PDCNB 2018 Tour
- The Master
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1068
- Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 8:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
PDC Nordic Tour 5
SF
93.51 Marko Kantele 6 - 5 Daniel Larsson 97.11
PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour 5
Finaali
95.06 Marko Kantele 6 - 2 Ulf Ceder 86.01
SF
93.51 Marko Kantele 6 - 5 Daniel Larsson 97.11
PDC Nordic & Baltic Tour 5
Finaali
95.06 Marko Kantele 6 - 2 Ulf Ceder 86.01
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4757
- Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
Euro Tour 10 Qualifier
Labanauskas won again. Certainly showing himself to be a leader in the Nordic tour.
http://pdc-nordic.tv/2018/05/26/2018-pd ... #more-1140
Labanauskas won again. Certainly showing himself to be a leader in the Nordic tour.
http://pdc-nordic.tv/2018/05/26/2018-pd ... #more-1140
- The Master
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1068
- Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 8:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
ETQ 11
Maastricht (Ned)
7-9 September 2018
Draw
Round 1
Madarz Razma - Ulf Ceder 6 - 2
Jonas Frederiksson - Piotr Krol 6 - 3
Mindaugas Barauskas - Roland Lenngren 6 - 2
Oskar Lukasiak - Marko Kantele 6 - 4
Magnus Caris - Mauri Tuutijarvi 6 - 0
Teuvo Haverinen - Viktor Tingstrøm 6 - 4
Hallgrimur Egilsson - Tatu Pehkonen 3 - 6
Darius Labanauskas - Petur Gudmonsson 6 - 1
Quarter finals
Madarz Razma - Jonas Frederiksson 6 - 3
Mindaugas Barauskas - Oskar Lukasiak 6 - 5
Magnus Caris - Teuvo Haverinen 6 - 3
Tatu Pehkonen - Darius Labanauskas 0 - 6
Semi finals
Madarz Razma - Mindaugas Barauskas 6 - 5
Magnus Caris - Darius Labanauskas 5 - 6
Final
Madarz Razma - Darius Labanauskas 3 - 6
Winner and qualified for ETQ 11 in Maastricht
Darius Labanauskas
Maastricht (Ned)
7-9 September 2018
Draw
Round 1
Madarz Razma - Ulf Ceder 6 - 2
Jonas Frederiksson - Piotr Krol 6 - 3
Mindaugas Barauskas - Roland Lenngren 6 - 2
Oskar Lukasiak - Marko Kantele 6 - 4
Magnus Caris - Mauri Tuutijarvi 6 - 0
Teuvo Haverinen - Viktor Tingstrøm 6 - 4
Hallgrimur Egilsson - Tatu Pehkonen 3 - 6
Darius Labanauskas - Petur Gudmonsson 6 - 1
Quarter finals
Madarz Razma - Jonas Frederiksson 6 - 3
Mindaugas Barauskas - Oskar Lukasiak 6 - 5
Magnus Caris - Teuvo Haverinen 6 - 3
Tatu Pehkonen - Darius Labanauskas 0 - 6
Semi finals
Madarz Razma - Mindaugas Barauskas 6 - 5
Magnus Caris - Darius Labanauskas 5 - 6
Final
Madarz Razma - Darius Labanauskas 3 - 6
Winner and qualified for ETQ 11 in Maastricht
Darius Labanauskas
- The Master
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1068
- Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 8:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
ETQ 12
Riesa (Ger)
14 - 16 September 2018
Draw -
Round 1
Darius Labanauskas - Mindaugas Barauskas 6 - 5
Mauri Tuutijarvi - Henrik Primdal 6 - 3
Ivan S. Poulsen - Dennis Nilsson 6 - 3
Hallgrimur Egilsson - Tatu Pehkonen 2 - 6
Rene Johansen - Jonas Frederiksson 4 - 6
Per Laursen - Madarz Razma 3 - 6
Round 2
Viktor Tingstrøm - Ulf Ceder 0 - 6
Darius Labanauskas - Mauri Tuutijarvi 6 - 1
Johan Engstrøm - Teivo Haverinen 6 - 3
