2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4108
- Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 11:39 pm
- Location: Worcestershire
- Contact:
2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Please use this template to make my life easier - Entries not following the template will be ignored.
Deadline For this round will be Friday 14th December @ 7pm
Visit http://www.unicorn-darts.com/range/ and remember to put your choice of darts in your entry. Any entries without a choice will not be entered in to the comp.
All First Round Games are Best of 5 sets, prelims are best of 7 legs (no tie break)
Robert Thornton 0-3 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-0 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 2-3 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 1-3 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 0-3 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-0 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-3 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 0-3 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 0-3 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 1-3 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 1-4 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-1 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 0-3 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 3-4 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 1-3 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 2-3 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 0-3 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 2-3 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 3-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 3-0 Ian White
James Wade 1-3 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-0 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 1-3 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-0 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 2-3 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-0 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 1-3 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 0-3 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 0-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 0-3 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 1-3 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-0 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 0-3 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 1-3 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 2-3 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 07768 21g Brass
Deadline For this round will be Friday 14th December @ 7pm
Visit http://www.unicorn-darts.com/range/ and remember to put your choice of darts in your entry. Any entries without a choice will not be entered in to the comp.
All First Round Games are Best of 5 sets, prelims are best of 7 legs (no tie break)
Robert Thornton 0-3 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-0 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 2-3 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 1-3 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 0-3 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-0 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-3 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 0-3 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 0-3 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 1-3 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 1-4 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-1 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 0-3 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 3-4 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 1-3 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 2-3 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 0-3 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 2-3 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 3-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 3-0 Ian White
James Wade 1-3 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-0 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 1-3 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-0 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 2-3 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-0 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 1-3 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 0-3 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 0-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 0-3 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 1-3 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-0 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 0-3 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 1-3 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 2-3 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 07768 21g Brass
Last edited by Stubby on Wed Dec 05, 2012 6:51 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: 2013 PDC World Championship Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-0 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Andree Welge
Wayne Jones 2-3 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-1 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 2-3 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-0 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 2-3 Daryl Gurney
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-1 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-1 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 2-3 Max Hopp
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-1 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-2 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jarkko Komula
Peter Wright 2-3 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 3-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-0 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 John Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-3 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 2-3 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 2-3 Lourence Ilagan
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-3 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-2 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Haruki Muramatsu
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Paul Lim
Darts required if won - 07768 21g Brass
Andree Welge 4-0 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Andree Welge
Wayne Jones 2-3 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-1 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 2-3 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-0 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 2-3 Daryl Gurney
Dave Chisnall 3-2 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-1 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-1 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 2-3 Max Hopp
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-1 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-2 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jarkko Komula
Peter Wright 2-3 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 3-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-0 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 John Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-3 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 2-3 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 2-3 Lourence Ilagan
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-3 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-2 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Haruki Muramatsu
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Paul Lim
Darts required if won - 07768 21g Brass
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
http://www.unicorn-darts.com/range/
Remeber to choose your darts from the above link and put the choice in your entry.
Remeber to choose your darts from the above link and put the choice in your entry.
