Or Wright v Suljovic who knows.Garry Murphy wrote:with no ando, mensur, mvg and wade a great chance for another unexpected final
European Tour 2018
Re: European Tour 2018
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
THE International Darts Open begins on Friday, with former European Tour winners Steve Beaton and Robert Thornton set to headline round one in Riesa.
The £135,000 tournament is the 12th European Tour event of the year and will see 48 players compete at SACHSENarena across the weekend.
Friday's first round will see 32 qualifiers competing, as last weekend's Dutch Darts Championship quarter-finalist Kyle Anderson takes on Ross Smith.
Round one will also see German Darts Championship finalist James Wilson meet Adam Huckvale, while nine-time televised finalist Terry Jenkins will play Matthew Dennant.
The 16 seeded players, led by defending champion Peter Wright and World Champion Rob Cross, will enter at the second round stage on Saturday.
The European and Host Nation qualifiers will take place on Thursday evening.
The International Darts Open will take place from September 14-16, with streaming available for all PDCTV-HD Subscribers worldwide as well as through a series of bookmakers' websites.
2018 International Darts Open
Draw Bracket
Ian White (3) v EQ3/EQ7
Dave Chisnall (14) v Terry Temple/James Richardson
Simon Whitlock (6) v James Wilson/Adam Huckvale
Max Hopp (11) v Steve Beaton/EQ6
Joe Cullen (7) v Ross Smith/Kyle Anderson
Darren Webster (10) v EQ1/Mickey Mansell
Mensur Suljovic (2) v Ryan Joyce/HNQ1
Jermaine Wattimena v Robert Thornton/EQ8
Jonny Clayton (4) v Steve Lennon/Patrik Kovacs
Mervyn King (13) v EQ5/Steve West
Adrian Lewis (5) v Terry Jenkins/Matthew Dennant
Stephen Bunting (12) v Barry Lynn/Dawson Murschell
Daryl Gurney (8) v HNQ2/EQ4
Gerwyn Price (9) v Magnus Caris/John Henderson
Peter Wright (1) v HNQ3/Ryan Searle
Kim Huybrechts (16) v EQ2/HNQ4
Schedule of Play
Friday September 14
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Steve Lennon v Patrik Kovacs
Terry Temple v James Richardson
EQ1 v Mickey Mansell
EQ2 v HNQ4
HNQ3 v Ryan Searle
Barry Lynn v Dawson Murschell
EQ5 v Steve West
EQ3 v EQ7
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Magnus Caris v John Henderson
Robert Thornton v EQ8
Ross Smith v Kyle Anderson
Terry Jenkins v Matthew Dennant
Ryan Joyce v HNQ1
James Wilson v Adam Huckvale
HNQ2 v EQ4
Steve Beaton v EQ6
Saturday September 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Kim Huybrechts v EQ2/HNQ4
Darren Webster v EQ1/Mansell
Mervyn King v EQ5/West
Stephen Bunting v /Lynn/Murschell
Gerwyn Price v Caris/Henderson
Jonny Clayton v Lennon/Kovacs
Dave Chisnall v Temple/Richardson
Jermaine Wattimena v Thornton/EQ8
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Ian White v EQ3/EQ7
Simon Whitlock v Wilson/Huckvale
Max Hopp v Beaton/EQ6
Joe Cullen v Smith/Anderson
Adrian Lewis v Jenkins/Dennant
Mensur Suljovic v Joyce/HNQ1
Peter Wright v HNQ3/Searle
Daryl Gurney v HNQ2/EQ4
Sunday September 16
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Third Round
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order.
The £135,000 tournament is the 12th European Tour event of the year and will see 48 players compete at SACHSENarena across the weekend.
Friday's first round will see 32 qualifiers competing, as last weekend's Dutch Darts Championship quarter-finalist Kyle Anderson takes on Ross Smith.
Round one will also see German Darts Championship finalist James Wilson meet Adam Huckvale, while nine-time televised finalist Terry Jenkins will play Matthew Dennant.
The 16 seeded players, led by defending champion Peter Wright and World Champion Rob Cross, will enter at the second round stage on Saturday.
The European and Host Nation qualifiers will take place on Thursday evening.
The International Darts Open will take place from September 14-16, with streaming available for all PDCTV-HD Subscribers worldwide as well as through a series of bookmakers' websites.