Petur Gudmunsson - Ivan S.Poulsen 4 - 6
Roland Lenngren - Kim Viljanen 1 - 6
Tatu Pehkonen - Jonas Frederiksson 6 - 1
Marko Kantele - Piotr Krol 6 - 0
Magnus Caris - Madarz Razma 6 - 3
Quarter finals
Johan Engstrøm - Ivan S. Poulsen 4 - 6
Marko Kantele - Magnus Caris 3 - 6
Ulf Ceder - Darius Labanauskas 5 - 6
Kim Viljanen - Tatu Pehkonen 6 - 0
Semi finals
Ivan S. Poulsen - Darius Labanauskas 2 - 6
Magnus Caris - Kim Viljanen 6 - 4
Final
Darius Labanauskas - Magnus Caris 3 - 6
Winner and qualified for ETQ 12 in Riesa
Magnus Caris
Riesa (Ger)
14 - 16 September 2018
Draw -
Round 1
Darius Labanauskas - Mindaugas Barauskas 6 - 5
Mauri Tuutijarvi - Henrik Primdal 6 - 3
Ivan S. Poulsen - Dennis Nilsson 6 - 3
Hallgrimur Egilsson - Tatu Pehkonen 2 - 6
Rene Johansen - Jonas Frederiksson 4 - 6
Per Laursen - Madarz Razma 3 - 6
Round 2
Viktor Tingstrøm - Ulf Ceder 0 - 6
Darius Labanauskas - Mauri Tuutijarvi 6 - 1
Johan Engstrøm - Teivo Haverinen 6 - 3
Petur Gudmunsson - Ivan S.Poulsen 4 - 6
Roland Lenngren - Kim Viljanen 1 - 6
Tatu Pehkonen - Jonas Frederiksson 6 - 1
Marko Kantele - Piotr Krol 6 - 0
Magnus Caris - Madarz Razma 6 - 3
Quarter finals
Johan Engstrøm - Ivan S. Poulsen 4 - 6
Marko Kantele - Magnus Caris 3 - 6
Ulf Ceder - Darius Labanauskas 5 - 6
Kim Viljanen - Tatu Pehkonen 6 - 0
Semi finals
Ivan S. Poulsen - Darius Labanauskas 2 - 6
Magnus Caris - Kim Viljanen 6 - 4
Final
Darius Labanauskas - Magnus Caris 3 - 6
Winner and qualified for ETQ 12 in Riesa
Magnus Caris
- The Master
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1068
- Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 8:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
Kim Viljanen missed double 18 for a 9 dart finish against Darius Labanauskas in the semi final. Unlucky Kim
-
- International
- Posts: 11844
- Joined: Thu Jun 28, 2012 3:56 pm
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
magnus caris beating darius for a spot on the euro tour is hardly good news
i am so sorry for my actions these last ten years, i'm going through a tough time
- The Master
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1068
- Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 8:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
PDCNB Pro tour 7
Draw -
Round 1
Robert Hansen - Per Laursen 2 - 6
Daniel Jensen - Ricky Naumann 0 - 6
Tellej Mjelde - Mindaugas Barauskas 1 - 6
Oskar Lukasiak - Per Anisdahl 6 - 1
Jonas Frederiksson - Mikael Lindstrøm 3 - 6
Petur Gudmonsson - Tatu Pehkonen 6 - 4
Ivan S. Poulsen - Jens P. Sjøgren 4 - 6
Roland Lenngren - Søren Hedegaard 6 - 2
Dennis Nilsson - Johan Engstrøm 3 - 6
Hallgrimur Egilsson - Thomas Nestling 4 - 6
Marcus Holm - Christian Johansen 2 - 6
Robert Wagner - Nicolai Rasmussen 5 - 6
Sofia De La Prada - Andreas Harrysson 0 - 6
Geir Alvheim - Viktor Tingstrøm 6 - 3
Mauri Tuutijarvi - Henrik Kinnunen 6 - 1
Round 2
Loosers 50 Euro
Darius Labanauskas - Freddie Svedjekrans 6 - 0
Henrik Primdal - Per Laursen 1 - 6
Madars Razma - Johan Furuskog 6 - 0
Ricky Naumann - Mindaugas Barauskas 6 - 2
Cor Dekker - Thor Helmer Johansen 6 - 4
Oskar Lukasiak- Mikael Lindstrøm 6 - 3
Kim Viljaen - Mika Wennersten 6 - 0
