ET order of merit

Heard a rumour? - Post it here
User avatar
DavidOwen67
International
Posts: 8606
Joined: Wed Jun 15, 2011 10:29 am
Location: Nantwich
Contact:

Re: ET order of merit

Post by DavidOwen67 » Mon Sep 09, 2019 5:34 pm

Christ!!

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1308
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: ET order of merit

Post by JeroenvdV » Sat Sep 14, 2019 10:18 am

update after first round Riesa (ET 12) Michael van Gerwen & Dave Chisnall have withdrawn, which means Jamie Hughes & Jeffrey de Zwaan are now seeded

IN top 32: John Henderson
OUT top 32: Max Hopp

1. Michael van Gerwen 135000
2. Ian White 89000
3. Daryl Gurney 56500
4. Mensur Suljovic 55500
5. Dave Chisnall 52000
6. Joe Cullen 47000
7. Gerwyn Price 45000
8. Jamie Hughes 44500
9. Peter Wright 42500
10. Rob Cross 34000
11. Keegan Brown 27000
12. Stephen Bunting 27000
13. James Wade 27000
14. Simon Whitlock 25500
15. Adrian Lewis 25500
16. Ricky Evans 24000
17. Chris Dobey 21000
18. Johnny Clayton 20500
19. Steve Beaton 20500
20. Mervyn King 20000
21. Darren Webster 19000
22. Glen Durrant 18000
23. Jermaine Wattimena 18000
24. Nathan Aspinall 18000
25. Jeffrey de Zwaan 17000
26. Vincent vd Voort 16500
27. Krzysztof Ratajski 16000
28. Dimitri vd Bergh 13000
29. Ted Evetts 13000
30. William O'connor 12000 Countback: ET 9: 2000, ET 10: 1000, ET 11: 3000, ET 12: 2000
31. Ross Smith 12000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 1000, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0
32. John Henderson 11000 Countback: ET 9: 2000, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 2000
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

33. Max Hopp 10500 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0

34. Justin Pipe 10000 Countback: ET 9: 2000, ET 10: 1000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000
35. Kyle Anderson 10000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 2000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000
36. Brendan Dolan 10000 Countback: ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 2000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0

37. Rowby-John Rodriguez 9000 Countback: ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 5000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0
38. Danny Noppert 9000 Countback: ET 9: 3000, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000
39. Michael Smith 9000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 0
40. Raymond van Barneveld 9000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0

41. Mike de Decker 8000 Countback: ET 10: 3000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 1000, ET 13: 0
42. Ritchie Edhouse 8000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000
43. Kim Huybrechts 8000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 0

44. James Richardson 7000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000

57. Michael Rosenauer 5000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000, ET 13: 1000
58. Steffen Siepmann 5000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 2000, ET 13: 0
59. Steve West 5000 Countback: ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000

66. Luke Woodhouse 4000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000

77. Krzysztof Kciuk 3000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
78. Harry Ward 3000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000

93. Cor Dekker 2000 Countback: ET 10: 1000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
94. Richard North 2000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000
94. Joe Murnan 2000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000
94. Davy v Baelen 2000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000
100. Wessel Nijman 2000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
Last edited by JeroenvdV on Mon Sep 16, 2019 8:23 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
DavidOwen67
International
Posts: 8606
Joined: Wed Jun 15, 2011 10:29 am
Location: Nantwich
Contact:

Re: ET order of merit

Post by DavidOwen67 » Sat Sep 14, 2019 10:25 am

Thank god you posted this.

Can't wait for the next one half way through round 2.

User avatar
ssjsa
International
Posts: 18780
Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
Location: uddingston, glasgow
Contact:

Re: ET order of merit

Post by ssjsa » Sun Sep 15, 2019 11:01 pm

Image

PL 2014 Week 4 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2018 Week 13 Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1308
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: ET order of merit

Post by JeroenvdV » Mon Sep 16, 2019 8:52 pm

update after Riesa (ET 12) including ET 13 seeds

IN top 32: John Henderson
OUT top 32: Max Hopp

1. Michael van Gerwen 135000
2. Ian White 89000
3. Gerwyn Price 70000
4. Daryl Gurney 61500
5. Mensur Suljovic 58500
6. Dave Chisnall 52000
7. Joe Cullen 50000
8. Peter Wright 49000
9. Jamie Hughes 44500
10. Rob Cross 44000
11. Adrian Lewis 30500
12. Keegan Brown 27000
13. Ricky Evans 27000
14. Stephen Bunting 27000
15. James Wade 27000
16. Simon Whitlock 25500
17. Glen Durrant 24500
18. Johnny Clayton 23500
19. Steve Beaton 23500
20. Nathan Aspinall 23000
21. Chris Dobey 21000
22. Mervyn King 20000
23. Darren Webster 19000
24. Jermaine Wattimena 18000
25. Jeffrey de Zwaan 17000
26. Vincent vd Voort 16500
27. Krzysztof Ratajski 16000
28. Dimitri vd Bergh 13000
29. Ted Evetts 13000
30. William O'connor 12000 Countback: ET 9: 2000, ET 10: 1000, ET 11: 3000, ET 12: 2000
31. Ross Smith 12000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 1000, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0
32. John Henderson 11000 Countback: ET 9: 2000, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 2000
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

