Is happening THIS SUNDAY (23rd) in Enfield, Co Meath. Johnstown House Hotel.
The draws for the 3 main Championships & shield events will be posted in this thread shortly...
LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP (GRAND FINALS)
Re: LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP (GRAND FINALS)
HERE ARE THE DRAWS FOR THE GRAND FINALS OF THE 2013 LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIPS:
LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP:
GROUP 1-
GLENN SPEARING
GARRETT GRAY
MARTY MORELAND
DAVID CORCORAN
GROUP 2-
JOE BYRNE
DAVID MURPHY(WEX)
MICK McGOWAN
NOEL REDMOND
GROUP 3-
DONIE RYAN
PADDY BURKE
PADDY MEANEY
TOM LOUGHMAN
GROUP 4-
STEVE LENNON
ROBBIE SMITH
JOHN DOOCEY
JAMES O’CONNOR
GROUP 5-
MARTIN MURPHY
MARTIN CARVILL
DARREN CLIFFORD
CLIFFORD DOYLE
GROUP 6-
KEVIN BURNESS
AIDAN McCABE
GLENN FITZPATRICK
GERRY O’HARA
GROUP 7-
MICHEAL MEANEY
STEPHEN BYRNE
MICK O’CONNELL
DYLAN RUTDLEDGE
GROUP 8-
PHILIP GRACE
KEIRAN KEHOE
MICK EGAN
PHILIP BOYCE
.......................................................................
LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP SHIELD
GROUP 1-
DAVID COYNE
STEPHEN GREENE
DAVE MURPHY(LIM)
ALI POWELL
GROUP 2-
RORY SHEERIN
ROY CASHIN
RICHIE WALSH
GRAHAM ROONEY
GROUP 3-
GARY GREGORY
MICHEAL DOGGETT
WILL PENDER
ROSS O’BRIEN
GROUP 4-
TREVOR VALLELLY
RICHIE TIMMONS
JOHN SINNOTT
ALAN MARTIN
...................................
MR.DARTS YOUTHS CHAMPIONSHIP
GROUP- 1
DEAN FINN
ROBYN BYRNE
DYLAN SINCLAIR
DAVID FARRELL
GROUP 2-
LIAM GALLAGHER
DYLAN POWELL
JAMES O’TOOLE
JOHN SEAGRAVE
.............................
MR.DARTS YOUTHS SHIELD
GROUP 1-
MIKE NAULTY
JOHN MEANEY
RYAN TREACY
MICHEAL QUINN
GROUP 2-
LORCAN DONOVAN
SEAN DUNNE
KILLIAN HEFFERNAN
KEIRAN FOX
.................................
ALAN KEOGHAN PROMOTIONS LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP
GROUP 1-
SHARON O’BRIEN
THERESA MAHER
DAGMARA MALCZAWSKA
MEAVE O’CONNOR
GROUP 2-
KAY O’CARROLL
LINDA HARTE
SUSAN McKENNA
AMY REDMOND
LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP:
GROUP 1-
GLENN SPEARING
GARRETT GRAY
MARTY MORELAND
DAVID CORCORAN
GROUP 2-
JOE BYRNE
DAVID MURPHY(WEX)
MICK McGOWAN
NOEL REDMOND
GROUP 3-
DONIE RYAN
PADDY BURKE
PADDY MEANEY
TOM LOUGHMAN
GROUP 4-
STEVE LENNON
ROBBIE SMITH
JOHN DOOCEY
JAMES O’CONNOR
GROUP 5-
MARTIN MURPHY
MARTIN CARVILL
DARREN CLIFFORD
CLIFFORD DOYLE
GROUP 6-
KEVIN BURNESS
AIDAN McCABE
GLENN FITZPATRICK
GERRY O’HARA
GROUP 7-
MICHEAL MEANEY
STEPHEN BYRNE
MICK O’CONNELL
DYLAN RUTDLEDGE
GROUP 8-
PHILIP GRACE
KEIRAN KEHOE
MICK EGAN
PHILIP BOYCE
.......................................................................
LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP SHIELD
GROUP 1-
DAVID COYNE
STEPHEN GREENE
DAVE MURPHY(LIM)
ALI POWELL
GROUP 2-
RORY SHEERIN
ROY CASHIN
RICHIE WALSH
GRAHAM ROONEY
GROUP 3-
GARY GREGORY
MICHEAL DOGGETT
WILL PENDER
ROSS O’BRIEN
GROUP 4-
TREVOR VALLELLY
RICHIE TIMMONS
JOHN SINNOTT
ALAN MARTIN
...................................
MR.DARTS YOUTHS CHAMPIONSHIP
GROUP- 1
DEAN FINN
ROBYN BYRNE
DYLAN SINCLAIR
DAVID FARRELL
GROUP 2-
LIAM GALLAGHER
DYLAN POWELL
JAMES O’TOOLE
JOHN SEAGRAVE
.............................
MR.DARTS YOUTHS SHIELD
GROUP 1-
MIKE NAULTY
JOHN MEANEY
RYAN TREACY
MICHEAL QUINN
GROUP 2-
LORCAN DONOVAN
SEAN DUNNE
KILLIAN HEFFERNAN
KEIRAN FOX
.................................
ALAN KEOGHAN PROMOTIONS LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP
GROUP 1-
SHARON O’BRIEN
THERESA MAHER
DAGMARA MALCZAWSKA
MEAVE O’CONNOR
GROUP 2-
KAY O’CARROLL
LINDA HARTE
SUSAN McKENNA
AMY REDMOND
Last edited by Ipad180 on Fri Jun 21, 2013 8:46 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP (GRAND FINALS)
LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP:
There will be a bucket collection at the Grand Finals in the Johnstown House Hotel on Sunday the 23rd in aid of the Irish Youths team going to the Europe Cup in Hungary. Hopefully this will help them on their way.
There will be a bucket collection at the Grand Finals in the Johnstown House Hotel on Sunday the 23rd in aid of the Irish Youths team going to the Europe Cup in Hungary. Hopefully this will help them on their way.
Re: LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP (GRAND FINALS)
Results from the Men's Championship - group winners & runner ups:
Group 1:
Glenn Spearing
Garrett Gray
Group 2:
Joe Byrne
Mick Magowan
Group 3:
Paddy Meaney
Donie Ryan
Group 4:
James o Connor
Steven Lennon
Group 5:
Martin Murphy
Darren Clifford
Group 6:
Kevin Burness
Gerry o Hara
Group 7:
Michael Meaney
Stephen Byrne
Group 8:
Philip Grace
Kieran Kehoe
Last sixteen:
Glenn Spearing 5-1 Kieran Kehoe
Stephen Byrne 5-0 Joe Byrne
Gerry o Hara 5-2 Paddy Meaney
Darren Clifford 5-2 James o Connor
Martin Murphy 5-3 Steven Lennon
Kevin Burness 5-1 Donie Ryan
Mick Magowan 5-4 Mick Meaney
Garrett Gray 5-4 Philip Grace
Quarter Finals:
Glenn Spearing 5-3 Stephen Byrne
Darren Clifford 5-0 Gerry o Hara
Kevin Burness 5-4 Martin Murphy
Mick Magowan 5-2 Garrett Gray
Semi Finals:
Glenn Spearing (29.18) 6-3 (26.31) Darren Clifford
Kevin Burness (25.50) 6-3 (25.68) Mick Magowan
Final:
Glenn Spearing (26.80) 6-5 (28.26) Kevin Burness.
Group 1:
Glenn Spearing
Garrett Gray
Group 2:
Joe Byrne
Mick Magowan
Group 3:
Paddy Meaney
Donie Ryan
Group 4:
James o Connor
Steven Lennon
Group 5:
Martin Murphy
Darren Clifford
Group 6:
Kevin Burness
Gerry o Hara
Group 7:
Michael Meaney
Stephen Byrne
Group 8:
Philip Grace
Kieran Kehoe
Last sixteen:
Glenn Spearing 5-1 Kieran Kehoe
Stephen Byrne 5-0 Joe Byrne
Gerry o Hara 5-2 Paddy Meaney
Darren Clifford 5-2 James o Connor
Martin Murphy 5-3 Steven Lennon
Kevin Burness 5-1 Donie Ryan
Mick Magowan 5-4 Mick Meaney
Garrett Gray 5-4 Philip Grace
Quarter Finals:
Glenn Spearing 5-3 Stephen Byrne
Darren Clifford 5-0 Gerry o Hara
Kevin Burness 5-4 Martin Murphy
Mick Magowan 5-2 Garrett Gray
Semi Finals:
Glenn Spearing (29.18) 6-3 (26.31) Darren Clifford
Kevin Burness (25.50) 6-3 (25.68) Mick Magowan
Final:
Glenn Spearing (26.80) 6-5 (28.26) Kevin Burness.
Re: LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP (GRAND FINALS)
Ladies Championship group winners & runner ups:
Group 1:
Theresa Maher
Sharon o Brien
Group 2:
Linda Harte
Susan Mackenna
Semi finals:
Sharon o Brien 3-1 Linda Harte
Susan Mackenna 3-1 Theresa Maher.
Final:
Sharon o Brien 4-2 Susan Mackenna.
Group 1:
Theresa Maher
Sharon o Brien
Group 2:
Linda Harte
Susan Mackenna
Semi finals:
Sharon o Brien 3-1 Linda Harte
Susan Mackenna 3-1 Theresa Maher.
Final:
Sharon o Brien 4-2 Susan Mackenna.
Re: LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP (GRAND FINALS)
Youths Championship group winners & runner ups:
Group 1:
David Farrell
Dean Finn
Group 2:
John Seagrave
Liam Gallagher
Semi finals:
John Seagrave 3-0 Dean Finn
Liam Gallagher 3-0 David Farrell.
Final:
Liam Gallagher 4-1 John Seagrave.
Group 1:
David Farrell
Dean Finn
Group 2:
John Seagrave
Liam Gallagher
Semi finals:
John Seagrave 3-0 Dean Finn
Liam Gallagher 3-0 David Farrell.
Final:
Liam Gallagher 4-1 John Seagrave.
Re: LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP (GRAND FINALS)
Men's Shield group winners & runners up:
Group 1:
David Coyne
Ali Powell
Group 2:
Graham Rooney
Roy Cashin
Group 3:
Ross o Brien
Michael Doggett
Group 4:
Trevor Vallely
Alan Martin
Quarter finals:
David Coyne 5-1 Alan Martin
Graham Rooney bt Michael Doggett
Ross o Brien 5-2 Roy Cashin
Trevor Vallely 5-2 Ali Powell
Semi finals:
Graham Rooney 5-4 David Coyne
Trevor Vallely 5-0 Ross o Brien
Final:
Trevor Vallely 5-2 Graham Rooney.
Group 1:
David Coyne
Ali Powell
Group 2:
Graham Rooney
Roy Cashin
Group 3:
Ross o Brien
Michael Doggett
Group 4:
Trevor Vallely
Alan Martin
Quarter finals:
David Coyne 5-1 Alan Martin
Graham Rooney bt Michael Doggett
Ross o Brien 5-2 Roy Cashin
Trevor Vallely 5-2 Ali Powell
Semi finals:
Graham Rooney 5-4 David Coyne
Trevor Vallely 5-0 Ross o Brien
Final:
Trevor Vallely 5-2 Graham Rooney.
Re: LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP (GRAND FINALS)
Youth Shield group winners & runner ups:
Group 1:
Mike Naulty
Ryan Treacy
Group 2:
Sean Dunne
Lorcan Donavan
Semi finals:
Mike Naulty 3-0 Lorcan Donavan
Sean Dunne 3-0 Ryan Treacy
Final:
Mike Naulty 3-0 Sean Dunne.
Group 1:
Mike Naulty
Ryan Treacy
Group 2:
Sean Dunne
Lorcan Donavan
Semi finals:
Mike Naulty 3-0 Lorcan Donavan
Sean Dunne 3-0 Ryan Treacy
Final:
Mike Naulty 3-0 Sean Dunne.
Re: LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP (GRAND FINALS)
LADBROKES IRISH DARTS CHAMPIONSHIP:
I would like to thank all the sponsors of this years Championships,
Main sponsor - Ladbrokes - Men's Championship and Shield.
Ladies Championship - Alan Keoghan.
Youths Championship and Shield - Tony Hickey ''Mr Darts''
I would also like to thank the sponsors of the cups, shields and silver trays,
Men's Cup - Billy o Brien.
Ladies Cup - John Machale.
Youths Cup - Nicky White.
Men's Shield - Dave Murphy.
Youths Shield - Amby's Bar.
Silver trays - The Sheehan Family, Richie Walsh & Rory Cooke.
Last but not least all the players that supported the Championship over the course of the last few months and the people who did the driving to get the players to the venues, a big thank you.
I hope to see ye all at the Rhu Glen Country Hotel south Kilkenny for round one on September 1st for the start of the 2014 Championship
Joe Coyne.
I would like to thank all the sponsors of this years Championships,
Main sponsor - Ladbrokes - Men's Championship and Shield.
Ladies Championship - Alan Keoghan.
Youths Championship and Shield - Tony Hickey ''Mr Darts''
I would also like to thank the sponsors of the cups, shields and silver trays,
Men's Cup - Billy o Brien.
Ladies Cup - John Machale.
Youths Cup - Nicky White.
Men's Shield - Dave Murphy.
Youths Shield - Amby's Bar.
Silver trays - The Sheehan Family, Richie Walsh & Rory Cooke.
Last but not least all the players that supported the Championship over the course of the last few months and the people who did the driving to get the players to the venues, a big thank you.
I hope to see ye all at the Rhu Glen Country Hotel south Kilkenny for round one on September 1st for the start of the 2014 Championship
Joe Coyne.