PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
The bums will be starting to twitch for some players. Other players will be hungry.
Its day three at q school and its all to play for again.
Its day three at q school and its all to play for again.
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Hmmmm. Tough to call, the drinkers and lads that have maybe gone the distance and just came short may be feeling a little tired.
- hang the dj
- County Player
- Posts: 4544
- Joined: Wed Apr 28, 2010 7:31 pm
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Wonder if the "big guns" will get it done today - Winstanley, Mason, Jenkins
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Anyone can tell me how many points Deano would need from the next two days to qualify if he doesnt earn the tourcard automaticly?
Chizzyesque
PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
At a guess, 2 x 3 points (Last 32) would be enough.Chizzyfan wrote:Anyone can tell me how many points Deano would need from the next two days to qualify if he doesnt earn the tourcard automaticly?
Big Jock Knew
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Depends on other results, but most likely between 3 and 6.Chizzyfan wrote:Anyone can tell me how many points Deano would need from the next two days to qualify if he doesnt earn the tourcard automaticly?
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Greatest thanks to you both.
I expect Andrew Gilding to make it through today. Maybe Mason, looking foward to seeing some of these guys on tour.
I expect Andrew Gilding to make it through today. Maybe Mason, looking foward to seeing some of these guys on tour.
Chizzyesque
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4570
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:40 pm
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
5 or 6Chizzyfan wrote:Anyone can tell me how many points Deano would need from the next two days to qualify if he doesnt earn the tourcard automaticly?
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
hope for a good run from Les Wallace been unlucky losing 6 4 and 6 5 to good players ,only narrowly lost 6 5 to Michael Barnard in the 1st round yesterday and he went on to win a tour card.
- Paddy McGinty
- International
- Posts: 23512
- Joined: Thu May 13, 2010 11:01 am
- Contact:
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Johnny Haines stuck on 7 points at the moment is taking a day off to play in a Club Championship (CIU) singles final near Barnsley so won't be competing today.....there's confidence for you.
"What a Fecking Catastrophe!!"
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Qualifying School - Day Three
First Round
Board One
Ian Lever Bye
Mareno Michels Bye
Dean Winstanley Bye
Lee Butler v Simon Craven
Kevin Dowling v Richie Walsh
Paul Marsh v Ryan Herrington
Jamie Atkins v Gary Eastwood
Jamie Landon v Wilfried Hoberg
Board Two
Gary Butcher Bye
Ian Moss Bye
