PDC Development Tour 2018
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4757
- Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm
PDC Development Tour 2018
Tour starts today. Humpala, Czech Rep, Gilitwala, India and Slisans, Latvia I think will be first countries representative on the tour.
Will also be on dartconnect https://tv.dartconnect.com/event#t-pdcdt181
https://www.pdc.tv/news/2018/04/14/2018 ... t-tour-1-2
Will also be on dartconnect https://tv.dartconnect.com/event#t-pdcdt181
https://www.pdc.tv/news/2018/04/14/2018 ... t-tour-1-2
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
9 darter from Dawson Murschell to win his last 16 match.
- The Knowledge
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 391
- Joined: Mon Feb 26, 2018 4:43 pm
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
No prospects in the PDC, ifm said so and he is never wrong.phil davies wrote:Murschell v Rafferty final.
You can all have my word now, it's never been our intention to take over the BDO, we have no intention of taking over the BDO,
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
Sunday April 15, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
Event Three
Last 16
Rob Hewson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Jaikob Selby 4-2 Nicholas Ellis
Tommy Wilson 4-2 Nathan Rafferty
Patrick van den Boogaard 4-2 Jimmy Hendriks
Carl Batchelor 4-3 George Gardner
Mike De Decker 4-3 Danny Key
Owen Maiden 4-3 Berry van Peer
Melvin de Fijter 4-1 Harry Ward
Quarter-Finals
Rob Hewson 5-2 Jaikob Selby
Tommy Wilson 5-4 Patrick van den Boogaard
Mike De Decker 5-2 Carl Batchelor
Melvin de Fijter 5-3 Owen Maiden
Semi-Finals
Rob Hewson 5-3 Tommy Wilson
Melvin de Fijter 5-1 Mike De Decker
Final
Rob Hewson 5-3 Melvin de Fijter
Event Three
Last 16
Rob Hewson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Jaikob Selby 4-2 Nicholas Ellis
Tommy Wilson 4-2 Nathan Rafferty
Patrick van den Boogaard 4-2 Jimmy Hendriks
Carl Batchelor 4-3 George Gardner
Mike De Decker 4-3 Danny Key
Owen Maiden 4-3 Berry van Peer
Melvin de Fijter 4-1 Harry Ward
Quarter-Finals
Rob Hewson 5-2 Jaikob Selby
Tommy Wilson 5-4 Patrick van den Boogaard
Mike De Decker 5-2 Carl Batchelor
Melvin de Fijter 5-3 Owen Maiden
Semi-Finals
Rob Hewson 5-3 Tommy Wilson
Melvin de Fijter 5-1 Mike De Decker
Final
Rob Hewson 5-3 Melvin de Fijter
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
Sunday April 15, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
Event Three
Last 16
Rob Hewson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Jaikob Selby 4-2 Nicholas Ellis
Tommy Wilson 4-2 Nathan Rafferty
Patrick van den Boogaard 4-2 Jimmy Hendriks
Carl Batchelor 4-3 George Gardner
Mike De Decker 4-3 Danny Key
Owen Maiden 4-3 Berry van Peer
Melvin de Fijter 4-1 Harry Ward
Quarter-Finals
Rob Hewson 5-2 Jaikob Selby
Tommy Wilson 5-4 Patrick van den Boogaard
Mike De Decker 5-2 Carl Batchelor
Melvin de Fijter 5-3 Owen Maiden
Semi-Finals
Rob Hewson 5-3 Tommy Wilson
Melvin de Fijter 5-1 Mike De Decker
Final
Rob Hewson 5-3 Melvin de Fijter
Event Three
Last 16
Rob Hewson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Jaikob Selby 4-2 Nicholas Ellis
Tommy Wilson 4-2 Nathan Rafferty
Patrick van den Boogaard 4-2 Jimmy Hendriks
Carl Batchelor 4-3 George Gardner
Mike De Decker 4-3 Danny Key
Owen Maiden 4-3 Berry van Peer
Melvin de Fijter 4-1 Harry Ward
Quarter-Finals
Rob Hewson 5-2 Jaikob Selby
Tommy Wilson 5-4 Patrick van den Boogaard
