The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Submit your predictions here. 3 points for correct result, 7 points for correct result and score. Best of 21 legs.
Follow the template and answer the bonuses. Please do not alter the template.
Bonuses 5 points a piece
Follow the template and answer the bonuses. Please do not alter the template.
Bonuses 5 points a piece
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Template
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-8 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-8 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-8 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 8-11 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-8 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 11-8 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-8 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-8 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Simon Whitlock
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Simon Whitlock
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-8 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-8 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-8 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 8-11 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-8 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 11-8 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-8 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-8 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Simon Whitlock
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Simon Whitlock
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-10 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-7 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-8 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 8-11 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 6-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Wright v Whitlock
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Stephen Bunting
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Peter Wright
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-10 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-7 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-8 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 8-11 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 6-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Wright v Whitlock
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Stephen Bunting
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Peter Wright
- The Crusader
- International
- Posts: 5869
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 12:49 pm
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-7 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-5 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 6-11 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-7 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 10-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-5 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Suljovic
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
James Wade
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-7 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-5 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 6-11 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-7 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 10-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-5 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Suljovic
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
James Wade
Thinking of one.
-
- Site Admin/Mod
- Posts: 8395
- Joined: Fri May 13, 2011 1:56 am
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 9-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-7 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 6-11 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 8-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-5 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-10 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
MvG vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Krystof Ratajski
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Daryl Gurney
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 9-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-7 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 6-11 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 8-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-5 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-10 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
MvG vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Krystof Ratajski
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Daryl Gurney
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-8 Max Hopp
James Wade 7-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-8 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-6 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-8 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
MvG vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Keegan Brown
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Michael Smith
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-8 Max Hopp
James Wade 7-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-8 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-6 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-8 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
MvG vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Keegan Brown
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Michael Smith
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-12 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-7 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-8 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-6 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-7 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
MVG vs Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Mervyn King
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Ian White
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-12 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-7 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-8 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-6 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-7 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
MVG vs Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Mervyn King
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Ian White
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-6 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-8 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 7-11 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-9 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 8-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-5 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
van Gerwen V Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Brown
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Whitlock
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-6 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-8 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 7-11 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-9 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 8-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-5 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
van Gerwen V Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Brown
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Whitlock
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-5 Max Hopp
James Wade 8-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-8 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-7 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-7 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 11-8 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 8-11 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Max Hopp
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Michael van Gerwen
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-5 Max Hopp
James Wade 8-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-8 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-7 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-7 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 11-8 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 8-11 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Max Hopp
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Michael van Gerwen
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 303
- Joined: Sun Nov 14, 2010 1:04 am
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-8 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-8 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-7 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-7 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-7 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Stephen Bunting
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Mvg
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-8 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-8 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-7 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-7 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-7 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Stephen Bunting
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Mvg
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-6 Max Hopp
James Wade 10-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-9 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-8 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 6-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-10 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-8 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Cross v Ratajski
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Max Hopp
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
MVG
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-6 Max Hopp
James Wade 10-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-9 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-8 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 6-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-10 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-8 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Cross v Ratajski
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Max Hopp
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
MVG
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-5 Max Hopp
James Wade 7-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-7 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 8-11 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-6 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Hoop
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Whitlock
Michael Smith 11-5 Max Hopp
James Wade 7-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-7 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 8-11 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-6 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Hoop
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Whitlock
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-6 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-7 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-7 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 6-11 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 8-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-7 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
King
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
M v G
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-6 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-7 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-7 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 6-11 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 8-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-7 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
King
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
M v G
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-6 Max Hopp
James Wade 8-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-7 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-5 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-6 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-7 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Wright vs Whitlock
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Peter Wright
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
M v G
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-6 Max Hopp
James Wade 8-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-7 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-5 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-6 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-7 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Wright vs Whitlock
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Peter Wright
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
M v G
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 13-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-4 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 8-11 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-8 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-5 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Keegan Brown
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Rob Cross
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 13-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-4 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 8-11 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-8 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-5 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Keegan Brown
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Rob Cross
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-8 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-7 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-5 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 9-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-5 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Wright v Whitlock
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Brown
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Gurney
Sent from my F5321 using Tapatalk
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-8 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-6 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Keegan Brown
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Peter Wright
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-7 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-8 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-6 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Keegan Brown
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Peter Wright
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-6 Max Hopp
James Wade 7-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-7 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-6 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-7 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Keegan Brown
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Peter Wright
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-6 Max Hopp
James Wade 7-11 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-7 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-6 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-7 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Keegan Brown
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Peter Wright
2010 TSOD Grand Slam of Darts Prediction Competition - Overall Winner
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-6 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-7 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-6 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Keegan Brown
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Gary Anderson
Second Round
Michael Smith 11-6 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-7 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 11-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 11-6 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-6 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 7-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-7 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-6 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Mvg vs Glen Durrant
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Keegan Brown
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Gary Anderson
Last edited by foggy on Tue Jul 23, 2019 5:04 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- Wubbalubbadubdub
- County Player
- Posts: 3289
- Joined: Sun Dec 06, 2015 5:57 am
- Location: Lancs
Re: The Red Dragon PDC World Matchplay Comp-Second Round thread
Tuesday July 23 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Michael Smith 8-11 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-10 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 10-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 10-11 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-8 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 5-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-8 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-8 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Rob Cross v Krystof Ratajski
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Simon Whitlock
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Rob Cross
Second Round
Michael Smith 8-11 Max Hopp
James Wade 11-10 Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson 10-6 Mervyn King
Michael Van Gerwen 10-11 Glen Durrant
Wednesday July 24 (1900 BST)
Second Round
Daryl Gurney 11-8 Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting 5-11 Ian White
Rob Cross 11-8 Kryzstof Ratajski
Peter Wright 11-8 Simon Whitlock
Bonus 1
Which of the above matches will have the highest COMBINED average from both players?
Rob Cross v Krystof Ratajski
Bonus 2
Which of the above players will achieve the lowest three dart average?
Simon Whitlock
Bonus 3
Which of the above players will achieve the highest checkout of the round?
Rob Cross