Mark Lawrence Bye
Darren Ward v Jerry Hendriks
Philip Wathen v Bernd Roith
Michael Gorst v Dave Ladley
Daniel Starkey v Rhys Dudley
Stuart Woodmore v Ron Atwill
Board Three
Stephen Clews Bye
Matt Clark Bye
Hans Hagley Bye
Aaron Turner v Dave Smith
Steve Barrow v Jimmy O'Regan
Norman Fletcher v Chris Aubrey
Keith Rooney v Paddy Meaney
Liam Kelly v Wayne Pepper
Board Four
Andy Firth Bye
Stuart White Bye
Andy Hutchings Bye
Mick McGowan v David Kelly
Alex Clyburn v Shaun Narain
Wayne Morgan v Richard Slater
Matthew Tedstone v Martin Perring
Ken MacNeil v David Sanders
Board Five
Adam Hunt Bye
Aden Kirk Bye
Andy Jenkins Bye
John Jenkinson v Dylan Duo
Yoshan Roxy Iyer v Daniel Day
Steve McNally v Michael Veitch
Richard Hosey v Tony Wood
Co Stompe Jnr v Andrew Hodges
Board Six
Adrian Bolitho Bye
Andy Relf Bye
Stephen Jauch Bye
Danny Summers v Andrew Humphrey
James Guilfoyle v Lee White
Ross Smith v Mark Ashby
Martyn Turner v Terry Rose
John Walton v Darren Webster
Board Seven
John Trembeth Bye
Steven Degville Bye
Campbell Jackson Bye
Jack Hill v Wayne Atwood
Rocco Maes v Matthew Edgar
Steve Haggerty v Jeff Smith
Matthew Dicken v Keith Stephen
James Young v David Nelson
Board Eight
Stefanie Luck Bye
Spencer Murphy Bye
Richard North Bye
Stephen Hardy Bye
Jason Simpkins v Colin Monk
Peter Manley v Chris Allen
Mark Frost v Mark Stephenson
Martino Tagliapietra v Jamie Lewis
Board Nine
Carlos Rodriguez Bye
Lee Saville Bye
Lewis Venes Bye
Lee Whitworth Bye
Kentaro Suzuki v John Turnbull
James Stoneley v Joe Murnan
Peter Hughes v Daniel Bunker
Darren Williams v Jonathan Mulley
Board Ten
James Thompson Bye
Shaun Vernall Bye
Andy Turnbull Bye
Danny Dyer Bye
Les Wallace v Pat Pace
Craig Pope v Gareth Pass
Gino Vos v Sean White
Dave Honey v Thomas Jones
Board 11
Brandon Walsh Bye
Steven Pearson Bye
Adrian Gray Bye
Brian Kirk Bye
Ricky Williams v Gary Mawson
Andrew Hibbert v Matthew Waddoups
John Millett v John Bowles
Joey Palfreyman v Martin Whatmough
Board 12
Nick Fullwell Bye
David Charnock Bye
Ryan Harrington Bye
Liam Curran Bye
Damien Sherwood v Jim McKevitt
Simon Burt v Enrico Fraccara
Anthony Littleton v Michael Peel
Nathan Richards v Paul Sawyer
Board 13
Peter Harris Bye
Andrew Johnson Bye
Jim Walker Bye
Neville Roberts Bye
Mark Forman v Scott Coleman
Paul Davison v Joe Thompson
Mark Robinson v Danny Moore
Geoff Whitworth v Darren Latham
Board 14
Peter Evison Bye
Chris Mason Bye
Ashley Holgate Bye
John Scott Bye
Nigel Birch v Andy Pearce
Keegan Brown v Tony Billett
Chris Dale v Luke Broadbent
Connie Finnan v Chris Skeats
Board 15
Tim Hope Bye
Jon Bott Bye
Andrew Gilding Bye
Joseph Hunt Bye
Tony Tasker v Toon Greebe
Rees Hall v Gareth Cousins
Andrew Palmer v Steve Grubb
Fred Smith v Paul Schofield
Board 16
Darrell Claydon Bye
Manuel Croskery Bye
Geoff Kime Bye
Paul Hodkin Bye
Sam Hill v Karl Forrington
Marko Kantele v Darren Johnson
Richard Plowman v Josh Jones
Chris Clements v Aodhagan O'Neill
The latest Qualifying School Order of Merit (following two days) is:
Pos Name Points
1 Edgar, Matthew 14
2 Bowles, John 12
2 Vos, Gino 12
4 Meaney, Paddy 11
5 Gilding, Andrew 9
5 Brown, Keegan 9
5 Smith, Jeff 9
5 Michels, Mareno 9
9 Finnan, Connie 7
9 Haines, Johnny 7
9 Lewis, Jamie 7
12 Hardy, Stephen 6
12 Wood, Tony 6
14 Smith, Ross 5
14 Winstanley, Dean 5
14 Walker, Jim 5
14 Charnock, David 5
14 Jenkins, Andy 5
14 Aubrey, Chris 5
14 Webster, Darren 5
14 Starkey, Daniel 5
14 Stephen, Keith 5
14 Fullwell, Nick 5
14 Kelly, Liam 5
14 Duijvenbode, Dirk van 5
14 Birch, Nigel 5
14 Johnson, Andrew 5
14 Murnan, Joe 5
29 Butcher, Gary 4
29 Johnson, Darren 4
29 Roith, Bernd 4
29 Young, James 4
29 Smith, Dave 4
29 Littleton, Anthony 4
29 Duo, Dylan 4
29 Rooney, Keith 4
29 Pace, Pat 4
38 Grubb, Steve 3
38 Moss, Ian 3
38 Pepper, Wayne 3
38 Pass, Gareth 3
38 Day, Daniel 3
38 Bolitho, Adrian 3
38 Lever, Ian 3
38 Latham, Darren 3
38 Forrington, Karl 3
38 Harrington, Ryan 3
38 Jones, Josh 3
38 Williams, Darren 3
38 Rodriguez, Carlos 3
38 Wathen, Philip 3
38 Palfreyman, Joey 3
38 Burt, Simon 3
38 Hendriks, Jerry 3
38 Turner, Aaron 3
38 Perring, Martin 3
38 Iyer, Yoshan Roxy 3
38 Stompe, Co jr 3
59 Gray, Adrian 2
59 Dowling, Kevin 2
59 Landon, Jamie 2
59 Walsh, Brandon 2
59 Peel, Michael 2
59 Waddoups, Matthew 2
59 Atwood, Wayne 2
59 Bott, Jon 2
59 Turner, Martyn 2
59 Cousins, Gareth 2
59 McNally, Steve 2
59 Clews, Stephen 2
59 Clark, Matt 2
59 Maes, Rocco 2
59 Scott, John 2
59 Turnbull, John 2
59 Hutchings, Andy 2
59 Padgett, Matt 2
59 Pearce, Andy 2
59 Hosey, Richard 2
59 Pearson, Steven 2
59 Manley, Peter 2
59 Kime, Geoff 2
59 Gorst, Michael 2
59 Hughes, Peter 2
59 Jackson, Campbell 2
59 Atkins, Jamie 2
59 Mason, Chris 2
59 Coleman, Scott 2
59 Hoberg, Wilfried 2
59 Stephenson, Mark 2
59 Holgate, Ashley 2
59 Rose, Terry 2
59 Simpkins, Jason 2
59 Tagliapietra, Martino 2
59 Tasker, Tony 2
59 Hunt, Adam 2
59 Turnbull, Andy 2
First Round
Board One
Ian Lever Bye
Mareno Michels Bye
Dean Winstanley Bye
Lee Butler v Simon Craven
Kevin Dowling v Richie Walsh
Paul Marsh v Ryan Herrington
Jamie Atkins v Gary Eastwood
Jamie Landon v Wilfried Hoberg
Board Two
Gary Butcher Bye
Ian Moss Bye
Mark Lawrence Bye
Darren Ward v Jerry Hendriks
Philip Wathen v Bernd Roith
Michael Gorst v Dave Ladley
Daniel Starkey v Rhys Dudley
Stuart Woodmore v Ron Atwill
Board Three
Stephen Clews Bye
Matt Clark Bye
Hans Hagley Bye
Aaron Turner v Dave Smith
Steve Barrow v Jimmy O'Regan
Norman Fletcher v Chris Aubrey
Keith Rooney v Paddy Meaney
Liam Kelly v Wayne Pepper
Board Four
Andy Firth Bye
Stuart White Bye
Andy Hutchings Bye
Mick McGowan v David Kelly
Alex Clyburn v Shaun Narain
Wayne Morgan v Richard Slater
Matthew Tedstone v Martin Perring
Ken MacNeil v David Sanders
Board Five
Adam Hunt Bye
Aden Kirk Bye
Andy Jenkins Bye
John Jenkinson v Dylan Duo
Yoshan Roxy Iyer v Daniel Day
Steve McNally v Michael Veitch
Richard Hosey v Tony Wood
Co Stompe Jnr v Andrew Hodges
Board Six
Adrian Bolitho Bye
Andy Relf Bye
Stephen Jauch Bye
Danny Summers v Andrew Humphrey
James Guilfoyle v Lee White
Ross Smith v Mark Ashby
Martyn Turner v Terry Rose
John Walton v Darren Webster
Board Seven
John Trembeth Bye
Steven Degville Bye
Campbell Jackson Bye
Jack Hill v Wayne Atwood
Rocco Maes v Matthew Edgar
Steve Haggerty v Jeff Smith
Matthew Dicken v Keith Stephen
James Young v David Nelson
Board Eight
Stefanie Luck Bye
Spencer Murphy Bye
Richard North Bye
Stephen Hardy Bye
Jason Simpkins v Colin Monk
Peter Manley v Chris Allen
Mark Frost v Mark Stephenson
Martino Tagliapietra v Jamie Lewis
Board Nine
Carlos Rodriguez Bye
Lee Saville Bye
Lewis Venes Bye
Lee Whitworth Bye
Kentaro Suzuki v John Turnbull
James Stoneley v Joe Murnan
Peter Hughes v Daniel Bunker
Darren Williams v Jonathan Mulley
Board Ten
James Thompson Bye
Shaun Vernall Bye
Andy Turnbull Bye
Danny Dyer Bye
Les Wallace v Pat Pace
Craig Pope v Gareth Pass
Gino Vos v Sean White
Dave Honey v Thomas Jones
Board 11
Brandon Walsh Bye
Steven Pearson Bye
Adrian Gray Bye
Brian Kirk Bye
Ricky Williams v Gary Mawson
Andrew Hibbert v Matthew Waddoups
John Millett v John Bowles
Joey Palfreyman v Martin Whatmough
Board 12
Nick Fullwell Bye
David Charnock Bye
Ryan Harrington Bye
Liam Curran Bye
Damien Sherwood v Jim McKevitt
Simon Burt v Enrico Fraccara
Anthony Littleton v Michael Peel
Nathan Richards v Paul Sawyer
Board 13
Peter Harris Bye
Andrew Johnson Bye
Jim Walker Bye
Neville Roberts Bye
Mark Forman v Scott Coleman
Paul Davison v Joe Thompson
Mark Robinson v Danny Moore
Geoff Whitworth v Darren Latham
Board 14
Peter Evison Bye
Chris Mason Bye
Ashley Holgate Bye
John Scott Bye
Nigel Birch v Andy Pearce
Keegan Brown v Tony Billett
Chris Dale v Luke Broadbent
Connie Finnan v Chris Skeats
Board 15
Tim Hope Bye
Jon Bott Bye
Andrew Gilding Bye
Joseph Hunt Bye
Tony Tasker v Toon Greebe
Rees Hall v Gareth Cousins
Andrew Palmer v Steve Grubb
Fred Smith v Paul Schofield
Board 16
Darrell Claydon Bye
Manuel Croskery Bye
Geoff Kime Bye
Paul Hodkin Bye
Sam Hill v Karl Forrington
Marko Kantele v Darren Johnson
Richard Plowman v Josh Jones
Chris Clements v Aodhagan O'Neill
The latest Qualifying School Order of Merit (following two days) is:
Pos Name Points
1 Edgar, Matthew 14
2 Bowles, John 12
2 Vos, Gino 12
4 Meaney, Paddy 11
5 Gilding, Andrew 9
5 Brown, Keegan 9
5 Smith, Jeff 9
5 Michels, Mareno 9
9 Finnan, Connie 7
9 Haines, Johnny 7
9 Lewis, Jamie 7
12 Hardy, Stephen 6
12 Wood, Tony 6
14 Smith, Ross 5
14 Winstanley, Dean 5
14 Walker, Jim 5
14 Charnock, David 5
14 Jenkins, Andy 5
14 Aubrey, Chris 5
14 Webster, Darren 5
14 Starkey, Daniel 5
14 Stephen, Keith 5
14 Fullwell, Nick 5
14 Kelly, Liam 5
14 Duijvenbode, Dirk van 5
14 Birch, Nigel 5
14 Johnson, Andrew 5
14 Murnan, Joe 5
29 Butcher, Gary 4
29 Johnson, Darren 4
29 Roith, Bernd 4
29 Young, James 4
29 Smith, Dave 4
29 Littleton, Anthony 4
29 Duo, Dylan 4
29 Rooney, Keith 4
29 Pace, Pat 4
38 Grubb, Steve 3
38 Moss, Ian 3
38 Pepper, Wayne 3
38 Pass, Gareth 3
38 Day, Daniel 3
38 Bolitho, Adrian 3
38 Lever, Ian 3
38 Latham, Darren 3
38 Forrington, Karl 3
38 Harrington, Ryan 3
38 Jones, Josh 3
38 Williams, Darren 3
38 Rodriguez, Carlos 3
38 Wathen, Philip 3
38 Palfreyman, Joey 3
38 Burt, Simon 3
38 Hendriks, Jerry 3
38 Turner, Aaron 3
38 Perring, Martin 3
38 Iyer, Yoshan Roxy 3
38 Stompe, Co jr 3
59 Gray, Adrian 2
59 Dowling, Kevin 2
59 Landon, Jamie 2
59 Walsh, Brandon 2
59 Peel, Michael 2
59 Waddoups, Matthew 2
59 Atwood, Wayne 2
59 Bott, Jon 2
59 Turner, Martyn 2
59 Cousins, Gareth 2
59 McNally, Steve 2
59 Clews, Stephen 2
59 Clark, Matt 2
59 Maes, Rocco 2
59 Scott, John 2
59 Turnbull, John 2
59 Hutchings, Andy 2
59 Padgett, Matt 2
59 Pearce, Andy 2
59 Hosey, Richard 2
59 Pearson, Steven 2
59 Manley, Peter 2
59 Kime, Geoff 2
59 Gorst, Michael 2
59 Hughes, Peter 2
59 Jackson, Campbell 2
59 Atkins, Jamie 2
59 Mason, Chris 2
59 Coleman, Scott 2
59 Hoberg, Wilfried 2
59 Stephenson, Mark 2
59 Holgate, Ashley 2
59 Rose, Terry 2
59 Simpkins, Jason 2
59 Tagliapietra, Martino 2
59 Tasker, Tony 2
59 Hunt, Adam 2
59 Turnbull, Andy 2
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
day 3 and yet again best of luck to the isle wight 5 especially the hubby !!!!!!!!!!!
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Board 14 looks interesting !
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Matt Padgett and Dirk van Duijvenbode not in the draw today.
- Lee Taylor
- Site Admin/Mod
- Posts: 6313
- Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 2:32 pm
- Location: Somerset
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Wyn wrote:Board 14 looks interesting !
Evison -v- Mason could be interesting!
-
- Pub Champion
- Posts: 780
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 8:41 pm
- Location: Co.Louth,Ireland
- Contact:
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Keith Rooney v Paddy Meaney board 3
-
- County Player
- Posts: 3532
- Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 5:19 pm
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Mareno Michels could play Winstanley early on
- pigginsexy
- Pub Champion
- Posts: 660
- Joined: Mon Apr 26, 2010 7:57 pm
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Padgett going to Australia today something that's been planned for 16 months.essxmark wrote:Matt Padgett and Dirk van Duijvenbode not in the draw today.
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Good luck to the SOUTHEND LIMO BOYZ
stephen hardy
steve haggerty
terry rose
micky peel
matthew waddypops
paul marsh
stephen hardy
steve haggerty
terry rose
micky peel
matthew waddypops
paul marsh
-
- Steady Sixties
- Posts: 193
- Joined: Sat Jun 05, 2010 7:08 pm
Re: PDC Qualifying School - Day Three
Hope Mason and Winstanley manage to earn tour cards.
What are their chances? Deano's look good as far as I can tell, but how about Mace?
What are their chances? Deano's look good as far as I can tell, but how about Mace?