Mike De Decker 5-2 Carl Batchelor
Melvin de Fijter 5-3 Owen Maiden
Semi-Finals
Rob Hewson 5-3 Tommy Wilson
Melvin de Fijter 5-1 Mike De Decker
Final
Rob Hewson 5-3 Melvin de Fijter
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
Sunday April 15, Robin Park Tennis Centre, Wigan
Event Three
Last 16
Rob Hewson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Jaikob Selby 4-2 Nicholas Ellis
Tommy Wilson 4-2 Nathan Rafferty
Patrick van den Boogaard 4-2 Jimmy Hendriks
Carl Batchelor 4-3 George Gardner
Mike De Decker 4-3 Danny Key
Owen Maiden 4-3 Berry van Peer
Melvin de Fijter 4-1 Harry Ward
Quarter-Finals
Rob Hewson 5-2 Jaikob Selby
Tommy Wilson 5-4 Patrick van den Boogaard
Mike De Decker 5-2 Carl Batchelor
Melvin de Fijter 5-3 Owen Maiden
Semi-Finals
Rob Hewson 5-3 Tommy Wilson
Melvin de Fijter 5-1 Mike De Decker
Final
Rob Hewson 5-3 Melvin de Fijter
Event Three
Last 16
Rob Hewson 4-2 Dawson Murschell
Jaikob Selby 4-2 Nicholas Ellis
Tommy Wilson 4-2 Nathan Rafferty
Patrick van den Boogaard 4-2 Jimmy Hendriks
Carl Batchelor 4-3 George Gardner
Mike De Decker 4-3 Danny Key
Owen Maiden 4-3 Berry van Peer
Melvin de Fijter 4-1 Harry Ward
Quarter-Finals
Rob Hewson 5-2 Jaikob Selby
Tommy Wilson 5-4 Patrick van den Boogaard
Mike De Decker 5-2 Carl Batchelor
Melvin de Fijter 5-3 Owen Maiden
Semi-Finals
Rob Hewson 5-3 Tommy Wilson
Melvin de Fijter 5-1 Mike De Decker
Final
Rob Hewson 5-3 Melvin de Fijter
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4757
- Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
Who won event 3?
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
Rob Hewson, beat Melvin de Fijter in the final.The Jolly Man wrote:Who won event 3?
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
Niels Zonneveld beats Joe Davis 5-2 to take the event 4 title. A good weekend for Dutch players on the development tour.
- The Knowledge
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 391
- Joined: Mon Feb 26, 2018 4:43 pm
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
There are no prospects in the PDC.mik252 wrote:Niels Zonneveld beats Joe Davis 5-2 to take the event 4 title. A good weekend for Dutch players on the development tour.
You can all have my word now, it's never been our intention to take over the BDO, we have no intention of taking over the BDO,
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
Yeah but all different players, none of them was really consistent throughout all 4 of the events.mik252 wrote:Niels Zonneveld beats Joe Davis 5-2 to take the event 4 title. A good weekend for Dutch players on the development tour.
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
Courtesy of Erik Middelkoop
The upcoming weeks Germany will be the home of darts. Next to the German Darts Masters in Gelsenkirchen, the Development Tour will continue this weekend in Hildesheim. Players with the most wins on the Youth/Development Tour (since 2011):
The upcoming weeks Germany will be the home of darts. Next to the German Darts Masters in Gelsenkirchen, the Development Tour will continue this weekend in Hildesheim. Players with the most wins on the Youth/Development Tour (since 2011):
- Attachments
-
- IMG_20180523_163519.jpg (79.05 KiB) Viewed 2194 times
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
ROWBY-JOHN RODRIGUEZ and Kenny Neyens shared victories as the second PDC Unicorn Development Tour weekend of 2018 began at Halle 39 in Hildesheim on Saturday.