2018 International Darts Open
Draw Bracket
Ian White (3) v EQ3/EQ7
Dave Chisnall (14) v Terry Temple/James Richardson
Simon Whitlock (6) v James Wilson/Adam Huckvale
Max Hopp (11) v Steve Beaton/EQ6
Joe Cullen (7) v Ross Smith/Kyle Anderson
Darren Webster (10) v EQ1/Mickey Mansell
Mensur Suljovic (2) v Ryan Joyce/HNQ1
Jermaine Wattimena v Robert Thornton/EQ8
Jonny Clayton (4) v Steve Lennon/Patrik Kovacs
Mervyn King (13) v EQ5/Steve West
Adrian Lewis (5) v Terry Jenkins/Matthew Dennant
Stephen Bunting (12) v Barry Lynn/Dawson Murschell
Daryl Gurney (8) v HNQ2/EQ4
Gerwyn Price (9) v Magnus Caris/John Henderson
Peter Wright (1) v HNQ3/Ryan Searle
Kim Huybrechts (16) v EQ2/HNQ4
Schedule of Play
Friday September 14
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Steve Lennon v Patrik Kovacs
Terry Temple v James Richardson
EQ1 v Mickey Mansell
EQ2 v HNQ4
HNQ3 v Ryan Searle
Barry Lynn v Dawson Murschell
EQ5 v Steve West
EQ3 v EQ7
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Magnus Caris v John Henderson
Robert Thornton v EQ8
Ross Smith v Kyle Anderson
Terry Jenkins v Matthew Dennant
Ryan Joyce v HNQ1
James Wilson v Adam Huckvale
HNQ2 v EQ4
Steve Beaton v EQ6
Saturday September 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Kim Huybrechts v EQ2/HNQ4
Darren Webster v EQ1/Mansell
Mervyn King v EQ5/West
Stephen Bunting v /Lynn/Murschell
Gerwyn Price v Caris/Henderson
Jonny Clayton v Lennon/Kovacs
Dave Chisnall v Temple/Richardson
Jermaine Wattimena v Thornton/EQ8
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Ian White v EQ3/EQ7
Simon Whitlock v Wilson/Huckvale
Max Hopp v Beaton/EQ6
Joe Cullen v Smith/Anderson
Adrian Lewis v Jenkins/Dennant
Mensur Suljovic v Joyce/HNQ1
Peter Wright v HNQ3/Searle
Daryl Gurney v HNQ2/EQ4
Sunday September 16
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Third Round
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2018
[tweet]1040294487715733505[/tweet]
Re: European Tour 2018
Let's hope the Magnificent 7 fare better than ET11.
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4757
- Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm
Re: European Tour 2018
These results show how ridiculous to have just four home nations qualifiers for theses euro events when 7 from the same nation come from the euro qualifier.ChrisW wrote:[tweet]1040294487715733505[/tweet]
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Noppert still in with a chance of making Dublin. Needs to make the Last 16 as a minimum.ChrisW wrote:[tweet]1040294487715733505[/tweet]
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
QUALIFIED!
The eight European Qualifiers for the European Darts Trophy (#ET13) are:
1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
2 Jelle Klaasen
3 Toni Alcinas
4 Vincent van der Voort
5 Jeffrey de Graaf
6 Danny Noppert
7 Jermaine Wattimena
8 Kim Huybrechts
The eight European Qualifiers for the European Darts Trophy (#ET13) are:
1 Jeffrey de Zwaan
2 Jelle Klaasen
3 Toni Alcinas
4 Vincent van der Voort
5 Jeffrey de Graaf
6 Danny Noppert
7 Jermaine Wattimena
8 Kim Huybrechts
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Updated after tonight's qualifiers.
