2023 Interwetten Baltic Sea Darts Open
Wunderino Arena, Kiel, Germany
February 24-26
Tournament Draw Bracket - Second Round Onwards
(1) Luke Humphries v Gabriel Clemens/Daryl Gurney
(16) Dimitri Van den Bergh v Shaun Wilkinson/Ritchie Edhouse
(8) Michael Smith v Jermaine Wattimena/Niko Springer
(9) Dirk van Duijvenbode v Florian Hempel/Richard Veenstra
(4) Rob Cross v Ricky Evans/Martijn Dragt
(13) Ryan Searle v Niels Zonneveld/Mario Vandenbogaerde
(5) Peter Wright v James Wade/Raymond van Barneveld
(12) Danny Noppert v Filip Sebesta/Keegan Brown
(2) Michael van Gerwen v William O'Connor/Stephen Bunting
(15) Jonny Clayton v Jeroen Mioch/Ted Evetts
(7) Nathan Aspinall v Steve Beaton/Adrian Lewis
(10) Joe Cullen v Arron Monk/Brendan Dolan
(3) Damon Heta v Bradley Brooks/Josh Payne
(14) Martin Schindler v Ryan Meikle/Lukas Wenig
(6) Dave Chisnall v Lewy Williams/Dennis Nilsson
(11) Gerwyn Price v Ryan Joyce/Graham Usher
Schedule of Play
Friday February 24
First Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Ricky Evans v Martijn Dragt
Niels Zonneveld v Mario Vandenbogaerde
Lewy Williams v Dennis Nilsson
Filip Sebesta v Keegan Brown
Jeroen Mioch v Ted Evetts
Arron Monk v Brendan Dolan
Jermaine Wattimena v Niko Springer
Bradley Brooks v Josh Payne
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Shaun Wilkinson v Ritchie Edhouse
Ryan Joyce v Graham Usher
Ryan Meikle v Lukas Wenig
William O'Connor v Stephen Bunting
Florian Hempel v Richard Veenstra
James Wade v Raymond van Barneveld
Gabriel Clemens v Daryl Gurney
Steve Beaton v Adrian Lewis
Saturday February 25
Second Round
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Ryan Searle v Zonneveld/Vandenbogaerde
Rob Cross v Evans/Dragt
Dave Chisnall v Williams/Nilsson
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Wilkinson/Edhouse
Joe Cullen v Monk/Dolan
Damon Heta v Brooks/Payne
Danny Noppert v Sebesta/Brown
Dirk van Duijvenbode v Hempel/Veenstra
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Nathan Aspinall v Beaton/Lewis
Jonny Clayton v Mioch/Evetts
Gerwyn Price v Joyce/Usher
Luke Humphries v Clemens/Gurney
Michael Smith v Wattimena/Springer
Peter Wright v Wade/Van Barneveld
Michael van Gerwen v O'Connor/Bunting
Martin Schindler v Meikle/Wenig
Sunday February 26
Afternoon Session (1300 local time, 1200 GMT)
Third Round
Evening Session (1900 local time, 1800 GMT)
Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Sunday’s games played in Draw Bracket order
https://www.pdc.tv/news/2023/02/23/2023 ... w-schedule