Rodriguez won his third Development Tour title, and his first PDC title of the year, with a 5-0 whitewash of George Killington in the final of Event Five in Germany.
The Austrian ace is a familiar face to darts fans, having competed in a number of televised PDC events and continued his progress by picking up the £2,000 Development Tour title.
The 24-year-old former Austria World Cup star overcame Brian Raman, George Gardner, Jack Dickinson and Josh McCarthy as he reached the quarter-finals.
There, he enjoyed a 5-2 win over Tommy Wilson before seeing off Justin van Tergouw 5-3 in the semis, and then eased to the title with a comfortable win over Killington.
Event Six saw Belgian youngster Neyens go all the way to win a third Development Tour title of his promising career, seeing off Jarred Cole 5-2 in the final.
Neyens, who made his TV debut at the 2018 World Championship, bounced back from his 4-1 loss to McCarthy in the last 32 of the day’s earlier tournament by going all the way to glory.
The 23-year-old recorded wins over Mike van Duivenbode, Ted Evetts, Dylan Powell and Harry Ward as he reached the last eight.
Neyens then cruised past Jordan Boyce 5-1 and beat German star Martin Schindler 5-2, before claiming his first title of the year with a win over Cole.
The second PDC Unicorn Development Tour weekend of the year concludes on Sunday with a further two £10,000 tournaments at Halle 39 in Hildesheim.
SEE FULL RESULTS IN THE MATCH CENTRE AT THIS LINK
PDC Unicorn Development Tour
Saturday May 26, Halle 39, Hildesheim
Event Five
Last 16
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
George Killington 4-0 Lars Fransen
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Martin Schindler
Sven Groen 4-2 Harry Ward
Rhys Hayden 4-2 Luke Humphries
Justin van Tergouw 4-3 Hendrik Eggermann
Tommy Wilson 4-0 Jarred Cole
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-2 Josh McCarthy
Quarter-Finals
George Killington 5-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Ryan Meikle 5-2 Sven Groen
Justin van Tergouw 5-2 Rhys Hayden
Rowby-John Rodriguez 5-2 Tommy Wilson
Semi-Finals
George Killington 5-3 Ryan Meikle
Rowby-John Rodriguez 5-3 Justin van Tergouw
Final
Rowby-John Rodriguez 5-0 George Killington
Event Six
Last 16
Martin Schindler 4-3 Jakob Kelly
George Gardner 4-2 Ben Cheeseman
Kenny Neyens 4-3 Harry Ward
Jordan Boyce 4-3 Wessel Nijman
Jarred Cole 4-1 Josh McCarthy
Bradley Kirk 4-1 Nico Blum
Jimmy Hendriks 4-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Kevin Doets 4-2 John Brown
Quarter-Finals
Martin Schindler 5-0 George Gardner
Kenny Neyens 5-1 Jordan Boyce
Jarred Cole 5-4 Bradley Kirk
Jimmy Hendriks 5-1 Kevin Doets
Semi-Finals
Kenny Neyens 5-2 Martin Schindler
Jarred Cole 5-0 Jimmy Hendriks
Final
Kenny Neyens 5-2 Jarred Cole
Rodriguez won his third Development Tour title, and his first PDC title of the year, with a 5-0 whitewash of George Killington in the final of Event Five in Germany.
The Austrian ace is a familiar face to darts fans, having competed in a number of televised PDC events and continued his progress by picking up the £2,000 Development Tour title.
The 24-year-old former Austria World Cup star overcame Brian Raman, George Gardner, Jack Dickinson and Josh McCarthy as he reached the quarter-finals.
There, he enjoyed a 5-2 win over Tommy Wilson before seeing off Justin van Tergouw 5-3 in the semis, and then eased to the title with a comfortable win over Killington.