P. Gudmonsson- Jens P. Sjøgren 6 - 3
Daniel Larsson - Magnus Hansson 6 - 0
Roland Lenngren - Johan Engstrøm 0 - 6
Magnus Caris - Teuvo Haverinen 6 - 2
Thomas Nestling - Christian Johansson 6 - 2
Marko Kantele - Piotr Krol 6 - 2
Nicolai Rasmussen - Andreas Harrysson 0 - 6
Ulf Ceder - Rene Johansen 6 - 3
Geir Alvheim - Mauri Tuutijarvi 0 - 6
Round 3
Loosers 125 Euro
Darius Labanauskas - Per Laursen 6 - 3
Madars Razma - Ricky Naumann 6 - 3
Marko Kantele - Andreas Harrysson 5 - 6
Cor Dekker - Oskar Lukasiak 2 - 6
Daniel Larsson - Johan Engstrøm 6 - 4
Ulf Ceder - Mauri Tuutijarvi 3 - 6
Magnus Caris - Thomas Nestling 6 - 1
Kim Viljanen - Petur Gudmonsson 6 - 0
Quarter finals
Loosers 200 Euro
Darius Labanauskas - Madars Razma 6 - 4
Andreas Harrysson - Mauri Tuutijarvi 5 - 6
Daniel Larsson - Magnus Caris 6 - 4
Oskar Lukasiak - Kim Viljanen 1 - 6
Semi finals
Loosers 300 Euro
Darius Labanauskas - Kim Viljanen 2 - 6
Daniel Larsson - Mauri Tuutijarvi 6 - 2
Final
Kim Viljanen - Daniel Larsson 3 - 6
Draw -
Round 1
Robert Hansen - Per Laursen 2 - 6
Daniel Jensen - Ricky Naumann 0 - 6
Tellej Mjelde - Mindaugas Barauskas 1 - 6
Oskar Lukasiak - Per Anisdahl 6 - 1
Jonas Frederiksson - Mikael Lindstrøm 3 - 6
Petur Gudmonsson - Tatu Pehkonen 6 - 4
Ivan S. Poulsen - Jens P. Sjøgren 4 - 6
Roland Lenngren - Søren Hedegaard 6 - 2
Dennis Nilsson - Johan Engstrøm 3 - 6
Hallgrimur Egilsson - Thomas Nestling 4 - 6
Marcus Holm - Christian Johansen 2 - 6
Robert Wagner - Nicolai Rasmussen 5 - 6
Sofia De La Prada - Andreas Harrysson 0 - 6
Geir Alvheim - Viktor Tingstrøm 6 - 3
Mauri Tuutijarvi - Henrik Kinnunen 6 - 1
Round 2
Loosers 50 Euro
Darius Labanauskas - Freddie Svedjekrans 6 - 0
Henrik Primdal - Per Laursen 1 - 6
Madars Razma - Johan Furuskog 6 - 0
Ricky Naumann - Mindaugas Barauskas 6 - 2
Cor Dekker - Thor Helmer Johansen 6 - 4
Oskar Lukasiak- Mikael Lindstrøm 6 - 3
Kim Viljaen - Mika Wennersten 6 - 0
P. Gudmonsson- Jens P. Sjøgren 6 - 3
Daniel Larsson - Magnus Hansson 6 - 0
Roland Lenngren - Johan Engstrøm 0 - 6
Magnus Caris - Teuvo Haverinen 6 - 2
Thomas Nestling - Christian Johansson 6 - 2
Marko Kantele - Piotr Krol 6 - 2
Nicolai Rasmussen - Andreas Harrysson 0 - 6
Ulf Ceder - Rene Johansen 6 - 3
Geir Alvheim - Mauri Tuutijarvi 0 - 6
Round 3
Loosers 125 Euro
Darius Labanauskas - Per Laursen 6 - 3
Madars Razma - Ricky Naumann 6 - 3
Marko Kantele - Andreas Harrysson 5 - 6
Cor Dekker - Oskar Lukasiak 2 - 6
Daniel Larsson - Johan Engstrøm 6 - 4
Ulf Ceder - Mauri Tuutijarvi 3 - 6
Magnus Caris - Thomas Nestling 6 - 1
Kim Viljanen - Petur Gudmonsson 6 - 0
Quarter finals
Loosers 200 Euro
Darius Labanauskas - Madars Razma 6 - 4
Andreas Harrysson - Mauri Tuutijarvi 5 - 6
Daniel Larsson - Magnus Caris 6 - 4
Oskar Lukasiak - Kim Viljanen 1 - 6
Semi finals
Loosers 300 Euro
Darius Labanauskas - Kim Viljanen 2 - 6
Daniel Larsson - Mauri Tuutijarvi 6 - 2
Final
Kim Viljanen - Daniel Larsson 3 - 6
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
PDC Nordic and Baltic Order of Merit after event 7. Daniel Larsson wins his second event of the year, beating Kim Viljanen 6-3 in the final. Beside the win he takes over the lead, while Viljanen keeps his World Championship hopes alive.