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-2 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-2 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 1-3 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 2-3 Andree Welge
Wayne Jones 1-3 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-0 Daryl Gurney
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-3 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 1-3 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 1-3 Max Hopp
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-3 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jarkko Komula
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-2 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 2-3 Carlos Rodriguez
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-3 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 2-3 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 2-3 Lourence Ilagan
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 1-3 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Dave Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Paul Lim
Darts required if won - 10394 26g Gary Anderson
Andree Welge 4-2 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 1-3 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 2-3 Andree Welge
Wayne Jones 1-3 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-0 Daryl Gurney
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-3 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 1-3 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 1-3 Max Hopp
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-3 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jarkko Komula
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-2 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 2-3 Carlos Rodriguez
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-3 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 2-3 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 2-3 Lourence Ilagan
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 1-3 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Dave Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Paul Lim
Darts required if won - 10394 26g Gary Anderson
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-2 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Andree Welge
Wayne Jones 3-2 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-1 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-0 Daryl Gurney
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-3 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-2 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 1-3 Max Hopp
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-3 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-1 Jarkko Komula
Peter Wright 2-3 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-2 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-0 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 2-3 Carlos Rodriguez
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-3 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-1 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 2-3 Lourence Ilagan
Justin Pipe 3-0 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-3 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Dave Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-1 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Paul Lim
Darts required if won - 10394 26g Gary Anderson
Andree Welge 4-2 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Andree Welge
Wayne Jones 3-2 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-1 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-0 Daryl Gurney
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-3 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-2 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 1-3 Max Hopp
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-3 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-1 Jarkko Komula
Peter Wright 2-3 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-2 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-0 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 2-3 Carlos Rodriguez
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-3 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-1 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 2-3 Lourence Ilagan
Justin Pipe 3-0 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-3 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Dave Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-1 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Paul Lim
Darts required if won - 10394 26g Gary Anderson
-
- Steady Sixties
- Posts: 170
- Joined: Tue Sep 28, 2010 9:29 am
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-0 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-1 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-0 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-3 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-0 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-0 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 3-1 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-1 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-3 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-1 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 3-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 3-0 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 1-3 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 0-4Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 2-3 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 0-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-0 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 im/Sapup
Darts Required Any 25gram
Andree Welge 4-0 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-1 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-0 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-3 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-0 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-0 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 3-1 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-1 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-3 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-1 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 3-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 3-0 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 1-3 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 0-4Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 2-3 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 0-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-0 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 im/Sapup
Darts Required Any 25gram
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-1 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-1 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-2 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-2 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 2-3 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-2 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-1 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 3-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-2 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 2-3 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-1 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 2-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-1 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-1 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 1-3 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-2 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-0 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 1-3 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-1 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10945 26g Rosso
Andree Welge 4-1 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-1 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-2 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-2 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 2-3 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-2 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-1 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 3-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-2 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 2-3 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-1 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 2-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-1 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-1 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 1-3 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-2 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-0 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 1-3 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-1 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10945 26g Rosso
Last edited by onedart84 on Fri Dec 07, 2012 2:20 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4083
- Joined: Sun Jan 09, 2011 10:58 pm
- Location: Scarborough
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-1 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 2-3 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 2-4 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-2 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 2-4 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 2-3 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 2-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 2-3 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-3 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-1 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-2 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 1-3 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 07635 29g
Andree Welge 4-1 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 2-3 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 2-4 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-2 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 2-4 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 2-3 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 2-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 2-3 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-3 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-1 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-2 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-1 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 1-3 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 07635 29g
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-2 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-1 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-2 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-2 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 2-4 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 2-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 2-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-1 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 2-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-1 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 1-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-2 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-1 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10164 25g John Lowe
Andree Welge 4-2 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-1 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-2 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-2 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 2-4 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 2-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 2-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-1 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 2-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-1 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 1-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-2 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-1 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10164 25g John Lowe
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-2 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-1 Andree Welge
Wayne Jones 2-3 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-2 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 2-3 Daryl Gurney
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 2-3 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 1-3 Max Hopp
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-3 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jarkko Komula
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 3-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 John Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 2-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-1 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 2-3 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-2 Jamie Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-3 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-2 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Haruki Muramatsu
Mark Walsh 3-12 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-1 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Paul Lim
Darts required if won - 10164 25g John Lowe
Andree Welge 4-2 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-1 Andree Welge
Wayne Jones 2-3 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-2 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 2-3 Daryl Gurney
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 2-3 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 1-3 Max Hopp
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-3 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Jarkko Komula
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 3-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 John Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 2-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-1 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 2-3 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-2 Jamie Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-3 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-2 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Haruki Muramatsu
Mark Walsh 3-12 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-1 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 2-3 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Paul Lim
Darts required if won - 10164 25g John Lowe
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-2Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-1 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-1 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 1-3 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-0 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-0 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-0 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-3 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 2-3 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 3-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-0 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-1 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 1-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 2-3 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-0 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-0 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-0 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-0 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-0 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
dart of choice: 10227 23g Terry Jenkins
Andree Welge 4-1 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-1 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 1-3 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-0 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-0 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-0 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-3 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-0 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 2-3 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 3-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-0 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-1 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 1-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 2-3 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-0 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-0 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-0 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-0 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-0 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
dart of choice: 10227 23g Terry Jenkins
- The Crusader
- International
- Posts: 5869
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 12:49 pm
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-0 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-2 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-2 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-1 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-0 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 1-4 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-0 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-0 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 3-4 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 1-3 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 2-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-0 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 1-3 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-2 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-0 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-0 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-1 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-1 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10942 26g Natural
Andree Welge 4-2 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-2 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-1 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-0 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 1-4 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-0 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-0 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 3-4 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 1-3 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 2-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 1-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-0 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 1-3 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-2 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-0 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-0 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-1 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-1 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10942 26g Natural
Thinking of one.
- LondonMan Canada
- Brass Darts
- Posts: 86
- Joined: Sat Dec 24, 2011 6:52 pm
- Location: London Ontario
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-2 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Co Stompe
Adrian lewis 3-0 Gino Vas
Kevin Painter 3-0 Welge/ Nam
Wayne Jones 3-2 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-3 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 Jamies Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-0 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Carl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-0 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-2 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0 James Richardson
Raymond Van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Haavisto
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-2 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 3-1 Ian White
James Wade 3-0 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-0 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-2 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Jonny Haines
Mervyn King 3-1 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Denis Priestly
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-1 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-0 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Root 3-1 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Lim/Sapup
Darts Required if won # 10653 Wes Newton 22g
Andree Welge 4-2 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Co Stompe
Adrian lewis 3-0 Gino Vas
Kevin Painter 3-0 Welge/ Nam
Wayne Jones 3-2 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-3 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 Jamies Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-0 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Carl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-0 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-2 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0 James Richardson
Raymond Van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Haavisto
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-2 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 3-1 Ian White
James Wade 3-0 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-0 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-2 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Jonny Haines
Mervyn King 3-1 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Denis Priestly
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-1 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-0 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Root 3-1 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Lim/Sapup
Darts Required if won # 10653 Wes Newton 22g
Last edited by LondonMan Canada on Thu Dec 13, 2012 1:20 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-1 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-1 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-2 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-2 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-2 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3- 0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 2-3 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-1 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-2 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-2 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-2 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 2-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 0-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-2 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-2 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-0 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10325 27g Raymond van Barneveld
Andree Welge 4-1 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-1 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-2 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-2 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-2 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3- 0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 2-3 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-1 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-2 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-2 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-2 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-2 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 2-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 0-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-2 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-2 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-0 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10325 27g Raymond van Barneveld
- Paddy McGinty
- International
- Posts: 23512
- Joined: Thu May 13, 2010 11:01 am
- Contact:
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-0 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Andree Welge
Wayne Jones 3-1 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-1 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-2 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-0 Daryl Gurney
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 2-3 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-0 Max Hopp
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-2 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-2 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-2 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-1 Jarkko Komula
Peter Wright 3-0 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-1 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 2-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Carlos Rodriguez
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-3 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-0 Lourence Ilagan
Justin Pipe 3-0 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-0 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Dave Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 1-3 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Paul Lim
Darts required if won - 10394 26g Gary Anderson
Andree Welge 4-0 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-2 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Andree Welge
Wayne Jones 3-1 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-1 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-2 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-0 Daryl Gurney
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 2-3 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-0 Max Hopp
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-2 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-2 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-2 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-1 Jarkko Komula
Peter Wright 3-0 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-1 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 2-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Carlos Rodriguez
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 4-3 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-0 Lourence Ilagan
Justin Pipe 3-0 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-1 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-0 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Dave Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 1-3 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Paul Lim
Darts required if won - 10394 26g Gary Anderson
"What a Fecking Catastrophe!!"
-
- Brass Darts
- Posts: 61
- Joined: Sun Jul 18, 2010 10:53 pm
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-0 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-1 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3- 0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-1 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-0 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-2 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-1 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-2 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 2-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-0 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 0-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-1 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-1 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-0 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10325 27g Raymond van Barneveld
Andree Welge 4-0 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-1 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3- 0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-1 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-0 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-2 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-1 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-2 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 2-3 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-0 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 0-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-1 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-1 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-0 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10325 27g Raymond van Barneveld
- Corset Anne
- Steady Sixties
- Posts: 115
- Joined: Tue Feb 08, 2011 1:08 pm
- Location: Worcester
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Well here goes - lets see how I do after last year lol.
Robert Thornton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-1 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-1 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-2 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 2-3 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3- 0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-2 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-1 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-3 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-2 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-1 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 3-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 3-2 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-1 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 0-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-1 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 1-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-2 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-1 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10647 20g Paul Nicholson
Thanks Stubby for running it.
Robert Thornton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-1 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-1 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-2 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 2-3 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-2 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3- 0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-2 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-1 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-3 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-2 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-1 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 3-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 3-2 Ian White
James Wade 3-1 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-1 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 0-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-1 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 1-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-2 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-1 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-1 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10647 20g Paul Nicholson
Thanks Stubby for running it.
Corset Anne
(try looking out for me at PDC events)
(try looking out for me at PDC events)
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-1 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-0 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-1 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3- 0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-1 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-2 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-1 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 3-2 Ian White
James Wade 3-2 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 0-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-1 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 1-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-1 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10325 27g Raymond van Barneveld
Andree Welge 4-0 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-1 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-0 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-1 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-2 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 2-3 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3- 0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-1 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-1 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-2 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-1 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-1 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 3-2 Ian White
James Wade 3-2 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 0-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-1 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 3-2 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-1 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 2-4 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 1-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-1 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-1 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10325 27g Raymond van Barneveld
-
- Pub Champion
- Posts: 751
- Joined: Fri Mar 04, 2011 9:44 am
- Location: Wiltshire
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-0 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-0 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-0 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-1 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-2 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-1 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-0 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-0 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-2 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-2 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-3 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-1 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 2-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 2-3 Ian White
James Wade 1-3 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 2-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-1 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 2-3 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-0 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-3 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 2-3 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 1-3 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10941 26g Golden
Andree Welge 4-0 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-0 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-0 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-1 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 3-2 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-1 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-1 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-0 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-0 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-0 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-2 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 3-2 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-3 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 3-1 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-1 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 2-4 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 2-3 Ian White
James Wade 1-3 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 2-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-1 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 2-3 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-0 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-3 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 3-2 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 3-1 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 2-3 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 1-3 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 10941 26g Golden
-
- Steady Sixties
- Posts: 161
- Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2012 3:24 pm
- Location: Glasgow
Re: 2013 Unicorn PDC World Champs Prediction Comp Round 1
Robert Thornton 3-0 Magnus Caris
Andree Welge 4-2 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-1 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 2-3 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-3 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-2 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-1 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 2-3 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-2 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 2-3 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-2 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 3-2 Ian White
James Wade 2-3 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 3-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 2-3 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-0 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-2 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 2-3 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 07197 26g Raymond Van Barneveld
Andree Welge 4-2 Leung Chun Nam (P)
Paul Nicholson 3-1 Co Stompe
Adrian Lewis 3-2 Gino Vos
Kevin Painter 3-1 Welge/Chun Nam
Wayne Jones 2-3 Jerry Hendriks
Daryl Gurney 4-3 Robert Marijanovic (P)
Richie Burnett 3-2 James Hubbard
Terry Jenkins 3-1 Steve Brown
Andy Smith 3-1 Gurney/Marijanovic
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Shane Tichowitsch
Max Hopp 4-2 Charl Pietersen (P)
John Part 3-1 Joe Cullen
Phil Taylor 3-0 Michael Mansell
Denis Ovens 2-3 Hopp/Pietersen
Brendan Dolan 3-1 Mark Jones
Jarkko Komula 4-2 Jani Haavisto (P)
Andy Hamilton 3-0 James Richardson
Raymond van Barneveld 2-3 Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 3-0 Komula/Jaavisto
Peter Wright 3-2 Arron Monk
Carlos Rodriguez 4-2 John Bowles (P)
Mark Webster 3-2 Ian White
James Wade 2-3 Peter Hudson
Jamie Caven 3-1 Rodriguez/Bowles
Steve Beaton 3-0 Kyle Anderson
Lourence Ilagan 3-4 Jamie Lewis (P)
Wes Newton 3-0 Johnny Haines
Mervyn King 2-3 Dean Winstanley
Colin Osborne 3-1 Ilagan/J Lewis
Justin Pipe 3-0 Andy Jenkins
Haruki Muramatsu 4-2 Dave Harrington (P)
Ronnie Baxter 2-3 Dennis Priestley
Colin Lloyd 2-3 Darin Young
Simon Whitlock 3-0 Muramatsu/Harrington
Mark Walsh 3-2 Darren Webster
Paul Lim 4-2 Mohd Latif Sapup (P)
Kim Huybrechts 3-0 Scott Rand
Vincent van der Voort 3-2 Stuart Kellett
Michael van Gerwen 3-0 Lim/Sapup
Darts required if won - 07197 26g Raymond Van Barneveld