Event Six saw Belgian youngster Neyens go all the way to win a third Development Tour title of his promising career, seeing off Jarred Cole 5-2 in the final.
Neyens, who made his TV debut at the 2018 World Championship, bounced back from his 4-1 loss to McCarthy in the last 32 of the day’s earlier tournament by going all the way to glory.
The 23-year-old recorded wins over Mike van Duivenbode, Ted Evetts, Dylan Powell and Harry Ward as he reached the last eight.
Neyens then cruised past Jordan Boyce 5-1 and beat German star Martin Schindler 5-2, before claiming his first title of the year with a win over Cole.
The second PDC Unicorn Development Tour weekend of the year concludes on Sunday with a further two £10,000 tournaments at Halle 39 in Hildesheim.
SEE FULL RESULTS IN THE MATCH CENTRE AT THIS LINK
PDC Unicorn Development Tour
Saturday May 26, Halle 39, Hildesheim
Event Five
Last 16
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez 4-2 Dimitri Van den Bergh
George Killington 4-0 Lars Fransen
Ryan Meikle 4-3 Martin Schindler
Sven Groen 4-2 Harry Ward
Rhys Hayden 4-2 Luke Humphries
Justin van Tergouw 4-3 Hendrik Eggermann
Tommy Wilson 4-0 Jarred Cole
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4-2 Josh McCarthy
Quarter-Finals
George Killington 5-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Ryan Meikle 5-2 Sven Groen
Justin van Tergouw 5-2 Rhys Hayden
Rowby-John Rodriguez 5-2 Tommy Wilson
Semi-Finals
George Killington 5-3 Ryan Meikle
Rowby-John Rodriguez 5-3 Justin van Tergouw
Final
Rowby-John Rodriguez 5-0 George Killington
Event Six
Last 16
Martin Schindler 4-3 Jakob Kelly
George Gardner 4-2 Ben Cheeseman
Kenny Neyens 4-3 Harry Ward
Jordan Boyce 4-3 Wessel Nijman
Jarred Cole 4-1 Josh McCarthy
Bradley Kirk 4-1 Nico Blum
Jimmy Hendriks 4-3 Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Kevin Doets 4-2 John Brown
Quarter-Finals
Martin Schindler 5-0 George Gardner
Kenny Neyens 5-1 Jordan Boyce
Jarred Cole 5-4 Bradley Kirk
Jimmy Hendriks 5-1 Kevin Doets
Semi-Finals
Kenny Neyens 5-2 Martin Schindler
Jarred Cole 5-0 Jimmy Hendriks
Final
Kenny Neyens 5-2 Jarred Cole
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
All these Dutch players..everytime another one turns up in the semi finales. Not too constant.
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
Event 7:
Last 64
Wesley van Trijp 4 | 3 Christopher Haensch
Harry Ward 4 | 1 Robin Beger
Tommy Wilson 4 | 1 Keelan Kay
Joshua Richardson 4 | 2 Eren Kilic
Melvin de Fijter 4 | 3 Sven Hesse
Dawson Murschell 4 | 3 Geert Nentjes
Kenny Neyens 4 | 0 Joshua Lightowler
Lukas Wenig 4 | 2 David Carr
Ted Evetts 4 | 3 Jimmy Hendriks
Mike De Decker 4 | 1 Brian Raman
Jordan Boyce 4 | 3 Lewis Williams
Wessel Nijman 4 | 1 Jakob Kelly
Sam Cromwell 4 | 2 Patrick van den Boogaard
Rhys Hayden 4 | 0 Thomas Cromwell
Luke Humphries 4 | 1 Hendrik Eggermann
Callum Loose 4 | 2 Levy Frauenfelder