33. Max Hopp 10500 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0

34. Justin Pipe 10000 Countback: ET 9: 2000, ET 10: 1000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000
35. Kyle Anderson 10000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 2000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000
36. Brendan Dolan 10000 Countback: ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 2000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0

37. Rowby-John Rodriguez 9000 Countback: ET 9: 1000, ET 10: 5000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0
38. Danny Noppert 9000 Countback: ET 9: 3000, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000
39. Michael Smith 9000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: seeded
40. Raymond van Barneveld 9000 Countback: ET 9: 0, ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0

79. Krzysztof Kciuk 3000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

93. Cor Dekker 2000 Countback: ET 10: 1000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
100. Wessel Nijman 2000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
Last edited by JeroenvdV on Sun Sep 22, 2019 10:58 am, edited 1 time in total.

oche balboa
International
Posts: 11260
Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm

Re: ET order of merit

Post by oche balboa » Mon Sep 16, 2019 9:18 pm

Good work mate
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.

User avatar
DavidOwen67
International
Posts: 8606
Joined: Wed Jun 15, 2011 10:29 am
Location: Nantwich
Contact:

Re: ET order of merit

Post by DavidOwen67 » Tue Sep 17, 2019 3:21 pm

oche balboa wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 9:18 pm
Good work mate
Sluuuuuuurp!!!

User avatar
Paddy McGinty
International
Posts: 24026
Joined: Thu May 13, 2010 11:01 am
Contact:

Re: ET order of merit

Post by Paddy McGinty » Tue Sep 17, 2019 6:47 pm

DavidOwen67 wrote:
Tue Sep 17, 2019 3:21 pm
oche balboa wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 9:18 pm
Good work mate
Sluuuuuuurp!!!
You are so negative nowadays.......rise above it.
"What a Fecking Catastrophe!!"

User avatar
DavidOwen67
International
Posts: 8606
Joined: Wed Jun 15, 2011 10:29 am
Location: Nantwich
Contact:

Re: ET order of merit

Post by DavidOwen67 » Tue Sep 17, 2019 8:42 pm

Paddy McGinty wrote:
Tue Sep 17, 2019 6:47 pm
DavidOwen67 wrote:
Tue Sep 17, 2019 3:21 pm
oche balboa wrote:
Mon Sep 16, 2019 9:18 pm
Good work mate
Sluuuuuuurp!!!
You are so negative nowadays.......rise above it.
You made me this way.

User avatar
ssjsa
International
Posts: 18780
Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
Location: uddingston, glasgow
Contact:

Re: ET order of merit

Post by ssjsa » Sat Sep 21, 2019 6:49 pm

Image

PL 2014 Week 4 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2018 Week 13 Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1308
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: ET order of merit

Post by JeroenvdV » Sun Sep 22, 2019 12:13 pm

update after ET 13 qualifiers

IN top 32: Justin Pipe
OUT top 32: John Henderson

1. Michael van Gerwen 135000
2. Ian White 89000
3. Gerwyn Price 70000
4. Daryl Gurney 61500
5. Mensur Suljovic 58500
6. Dave Chisnall 52000
7. Joe Cullen 50000
8. Peter Wright 49000
9. Jamie Hughes 45500
10. Rob Cross 44000
11. Adrian Lewis 30500
12. Keegan Brown 28000
13. Ricky Evans 27000
14. Stephen Bunting 27000
15. James Wade 27000
16. Simon Whitlock 25500
17. Glen Durrant 24500
18. Steve Beaton 24500
19. Johnny Clayton 23500
20. Nathan Aspinall 23000
21. Chris Dobey 22000
22. Darren Webster 20000
23. Mervyn King 20000
24. Jeffrey de Zwaan 18000
25. Jermaine Wattimena 18000
26. Vincent vd Voort 16500
27. Krzysztof Ratajski 16000
28. Dimitri vd Bergh 14000
29. William O'connor 13000
30. Ted Evetts 13000
31. Ross Smith 12000 Countback: ET 10: 1000, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 0
32. Justin Pipe 11000 Countback: ET 10: 1000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000, ET 13: 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. John Henderson 11000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 2000, ET 13: 0

34. Max Hopp 10500 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 0

35. Kyle Anderson 10000 Countback: ET 10: 2000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000, ET 13: 0
36. Danny Noppert 10000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000, ET 13: 1000
37. Brendan Dolan 10000 Countback: ET 10: 2000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 0

38. Rowby-John Rodriguez 9000 Countback: ET 10: 5000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 0
39. Ritchie Edhouse 9000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000, ET 13: 1000
40. Kim Huybrechts 9000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
41. Michael Smith 9000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: seeded
42. Raymond van Barneveld 9000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 0

44. Steve West 7000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 3000, ET 13: 1000
45. Scott Taylor 7000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
46. Kirk Shepherd 7000 Countback: ET 10: 2000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

54. Jose de Sousa 6000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

63. Ryan Joyce 5000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

67. Ryan Meikle 4000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
68. Robert Thornton 4000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
72. Darius Labanauskas 4000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

82. Krzysztof Kciuk 3000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

93. Cor Dekker 2000 Countback: ET 10: 1000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
100. Wessel Nijman 2000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

110. Matt Clark 1000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
110. Tony Newell 1000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
110. Paul Rowley 1000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
110. Carl Wilkinson 1000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

JeroenvdV
Superleague Player
Posts: 1308
Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 6:22 am
Location: Alkmaar (Holland)

Re: ET order of merit

Post by JeroenvdV » Sun Sep 22, 2019 12:30 pm

update after ET 13 qualifiers including ET 13 qualifying options

tbh qualifying options could change if number 32 have 12k

IN top 32: Justin Pipe
OUT top 32: John Henderson

1. Michael van Gerwen 135000
2. Ian White 89000
3. Gerwyn Price 70000
4. Daryl Gurney 61500
5. Mensur Suljovic 58500
6. Dave Chisnall 52000
7. Joe Cullen 50000
8. Peter Wright 49000
9. Jamie Hughes 45500
10. Rob Cross 44000
11. Adrian Lewis 30500
12. Keegan Brown 28000
13. Ricky Evans 27000
14. Stephen Bunting 27000
15. James Wade 27000
16. Simon Whitlock 25500
17. Glen Durrant 24500
18. Steve Beaton 24500
19. Johnny Clayton 23500
20. Nathan Aspinall 23000
21. Chris Dobey 22000
22. Darren Webster 20000
23. Mervyn King 20000
24. Jeffrey de Zwaan 18000
25. Jermaine Wattimena 18000
26. Vincent vd Voort 16500
27. Krzysztof Ratajski 16000
28. Dimitri vd Bergh 14000
29. William O'connor 13000
30. Ted Evetts 13000
31. Ross Smith 12000 Countback: ET 10: 1000, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 0
32. Justin Pipe 11000 Countback: ET 10: 1000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000, ET 13: 1000
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33. John Henderson 11000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 2000, ET 13: 0

--------------------------------------------------------------------- must reach second round of ET 13-----------------------------------------------------
36. Danny Noppert 10000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000, ET 13: 1000

--------------------------------------------------------------------- must reach third round of ET 13-----------------------------------------------------
39. Ritchie Edhouse 9000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 2000, ET 13: 1000
40. Kim Huybrechts 9000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
41. Michael Smith 9000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: seeded

--------------------------------------------------------------------- must reach quarterfinal of ET 13-----------------------------------------------------
44. Steve West 7000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 3000, ET 13: 1000
45. Scott Taylor 7000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
46. Kirk Shepherd 7000 Countback: ET 10: 2000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

--------------------------------------------------------------------- must reach semifinal of ET 13-----------------------------------------------------
54. Jose de Sousa 6000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

--------------------------------------------------------------------- must reach final of ET 13-----------------------------------------------------
63. Ryan Joyce 5000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

67. Ryan Meikle 4000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 2000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
68. Robert Thornton 4000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
72. Darius Labanauskas 4000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

82. Krzysztof Kciuk 3000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 1000, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

93. Cor Dekker 2000 Countback: ET 10: 1000, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
100. Wessel Nijman 2000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

--------------------------------------------------------------------- must win ET 13-----------------------------------------------------
110. Matt Clark 1000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
110. Tony Newell 1000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
110. Paul Rowley 1000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000
110. Carl Wilkinson 1000 Countback: ET 10: 0, ET 11: 0, ET 12: 0, ET 13: 1000

Post Reply

Return to “Darts Chat & Gossip”