European Tour order of merit

Heard a rumour? - Post it here
dartistik
Brass Darts
Posts: 62
Joined: Tue Jun 13, 2017 8:31 am
Location: Denmark

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby dartistik » Mon Jun 04, 2018 6:55 am

The rule on the PDCNB site says:

"The PDCNB player with the highest ranking on PDC OOM (cut off date is May 30th 2018)"

Which would be Madars Razma.

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1215
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Mon Jun 04, 2018 8:31 pm

dartistik wrote:The rule on the PDCNB site says:

"The PDCNB player with the highest ranking on PDC OOM (cut off date is May 30th 2018)"

Which would be Madars Razma.

So that means that they would have a "normal"qualifier for 1 spot ??
Also i believe there is a Danish qualifier that results in 2 danish players qualifying

The Jolly Man
County Player
Posts: 4252
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby The Jolly Man » Mon Jun 04, 2018 9:38 pm

dartistik wrote:The rule on the PDCNB site says:

"The PDCNB player with the highest ranking on PDC OOM (cut off date is May 30th 2018)"

Which would be Madars Razma.

Oh yeah. Always read it as leader of the baltic tour but you are right. Razma will be at ET8

The Jolly Man
County Player
Posts: 4252
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby The Jolly Man » Mon Jun 04, 2018 9:42 pm

JeroenvdV wrote:
dartistik wrote:The rule on the PDCNB site says:

"The PDCNB player with the highest ranking on PDC OOM (cut off date is May 30th 2018)"

Which would be Madars Razma.

So that means that they would have a "normal"qualifier for 1 spot ??
Also i believe there is a Danish qualifier that results in 2 danish players qualifying

Go to the PDC-Nordic site and read the rules.

But they get the four host nation spots and the Nordic spot.

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1215
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Tue Jun 05, 2018 6:35 am

I just added Madars Razma as he's by far the first PDCNB player on pdc order of merit

IN top 8: Mensur Suljovic

OUT top 8: Rob Cross

IN top 32: Cristo Reyes

Out top 32: Chris Dobey

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 104000
2. Max Hopp 35000
3. James Wade 30000
4. Johnny Clayton 29000
5. Peter Wright 27000
6. Michael Smith 26000
7. Mensur Suljovic 22000
8. Joe Cullen 22000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Rob Cross 20000
10. Daryl Gurney 19000
11. Steve Lennon 18000
12. Gerwyn Price 17000
13. Ian White 16000
14. Darren Webster 15000
15. Simon Whitlock 14000
16. Mervyn King 14000
17. Jermaine Wattimena 13000
18. Danny Noppert 12000
19. Dave Chisnall 10000
20. Steve West 9000
21. Alan Tabern 9000
22. Cameron Menzies 8000
23. Richard North 8000
24. Luke Humpries 8000
25. Kyle Anderson 7000 Countback: ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 4000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
26. Krzystof Ratajski 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 3000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
27. Paul Nicholson 7000 Countback: ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
28. Stephen Bunting 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 4000, ET 7: seeded, ET 8: seeded
29. Cristo Reyes 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
30. Jan Dekker 7000 Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
31. Steve Beaton 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
31. Wayne Jones 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Chris Dobey 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
34. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

35. Jamie Lewis 6000 Countback: ET 5: 4000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
36. Kim Huybrechts 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 6000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
37. Adrian Lewis 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
38. Ron Meulenkamp 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
39. Alan Norris 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

40. Antonio Alcinas 5000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
41. Darius Labanauskas 5000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: can still qualify
42. Keegan Brown 5000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

43. James Wilson 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
44. Martin Schindler 4000Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
44. Madars Razma 4000Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
46. Vincent vd Voort 4000Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
47. Brendan Dolan 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
50. Scott Taylor 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
50. Jelle Klaasen 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
53. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0 ET 8: seeded

54. Adam Huckvale 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
55. Ryan Joyce 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
56. Ricky Evans 3000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
57. Dragutin Horvat 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
58. Matt Padgett 3000 Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
60. Robert Thornton 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
64. William O'connor 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
65. Richie Burnett 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
65. Michael Barnard 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
65. Ritchie Edhouse 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0

66. Jeffrey de Graaf 2000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
66. Mike de Decker 2000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
68. Andy Boulton 2000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
71. Jeffrey de Zwaan 2000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
72. Hannes Schnier 2000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0

82. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000

83. Ted Evetts 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Peter Jacques 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Barry Lynn 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Mickey Mansell 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000

88. Barrie Bates 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
88. Mark Dudbridge 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
88. Ross Smith 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
Last edited by JeroenvdV on Fri Jun 08, 2018 9:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.

dartistik
Brass Darts
Posts: 62
Joined: Tue Jun 13, 2017 8:31 am
Location: Denmark

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby dartistik » Wed Jun 06, 2018 7:18 am

JeroenvdV wrote:
dartistik wrote:The rule on the PDCNB site says:

"The PDCNB player with the highest ranking on PDC OOM (cut off date is May 30th 2018)"

Which would be Madars Razma.

So that means that they would have a "normal"qualifier for 1 spot ??
Also i believe there is a Danish qualifier that results in 2 danish players qualifying


In addition to the highest ranked PDCNB player on the PDC OoM, there's a qualifier for Danish players that gives 2 spots, and a qualifier for non-Danish PDCNB players that gives 2 spots.

This equals the normal 4 host nation spots + 1 PDCNB spot.

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1215
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Fri Jun 08, 2018 9:50 pm

Included in this update: first round Gibraltar Trophy (ET7)

IN top 8: Mensur Suljovic

OUT top 8: Rob Cross

IN top 32: Adrian Lewis & Chris Dobey

Out top 32: Steve Beaton & Wayne Jones

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 104000
2. Max Hopp 36000
3. James Wade 30000
4. Johnny Clayton 29000
5. Peter Wright 27000
6. Michael Smith 26000
7. Mensur Suljovic 22000
8. Joe Cullen 22000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Rob Cross 20000
10. Daryl Gurney 19000
11. Steve Lennon 18000
12. Gerwyn Price 17000
13. Ian White 16000
14. Darren Webster 15000
15. Simon Whitlock 14000
16. Mervyn King 14000
17. Jermaine Wattimena 14000
18. Danny Noppert 12000
19. Steve West 10000
20. Dave Chisnall 10000
21. Alan Tabern 9000
22. Paul Nicholson 8000
23. Cristo Reyes 8000
24. Cameron Menzies 8000
25. Chris Dobey 8000
26. Richard North 8000
27. Luke Humpries 8000
28. Kyle Anderson 7000 Countback: ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 4000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
29. Krzystof Ratajski 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 3000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
30. Stephen Bunting 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 4000, ET 7: seeded, ET 8: seeded
31. Adrian Lewis 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 1000
32. Jan Dekker 7000 Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Steve Beaton 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
33. Wayne Jones 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
35. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

36. Jamie Lewis 6000 Countback: ET 5: 4000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
37. Kim Huybrechts 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 6000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
38. Darius Labanauskas 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: can still qualify
39. Ron Meulenkamp 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
40. Alan Norris 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

41. Vincent vd Voort 5000Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 0
42. Brendan Dolan 5000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 1000
43. Antonio Alcinas 5000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
44. Keegan Brown 5000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

46. Adam Huckvale 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 1000
47. Martin Schindler 4000Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
47. Madars Razma 4000Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
51. Michael Barnard 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 0
52. Scott Taylor 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
52. Jelle Klaasen 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
55. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0 ET 8: seeded

56. Ryan Joyce 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
57. Ricky Evans 3000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
58. Dragutin Horvat 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
60. Mike de Decker 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 0
61. Andy Boulton 3000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 0
63. Robert Thornton 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
65. Hannes Schnier 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 0
68. William O'connor 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000

73. Ross Smith 2000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 0
75. Jeffrey de Zwaan 2000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000

82. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000

83. Ted Evetts 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Peter Jacques 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Barry Lynn 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Mickey Mansell 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
Last edited by JeroenvdV on Sun Jun 17, 2018 7:10 pm, edited 1 time in total.

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1215
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Sun Jun 10, 2018 8:45 am

Included in this update: second round Gibraltar Trophy (ET7)

IN top 8: Rob Cross

OUT top 8: Mensur Suljovic

IN top 32: Adrian Lewis & Chris Dobey

Out top 32: Steve Beaton & Wayne Jones

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 107000
2. Max Hopp 37000
3. James Wade 33000
4. Johnny Clayton 32000
5. Peter Wright 30000
6. Michael Smith 26000
7. Joe Cullen 25000
8. Rob Cross 23000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Mensur Suljovic 22000
10. Daryl Gurney 22000
11. Gerwyn Price 20000
12. Steve Lennon 18000
13. Simon Whitlock 17000
14. Ian White 16000
15. Jermaine Wattimena 15000
16. Darren Webster 15000
17. Mervyn King 14000
18. Danny Noppert 12000
19. Steve West 11000
20. Dave Chisnall 10000
21. Paul Nicholson 9000
22. Chris Dobey 9000
23. Alan Tabern 9000
24. Adrian Lewis 8000
25. Cristo Reyes 8000
26. Cameron Menzies 8000
27. Richard North 8000
28. Luke Humpries 8000
29. Kyle Anderson 7000 Countback: ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 4000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
30. Krzystof Ratajski 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 3000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
31. Stephen Bunting 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 4000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: seeded
32. Jan Dekker 7000 Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Steve Beaton 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
33. Wayne Jones 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
35. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

36. Jamie Lewis 6000 Countback: ET 5: 4000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
37. Kim Huybrechts 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 6000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
38. Darius Labanauskas 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: can still qualify
39. Ron Meulenkamp 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
40. Alan Norris 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

42. Brendan Dolan 5000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 1000

46. Adam Huckvale 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 1000
47. Andy Boulton 4000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 3000, ET 8: 0
48. Martin Schindler 4000Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
48. Madars Razma 4000Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
53. Scott Taylor 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
53. Jelle Klaasen 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
56. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0 ET 8: seeded

57. Ryan Joyce 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
58. Ricky Evans 3000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
59. Dragutin Horvat 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
63. Robert Thornton 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
68. William O'connor 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000

75. Jeffrey de Zwaan 2000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000

82. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000

83. Ted Evetts 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Peter Jacques 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Barry Lynn 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Mickey Mansell 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
Last edited by JeroenvdV on Sun Jun 17, 2018 7:38 pm, edited 1 time in total.

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1215
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Sun Jun 10, 2018 9:47 pm

Included in this update: semifinals Gibraltar Trophy (ET7)

IN top 8: Rob Cross

OUT top 8: Mensur Suljovic

IN top 32: Adrian Lewis & Chris Dobey

Out top 32: Steve Beaton & Wayne Jones

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 114000
2. Max Hopp 37000
3. James Wade 33000
4. Johnny Clayton 33000
5. Peter Wright 31000
6. Michael Smith 26000
7. Joe Cullen 25000
8. Rob Cross 24000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Mensur Suljovic 22000
10. Daryl Gurney 22000
11. Gerwyn Price 21000
12. Steve Lennon 18000
13. Simon Whitlock 17000
14. Ian White 16000
15. Adrian Lewis 15000
16. Jermaine Wattimena 15000
17. Darren Webster 15000
18. Steve West 14000
19. Mervyn King 14000
20. Paul Nicholson 12000
21. Danny Noppert 12000
22. Dave Chisnall 10000
23. Chris Dobey 9000
24. Alan Tabern 9000
25. Cristo Reyes 8000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 1000
26. Cameron Menzies 8000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 3000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
27. Richard North 8000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
28. Luke Humpries 8000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
29. Kyle Anderson 7000 Countback: ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 4000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
30. Krzystof Ratajski 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 3000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
31. Stephen Bunting 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 4000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: seeded
32. Jan Dekker 7000 Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Steve Beaton 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
33. Wayne Jones 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
35. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

36. Jamie Lewis 6000 Countback: ET 5: 4000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
37. Kim Huybrechts 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 6000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
38. Darius Labanauskas 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: can still qualify
39. Ron Meulenkamp 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
40. Alan Norris 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

42. Brendan Dolan 5000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 1000

46. Adam Huckvale 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 1000
48. Martin Schindler 4000Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
48. Madars Razma 4000Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
53. Scott Taylor 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
53. Jelle Klaasen 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
56. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0 ET 8: seeded

57. Ryan Joyce 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
58. Ricky Evans 3000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
59. Dragutin Horvat 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
63. Robert Thornton 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
68. William O'connor 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000

75. Jeffrey de Zwaan 2000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000

82. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000

83. Ted Evetts 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Peter Jacques 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Barry Lynn 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Mickey Mansell 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1215
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Mon Jun 11, 2018 6:33 am

Included in this update: Gibraltar Trophy (ET7)

IN top 8: Rob Cross

OUT top 8: Mensur Suljovic

IN top 32: Adrian Lewis & Chris Dobey

Out top 32: Steve Beaton & Wayne Jones

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 129000
2. Max Hopp 37000
3. James Wade 33000
4. Johnny Clayton 33000
5. Peter Wright 31000
6. Michael Smith 26000
7. Joe Cullen 25000
8. Rob Cross 24000
------------------------------------------------------------------------players above this line are seeded during European Championship
9. Daryl Gurney 22000
10. Mensur Suljovic 22000
11. Gerwyn Price 21000
12. Steve Lennon 18000
13. Simon Whitlock 17000
14. Ian White 16000
15. Adrian Lewis 15000
16. Jermaine Wattimena 15000
17. Darren Webster 15000
18. Steve West 14000
19. Mervyn King 14000
20. Paul Nicholson 12000
21. Danny Noppert 12000
22. Dave Chisnall 10000
23. Chris Dobey 9000
24. Alan Tabern 9000
25. Cristo Reyes 8000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 1000
26. Cameron Menzies 8000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 3000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
27. Richard North 8000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
28. Luke Humpries 8000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
29. Kyle Anderson 7000 Countback: ET 5: 3000, ET 6: 4000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
30. Krzystof Ratajski 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 3000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
31. Stephen Bunting 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 4000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: seeded
32. Jan Dekker 7000 Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Steve Beaton 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
33. Wayne Jones 7000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
35. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

36. Jamie Lewis 6000 Countback: ET 5: 4000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0
37. Kim Huybrechts 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 6000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
38. Darius Labanauskas 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: can still qualify
39. Ron Meulenkamp 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0
40. Alan Norris 6000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0

42. Brendan Dolan 5000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 1000

46. Adam Huckvale 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 1000, ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 1000
48. Martin Schindler 4000Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
48. Madars Razma 4000Countback: ET 5: 2000, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
53. Scott Taylor 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
53. Jelle Klaasen 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
56. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7:0 ET 8: seeded

57. Ryan Joyce 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
58. Ricky Evans 3000 Countback: ET 5: 1000, ET 6: 1000, ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000
59. Dragutin Horvat 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 2000, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
63. Robert Thornton 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000
68. William O'connor 3000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000

75. Jeffrey de Zwaan 2000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000

82. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000

83. Ted Evetts 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Peter Jacques 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Barry Lynn 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Mickey Mansell 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
83. Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 1000 Countback: ET 5: 0, ET 6: 0, ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000
Last edited by JeroenvdV on Sun Jun 17, 2018 6:59 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Paulefan
Feather Flights
Posts: 21
Joined: Wed May 11, 2016 7:03 am

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby Paulefan » Mon Jun 11, 2018 8:45 pm

There was a change at the beginning of the season. From The PDC OOM Rules: "Seeds: Top 32 in European Tour Order of Merit (drawn in seed pattern)"

User avatar
ssjsa
International
Posts: 13820
Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
Location: uddingston, glasgow
Contact:

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby ssjsa » Mon Jun 11, 2018 9:00 pm

Paulefan wrote:There was a change at the beginning of the season. From The PDC OOM Rules: "Seeds: Top 32 in European Tour Order of Merit (drawn in seed pattern)"


You are right. Your quoted criteria is accurate.
Image

PL 2013 Week 4 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2014 Week 4 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2018 Week 13 Prediction Competition winner

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1215
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Tue Jun 12, 2018 6:27 am

Paulefan wrote:There was a change at the beginning of the season. From The PDC OOM Rules: "Seeds: Top 32 in European Tour Order of Merit (drawn in seed pattern)"

cheers. Will change it on the next update

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1215
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: European Tour order of merit

Postby JeroenvdV » Sun Jun 17, 2018 8:41 pm

Included in this update: ukqualifiers for ET 9 & 10

IN top 32: Steve Beaton & Wayne Jones

Out top 32: Jan Dekker & Stephen Bunting

Below is the European Tour Order of Merit:

1. Michael van Gerwen 129000
2. Max Hopp 37000
3. James Wade 33000
4. Johnny Clayton 33000
5. Peter Wright 31000
6. Michael Smith 26000
7. Joe Cullen 25000
8. Rob Cross 24000
9. Daryl Gurney 22000
10. Mensur Suljovic 22000
11. Gerwyn Price 21000
12. Steve Lennon 18000
13. Simon Whitlock 17000
14. Adrian Lewis 16000
15. Ian White 16000
16. Jermaine Wattimena 15000
17. Darren Webster 15000
18. Steve West 14000
19. Mervyn King 14000
20. Paul Nicholson 12000
21. Danny Noppert 12000
22. Chris Dobey 10000
23. Dave Chisnall 10000
24. Alan Tabern 9000
25. Richard North 9000
26. Luke Humpries 9000
27. Cristo Reyes 8000 Countback: ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: can still qualify, ET 10: can still qualify
28. Steve Beaton 8000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: seeded, ET 10: 1000
29. Kyle Anderson 8000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 1000
30. Cameron Menzies 8000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0
31. Krzystof Ratajski 7000 Countback: ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: 0, ET 10: can still qualify
32. Wayne Jones 7000 Countback: ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. Stephen Bunting 7000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: seeded, ET 9: seeded, ET 10: seeded
34. Jan Dekker 7000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: can still qualify, ET 10: can still qualify
34. Dimitri vd Bergh 7000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: can still qualify, ET 10: can still qualify

36. Andy Boulton 6000 Countback: ET 7: 3000, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 1000
37. Darius Labanauskas 6000 Countback: ET 7: 2000, ET 8: can still qualify, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 1000
38. Keegan Brown 6000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 0
39. Jamie Lewis 6000 Countback: ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0
40. Kim Huybrechts 6000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: seeded, ET 10: can still qualify
40. Ron Meulenkamp 6000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: can still qualify, ET 10: can still qualify
40. Alan Norris 6000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0

44. Robert Thornton 5000 Countback: ET 7: 1000, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 1000
45. Michael Barnard 5000 Countback: ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 0
46. Brendan Dolan 5000 Countback: ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0
47. James Wilson 5000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 1000
47. Justin Pipe 5000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 1000
50. Josh Payne 5000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 1000

51. Adam Huckvale 4000 Countback: ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0
52. Darren Johnson 4000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 1000
53. Ricky Evans 4000 Countback: ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 1000
54. Ryan Joyce 4000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 0
54. William O'connor 4000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 0/b]
58. Terry Jenkins [b]4000
Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 1000
59. Scott Taylor 4000 Countback: ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0
59. Jelle Klaasen 4000 Countback: ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: can still qualify, ET 10: can still qualify
59. Madars Razma 4000Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0
59. Martin Schindler 4000 Countback: ET 7:0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: can still qualify, ET 10: can still qualify
64. John Henderson 4000 Countback: ET 7:0 ET 8: seeded, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0

65. Ross Smith 3000 Countback: ET 7: 2000, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 1000
70. Dragutin Horvat 3000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: can still qualify, ET 10: can still qualify

71. Ted Evetts 2000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 1000
74. Martin Atkins 2000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 0
74. Robert Owen 2000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 0
74. Paul Rowley 2000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 0
74. Mark Wilson 2000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 0
79. Jeffrey de Zwaan 2000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: can still qualify, ET 10: can still qualify

83. Lee Bryant 1000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 1000
83. Andrew Gilding 1000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 1000
83. David Pallett 1000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 1000
83. Mark Webster 1000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 1000

87. Jamie Bain 1000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 0
87. Jim Brown 1000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 0
87. Boris Koltsov 1000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: can still qualify
87. Jason Lowe 1000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 0, ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 0

91. Peter Jacques 1000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0
91. Barry Lynn 1000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0
91. Mickey Mansell 1000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0
91. Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 1000 Countback: ET 7: 0, ET 8: 1000, ET 9: can still qualify, ET 10: can still qualify


Return to “Darts Chat & Gossip”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Buzz Fledderjohn, Chef from Sweden, ChrisW, devosteve, nikkiboy, oche balboa, Reinier, whatty180 and 63 guests