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4 | 3 Tom Lonsdale
George Gardner 4 | 1 Viani Van den Bergh
Josh McCarthy 4 | 2 Connor Scutt
Kevin Doets 4 | 3 Christian Bunse
George Killington 4 | 3 Jacob Gwynne
Sean Johnson 4 | 2 Jack Dickinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4 | 3 Rhys Griffin
William Thexton 4 | 1 Tadhg Carroll
Callan Rydz 4 | 0 Daniel Jensen
Niels Zonneveld 4 | 3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Danny Van Trijp 4 | 1 Kevin Troppmann
Jarred Cole 4 | 1 Bradley Kirk
Dean Finn 4 | 0 Adam Watson
Dylan Powell 4 | 2 Rex Cole
Kevin Knopf 4 | 3 Jaikob Selby
Justin van Tergouw 4 | 2 Lukas Weingessl
Last 32
Wesley van Trijp 4 | 1 Harry Ward
Tommy Wilson 4 | 2 Joshua Richardson
Dawson Murschell 4 | 1 Melvin de Fijter
Kenny Neyens 4 | 1 Lukas Wenig
Ted Evetts 4 | 1 Mike De Decker
Jordan Boyce 4 | 3 Wessel Nijman
Rhys Hayden 4 | 3 Sam Cromwell
Luke Humphries 4 | 1 Callum Loose
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4 | 0 George Gardner
Josh McCarthy 4 | 0 Kevin Doets
George Killington 4 | 0 Sean Johnson
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4 | 0 William Thexton
Niels Zonneveld 4 | 2 Callan Rydz
Jarred Cole 4 | 2 Danny Van Trijp
Dean Finn 4 | 2 Dylan Powell
Justin van Tergouw 4 | 1 Kevin Knopf
Last 16
Tommy Wilson 4 | 1 Wesley van Trijp
Dawson Murschell 4 | 2 Kenny Neyens
Ted Evetts 4 | 1 Jordan Boyce
Luke Humphries 4 | 1 Rhys Hayden
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4 | 3 Josh McCarthy
George Killington 4 | 3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Niels Zonneveld 4 | 1 Jarred Cole
Justin van Tergouw 4 | 2 Dean Finn
Last Eight
Tommy Wilson 5 | 4 Dawson Murschell
Luke Humphries 5 | 3 Ted Evetts
George Killington 5 | 4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Niels Zonneveld 5 | 1 Justin van Tergouw
Last Four
Luke Humphries 5 | 4 Tommy Wilson
Niels Zonneveld 5 | 4 George Killington
Final
Luke Humphries 5 | 2 Niels Zonneveld
Event 8:
Last 64
Ted Evetts 4 | 1 William Borland
Danny Van Trijp 4 | 2 Owen Maiden
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4 | 0 Bradley Kirk
Nathan Rafferty 4 | 2 Timo Thomczik
Rhys Griffin 4 | 1 Bradley Brooks
Dominik Steinmann 4 | 1 Adam Watson
Rhys Hayden 4 | 2 Thomas Cromwell
Tommy Wilson 4 | 3 Hendrik Eggermann
Thomas Lovely 4 | 3 Jim Moston
Josh McCarthy 4 | 3 Rob Hewson
Callum Loose 4 | 3 Dan Read
Mike van Duivenbode 4 | 1 Carl Batchelor
Melvin de Fijter 4 | 2 Robin Beger
Lewis Pride 4 | 3 Dean Finn
Martin Schindler 4 | 3 Callan Rydz
Luke Humphries 4 | 0 David Carr
Rex Cole 4 | 0 Kieran Spurdle
Anton Salge 4 | 2 Tom Lonsdale
Greg Ritchie 4 | 3 William Blackwell
George Gardner 4 | 1 Danny Key
George Killington 4 | 1 William Thexton
Jakob Kelly 4 | 1 Seppe Giebens
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4 | 2 Jordan Boyce
Harry Ward 4 | 2 Berry van Peer
Geert Nentjes 4 | 2 Mark Baxter
Brian Raman 4 | 2 Niels Zonneveld
Jimmy Hendriks 4 | 1 Wesley van Trijp