2018 International Darts Open
Draw Bracket
Ian White (3) v Jose Justicia/Jelle Klaasen
Dave Chisnall (14) v Terry Temple/James Richardson
Simon Whitlock (6) v James Wilson/Adam Huckvale
Max Hopp (11) v Steve Beaton/Vincent van der Voort
Joe Cullen (7) v Ross Smith/Kyle Anderson
Darren Webster (10) v Dirk van Duijvenbode/Mickey Mansell
Mensur Suljovic (2) v Ryan Joyce/Gabriel Clemens
Jermaine Wattimena v Robert Thornton/Danny Noppert
Jonny Clayton (4) v Steve Lennon/Patrik Kovacs
Mervyn King (13) v Michael Plooy/Steve West
Adrian Lewis (5) v Terry Jenkins/Matthew Dennant
Stephen Bunting (12) v Barry Lynn/Dawson Murschell
Daryl Gurney (8) v Robert Marijanovic/Jan Dekker
Gerwyn Price (9) v Magnus Caris/John Henderson
Peter Wright (1) v Ricardo Pietreczko/Ryan Searle
Kim Huybrechts (16) v Ron Meulenkamp/Martin Schindler
Schedule of Play
Friday September 14
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Steve Lennon v Patrik Kovacs
Terry Temple v James Richardson
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Mickey Mansell
Ron Meulenkamp v Martin Schindler
Ricardo Pietreczko v Ryan Searle
Barry Lynn v Dawson Murschell
Michael Plooy v Steve West
Jose Justicia v Jelle Klaasen
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Magnus Caris v John Henderson
Robert Thornton v Danny Noppert
Ross Smith v Kyle Anderson
Terry Jenkins v Matthew Dennant
Ryan Joyce v Gabriel Clemens
James Wilson v Adam Huckvale
Robert Marijanovic v Jan Dekker
Steve Beaton v Vincent van der Voort
Saturday September 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Kim Huybrechts v Meulenkamp/Schindler
Darren Webster v Van Duijvenbode/Mansell
Mervyn King v Plooy/West
Stephen Bunting v /Lynn/Murschell
Gerwyn Price v Caris/Henderson
Jonny Clayton v Lennon/Kovacs
Dave Chisnall v Temple/Richardson
Jermaine Wattimena v Thornton/Noppert
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Ian White v Justicia/Klaasen
Simon Whitlock v Wilson/Huckvale
Max Hopp v Beaton/Van der Voort
Joe Cullen v Smith/Anderson
Adrian Lewis v Jenkins/Dennant
Mensur Suljovic v Joyce/Clemens
Peter Wright v Pietreczko/Searle
Daryl Gurney v Marijanovic/Dekker
2018 International Darts Open
Draw Bracket
Ian White (3) v Jose Justicia/Jelle Klaasen
Dave Chisnall (14) v Terry Temple/James Richardson
Simon Whitlock (6) v James Wilson/Adam Huckvale
Max Hopp (11) v Steve Beaton/Vincent van der Voort
Joe Cullen (7) v Ross Smith/Kyle Anderson
Darren Webster (10) v Dirk van Duijvenbode/Mickey Mansell
Mensur Suljovic (2) v Ryan Joyce/Gabriel Clemens
Jermaine Wattimena v Robert Thornton/Danny Noppert
Jonny Clayton (4) v Steve Lennon/Patrik Kovacs
Mervyn King (13) v Michael Plooy/Steve West
Adrian Lewis (5) v Terry Jenkins/Matthew Dennant
Stephen Bunting (12) v Barry Lynn/Dawson Murschell
Daryl Gurney (8) v Robert Marijanovic/Jan Dekker
Gerwyn Price (9) v Magnus Caris/John Henderson
Peter Wright (1) v Ricardo Pietreczko/Ryan Searle
Kim Huybrechts (16) v Ron Meulenkamp/Martin Schindler
Schedule of Play
Friday September 14
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Steve Lennon v Patrik Kovacs
Terry Temple v James Richardson
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Mickey Mansell
Ron Meulenkamp v Martin Schindler
Ricardo Pietreczko v Ryan Searle
Barry Lynn v Dawson Murschell
Michael Plooy v Steve West
Jose Justicia v Jelle Klaasen
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Magnus Caris v John Henderson
Robert Thornton v Danny Noppert
Ross Smith v Kyle Anderson
Terry Jenkins v Matthew Dennant
Ryan Joyce v Gabriel Clemens
James Wilson v Adam Huckvale
Robert Marijanovic v Jan Dekker
Steve Beaton v Vincent van der Voort
Saturday September 15
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Kim Huybrechts v Meulenkamp/Schindler
Darren Webster v Van Duijvenbode/Mansell
Mervyn King v Plooy/West
Stephen Bunting v /Lynn/Murschell
Gerwyn Price v Caris/Henderson
Jonny Clayton v Lennon/Kovacs
Dave Chisnall v Temple/Richardson
Jermaine Wattimena v Thornton/Noppert
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Ian White v Justicia/Klaasen
Simon Whitlock v Wilson/Huckvale
Max Hopp v Beaton/Van der Voort
Joe Cullen v Smith/Anderson
Adrian Lewis v Jenkins/Dennant
Mensur Suljovic v Joyce/Clemens
Peter Wright v Pietreczko/Searle
Daryl Gurney v Marijanovic/Dekker
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Thursday's qualifying event also saw the field for the International Darts Open completed as four Host Nation Qualifiers booked their spots in Riesa this weekend, led by German World Cup of Darts ace Martin Schindler.
