 6-5 William O'Connor
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Mark Wilson
Chris Dobey 6-2 Nathan Rafferty
Ross Smith 6-4 Ryan Meikle
James Richardson 6-2 Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant 6-5 Arron Monk
Ryan Searle 6-5 Daniel Ayres
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Richard North
UK Qualifiers: Mervyn King, Jamie Hughes, Steve Beaton, Matthew Edgar, Stephen Bunting, Mark McGeeney, Robert Owen, Dave Prins, Gavin Carlin, Josh Payne, Keegan Brown, Nathan Aspinall, Chris Dobey, Ross Smith, James Richardson, Glen Durrant, Ryan Searle, Brendan Dolan
European Qualifier Final Matches
Schindler, Martin 5-6 Razma, Madars
Ratajski, Krzysztof 6-4 Labanauskas, Darius
van der Voort, Vincent 6-2 Michael, John
Van den Bergh, Dimitri 6-4 van Barneveld, Raymond
Robbe, Mario 5-6 De Zwaan, Jeffrey
Kamphuis, Vincent 4-6 Zonneveld, Niels
European Qualifiers: Jeffrey de Zwaan, Niels Zonneveld, Vincent van der Voort, Dimitri van def Bergh, Madars Razma, Krzysztof Ratajski
UK Qualifier
Final Matches
Mervyn King 6-0 Adam Hunt
Jamie Hughes 6-2 Alan Norris
Steve Beaton 6-5 David Pallett
Matthew Edgar 6-2 Steve West
Stephen Bunting 6-5 Kevin Burness
Mark McGeeney 6-1 Mark Webster
Robert Owen 6-2 Barrie Bates
Dave Prins 6-3 Devon Petersen
Gavin Carlin 6-5 John Henderson
Josh Payne 6-5 Andy Boulton
Keegan Brown 6-5 William O'Connor
Nathan Aspinall 6-5 Mark Wilson
Chris Dobey 6-2 Nathan Rafferty
Ross Smith 6-4 Ryan Meikle
James Richardson 6-2 Robert Thornton
Glen Durrant 6-5 Arron Monk
Ryan Searle 6-5 Daniel Ayres
Brendan Dolan 6-3 Richard North
UK Qualifiers: Mervyn King, Jamie Hughes, Steve Beaton, Matthew Edgar, Stephen Bunting, Mark McGeeney, Robert Owen, Dave Prins, Gavin Carlin, Josh Payne, Keegan Brown, Nathan Aspinall, Chris Dobey, Ross Smith, James Richardson, Glen Durrant, Ryan Searle, Brendan Dolan
European Qualifier Final Matches
Schindler, Martin 5-6 Razma, Madars
Ratajski, Krzysztof 6-4 Labanauskas, Darius
van der Voort, Vincent 6-2 Michael, John
Van den Bergh, Dimitri 6-4 van Barneveld, Raymond
Robbe, Mario 5-6 De Zwaan, Jeffrey
Kamphuis, Vincent 4-6 Zonneveld, Niels
European Qualifiers: Jeffrey de Zwaan, Niels Zonneveld, Vincent van der Voort, Dimitri van def Bergh, Madars Razma, Krzysztof Ratajski
Last edited by ChrisW on Fri Apr 12, 2019 8:54 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Re: European Tour 2019
Barney not making it through the final match for ET6.
Re: European Tour 2019
Schindler missed chances in the 10th leg, and lost in the 11th to Razma. So he didn't make either ET5 or ET6, but nor did Clemens, so his Nummer Zwei spot for the World Cup is now looking completely safe.
Ratajski took out 99 to win with Labanauskas on 28.
Only de Zwaan did the double from the EU qualifiers.
Re: European Tour 2019
Warning: big list
(ET2 James Wilson qualified but became 16th seed due to Michael Smith withdrawal)
Rank | Player | # | ET1 | ET2 | ET3 | ET4 | ET5 | ET6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael van Gerwen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Rob Cross | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
3 | Gary Anderson | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Peter Wright | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 |
5 | Daryl Gurney | 6 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 4 |
6 | Michael Smith | 4 | 8 | - | 9 | - | 11 | 11 |
7 | Gerwyn Price | 6 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
8 | Mensur Suljovic | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 |
9 | James Wade | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 |
10 | Simon Whitlock | 3 | 14 | - | 15 | 15 | ||
11 | Dave Chisnall | 6 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 12 |
12 | Ian White | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
13 | Jonny Clayton | 6 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
14 | Darren Webster | 6 | 15 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
15 | Adrian Lewis | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
16 | Nathan Aspinall | 4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||
17 | Joe Cullen | 6 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
18 | Stephen Bunting | 5 | 15 | Q | Q | Q | Q | |
19 | John Henderson | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
20 | Mervyn King | 4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||
21 | Steve Beaton | 6 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q |
22 | Steve West | 1 | Q | |||||
23 | Kyle Anderson | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
24 | Jermaine Wattimena | 3 | 16 | 14 | 16 | |||
25 | James Wilson | 2 | 16 | Q | ||||
26 | Jamie Lewis | 0 | ||||||
27 | Kim Huybrechts | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||
28 | Max Hopp | 4 | - | - | 11 | 11 | 14 | 14 |
29 | Dimitri van den Bergh | 4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||
30 | Jelle Klaasen | 0 | ||||||
31 | Raymond van Barneveld | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||
32 | Keegan Brown | 4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||
33 | Cristo Reyes | 1 | Q | |||||
34 | Steve Lennon | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
35 | Benito van de Pas | 0 | ||||||
36 | Alan Norris | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
37 | Chris Dobey | 4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||
38 | Vincent van der Voort | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
39 | Richard North | 0 | ||||||
40 | Robert Thornton | 1 | Q | |||||
41 | Brendan Dolan | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||
42 | Jeffrey de Zwaan | 4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||
43 | Justin Pipe | 1 | Q | |||||
44 | Danny Noppert | 1 | Q | |||||
45 | Ricky Evans | 4 | Q | Q | 15 | 15 | ||
46 | Jan Dekker | 0 | ||||||
47 | Martin Schindler | 1 | Q | |||||
48 | Krzysztof Ratajski | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||
49 | Josh Payne | 4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||
50 | Ryan Joyce | 0 | ||||||
51 | Antonio Alcinas | 0 | ||||||
52 | Ryan Searle | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
53 | Willie O’Connor | 0 | ||||||
54 | Ron Meulenkamp | 1 | Q | |||||
55 | Luke Humphries | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
56 | Gabriel Clemens | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||
57 | James Richardson | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
58 | Mark Webster | 1 | Q | |||||
59 | Devon Petersen | 1 | Q | |||||
60 | Christian Kist | 0 | ||||||
61 | Michael Mansell | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
62 | Zoran Lerchbacher | 0 | ||||||
63 | Ross Smith | 4 | Q | Q | Q | Q | ||
64 | Ronny Huybrechts | 0 | ||||||
65 | Corey Cadby | 0 | ||||||
66 | Simon Stevenson | 1 | Q | |||||
67 | Alan Tabern | 0 | ||||||
68 | Matt Edgar | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
69 | Robert Owen | 1 | Q | |||||
70 | Wayne Jones | 1 | Q | |||||
71 | Robert Marijanovic | 0 | ||||||
72 | Adam Hunt | 1 | Q | |||||
73 | Glen Durrant | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||
74 | Luke Woodhouse | 0 | ||||||
75 | Arron Monk | 1 | Q | |||||
76 | Kevin Burness | 0 | ||||||
77 | Ryan Meikle | 1 | Q | |||||
78 | Tytus Kanik | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
79 | Dirk van Duijvenbode | 1 | Q | |||||
80 | Pete Hudson | 0 | ||||||
81 | Mario Robbe | 1 | Q | |||||
82 | Bradley Brooks | 0 | ||||||
83 | Jose Perales | 0 | ||||||
84 | Scott Baker | 0 | ||||||
85 | Andy Boulton | 1 | Q | |||||
86 | Davy van Baelen | 0 | ||||||
87 | Jamie Hughes | 5 | Q | Q | Q | Q | Q | |
88 | Vincent Kamphuis | 1 | Q | |||||
89 | Mark Dudbridge | 1 | Q | |||||
90 | Dawson Murschell | 0 | ||||||
91 | Madars Razma | 3 | q | Q | Q | |||
92 | Ryan Harrington | 0 | ||||||
93 | Harry Ward | 0 | ||||||
94 | Mark Wilson | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
95 | Mark McGeeney | 1 | Q | |||||
96 | Gavin Carlin | 1 | Q | |||||
97 | Jose de Sousa | 0 | ||||||
98 | Ted Evetts | 3 | Q | Q | Q | |||
99 | George Killington | 0 | ||||||
100 | Joe Murnan | 0 | ||||||
101 | Gary Eastwood | 0 | ||||||
102 | Ritchie Edhouse | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
103 | Scott Taylor | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
104 | Tony Newell | 0 | ||||||
105 | John Goldie | 0 | ||||||
106 | Geert Nentjes | 0 | ||||||
107 | Yordi Meeuwisse | 0 | ||||||
108 | Marko Kantele | 0 | ||||||
109 | Kirk Shepherd | 1 | Q | |||||
110 | John Michael | 0 | ||||||
111 | Stephen Burton | 0 | ||||||
112 | Eddie Dootson | 0 | ||||||
113 | Nathan Derry | 1 | Q | |||||
114 | Terry Temple | 0 | ||||||
115 | Carl Wilkinson | 0 | ||||||
116 | Andrew Gilding | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
117 | Rowby John Rodriguez | 0 | ||||||
118 | Reece Robinson | 0 | ||||||
119 | Boris Koltsov | 1 | q | |||||
120 | Conan Whitehead | 1 | Q | |||||
121 | Jonathan Worsley | 0 | ||||||
122 | Darius Labanauskas | 1 | Q | |||||
123 | Diogo Portela | 1 | q | |||||
124 | Dave Prins | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
125 | Steffen Siepmann | 1 | q | |||||
126 | Nathan Rafferty | 0 | ||||||
127 | Vincent van der Meer | 1 | Q | |||||
128 | Matthew Dennant | 1 | Q | |||||
129 | Pavel Jirkal | 1 | q | |||||
130 | Jyhan Artut | 2 | q | q | ||||
131 | Wesley Plaisier | 1 | q | |||||
132 | Kevin Knopf | 1 | q | |||||
133 | Mick Todd | 0 | ||||||
134 | Martin Atkins (Leeds) | 2 | Q | Q | ||||
135 | Dave Pallett | 1 | Q | |||||
136 | Matt Clark | 0 | ||||||
137 | Barrie Bates | 0 | ||||||
138 | Maik Kuivenhoven | 0 | ||||||
139 | Jamie Bain | 1 | Q | |||||
140 | Christian Bunse | 0 | ||||||
141 | Adrian Gray | 0 | ||||||
142 | Niels Zonneveld | 1 | Q | |||||
143 | Danny Van Trijp | 1 | q | |||||
144 | Michael Rasztovits | 0 | ||||||
145 | Fabian Herz | 1 | q | |||||
146 | William Borland | 1 | Q | |||||
147 | Kim Viljanen | 1 | q | |||||
148 | Ricky Williams | 1 | Q | |||||
149 | Nico Kurz | 1 | q | |||||
150 | Mike Holz | 1 | q | |||||
151 | Mike de Decker | 0 | ||||||
152 | Adam Huckvale | 0 | ||||||
153 | Maik Langendorf | 1 | q | |||||
154 | Jason Wilson | 1 | Q | |||||
155 | Michael Rosenauer | 1 | q | |||||
156 | Mike van Duivenbode | 0 | ||||||
n/a | Mark Barilli | 2 | Q | Q |
Re: European Tour 2019
Double-qualifiers for ET5 and ET6:
Nathan Aspinall
Stephen Bunting
Mervyn King
Steve Beaton
Keegan Brown
Chris Dobey
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Ryan Searle
Ross Smith
Jamie Hughes
Top-ranked Players with no ET qualifications:
26 Jamie Lewis
30 Jelle Klaasen
35 Benito van de Pas
39 Richard North
46 Jan Dekker
50 Ryan Joyce
51 Antonio Alcinas
53 Willie O’Connor
60 Christian Kist
62 Zoran Lerchbacher
Nathan Aspinall
Stephen Bunting
Mervyn King
Steve Beaton
Keegan Brown
Chris Dobey
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Ryan Searle
Ross Smith
Jamie Hughes
Top-ranked Players with no ET qualifications:
26 Jamie Lewis
30 Jelle Klaasen
35 Benito van de Pas
39 Richard North
46 Jan Dekker
50 Ryan Joyce
51 Antonio Alcinas
53 Willie O’Connor
60 Christian Kist
62 Zoran Lerchbacher
Re: European Tour 2019
Proves to my mind that the europeans do not have enough qualifying places1205 wrote: ↑Sat Apr 13, 2019 1:54 am Double-qualifiers for ET5 and ET6:
Nathan Aspinall
Stephen Bunting
Mervyn King
Steve Beaton
Keegan Brown
Chris Dobey
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Ryan Searle
Ross Smith
Jamie Hughes
Top-ranked Players with no ET qualifications:
26 Jamie Lewis
30 Jelle Klaasen
35 Benito van de Pas
39 Richard North
46 Jan Dekker
50 Ryan Joyce
51 Antonio Alcinas
53 Willie O’Connor
60 Christian Kist
62 Zoran Lerchbacher
Re: European Tour 2019
PDC OOM UKQ:EUQDuneh9617 wrote: ↑Sat Apr 13, 2019 10:12 amProves to my mind that the europeans do not have enough qualifying places1205 wrote: ↑Sat Apr 13, 2019 1:54 am Double-qualifiers for ET5 and ET6:
Nathan Aspinall
Stephen Bunting
Mervyn King
Steve Beaton
Keegan Brown
Chris Dobey
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Ryan Searle
Ross Smith
Jamie Hughes
Top-ranked Players with no ET qualifications:
26 Jamie Lewis
30 Jelle Klaasen
35 Benito van de Pas
39 Richard North
46 Jan Dekker
50 Ryan Joyce
51 Antonio Alcinas
53 Willie O’Connor
60 Christian Kist
62 Zoran Lerchbacher
Top 16: 7:1
Top 32: 3:1
Top 40: 29:11
Top 48: 2:1
I think 17:7 would be reasonable.
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2019
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2019
Starting Saturday through to Easter Monday ET3 German Darts Grand Prix will be contested in Munich.
6 places are still to be decided in tonight's Western & South Europe qualifier (2 places) and the HNQs (4 places)
It is expected there will be a renewed interest in the European Tour as the three times Lakeside champion, Glen Durrant,
tries his hand at the tour for the second time. The draw will be made later today.
Seeds:
[1] Michael van Gerwen (NED)
[2] Ian White (ENG)
[3] Gerwyn Price (WAL)
[4] Peter Wright (SCO)
[5] Mensur Suljovic (AUT)
[6] Rob Cross (ENG)
[7] Adrian Lewis (ENG)
[8] James Wade (ENG)
[9] Michael Smith (ENG)
[10] Jonny Clayton (WAL)
[11] Max Hopp (GER)
[12] Joe Cullen (ENG)
[13] Daryl Gurney (NIR)
[14] Dave Chisnall (ENG)
[15] Simon Whitlock (AUS)
[16] Darren Webster (ENG)
UK Qualifiers
Keegan Brown (ENG)
Ricky Evans (ENG)
Alan Norris (ENG)
Glen Durrant (ENG)
Stephen Bunting (ENG)
Steve Beaton (ENG)
Nathan Derry (ENG)
Chris Dobey (ENG)
Ritchie Edhouse (ENG)
Kyle Anderson (AUS)
Josh Payne (ENG)
Ted Evetts (ENG)
Mark Barilli (ENG)
Ross Smith (ENG)
Arron Monk (ENG)
Mark Wilson (ENG)
Brendan Dolan (NIR)
Jamie Hughes (ENG)
European Tour Card Holder Qualifier
Kim Huybrechts (BEL)
Danny Noppert (NED)
Krzysztof Ratajski (POL)
Gabriel Clemens (GER)
Cristo Reyes (ESP)
Martin Schindler (GER)
Nordic Qualifier
Magnus Caris (SWE)
6 places are still to be decided in tonight's Western & South Europe qualifier (2 places) and the HNQs (4 places)
It is expected there will be a renewed interest in the European Tour as the three times Lakeside champion, Glen Durrant,
tries his hand at the tour for the second time. The draw will be made later today.
Seeds:
[1] Michael van Gerwen (NED)
[2] Ian White (ENG)
[3] Gerwyn Price (WAL)
[4] Peter Wright (SCO)
[5] Mensur Suljovic (AUT)
[6] Rob Cross (ENG)
[7] Adrian Lewis (ENG)
[8] James Wade (ENG)
[9] Michael Smith (ENG)
[10] Jonny Clayton (WAL)
[11] Max Hopp (GER)
[12] Joe Cullen (ENG)
[13] Daryl Gurney (NIR)
[14] Dave Chisnall (ENG)
[15] Simon Whitlock (AUS)
[16] Darren Webster (ENG)
UK Qualifiers
Keegan Brown (ENG)
Ricky Evans (ENG)
Alan Norris (ENG)
Glen Durrant (ENG)
Stephen Bunting (ENG)
Steve Beaton (ENG)
Nathan Derry (ENG)
Chris Dobey (ENG)
Ritchie Edhouse (ENG)
Kyle Anderson (AUS)
Josh Payne (ENG)
Ted Evetts (ENG)
Mark Barilli (ENG)
Ross Smith (ENG)
Arron Monk (ENG)
Mark Wilson (ENG)
Brendan Dolan (NIR)
Jamie Hughes (ENG)
European Tour Card Holder Qualifier
Kim Huybrechts (BEL)
Danny Noppert (NED)
Krzysztof Ratajski (POL)
Gabriel Clemens (GER)
Cristo Reyes (ESP)
Martin Schindler (GER)
Nordic Qualifier
Magnus Caris (SWE)
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 485
- Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2018 11:58 pm
Re: European Tour 2019
I wonder whether Unterbuchner will give this a go? Obviously he's been pretty inactive on the BDO scene of late (putting in extra hours at work before going for Q-School next year a la Noppert?), but it's right on his doorstep, would be a shame not to see him try, especially as the standard of German qualifiers has been very disappointing so far
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4757
- Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm
Re: European Tour 2019
Your missing the east Europe player.ChrisW wrote: ↑Fri Apr 19, 2019 10:01 am Starting Saturday through to Easter Monday ET3 German Darts Grand Prix will be contested in Munich.
6 places are still to be decided in tonight's Western & South Europe qualifier (2 places) and the HNQs (4 places)
It is expected there will be a renewed interest in the European Tour as the three times Lakeside champion, Glen Durrant,
tries his hand at the tour for the second time. The draw will be made later today.
Seeds:
[1] Michael van Gerwen (NED)
[2] Ian White (ENG)
[3] Gerwyn Price (WAL)
[4] Peter Wright (SCO)
[5] Mensur Suljovic (AUT)
[6] Rob Cross (ENG)
[7] Adrian Lewis (ENG)
[8] James Wade (ENG)
[9] Michael Smith (ENG)
[10] Jonny Clayton (WAL)
[11] Max Hopp (GER)
[12] Joe Cullen (ENG)
[13] Daryl Gurney (NIR)
[14] Dave Chisnall (ENG)
[15] Simon Whitlock (AUS)
[16] Darren Webster (ENG)
UK Qualifiers
Keegan Brown (ENG)
Ricky Evans (ENG)
Alan Norris (ENG)
Glen Durrant (ENG)
Stephen Bunting (ENG)
Steve Beaton (ENG)
Nathan Derry (ENG)
Chris Dobey (ENG)
Ritchie Edhouse (ENG)
Kyle Anderson (AUS)
Josh Payne (ENG)
Ted Evetts (ENG)
Mark Barilli (ENG)
Ross Smith (ENG)
Arron Monk (ENG)
Mark Wilson (ENG)
Brendan Dolan (NIR)
Jamie Hughes (ENG)
European Tour Card Holder Qualifier
Kim Huybrechts (BEL)
Danny Noppert (NED)
Krzysztof Ratajski (POL)
Gabriel Clemens (GER)
Cristo Reyes (ESP)
Martin Schindler (GER)
Nordic Qualifier
Magnus Caris (SWE)
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4757
- Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm
Re: European Tour 2019
He should give it a go.Mensur Suljovic Fan wrote: ↑Fri Apr 19, 2019 10:14 am I wonder whether Unterbuchner will give this a go? Obviously he's been pretty inactive on the BDO scene of late (putting in extra hours at work before going for Q-School next year a la Noppert?), but it's right on his doorstep, would be a shame not to see him try, especially as the standard of German qualifiers has been very disappointing so far
Re the local qualifiers should these be reduced to two now with those spots going to tour players.
Re: European Tour 2019
Karel Sedlazek is the Eastern Europe qualifier.
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 485
- Joined: Mon Dec 10, 2018 11:58 pm
Re: European Tour 2019
Price pulls out, Noppert goes into the seeds. Another German qualifier then, will be 8 of them altogether including Hopp, Schindler and Clemens
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4757
- Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm
Re: European Tour 2019
Which is another reason why only 2 hnq should get in. Stick to more qualifiers to the tour cards.Mensur Suljovic Fan wrote: ↑Fri Apr 19, 2019 12:53 pm Price pulls out, Noppert goes into the seeds. Another German qualifier then, will be 8 of them altogether including Hopp, Schindler and Clemens