Kenny Neyens 4 | 1 Jack Dickinson
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4 | 2 Robin Hyna
Sven Groen 4 | 0 John Brown
Ryan Meikle 4 | 1 Marc Legant
Levy Frauenfelder 4 | 1 Kevin Doets
Last 32
Ted Evetts 4 | 2 Danny Van Trijp
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4 | 3 Nathan Rafferty
Rhys Griffin 4 | 1 Dominik Steinmann
Rhys Hayden 4 | 3 Tommy Wilson
Josh McCarthy 4 | 0 Thomas Lovely
Mike van Duivenbode 4 | 2 Callum Loose
Lewis Pride 4 | 2 Melvin de Fijter
Martin Schindler 4 | 1 Luke Humphries
Rex Cole 4 | 1 Anton Salge
Greg Ritchie 4 | 2 George Gardner
George Killington 4 | 1 Jakob Kelly
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4 | 1 Harry Ward
Geert Nentjes 4 | 1 Brian Raman
Jimmy Hendriks 4 | 2 Kenny Neyens
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4 | 1 Sven Groen
Levy Frauenfelder 4 | 3 Ryan Meikle
Last 16
Ted Evetts 4 | 2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Rhys Hayden 4 | 3 Rhys Griffin
Josh McCarthy 4 | 3 Mike van Duivenbode
Lewis Pride 4 | 1 Martin Schindler
Rex Cole 4 | 2 Greg Ritchie
George Killington 4 | 1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Geert Nentjes 4 | 0 Jimmy Hendriks
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4 | 0 Levy Frauenfelder
Last Eight
Ted Evetts 5 | 1 Rhys Hayden
Josh McCarthy 5 | 4 Lewis Pride
George Killington 5 | 0 Rex Cole
Geert Nentjes 5 | 3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Last Four
Ted Evetts 5 | 1 Josh McCarthy
Geert Nentjes 5 | 3 George Killington
Final
Ted Evetts 0 | 0 Geert Nentjes
Last 64
Wesley van Trijp 4 | 3 Christopher Haensch
Harry Ward 4 | 1 Robin Beger
Tommy Wilson 4 | 1 Keelan Kay
Joshua Richardson 4 | 2 Eren Kilic
Melvin de Fijter 4 | 3 Sven Hesse
Dawson Murschell 4 | 3 Geert Nentjes
Kenny Neyens 4 | 0 Joshua Lightowler
Lukas Wenig 4 | 2 David Carr
Ted Evetts 4 | 3 Jimmy Hendriks
Mike De Decker 4 | 1 Brian Raman
Jordan Boyce 4 | 3 Lewis Williams
Wessel Nijman 4 | 1 Jakob Kelly
Sam Cromwell 4 | 2 Patrick van den Boogaard
Rhys Hayden 4 | 0 Thomas Cromwell
Luke Humphries 4 | 1 Hendrik Eggermann
Callum Loose 4 | 2 Levy Frauenfelder
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4 | 3 Tom Lonsdale
George Gardner 4 | 1 Viani Van den Bergh
Josh McCarthy 4 | 2 Connor Scutt
Kevin Doets 4 | 3 Christian Bunse
George Killington 4 | 3 Jacob Gwynne
Sean Johnson 4 | 2 Jack Dickinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4 | 3 Rhys Griffin
William Thexton 4 | 1 Tadhg Carroll
Callan Rydz 4 | 0 Daniel Jensen
Niels Zonneveld 4 | 3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Danny Van Trijp 4 | 1 Kevin Troppmann
Jarred Cole 4 | 1 Bradley Kirk
Dean Finn 4 | 0 Adam Watson
Dylan Powell 4 | 2 Rex Cole
Kevin Knopf 4 | 3 Jaikob Selby
Justin van Tergouw 4 | 2 Lukas Weingessl
Last 32
Wesley van Trijp 4 | 1 Harry Ward
Tommy Wilson 4 | 2 Joshua Richardson
Dawson Murschell 4 | 1 Melvin de Fijter
Kenny Neyens 4 | 1 Lukas Wenig