- The Master
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1068
- Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 8:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
ETQ 13
Gòttingen (Ger)
12 - 14 Oktober 2018
Draw -
Round 1
Mindaugas Barauskas - Ivan S. Poulsen 2 - 6
Jonas Engstrøm - Ulf Ceder 6 - 4
Piotr Krol - Oskar Lukasiak 4 - 6
Magnus Caris - Robert Hansen (DNS)
Jens P. Sjøgren - Viktor Tingstrøm 6 - 0
Round 2
Dennis Nilsson - Kim Viljanen 3 - 6
Jonas Frederiksson - Ivan S. Poulsen 6 - 5
Mauri Tuutijarvi - Madars Razma 4 - 6
Darius Labanauskas - Jonas Engstrøm 3 - 6
Teuvo Haverinen - Hallgrimur Egilsson 1 - 6
Roland Lenngren - Oskar Lukasiak 2 - 6
Petur Gudmunsson - Marko Kantele 0 - 6
Magnus Caris - Jens P. Sjøgren 6 - 1
Quarter finals
Kim Viljanen - Jonas Frederiksen 6 - 2
Marko Kantele - Magnus Caris 6 - 2
Madars Razma - Jonas Engstrøm 6 - 4
Hallgrimur Egilsson - Oskar Lukasiak 1 - 6
Semi finals
Oskar Lukasiak - Marko Kantele 2 - 6
Kim Viljanen - Madars Razma 6 - 4
Final
Kim Viljanen - Marko Kantele 4 - 6
Winner and qualified for ET in Gòttingen 12 -14 Okt 2018
Marko Kantele.
Gòttingen (Ger)
12 - 14 Oktober 2018
Draw -
Round 1
Mindaugas Barauskas - Ivan S. Poulsen 2 - 6
Jonas Engstrøm - Ulf Ceder 6 - 4
Piotr Krol - Oskar Lukasiak 4 - 6
Magnus Caris - Robert Hansen (DNS)
Jens P. Sjøgren - Viktor Tingstrøm 6 - 0
Round 2
Dennis Nilsson - Kim Viljanen 3 - 6
Jonas Frederiksson - Ivan S. Poulsen 6 - 5
Mauri Tuutijarvi - Madars Razma 4 - 6
Darius Labanauskas - Jonas Engstrøm 3 - 6
Teuvo Haverinen - Hallgrimur Egilsson 1 - 6
Roland Lenngren - Oskar Lukasiak 2 - 6
Petur Gudmunsson - Marko Kantele 0 - 6
Magnus Caris - Jens P. Sjøgren 6 - 1
Quarter finals
Kim Viljanen - Jonas Frederiksen 6 - 2
Marko Kantele - Magnus Caris 6 - 2
Madars Razma - Jonas Engstrøm 6 - 4
Hallgrimur Egilsson - Oskar Lukasiak 1 - 6
Semi finals
Oskar Lukasiak - Marko Kantele 2 - 6
Kim Viljanen - Madars Razma 6 - 4
Final
Kim Viljanen - Marko Kantele 4 - 6
Winner and qualified for ET in Gòttingen 12 -14 Okt 2018
Marko Kantele.
- The Master
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1068
- Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 8:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
World Youth Darts Championship Qualifier here in Gothenburg.
Round 1
Marcus Holm - Viktor Tingstrøm 6 - 0
Nicolai Rasmussen - Anton Resell 6 - 1
Hampus Norrstrøm - Victor Eirand 6 - 2
Daniel Jensen - Thomas Moran 6 - 0
Round 2
The 2 winners are qualified for World Youth Darts Championship
Marcus Holm - Nicolai Rasmussen 1 - 6
Hampus Norrstrøm - Daniel Jensen 6 - 5
Congratulations to Nicolai Rasmussen and Hampus Norrstrøm .
We wish them good luck at the World Youth Championship later this year.
Round 1
Marcus Holm - Viktor Tingstrøm 6 - 0
Nicolai Rasmussen - Anton Resell 6 - 1
Hampus Norrstrøm - Victor Eirand 6 - 2
Daniel Jensen - Thomas Moran 6 - 0
Round 2
The 2 winners are qualified for World Youth Darts Championship
Marcus Holm - Nicolai Rasmussen 1 - 6
Hampus Norrstrøm - Daniel Jensen 6 - 5
Congratulations to Nicolai Rasmussen and Hampus Norrstrøm .
We wish them good luck at the World Youth Championship later this year.
- The Master
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1068
- Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 8:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
PDCNB Pro Tour 8.
Draw -
Round 1
Johan Furuskog - Robert Wagner 2 - 6
Henrik Kinnunen - Magnus Hansson 6 - 2
Thor H. Johansen - Mindaugas Barauskas 0 - 6
Petur Gudmonsson - Tellej Mjelde 6 - 3
Geir Alvheim - Rene Johansen 5 - 6
J. P. Sjøgren - Per Laursen 2 - 6
Roland Lenngren - Hallgrimuir Egilsson 2 - 6
Marcus Holm - Daniel Jensen 0 - 6
Johan Engstrøm - Jonas Frederiksson 6 - 1
Freddie Svedjekrans - Robert Hansen 4 - 6
Thomas Nestling - Dennis Nilsson 2 - 6
Per Anisdahl - Ricky Naumann 0 - 6
Mikael Lindstrøm - Viktor Tingstrøm 6 - 1
Round 2
Daniel Larsson - Henrik Primdal 6 - 1
Ivan S. Poulsen - Robert Wagner 4 - 6
Madars Razma - Nicolai Rasmussen 6 - 3
Henrik Kinnunen - Mindaugas Barauskas 4 - 6
Marko Kantele - Teuvo Haverinen 6 - 1
Petur Gudmonsson - Rene Johansen 5 - 6
Cor Dekker - Christian Johansen 6 - 0
Per Laursen - Hallgrimur Egilsson 6 - 4
Darius Labanauskas - Tatu Pehkonen 6 - 0
Piotr Krol - Daniel Jensen 4 - 6
Magnus Caris - Bjørn Andersson 6 - 2
Johan Engstrøm - Robert Hansen 6 - 0
Kim Viljanen - Andreas Harrysson 5 - 6
Oskar Lukasiak - Dennis Nilsson 2 - 6
Ulf Ceder - Mauri Tuutijarvi 6 - 2
Ricky Naumann - M. Lindstrøm 6 - 1
Round 3
Darius Labanauskas - Daniel Jensen 6 - 1
Daniel Larsson - Robert Wagner 6 - 2
Andreas Harrysson - Dennis Nisson 6 - 1
Cor Dekker - Per Laursen 4 - 6
Ulf Ceder - Ricky Naumann 4 - 6
Madars Razma - Mindausgas Barauskas 6 - 2
Magnus Caris - Johan Engstrøm 3 - 6
Marko Kantele - Rene Johansen 6 - 0
Quarter finals
Darius Labanauskas - Johan Engstrøm 6 - 2
Daniel Larsson - Madars Razma 4 - 6
Andreas Harrysson - Ricky Naumann 6 - 5
Marko Kantele - Per Laursen 6 - 2
Semi finals
Andreas Harrysson - Darius Labanauskas 2 - 6
Madars Razma - Marko Kantele 4 - 6
Final
Marko Kantele ----- 6----- Darius Labanauskas----5-----
(21-11-12-16-11-14) (15-16-17-17-12)
Thank`s for a great weekend.
Draw -
Round 1
Johan Furuskog - Robert Wagner 2 - 6
Henrik Kinnunen - Magnus Hansson 6 - 2
Thor H. Johansen - Mindaugas Barauskas 0 - 6
Petur Gudmonsson - Tellej Mjelde 6 - 3
Geir Alvheim - Rene Johansen 5 - 6
J. P. Sjøgren - Per Laursen 2 - 6
Roland Lenngren - Hallgrimuir Egilsson 2 - 6
Marcus Holm - Daniel Jensen 0 - 6
Johan Engstrøm - Jonas Frederiksson 6 - 1
Freddie Svedjekrans - Robert Hansen 4 - 6
Thomas Nestling - Dennis Nilsson 2 - 6
Per Anisdahl - Ricky Naumann 0 - 6
Mikael Lindstrøm - Viktor Tingstrøm 6 - 1
Round 2
Daniel Larsson - Henrik Primdal 6 - 1
Ivan S. Poulsen - Robert Wagner 4 - 6
Madars Razma - Nicolai Rasmussen 6 - 3
Henrik Kinnunen - Mindaugas Barauskas 4 - 6
Marko Kantele - Teuvo Haverinen 6 - 1
Petur Gudmonsson - Rene Johansen 5 - 6
Cor Dekker - Christian Johansen 6 - 0
Per Laursen - Hallgrimur Egilsson 6 - 4
Darius Labanauskas - Tatu Pehkonen 6 - 0
Piotr Krol - Daniel Jensen 4 - 6
Magnus Caris - Bjørn Andersson 6 - 2
Johan Engstrøm - Robert Hansen 6 - 0
Kim Viljanen - Andreas Harrysson 5 - 6
Oskar Lukasiak - Dennis Nilsson 2 - 6
Ulf Ceder - Mauri Tuutijarvi 6 - 2
Ricky Naumann - M. Lindstrøm 6 - 1
Round 3
Darius Labanauskas - Daniel Jensen 6 - 1
Daniel Larsson - Robert Wagner 6 - 2
Andreas Harrysson - Dennis Nisson 6 - 1
Cor Dekker - Per Laursen 4 - 6
Ulf Ceder - Ricky Naumann 4 - 6
Madars Razma - Mindausgas Barauskas 6 - 2
Magnus Caris - Johan Engstrøm 3 - 6
Marko Kantele - Rene Johansen 6 - 0
Quarter finals
Darius Labanauskas - Johan Engstrøm 6 - 2
Daniel Larsson - Madars Razma 4 - 6
Andreas Harrysson - Ricky Naumann 6 - 5
Marko Kantele - Per Laursen 6 - 2
Semi finals
Andreas Harrysson - Darius Labanauskas 2 - 6
Madars Razma - Marko Kantele 4 - 6
Final
Marko Kantele ----- 6----- Darius Labanauskas----5-----
(21-11-12-16-11-14) (15-16-17-17-12)
Thank`s for a great weekend.
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
Good weekend for Kantele
21st April 2016 7:01amGinge wrote:the cancer has been cut from the BDO
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
PDC Nordic and Baltic Order of Merit after event 8. After winning ETQ13 last evening, Marko Kantele also triumphs in Pro Tour 8. He beat Labanauskas 6-5 in the final, winning the last leg in 14 darts. The top 7 theoretically still in the race for the World Championship.
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4757
- Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
What were the averages for that final Kantele must have been over 100
- The Master
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1068
- Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 8:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
No averages both none of them had much left when the other went out, for example in Darius last 12d leg Marko missed the double for 12d legThe Jolly Man wrote:What were the averages for that final Kantele must have been over 100
- The Master
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1068
- Joined: Sat Dec 17, 2011 8:46 pm
- Contact:
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
PDC Nordic & Baltic are using Darts Connect this weekend in Iceland, also streams from later stages
https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcnb18et123
https://tv.dartconnect.com/matchlist/pdcnb18et123
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4757
- Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
Razma wins euro tour qualifier no.1
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
Viljanen wins no 2
-
- International
- Posts: 18554
- Joined: Tue Apr 27, 2010 1:10 pm
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
The commentator voice was annoying.....who was it
TSOD World Grand Prix Prediction winner 2017.
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
"Who gives a shit" - Borespark about every Darts event since 2021
Re: PDCNB 2018 Tour
Wrong thread.oche balboa wrote:The commentator voice was annoying.....who was it
Gary Stafford.