2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
Tuesday 19th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 5-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)
James Wade 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 11-8 Joe Cullen (H)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 11-9 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 8-11 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-7 Dirk van Duijvenbode (J) (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Dave Chisnall
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 5-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)
James Wade 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 11-8 Joe Cullen (H)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 11-9 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 8-11 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-7 Dirk van Duijvenbode (J) (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Dave Chisnall
- ssjsa
- International
- Posts: 24565
- Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:02 pm
- Location: uddingston, glasgow
- Contact:
Re: 2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
Tuesday 19th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 6-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)
James Wade 7-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-6 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 7-11 Joe Cullen (H)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 8-11 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa11-6 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-7 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Dave Chisnall (H)
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 6-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)
James Wade 7-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-6 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 7-11 Joe Cullen (H)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 8-11 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa11-6 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-7 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Dave Chisnall (H)
2023 World Championship Prediction Competition winner
2019 Q School Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Weeks 9-16 Prediction Competition winner
PL 2019 Prediction Competition Cash Prize winner
Re: 2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
povjaj wa'maH Hut Merruthj soch
2nd Round
Sheerluck 11-0 Mentally Stunted (J)
Camera shop tea boy 2-11 Abo Faggot
Club foot 11-12.12 (Twelvety) Melted plastic bag face
Fluke Humphries 11-0 Bellyboy Choker (H)
Tiny Tears 0-11 Jimmy Cripple (J)
Dolescum 1-11 You can't handle the truth
Deflect all you want 11-0 Look at me I said the word Cunt again! I'm edgy man!
Barbara the twink 0-11 I definitely haven't been googling for Twinks (H)
2nd Round
Sheerluck 11-0 Mentally Stunted (J)
Camera shop tea boy 2-11 Abo Faggot
Club foot 11-12.12 (Twelvety) Melted plastic bag face
Fluke Humphries 11-0 Bellyboy Choker (H)
Tiny Tears 0-11 Jimmy Cripple (J)
Dolescum 1-11 You can't handle the truth
Deflect all you want 11-0 Look at me I said the word Cunt again! I'm edgy man!
Barbara the twink 0-11 I definitely haven't been googling for Twinks (H)
"Deserved Better"
GM, 2021.
GM, 2021.
Re: 2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 7-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)(H)
James Wade 11-7 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 11-7 Joe Cullen
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 7-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 11-7 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-7 Dirk van Duijvenbode (J)
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Dave Chisnall (H)
Rowby John-Rodriguez 7-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)(H)
James Wade 11-7 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 11-7 Joe Cullen
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 7-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 11-7 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-7 Dirk van Duijvenbode (J)
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Dave Chisnall (H)
-
- The Ton Club
- Posts: 303
- Joined: Sun Nov 14, 2010 1:04 am
Re: 2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
uesday 19th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 7-11 Dimitri van den Bergh
James Wade 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski (H)
Michael van Gerwen 8-11 Joe Cullen (J)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 7-11 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa 9-11 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-8 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Dave Chisnall (H)
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 7-11 Dimitri van den Bergh
James Wade 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski (H)
Michael van Gerwen 8-11 Joe Cullen (J)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 7-11 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa 9-11 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-8 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Dave Chisnall (H)
Re: 2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
Tuesday 19th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 7-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)
James Wade 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-6 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 8-11 Joe Cullen (H)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 7-11 Danny Noppert (H)
Jose de Sousa 11-7 Rob Cross (J)
Michael Smith 11-9 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Gerwyn Price 11-9 Dave Chisnall
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 7-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)
James Wade 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-6 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 8-11 Joe Cullen (H)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 7-11 Danny Noppert (H)
Jose de Sousa 11-7 Rob Cross (J)
Michael Smith 11-9 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Gerwyn Price 11-9 Dave Chisnall
Re: 2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
Tuesday 19th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 6-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)
James Wade 11-7 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 7-11 Joe Cullen (H)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 8-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 11-6 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-9 Dirk van Duijvenbode (J) (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-6 Dave Chisnall
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 6-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)
James Wade 11-7 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 7-11 Joe Cullen (H)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 8-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 11-6 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-9 Dirk van Duijvenbode (J) (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-6 Dave Chisnall
Re: 2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
Tuesday 19th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 11-9 Dimitri van den Bergh (H)
James Wade 5-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 11-6 Joe Cullen (J)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 8-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 8-11 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-9 Dirk van Duijvenbode (J) (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-8 Dave Chisnall