Ted Evetts 4 | 1 Mike De Decker
Jordan Boyce 4 | 3 Wessel Nijman
Rhys Hayden 4 | 3 Sam Cromwell
Luke Humphries 4 | 1 Callum Loose
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4 | 0 George Gardner
Josh McCarthy 4 | 0 Kevin Doets
George Killington 4 | 0 Sean Johnson
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4 | 0 William Thexton
Niels Zonneveld 4 | 2 Callan Rydz
Jarred Cole 4 | 2 Danny Van Trijp
Dean Finn 4 | 2 Dylan Powell
Justin van Tergouw 4 | 1 Kevin Knopf
Last 16
Tommy Wilson 4 | 1 Wesley van Trijp
Dawson Murschell 4 | 2 Kenny Neyens
Ted Evetts 4 | 1 Jordan Boyce
Luke Humphries 4 | 1 Rhys Hayden
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4 | 3 Josh McCarthy
George Killington 4 | 3 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Niels Zonneveld 4 | 1 Jarred Cole
Justin van Tergouw 4 | 2 Dean Finn
Last Eight
Tommy Wilson 5 | 4 Dawson Murschell
Luke Humphries 5 | 3 Ted Evetts
George Killington 5 | 4 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Niels Zonneveld 5 | 1 Justin van Tergouw
Last Four
Luke Humphries 5 | 4 Tommy Wilson
Niels Zonneveld 5 | 4 George Killington
Final
Luke Humphries 5 | 2 Niels Zonneveld
Event 8:
Last 64
Ted Evetts 4 | 1 William Borland
Danny Van Trijp 4 | 2 Owen Maiden
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4 | 0 Bradley Kirk
Nathan Rafferty 4 | 2 Timo Thomczik
Rhys Griffin 4 | 1 Bradley Brooks
Dominik Steinmann 4 | 1 Adam Watson
Rhys Hayden 4 | 2 Thomas Cromwell
Tommy Wilson 4 | 3 Hendrik Eggermann
Thomas Lovely 4 | 3 Jim Moston
Josh McCarthy 4 | 3 Rob Hewson
Callum Loose 4 | 3 Dan Read
Mike van Duivenbode 4 | 1 Carl Batchelor
Melvin de Fijter 4 | 2 Robin Beger
Lewis Pride 4 | 3 Dean Finn
Martin Schindler 4 | 3 Callan Rydz
Luke Humphries 4 | 0 David Carr
Rex Cole 4 | 0 Kieran Spurdle
Anton Salge 4 | 2 Tom Lonsdale
Greg Ritchie 4 | 3 William Blackwell
George Gardner 4 | 1 Danny Key
George Killington 4 | 1 William Thexton
Jakob Kelly 4 | 1 Seppe Giebens
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4 | 2 Jordan Boyce
Harry Ward 4 | 2 Berry van Peer
Geert Nentjes 4 | 2 Mark Baxter
Brian Raman 4 | 2 Niels Zonneveld
Jimmy Hendriks 4 | 1 Wesley van Trijp
Kenny Neyens 4 | 1 Jack Dickinson
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4 | 2 Robin Hyna
Sven Groen 4 | 0 John Brown
Ryan Meikle 4 | 1 Marc Legant
Levy Frauenfelder 4 | 1 Kevin Doets
Last 32
Ted Evetts 4 | 2 Danny Van Trijp
Rowby-John Rodriguez 4 | 3 Nathan Rafferty
Rhys Griffin 4 | 1 Dominik Steinmann
Rhys Hayden 4 | 3 Tommy Wilson
Josh McCarthy 4 | 0 Thomas Lovely
Mike van Duivenbode 4 | 2 Callum Loose
Lewis Pride 4 | 2 Melvin de Fijter
Martin Schindler 4 | 1 Luke Humphries
Rex Cole 4 | 1 Anton Salge
Greg Ritchie 4 | 2 George Gardner
George Killington 4 | 1 Jakob Kelly
Dimitri Van den Bergh 4 | 1 Harry Ward
Geert Nentjes 4 | 1 Brian Raman
Jimmy Hendriks 4 | 2 Kenny Neyens
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4 | 1 Sven Groen