The International Darts Open will take place in Riesa this weekend (September 14-16), while the European Darts Trophy will be staged in Gottingen from October 12-14.
Streaming will be available for all PDCTV-HD Subscribers worldwide as well as through a series of bookmakers' websites.
International Darts Open Host-Nation-Qualifier (ET12)
Finals
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-1 Cristo Reyes
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 Zoran Lerchbacher
Jose Justicia 6-2 Christian Kallinger
Jan Dekker 6-3 Mats Gies
Michael Plooy 6-1 Toni Alcinas
Vincent van der Voort 6-1 Dimitri van den Vergh
Jelle Klaasen 6-2 Christian Kist
Danny Noppert 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez
EQ1: Dirk van Duivenbode
EQ2: Ron Meulenkamp
EQ3: Jose Justicia
EQ4: Jan Dekker
EQ5: Michael Plooy
EQ6: Vincent van der Voort
EQ7: Jelle Klaasen
EQ8: Danny Noppert
ET12 Host Nation Qualifiers:
1 Gabriel Clemens
2 Robert Marijanovic
3 Ricardo Pietreczko
4 Martin Schindler
European Qualifier European Darts Trophy (ET13)
Finals
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Jelle Klaasen 6-0 Michael Plooy
Toni Alcinas 6-4 Jan Dekker
Vincent van der Voort 6-2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Danny Noppert 6-5 Arjan Konterman
Jermaine Wattimena 6-4 Cristo Reyes
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
EQ1: Jeffrey de Zwaan
EQ2: Jelle Klaasen
EQ3: Toni Alcinas
EQ4: Vincent van der Voort
EQ5: Jeffrey de Graaf
EQ6: Danny Noppert
EQ7: Jermaine Wattimena
EQ8: Kim Huybrechts
The International Darts Open will take place in Riesa this weekend (September 14-16), while the European Darts Trophy will be staged in Gottingen from October 12-14.
Streaming will be available for all PDCTV-HD Subscribers worldwide as well as through a series of bookmakers' websites.
International Darts Open Host-Nation-Qualifier (ET12)
Finals
Dirk van Duijvenbode 6-1 Cristo Reyes
Ron Meulenkamp 6-2 Zoran Lerchbacher
Jose Justicia 6-2 Christian Kallinger
Jan Dekker 6-3 Mats Gies
Michael Plooy 6-1 Toni Alcinas
Vincent van der Voort 6-1 Dimitri van den Vergh
Jelle Klaasen 6-2 Christian Kist
Danny Noppert 6-5 Rowby-John Rodriguez
EQ1: Dirk van Duivenbode
EQ2: Ron Meulenkamp
EQ3: Jose Justicia
EQ4: Jan Dekker
EQ5: Michael Plooy
EQ6: Vincent van der Voort
EQ7: Jelle Klaasen
EQ8: Danny Noppert
ET12 Host Nation Qualifiers:
1 Gabriel Clemens
2 Robert Marijanovic
3 Ricardo Pietreczko
4 Martin Schindler
European Qualifier European Darts Trophy (ET13)
Finals
Jeffrey de Zwaan 6-2 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Jelle Klaasen 6-0 Michael Plooy
Toni Alcinas 6-4 Jan Dekker
Vincent van der Voort 6-2 Dimitri van den Bergh
Jeffrey de Graaf 6-4 Ron Meulenkamp
Danny Noppert 6-5 Arjan Konterman
Jermaine Wattimena 6-4 Cristo Reyes
Kim Huybrechts 6-3 Dirk van Duijvenbode
EQ1: Jeffrey de Zwaan
EQ2: Jelle Klaasen
EQ3: Toni Alcinas
EQ4: Vincent van der Voort
EQ5: Jeffrey de Graaf
EQ6: Danny Noppert
EQ7: Jermaine Wattimena
EQ8: Kim Huybrechts
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2018
Not sure I agree. Also should there be 18 or 20 UK qualifiers then?The Jolly Man wrote:These results show how ridiculous to have just four home nations qualifiers for theses euro events when 7 from the same nation come from the euro qualifier.ChrisW wrote:[tweet]1040294487715733505[/tweet]
The Germans in general never do any good from their 4 or 5 places.