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 11-9 Dimitri van den Bergh (H)
James Wade 5-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 11-6 Joe Cullen (J)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 8-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 8-11 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-9 Dirk van Duijvenbode (J) (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-8 Dave Chisnall
Re: 2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
Tuesday 19th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 7-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)
James Wade 9-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski (H)
Michael van Gerwen 11-9 Joe Cullen
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 9-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 11-7 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 9-11 Dirk van Duijvenbode (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-6 Dave Chisnall (J)
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 7-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)
James Wade 9-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski (H)
Michael van Gerwen 11-9 Joe Cullen
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 9-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 11-7 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 9-11 Dirk van Duijvenbode (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-6 Dave Chisnall (J)
-
- Site Admin/Mod
- Posts: 8395
- Joined: Fri May 13, 2011 1:56 am
Re: 2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 11-8 Dimitri van den Bergh (H)
James Wade 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-5 Krzysztof Ratajski (J)
Michael van Gerwen 8-11 Joe Cullen
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 8-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 10-12 Rob Cross (H)
Michael Smith 11-8 Dirk van Duijvenbode (J)
Gerwyn Price 7-11 Dave Chisnall
Rowby John-Rodriguez 11-8 Dimitri van den Bergh (H)
James Wade 8-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-5 Krzysztof Ratajski (J)
Michael van Gerwen 8-11 Joe Cullen
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 8-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 10-12 Rob Cross (H)
Michael Smith 11-8 Dirk van Duijvenbode (J)
Gerwyn Price 7-11 Dave Chisnall
Re: 2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
Tuesday 19th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 9-11 Dimitri van den Bergh
James Wade 11-9 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski (H)
Michael van Gerwen 11-8 Joe Cullen (J)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 8-11 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa 8-11 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-9 Dirk van Duijvenbode (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-8 Dave Chisnall
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 9-11 Dimitri van den Bergh
James Wade 11-9 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski (H)
Michael van Gerwen 11-8 Joe Cullen (J)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 8-11 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa 8-11 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-9 Dirk van Duijvenbode (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-8 Dave Chisnall
Re: 2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
Tuesday 19th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 8-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (H)
James Wade 7-11 Nathan Aspinall (J)
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 8-11 Joe Cullen
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 10-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 11-8 Rob Cross (H)
Michael Smith 10-11 Dirk van Duijvenbode (J)
Gerwyn Price 11-6 Dave Chisnall
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 8-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (H)
James Wade 7-11 Nathan Aspinall (J)
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 8-11 Joe Cullen
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 10-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 11-8 Rob Cross (H)
Michael Smith 10-11 Dirk van Duijvenbode (J)
Gerwyn Price 11-6 Dave Chisnall
-
- Superleague Player
- Posts: 1765
- Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 8:46 pm
Re: 2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
Tuesday 19th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 8-11 Dimitri van den Bergh
James Wade 7-11 Nathan Aspinall (J)
Peter Wright 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 9-11 Joe Cullen (H)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 7-11 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa 11-10 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-10 Dirk van Duijvenbode (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-9 Dave Chisnall
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 8-11 Dimitri van den Bergh
James Wade 7-11 Nathan Aspinall (J)
Peter Wright 11-8 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 9-11 Joe Cullen (H)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 7-11 Danny Noppert (J)
Jose de Sousa 11-10 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-10 Dirk van Duijvenbode (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-9 Dave Chisnall
Re: 2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
Tuesday 19th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 6-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)
James Wade 7-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 11-7 Joe Cullen (H)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 8-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 7-11 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-7 Dirk van Duijvenbode (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Dave Chisnall (J)
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 6-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)
James Wade 7-11 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-7 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 11-7 Joe Cullen (H)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 8-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 7-11 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-7 Dirk van Duijvenbode (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Dave Chisnall (J)
2010 TSOD Grand Slam of Darts Prediction Competition - Overall Winner
Re: 2022 World Matchplay Comp - Sponsored By Red Dragon - Round 2 Thread
Tuesday 19th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 7-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)
James Wade 11-7 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-6 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 11-7 Joe Cullen (H)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 7-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 11-7 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-7 Dirk van Duijvenbode (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Dave Chisnall (J)
2nd Round
Rowby John-Rodriguez 7-11 Dimitri van den Bergh (J)
James Wade 11-7 Nathan Aspinall
Peter Wright 11-6 Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen 11-7 Joe Cullen (H)
Wednesday 20th July 7pm BST
2nd Round
Daryl Gurney 7-11 Danny Noppert
Jose de Sousa 11-7 Rob Cross
Michael Smith 11-7 Dirk van Duijvenbode (H)
Gerwyn Price 11-7 Dave Chisnall (J)