Levy Frauenfelder 4 | 3 Ryan Meikle
Last 16
Ted Evetts 4 | 2 Rowby-John Rodriguez
Rhys Hayden 4 | 3 Rhys Griffin
Josh McCarthy 4 | 3 Mike van Duivenbode
Lewis Pride 4 | 1 Martin Schindler
Rex Cole 4 | 2 Greg Ritchie
George Killington 4 | 1 Dimitri Van den Bergh
Geert Nentjes 4 | 0 Jimmy Hendriks
Jeffrey de Zwaan 4 | 0 Levy Frauenfelder
Last Eight
Ted Evetts 5 | 1 Rhys Hayden
Josh McCarthy 5 | 4 Lewis Pride
George Killington 5 | 0 Rex Cole
Geert Nentjes 5 | 3 Jeffrey de Zwaan
Last Four
Ted Evetts 5 | 1 Josh McCarthy
Geert Nentjes 5 | 3 George Killington
Final
Ted Evetts 0 | 0 Geert Nentjes
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
Development Tour OOM after 8 events. Courtesy of Erik Middelkoop.
- Attachments
-
- IMG_20180527_221744.jpg (345.46 KiB) Viewed 1808 times
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
Martin Schindler wins both Development Tour 9 and 10.
Event 9
Last 256 - Aaron Russell 4-1
Last 128 - Jack Tweddell 4-1
Last 64 - Melvin Fijter 4-1
Last 32 - Rowby J Rodriguez 4-1
Last 16 - Harry Ward 4-3
Last 8 - Callan Rydz 5-3
Semi - Luke Humphries 5-2
Final - Dimitri van den Bergh 5-0
Event 10
Last 256 - Tadhg Carrol 4-0
Last 128 - Bradley Brooks 4-3
Last 64 - Lewis Pride 4-1
Last 32 - Ciaran Teehan 4-0
Last 16 - Bradley Kirk 4-0
Last 8 - George Killington 5-3
Semi - Rowby J Rodriguez 5-3
Final - George Gardner 5-1
Event 9
Last 256 - Aaron Russell 4-1
Last 128 - Jack Tweddell 4-1
Last 64 - Melvin Fijter 4-1
Last 32 - Rowby J Rodriguez 4-1
Last 16 - Harry Ward 4-3
Last 8 - Callan Rydz 5-3
Semi - Luke Humphries 5-2
Final - Dimitri van den Bergh 5-0
Event 10
Last 256 - Tadhg Carrol 4-0
Last 128 - Bradley Brooks 4-3
Last 64 - Lewis Pride 4-1
Last 32 - Ciaran Teehan 4-0
Last 16 - Bradley Kirk 4-0
Last 8 - George Killington 5-3
Semi - Rowby J Rodriguez 5-3
Final - George Gardner 5-1
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
-
- County Player
- Posts: 4757
- Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2013 6:12 pm
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
In event 10 Schindler started slow but got better and better very consistent throwing
80,84, 94, 105, 85, 93, 99, 94 tournament average of 91.96
80,84, 94, 105, 85, 93, 99, 94 tournament average of 91.96
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
Christopher Kempf
@ochepedia
Today, Martin Schindler became only the fourth person to win two PDC titles in a single day.
@ochepedia
Today, Martin Schindler became only the fourth person to win two PDC titles in a single day.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: PDC Development Tour 2018
Was asked on Twitter, who were the other 3.ssjsa wrote:Christopher Kempf
@ochepedia
Today, Martin Schindler became only the fourth person to win two PDC titles in a single day.
Personally don't have a clue., but would be interested to know the answer.
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner