European Tour order of merit

Heard a rumour? - Post it here
JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1248
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Mon Apr 16, 2018 6:37 pm

I will be in Rotterdam for the weekend, so probably no updates this weekend... :-(

User avatar
ssjsa
International
Posts: 15149
Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
Location: uddingston, glasgow
Contact:

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby ssjsa » Mon Apr 16, 2018 6:53 pm

JeroenvdV wrote:I will be in Rotterdam for the weekend, so probably no updates this weekend... :-(


Enjoy your weekend Jeroen.

I will post the updates from either Burton or Eric Middelkoop off Twitter over this weekend, until you resume your normal updates after this event.
Image

PL 2013 Week 4 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2014 Week 4 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2018 Week 13 Prediction Competition winner

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1248
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:40 pm

Included in this update: Graz (ET 4)

IN top 32: Wayne Jones & Steve Beaton & Simon Whitlock

Out top 32: John Henderson & Stephen Bunting & Chris Dobey

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 54000
2. Max Hopp 32000
3. Johnny Clayton 29000
4. Michael Smith 20000
5. Peter Wright 20000
6. James Wade 19000
7. Joe Cullen 18000
8. Rob Cross 17000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Mensur Suljovic 15000
10. Gerwyn Price 14000
11. Ian White 13000
12. Daryl Gurney 13000
13. Mervyn King 11000
14. Darren Webster 9000
15. Steve Lennon 8000
16. Alan Tabern 8000
17. Luke Humpries 8000
18. Steve West 7000
19. Simon Whitlock 7000
20. Richard North 7000
21. Dimitri vd Bergh 6000
22. Cameron Menzies 6000
23. Dave Chisnall 6000
24. Ron Meulenkamp 6000
25. Danny Noppert 6000
26. Alan Norris 6000
27. Wayne Jones 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
27. Steve Beaton 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
29. Krzystof Ratajski 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
30. Adrian Lewis 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
31. Jermaine Wattimena 5000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: can still qualify, ET 6: can still qualify
32. Keegan Brown 5000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Chris Dobey 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

34. Stephen Bunting 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
35. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: seeded, ET 6: seeded

36. Jason Cullen 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 2000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
37. Paul Nicholson 3000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
37. Kirk Shepherd 3000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
39. Cristo Reyes 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: can still qualify, ET 6: can still qualify
40. Jelle Klaasen 3000 Countback: ET 3: 3000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: seeded, ET 6: seeded
40. Daniel Larsson 3000 Countback: ET 3: 3000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
40. Benito vd Pas 3000 Countback: ET 3: 3000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: can still qualify, ET 6: can still qualify
43. Scott Taylor 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 2000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
44. Josh Payne 3000 Countback: ET ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
45. Gabriel Clemens 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: can still qualify, ET 6: can still qualify
46. Jan Dekker 3000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: can still qualify, ET 6: can still qualify
47. Tytus Kanik 3000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
48. Luke Woodhouse 3000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
49. Ryan Meikle 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
50. Justin Pipe 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

51. Kyle Anderson 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
51. Ricky Evans 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
51. Jamie Lewis 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
55. Terry Jenkins 2000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
60.James Wilson 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
61. Madars Razma 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0

73. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000

74. Johan Engström 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
74. Adam Huckvale 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
74. Ryan Joyce 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
74. James Richardson 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000

78. Andy Boulton 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
78. Jamie Caven 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
78. Steve Hine 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
78. Peter Hudson 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
78. Arron Monk 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
78. Dawson Murschell 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
78. Matt Padgett 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
78. Robert Owen 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1248
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Sat May 05, 2018 8:10 am

Included in this update: European qualifier for ET 6 + first round Sindelfingen

Adrian Lewis has withdrawn, so he will lose 1000 pound and will fall out of top 32

IN top 32: Jan Dekker

Out top 32: Adrian Lewis

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 54000
2. Max Hopp 33000
3. Johnny Clayton 29000
4. Michael Smith 20000
5. James Wade 20000
6. Peter Wright 20000
7. Joe Cullen 18000
8. Rob Cross 17000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Mensur Suljovic 15000
10. Gerwyn Price 14000
11. Ian White 13000
12. Daryl Gurney 13000
13. Mervyn King 11000
14. Darren Webster 9000
15. Alan Tabern 9000
16. Danny Noppert 8000
17. Steve Lennon 8000
18. Luke Humpries 8000
19. Steve West 7000
20. Jermaine Wattimena 7000
21. Simon Whitlock 7000
22. Richard North 7000
23. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000
24. Cameron Menzies 6000
25. Dave Chisnall 6000
26. Ron Meulenkamp 6000
27. Alan Norris 6000
28. Wayne Jones 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
28. Steve Beaton 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
30. Jan Dekker 5000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: can still qualify
31. Krzystof Ratajski 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
32. Keegan Brown 5000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Chris Dobey 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

34. Cristo Reyes 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
35. Kirk Shepherd 4000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
35. Paul Nicholson 4000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
37. Antonio Alcinas 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
37. Stephen Bunting 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
39. Gabriel Clemens 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
40. Adrian Lewis 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
41. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: seeded, ET 6: seeded

42. Kyle Anderson 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 1000
42. Jamie Lewis 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 1000
44. Jason Cullen 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 2000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
45. Jelle Klaasen 3000 Countback: ET 3: 3000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: seeded, ET 6: seeded
45. Daniel Larsson 3000 Countback: ET 3: 3000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
45. Benito vd Pas 3000 Countback: ET 3: 3000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: can still qualify
48. Martin Schindler 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
48. Vincent vd Voort 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: can still qualify
48. Madars Razma 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
51. Scott Taylor 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 2000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
52. Josh Payne 3000 Countback: ET ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
53. Tytus Kanik 3000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
54. Luke Woodhouse 3000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
55. Ryan Meikle 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
56. Justin Pipe 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

57. Ricky Evans 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
58. Terry Jenkins 2000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
58. Dragutin Horvat 2000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
60. Tobias Muller 2000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
62. Matt Padgett 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
62. Jamie Caven 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
62. Robert Marijanovic 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
62. Arron Monk 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
67.James Wilson 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
67. Rowby-John Rodriguez 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
67. Kevin Munch 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000

79. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000

80. Mike de Decker 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Johan Engström 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Adam Huckvale 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Ryan Joyce 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. James Richardson 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Michael Rosenauer 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
Last edited by JeroenvdV on Fri Jun 01, 2018 6:55 pm, edited 2 times in total.

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1248
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Sun May 06, 2018 12:07 pm

Included in this update: second round Sindelfingen

IN top 32: Paul Nicholson

Out top 32: Keegan Brown

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 57000
2. Max Hopp 33000
3. Johnny Clayton 29000
4. Michael Smith 23000
5. James Wade 23000
6. Peter Wright 23000
7. Joe Cullen 21000
8. Rob Cross 20000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Mensur Suljovic 18000
10. Ian White 16000
11. Gerwyn Price 14000
12. Daryl Gurney 13000
13. Darren Webster 12000
14. Mervyn King 11000
15. Simon Whitlock 10000
16. Dave Chisnall 9000
17. Alan Tabern 9000
18. Danny Noppert 9000
19. Steve Lennon 8000
20. Jermaine Wattimena 8000
21. Luke Humpries 8000
22. Steve West 7000
23. Richard North 7000
24. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000
25. Cameron Menzies 6000
26. Ron Meulenkamp 6000
27. Alan Norris 6000
28. Paul Nicholson 5000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 0
29. Wayne Jones 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
29. Steve Beaton 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
31. Jan Dekker 5000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: can still qualify
32. Krzystof Ratajski 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Keegan Brown 5000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
34. Chris Dobey 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

35. Kyle Anderson 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 1000
35. Jamie Lewis 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 1000
37. Cristo Reyes 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
38. Kirk Shepherd 4000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
39. Antonio Alcinas 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
39. Stephen Bunting 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
41. Gabriel Clemens 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
42. Adrian Lewis 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
43. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: seeded

44. Jason Cullen 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 2000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
45. Jelle Klaasen 3000 Countback: ET 3: 3000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: seeded
45. Benito vd Pas 3000 Countback: ET 3: 3000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: can still qualify
48. Vincent vd Voort 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: can still qualify
52. Josh Payne 3000 Countback: ET ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000

57. Ricky Evans 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
58. Terry Jenkins 2000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
58. Dragutin Horvat 2000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
60. Tobias Muller 2000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
67.James Wilson 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
67. Rowby-John Rodriguez 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
67. Kevin Munch 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000

79. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000

80. Mike de Decker 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Johan Engström 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Adam Huckvale 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Ryan Joyce 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. James Richardson 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Michael Rosenauer 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1248
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Sun May 06, 2018 12:23 pm

Included in this update: Whitlock - Suljovic

IN top 32: Jamie Lewis

Out top 32: Krzystof Ratajski

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 58000
2. Max Hopp 33000
3. Johnny Clayton 29000
4. Michael Smith 24000
5. James Wade 24000
6. Peter Wright 23000
7. Joe Cullen 22000
8. Rob Cross 20000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Mensur Suljovic 18000
10. Ian White 16000
11. Gerwyn Price 14000
12. Daryl Gurney 13000
13. Darren Webster 12000
14. Simon Whitlock 11000
15. Mervyn King 11000
16. Dave Chisnall 10000
17. Danny Noppert 10000
18. Alan Tabern 9000
19. Steve Lennon 8000
20. Jermaine Wattimena 8000
21. Luke Humpries 8000
22. Steve West 7000
23. Richard North 7000
24. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000
25. Cameron Menzies 6000
26. Ron Meulenkamp 6000
27. Alan Norris 6000
28. Jamie Lewis 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 4000, ET 6: 1000
29. Paul Nicholson 5000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 0
30. Wayne Jones 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
30. Steve Beaton 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
32. Jan Dekker 5000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: can still qualify
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Krzystof Ratajski 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
34. Keegan Brown 5000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
35. Chris Dobey 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

36. Kyle Anderson 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 1000
37. Cristo Reyes 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
38. Kirk Shepherd 4000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
39. Antonio Alcinas 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
39. Stephen Bunting 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
41. Gabriel Clemens 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
42. Adrian Lewis 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
43. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: seeded

44. Jason Cullen 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 2000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
45. Jelle Klaasen 3000 Countback: ET 3: 3000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: seeded
45. Benito vd Pas 3000 Countback: ET 3: 3000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: can still qualify
48. Vincent vd Voort 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: can still qualify
52. Josh Payne 3000 Countback: ET ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000

57. Ricky Evans 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
58. Terry Jenkins 2000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
58. Dragutin Horvat 2000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
60. Tobias Muller 2000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
67.James Wilson 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
67. Rowby-John Rodriguez 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
67. Kevin Munch 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000

79. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000

80. Mike de Decker 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Johan Engström 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Adam Huckvale 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Ryan Joyce 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. James Richardson 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Michael Rosenauer 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1248
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Sun May 06, 2018 9:50 pm

Included in this update: Sindelfingen (ET 5)

IN top 32: Jamie Lewis

Out top 32: Krzystof Ratajski

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 79000
2. Max Hopp 33000
3. James Wade 30000
4. Johnny Clayton 29000
5. Michael Smith 26000
6. Peter Wright 23000
7. Joe Cullen 22000
8. Rob Cross 20000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Mensur Suljovic 18000
10. Ian White 16000
11. Gerwyn Price 14000
12. Daryl Gurney 13000
13. Darren Webster 12000
14. Danny Noppert 12000
15. Simon Whitlock 11000
16. Mervyn King 11000
17. Dave Chisnall 10000
18. Alan Tabern 9000
19. Steve Lennon 8000
20. Jermaine Wattimena 8000
21. Luke Humpries 8000
22. Steve West 7000
23. Richard North 7000
24. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000
25. Cameron Menzies 6000
26. Ron Meulenkamp 6000
27. Alan Norris 6000
28. Jamie Lewis 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 4000, ET 6: 1000
29. Paul Nicholson 5000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 0
30. Wayne Jones 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
30. Steve Beaton 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
32. Jan Dekker 5000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: can still qualify
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Krzystof Ratajski 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
34. Keegan Brown 5000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
35. Chris Dobey 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

36. Kyle Anderson 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 1000
37. Cristo Reyes 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
38. Kirk Shepherd 4000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
39. Antonio Alcinas 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
39. Stephen Bunting 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
41. Gabriel Clemens 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
42. Adrian Lewis 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
43. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: seeded

44. Jason Cullen 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 2000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
45. Jelle Klaasen 3000 Countback: ET 3: 3000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: seeded
45. Benito vd Pas 3000 Countback: ET 3: 3000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: can still qualify
48. Vincent vd Voort 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: can still qualify
52. Josh Payne 3000 Countback: ET ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000

57. Ricky Evans 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
58. Terry Jenkins 2000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
58. Dragutin Horvat 2000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
60. Tobias Muller 2000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
67.James Wilson 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
67. Rowby-John Rodriguez 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
67. Kevin Munch 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000

79. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000

80. Mike de Decker 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Johan Engström 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Adam Huckvale 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Ryan Joyce 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. James Richardson 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
80. Michael Rosenauer 1000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
Last edited by JeroenvdV on Sat May 19, 2018 10:09 am, edited 4 times in total.

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1248
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Fri May 11, 2018 9:50 am

Included in this update: first round dutch darts masters (ET 6)

Rob Cross withdrawn, so Steve Lennon will add another 1000 pound to his total

IN top 32: Kyle Anderson & Krzystof Ratajski

Out top 32: Jamie Lewis & Paul Nicholson

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 79000
2. Max Hopp 33000
3. James Wade 30000
4. Johnny Clayton 29000
5. Michael Smith 26000
6. Peter Wright 23000
7. Joe Cullen 22000
8. Rob Cross 20000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Mensur Suljovic 18000
10. Ian White 16000
11. Gerwyn Price 14000
12. Daryl Gurney 13000
13. Darren Webster 12000
14. Danny Noppert 12000
15. Simon Whitlock 11000
16. Mervyn King 11000
17. Steve Lennon 10000
18. Jermaine Wattimena 10000
19. Dave Chisnall 10000
20. Alan Tabern 9000
21. Luke Humpries 8000
22. Jan Dekker 7000
23. Cameron Menzies 7000
24. Steve West 7000
25. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000
26. Richard North 7000
27. Wayne Jones 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
27. Steve Beaton 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
29. Krzystof Ratajski 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 2000
30. Ron Meulenkamp 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 2000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
31. Alan Norris 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
32. Kyle Anderson 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 2000
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Cristo Reyes 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
34. Jamie Lewis 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 4000, ET 6: 1000
35. Paul Nicholson 5000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 0
36. Stephen Bunting 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 2000
37. Keegan Brown 5000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
38. Chris Dobey 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

39. Kirk Shepherd 4000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
40. Josh Payne 4000 Countback: ET ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
41. Antonio Alcinas 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
42. Gabriel Clemens 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
43. Adrian Lewis 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
44. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: seeded

45. Dragutin Horvat 3000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
45. Terry Jenkins 3000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
48. Jelle Klaasen 3000 Countback: ET 3: 3000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: seeded
51. James Wilson 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000

60. Ryan Joyce 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
60. James Richardson 2000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000

81. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000
Last edited by JeroenvdV on Sat May 19, 2018 10:24 am, edited 5 times in total.

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1248
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Sat May 12, 2018 5:11 pm

Included in this update: afternoon session second round dutch darts masters (ET 6)

IN top 32: Kyle Anderson & Krzystof Ratajski

Out top 32: Jamie Lewis & Paul Nicholson

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 79000
2. Max Hopp 33000
3. James Wade 30000
4. Johnny Clayton 29000
5. Michael Smith 26000
6. Peter Wright 23000
7. Joe Cullen 22000
8. Rob Cross 20000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Mensur Suljovic 18000
10. Gerwyn Price 17000
11. Ian White 16000
12. Mervyn King 14000
13. Daryl Gurney 13000
14. Darren Webster 12000
15. Danny Noppert 12000
16. Simon Whitlock 11000
17. Jermaine Wattimena 11000
18. Steve Lennon 10000
19. Dave Chisnall 10000
20. Alan Tabern 9000
21. Cameron Menzies 8000
22. Luke Humpries 8000
23. Jan Dekker 7000
24. Steve West 7000
25. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000
26. Richard North 7000
27. Kyle Anderson 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 3000
28. Wayne Jones 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
28. Steve Beaton 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
30. Krzystof Ratajski 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 2000
31. Ron Meulenkamp 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 2000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
32. Alan Norris 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

33. Cristo Reyes 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
34. Jamie Lewis 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 4000, ET 6: 1000
35. Paul Nicholson 5000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 0
36. Stephen Bunting 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 2000
37. Keegan Brown 5000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
38. Chris Dobey 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

39. Kirk Shepherd 4000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
40. Josh Payne 4000 Countback: ET ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
41. Antonio Alcinas 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
42. Gabriel Clemens 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
43. Adrian Lewis 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
44. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

45. Kim Huybrechts 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 3000
45. James Richardson 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 3000
45. Terry Jenkins 3000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
48. Jelle Klaasen 3000 Countback: ET 3: 3000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: seeded
51. James Wilson 3000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000

81. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000
Last edited by JeroenvdV on Sun May 13, 2018 9:44 pm, edited 2 times in total.

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1248
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Sun May 13, 2018 8:50 pm

Included in this update: first semifinal dutch darts masters (ET 6)

IN top 8: Mensur Suljovic

OUT top 8: Rob Cross

IN top 32: Stephen Bunting & Kim Huybrechts

Out top 32: Alan Norris & Ron Meulenkamp

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 85000
2. Max Hopp 33000
3. James Wade 30000
4. Johnny Clayton 29000
5. Peter Wright 27000
6. Michael Smith 26000
7. Joe Cullen 22000
8. Mensur Suljovic 22000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Rob Cross 20000
10. Daryl Gurney 19000
11. Gerwyn Price 17000
12. Steve Lennon 17000
13. Ian White 16000
14. Darren Webster 15000
15. Simon Whitlock 14000
16. Mervyn King 14000
17. Danny Noppert 12000
18. Jermaine Wattimena 11000
19. Dave Chisnall 10000
20. Alan Tabern 9000
21. Cameron Menzies 8000
22. Luke Humpries 8000
23. Krzystof Ratajski 7000
24. Kyle Anderson 7000
25. Jan Dekker 7000
26. Stephen Bunting 7000
27. Steve West 7000
28. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000
29. Richard North 7000
30. Kim Huybrechts 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 6000
31. Wayne Jones 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
31. Steve Beaton 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Ron Meulenkamp 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 2000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
34. Alan Norris 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

35. Cristo Reyes 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
36. Jamie Lewis 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 4000, ET 6: 1000
37. Paul Nicholson 5000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 0
38. Keegan Brown 5000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
39. Chris Dobey 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

40. Kirk Shepherd 4000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
41. Josh Payne 4000 Countback: ET ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
42. Antonio Alcinas 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
43. Gabriel Clemens 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
44. Adrian Lewis 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
45. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

82. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1248
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Sun May 13, 2018 10:13 pm

Included in this update:dutch darts masters (ET 6)

IN top 8: Mensur Suljovic

OUT top 8: Rob Cross

IN top 32: Stephen Bunting & Kim Huybrechts

Out top 32: Alan Norris & Ron Meulenkamp

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 104000
2. Max Hopp 33000
3. James Wade 30000
4. Johnny Clayton 29000
5. Peter Wright 27000
6. Michael Smith 26000
7. Mensur Suljovic 22000
8. Joe Cullen 22000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Rob Cross 20000
10. Daryl Gurney 19000
11. Gerwyn Price 17000
12. Steve Lennon 17000
13. Ian White 16000
14. Darren Webster 15000
15. Simon Whitlock 14000
16. Mervyn King 14000
17. Danny Noppert 12000
18. Jermaine Wattimena 11000
19. Dave Chisnall 10000
20. Alan Tabern 9000
21. Cameron Menzies 8000
22. Luke Humpries 8000
23. Kyle Anderson 7000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 4000
24. Krzystof Ratajski 7000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 3000
25. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
26. Stephen Bunting 7000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 4000
27. Jan Dekker 7000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 2000
28. Steve West 7000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4:2000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
29. Richard North 7000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
30. Kim Huybrechts 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 6000
31. Wayne Jones 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
31. Steve Beaton 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Ron Meulenkamp 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 2000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
34. Alan Norris 6000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

35. Cristo Reyes 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 3000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
36. Jamie Lewis 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 4000, ET 6: 1000
37. Paul Nicholson 5000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 0
38. Keegan Brown 5000 Countback: ET 3: 1000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0
39. Chris Dobey 5000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

40. Kirk Shepherd 4000 Countback: ET 3: 2000, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0
41. Josh Payne 4000 Countback: ET ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000
42. Antonio Alcinas 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000
43. Gabriel Clemens 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0
44. Adrian Lewis 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 0, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000
45. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 3: 0, ET 4: 1000, ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0

82. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1248
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Sat May 19, 2018 10:31 am

Included in this update:UK qualifer for ET 7 &8

IN top 8: Mensur Suljovic

OUT top 8: Rob Cross

IN top 32: Paul Nicholson

Out top 32: Kim Huybrechts (can still qualify for ET 7 & 8)

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 104000
2. Max Hopp 33000
3. James Wade 30000
4. Johnny Clayton 29000
5. Peter Wright 27000
6. Michael Smith 26000
7. Mensur Suljovic 22000
8. Joe Cullen 22000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Rob Cross 20000
10. Daryl Gurney 19000
11. Steve Lennon 18000
12. Gerwyn Price 17000
13. Ian White 16000
14. Darren Webster 15000
15. Simon Whitlock 14000
16. Mervyn King 14000
17. Danny Noppert 12000
18. Jermaine Wattimena 11000
19. Dave Chisnall 10000
20. Steve West 9000
21. Alan Tabern 9000
22. Cameron Menzies 8000
23. Richard North 8000
24. Luke Humpries 8000
25. Kyle Anderson 7000 Countback: ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 4000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
26. Krzystof Ratajski 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 3000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
27. Paul Nicholson 7000 Countback: ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
28. Stephen Bunting 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 4000, ET 7: seeded, ET 8: seeded
29. Jan Dekker 7000 Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: can still qualify, ET 8: can still qualify
30. Steve Beaton 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
30. Wayne Jones 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
32. Chris Dobey 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: can still qualify, ET 8: can still qualify

34. Jamie Lewis 6000 Countback: ET 5: 4000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
35. Kim Huybrechts 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 6000, ET 7: can still qualify, ET 8: can still qualify
36. Adrian Lewis 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
37. Ron Meulenkamp 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: can still qualify, ET 8: can still qualify
38. Alan Norris 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

39. Cristo Reyes 5000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: can still qualify, ET 8: can still qualify
40. Keegan Brown 5000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

41. James Wilson 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
42. Brendan Dolan 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
43. Josh Payne 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
44. Antonio Alcinas 4000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: can still qualify, ET 8: can still qualify
45. Kirk Shepherd 4000 Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
46. Scott Taylor 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
47. Gabriel Clemens 4000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: can still qualify, ET 8: can still qualify
48. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0 ET 8: seeded

49. Adam Huckvale 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
50. Ryan Joyce 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
51. Ricky Evans 3000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
52. Matt Padgett 3000 Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
55. Robert Thornton 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
61. William O'connor 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
62. Richie Burnett 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
62. Michael Barnard 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
62. Ritchie Edhouse 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0

65. Andy Boulton 2000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0

82. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000

83. Ted Evetts 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Peter Jacques 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Barry Lynn 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Mickey Mansell 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000

87. Barrie Bates 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
87. Mark Dudbridge 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
87. Ross Smith 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
Last edited by JeroenvdV on Fri Jun 01, 2018 6:30 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Garry Murphy
International
Posts: 5518
Joined: Thu Jun 28, 2012 3:56 pm

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby Garry Murphy » Sun May 20, 2018 7:09 pm

some big names could miss out on being seeds
Image

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1248
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Fri Jun 01, 2018 7:19 pm

Included in this update: South & West Europe qualifier for ET 7 &8 AND Nordic & Baltic qualifier for ET 7, 9 & 10

IN top 8: Mensur Suljovic

OUT top 8: Rob Cross

IN top 32: Cristo Reyes

Out top 32: Chris Dobey

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 104000
2. Max Hopp 35000
3. James Wade 30000
4. Johnny Clayton 29000
5. Peter Wright 27000
6. Michael Smith 26000
7. Mensur Suljovic 22000
8. Joe Cullen 22000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Rob Cross 20000
10. Daryl Gurney 19000
11. Steve Lennon 18000
12. Gerwyn Price 17000
13. Ian White 16000
14. Darren Webster 15000
15. Simon Whitlock 14000
16. Mervyn King 14000
17. Jermaine Wattimena 13000
18. Danny Noppert 12000
19. Dave Chisnall 10000
20. Steve West 9000
21. Alan Tabern 9000
22. Cameron Menzies 8000
23. Richard North 8000
24. Luke Humpries 8000
25. Kyle Anderson 7000 Countback: ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 4000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
26. Krzystof Ratajski 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 3000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
27. Paul Nicholson 7000 Countback: ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
28. Stephen Bunting 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 4000, ET 7: seeded, ET 8: seeded
29. Cristo Reyes 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
30. Jan Dekker 7000 Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
31. Steve Beaton 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
31. Wayne Jones 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Chris Dobey 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
34. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

35. Jamie Lewis 6000 Countback: ET 5: 4000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
36. Kim Huybrechts 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 6000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
37. Adrian Lewis 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
38. Ron Meulenkamp 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
39. Alan Norris 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

40. Antonio Alcinas 5000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
41. Darius Labanauskas 5000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: can still qualify
42. Keegan Brown 5000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

43. James Wilson 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
44. Martin Schindler 4000Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
45. Vincent vd Voort 4000Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
46. Brendan Dolan 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
49. Scott Taylor 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
49. Jelle Klaasen 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
52. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0 ET 8: seeded

53. Adam Huckvale 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
54. Ryan Joyce 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
55. Ricky Evans 3000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
56. Dragutin Horvat 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
57. Matt Padgett 3000 Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
59. Robert Thornton 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
64. William O'connor 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
65. Richie Burnett 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
65. Michael Barnard 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
65. Ritchie Edhouse 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0

66. Jeffrey de Graaf 2000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
66. Mike de Decker 2000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
68. Andy Boulton 2000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
71. Jeffrey de Zwaan 2000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
72. Hannes Schnier 2000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0

82. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000

83. Ted Evetts 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Peter Jacques 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Barry Lynn 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Mickey Mansell 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000

88. Barrie Bates 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
88. Mark Dudbridge 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
88. Ross Smith 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
Last edited by JeroenvdV on Sun Jun 10, 2018 9:54 pm, edited 2 times in total.

The Jolly Man
County Player
Posts: 4576
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby The Jolly Man » Sat Jun 02, 2018 8:56 am

Hasn’t Labanauskas qualified for ET8 already? He is the current leader of Nordic tour that gets a spot

User avatar
The Master
Superleague Player
Posts: 1001
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 8:46 pm
Contact:

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby The Master » Sat Jun 02, 2018 10:35 am

The Jolly Man wrote:Hasn’t Labanauskas qualified for ET8 already? He is the current leader of Nordic tour that gets a spot

He is qualified for 7,9 and10
Image

The Jolly Man
County Player
Posts: 4576
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby The Jolly Man » Sat Jun 02, 2018 12:58 pm

The Master wrote:
The Jolly Man wrote:Hasn’t Labanauskas qualified for ET8 already? He is the current leader of Nordic tour that gets a spot

He is qualified for 7,9 and10

And 8. Unless the rules in the pdc-Nordic site are wrong.

User avatar
The Master
Superleague Player
Posts: 1001
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 8:46 pm
Contact:

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby The Master » Sat Jun 02, 2018 1:16 pm

The Jolly Man wrote:
The Master wrote:
The Jolly Man wrote:Hasn’t Labanauskas qualified for ET8 already? He is the current leader of Nordic tour that gets a spot

He is qualified for 7,9 and10

And 8. Unless the rules in the pdc-Nordic site are wrong.

Yes
Image

The Jolly Man
County Player
Posts: 4576
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby The Jolly Man » Sat Jun 02, 2018 2:11 pm

The Master wrote:
The Jolly Man wrote:
The Master wrote:
The Jolly Man wrote:Hasn’t Labanauskas qualified for ET8 already? He is the current leader of Nordic tour that gets a spot

He is qualified for 7,9 and10

And 8. Unless the rules in the pdc-Nordic site are wrong.

Yes

How is the rule wrong?

User avatar
The Master
Superleague Player
Posts: 1001
Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 8:46 pm
Contact:

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby The Master » Sun Jun 03, 2018 8:20 am

he should be qualified for Denmark aswell as #1 on PDCNB OOM
Image


Return to “Darts Chat & Gossip”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Astonvilla, Chef from Sweden, Dannyboy, foggs3355, foggy, oche balboa, Paddy McGinty, Si Robin, ssjsa, Vriezzer, WCDPA and 89 guests