And they get what 8 or 9 bites at the biscuit.
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4757
- Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm
Re: European Tour 2018
I’d rather see a straight up 12 spots for Euro players. The extra two long term they have to go somewhere think short term it’s trying to drag in players and a market in new places. It’s somewhat worked in Poland with Ratajski and Kanik playing on tour and the Czechs getting on board hosting an event.ChrisW wrote:Not sure I agree. Also should there be 18 or 20 UK qualifiers then?The Jolly Man wrote:These results show how ridiculous to have just four home nations qualifiers for theses euro events when 7 from the same nation come from the euro qualifier.ChrisW wrote:[tweet]1040294487715733505[/tweet]
The Germans in general never do any good from their 4 or 5 places.
And they get what 8 or 9 bites at the biscuit.
Re: European Tour 2018
Nice to Vincent qualifying for both events last night, should help to secure his Ally Pally spot.
Re: European Tour 2018
For mephil davies wrote:Quarter final predict for this
Chizzy v Whitlock
Mansell v Suljovic
Clayton v Jenkins
Price v Wright
White v Whitlock
Cullen v Suljovic
West v Bunting
Gurney v Wright
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
My predictions26scored wrote:For mephil davies wrote:Quarter final predict for this
Chizzy v Whitlock
Mansell v Suljovic
Clayton v Jenkins
Price v Wright
White v Whitlock
Cullen v Suljovic
West v Bunting
Gurney v Wright
White vs James Wilson
Cullen vs Suljovic
West vs Adie
Gurney vs Wright
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Looking forward to watching the action today as upon a day off.
Sacrificing lunch at my favourite Indian restaurant with a couple of pints of Tennents, but will be in front of the tv with plenty bottles Becks in the fridge.
Sacrificing lunch at my favourite Indian restaurant with a couple of pints of Tennents, but will be in front of the tv with plenty bottles Becks in the fridge.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
PDC.tv acting up.
Is this the same for everybody else?
Is this the same for everybody else?
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Pictures back now, but that thought had also crossed my mind.Ginge wrote:Curry looking the more appealing option now then eh?
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: European Tour 2018
Yep mines was rubbish during the first game.ssjsa wrote:PDC.tv acting up.
Is this the same for everybody else?
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: European Tour 2018
Schedule of Play
Friday September 14
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Steve Lennon (94.11) 6 (11) 1 (73.14) Patrik Kovacs
Terry Temple (90.02) 3 (11) 6 (89.81) James Richardson
Dirk van Duijvenbode (78.73) 0 (11) 6 (96.97) Mickey Mansell
Ron Meulenkamp v Martin Schindler
Ricardo Pietreczko v Ryan Searle
Barry Lynn v Dawson Murschell
Michael Plooy v Steve West
Jose Justicia v Jelle Klaasen
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Magnus Caris v John Henderson
Robert Thornton v Danny Noppert
Ross Smith v Kyle Anderson
Terry Jenkins v Matthew Dennant
Ryan Joyce v Gabriel Clemens
James Wilson v Adam Huckvale
Robert Marijanovic v Jan Dekker
Steve Beaton v Vincent van der Voort
Friday September 14
First Round
Afternoon Session (1pm local time, 12pm BST)
Steve Lennon (94.11) 6 (11) 1 (73.14) Patrik Kovacs
Terry Temple (90.02) 3 (11) 6 (89.81) James Richardson
Dirk van Duijvenbode (78.73) 0 (11) 6 (96.97) Mickey Mansell
Ron Meulenkamp v Martin Schindler
Ricardo Pietreczko v Ryan Searle
Barry Lynn v Dawson Murschell
Michael Plooy v Steve West
Jose Justicia v Jelle Klaasen
Evening Session (7.15pm local time, 6.15pm BST)
Magnus Caris v John Henderson
Robert Thornton v Danny Noppert
Ross Smith v Kyle Anderson
Terry Jenkins v Matthew Dennant
Ryan Joyce v Gabriel Clemens
James Wilson v Adam Huckvale
Robert Marijanovic v Jan Dekker
Steve Beaton v Vincent van der Voort
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner